Invited groups |
2015Saint Anthony's Invitational 2015 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Just In Time Racing Just in Time Racing - Contractor License 5/2/2015 - 8:26 PM
Saint Anthony's Invitational - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015
Saint Anthony's High School
Event 1 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Turner Kelly 12 Copiague 55-10.50 10
2 O'Brian Joslyn 12 Brentwood 52-04.00 8
3 Jake Finkelstein 12 Massapequa 51-06.50 6
4 Troy Trent 12 Riverhead 50-05.00 4
5 Keon Thomas JR Holy Trinity 50-03.00 2
6 John Putnam 12 Massapequa 49-01.50 1
7 Oscar Frisby 12 SJ Baptist 48-05.00
8 Matteo McNeil 12 Huntington 47-02.50
9 Alexander Wood SR Chaminade 44-11.50
10 Gavin Olsen 10 Manhasset 43-09.25
11 Joseph DeSantis 12 MacArthur 43-06.00
12 Tasean Betts 11 Huntington 43-05.00
13 Amaru Jones 11 Huntington 42-08.00
14 Steve Stahlbush 12 Sachem East 42-07.00
15 Jimmie Nelson 12 Huntington 42-01.50
16 Kenny Charles 11 Huntington 42-00.00
17 Vernon Alexander 11 Huntington 41-10.50
18 Andrew Schlosberg 12 Mercy 41-01.00
19 William Golder 11 Kellenberg 40-11.00
20 Dan Marino 11 Northport 37-05.00
21 Gavin Holroyd 11 Comsewogue 33-06.50
-- Deonte Wilson 9 Amityville FOUL
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw UNSEEDED
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leon White 11 Massapequa 132-06
2 Logan Flammer 11 Ward Melville 124-00
3 Mike Brignoni 12 Sachem East 123-11
4 Brian smith 11 Massapequa 119-02
5 Alex Mahlmeister 11 St. Anthony's 113-07
6 Eric Hodosky 11 Hauppauge 113-02
7 Andrew Schlosberg 12 Mercy 112-09
8 Jaiden Blom 11 Riverhead 110-00
9 Jyles Etienne 10 Stony Brook 109-06
10 Nick Papino 10 North Babylon 108-08
11 Peter Sanders 12 Northport 108-06
12 Alexander Wood SR Chaminade 108-04
13 Mike Wing 11 Northport 107-01
14 Alex Grabowski 12 Smithtown West 106-04
15 Steven Schein 12 Sachem East 105-01 no competitor number
16 Maxwell Doughty 11 Smithtown West 104-04 no competitor number
17 Joshua Petion 12 North Babylon 103-09
18 Jason Wright 10 St. Anthony's 103-03
19 Steve Anzalone 11 Northport 103-01
20 Steven Urli 10 Massapequa 101-00
21 Liam Brown 10 SJ Baptist 100-05
22 Michael Curran 12 St. Anthony's 100-04
23 William Allen 12 North Babylon 100-01
24 Wilnick Louis 12 Westbury 100-00 no competitor number
24 Cristino Maldonado 10 Westbury 100-00
26 Travis Duecker 11 Eastport/SouthMano 98-00
27 Michael Savino 12 Eastport/SouthMano 97-08
28 Nick Kuster 12 Sachem North 97-05
29 Max Okst 9 Port Jefferson 96-11
30 Carl Magliulo 11 Eastport/SouthMano 95-02
31 Omar Baltazar 12 SJ Baptist 94-02
32 Joshua Connaught 9 Westbury 89-00
33 Michael Buckheit SR Chaminade 86-11
34 David Schwack 11 Eastport/SouthMano 86-07
35 Christian Buonamassa 11 Massapequa 85-02
36 Alex Heimroth 12 Riverhead 84-07
36 Dylan Bitton 11 Massapequa 84-07
38 Cevin Felix 11 North Babylon 84-02
39 David Moir 10 Port Jefferson 84-01
40 Leo Chen 10 Hauppauge 82-07
41 Alec Wargo 9 St. Anthony's 82-04
42 Tyler Magioncalda 10 Sachem East 81-07
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Sainnoval 12 Brentwood 22-08.00 10
2 Dwight Corley 12 William Floyd 22-01.00 8
3 Raphael Alomar 11 Islip 21-11.25 6
4 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East 21-07.00 4
5 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport/SouthMano 21-02.25 2
6 Kyree Johnson 10 Huntington 21-01.50 1
7 Aleks Cusumano 11 Eastport/SouthMano 20-11.25
8 Reginald Verrier SR Chaminade 20-10.00
9 Sheldon Riley 12 Amityville 20-05.00
9 Avery McKenzie 11 Walt Whitman 20-05.00
11 Matthew Su 11 Jericho 20-03.25
12 Hassan Matthews 12 Amityville 20-03.00
13 Emmanuel Oguntoye 10 Amityville 20-01.75
14 Luke Lafferty 11 Eastport/SouthMano 20-01.50
15 Conner Holroyd 12 Comsewogue 19-11.50
16 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton 19-10.50
17 Tyjuan Nelson 10 Brentwood 19-10.00
17 Curtis Flippen 11 Riverhead 19-10.00
19 Geoffrey Browne 12 Hauppauge 19-04.25
19 Brian Nunez 11 Copiague 19-04.25
21 Sondy Jean-Baptiste 12 Huntington 19-03.00
22 Brendon Alerte 12 Westbury 19-02.75
23 Nicholas Pusey 12 North Babylon 18-10.50
24 Keith Weber 10 Sachem East 18-10.00
24 Sebestian Pereira 9 Southampton 18-10.00
26 Anthony Vecchio JR Chaminade 18-08.50
27 Ryan DiResta 12 Riverhead 18-07.00
28 Adam Dillon 11 Sachem East 18-06.00
29 John Dunne 11 SJ Baptist 18-05.50
30 Brandon Chen 11 Great Neck South 18-05.00
31 Michael Haynes 12 Stony Brook 18-02.00
32 Yves Chen 11 Archbishop Molloy 18-00.50
33 Timothy Alejo 10 Southampton 17-09.50
33 Jordan Powell 12 Islip 17-09.50
35 Tizah Jones 11 Brentwood 17-08.00
36 David Lawrence 9 Copiague 17-07.00
37 Alex Bruni 11 Great Neck South 17-06.75
38 Nakia Willams 10 Southampton 17-06.50
39 Ryan Thompson 11 North Babylon 17-05.25
40 Jeff Lo 9 Great Neck South 17-05.00
41 Peter Pokalsky JR Chaminade 16-10.50
42 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 10 MacArthur 16-08.50
43 Javaun Lee 12 Westbury 16-06.25
44 JJ Barosy 12 Copiague 16-06.00
45 Cole Eckhardt 9 Sachem East 16-04.50
46 Christian Corbett 9 Sachem East 16-03.50
46 Rachid Sassine 9 Archbishop Molloy 16-03.50
48 Jacob Sernick 11 Great Neck South 16-01.00
48 Robert Pearo 9 Sachem East 16-01.00
50 Idpechwu Obayi 11 Archbishop Molloy 15-11.50
51 Elie Desrosiers 9 Westbury 14-10.00
-- Tim Farrell 11 Sachem East FOUL
-- Michael Murphy JR Chaminade FOUL
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Blackall 11 Sachem North 38-10.50 10
2 Denisha West 11 Westbury 38-09.75 8
3 Allegra Fils-Aime 12 Port Jefferson 37-00.00 6
4 Asia Jinks 10 Uniondale 36-03.50 4
5 Samantha Stetz 10 St. Anthony's 35-07.50 2
6 Nickeela Austin 11 Copiague 35-02.25 1
7 Tiffany Verni 12 Patchogue/Medford 34-08.50
8 Nikki Fogarty 12 Sachem North 34-06.75
9 Anna Gulizio 10 Huntington 34-06.00
10 Lauren Glancy 12 Northport 34-05.00
11 Chloe' Prosper 12 North Babylon 34-03.50
12 Serena Choi 10 Westhampton Beach 33-10.00
13 Julie Mercer 11 Uniondale 33-09.50
14 Breyanna Mucius 12 Bellport 33-08.50
15 Alexandria Ennever 12 Brentwood 33-07.50
16 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale 33-04.50
17 Kristin Dulovic 11 SJ Baptist 32-06.00
18 Kianna Hawkins 8 William Floyd 32-05.00
19 Rebecca Carroll 11 Sachem East 32-04.50
20 Keara Brown 10 Eastport/SouthMano 32-03.50
21 Kayla Williams 11 Brentwood 32-00.00
21 Ashley-Ann Courts 12 Riverhead 32-00.00
23 Kelsey Shapiro 9 Longwood 31-10.50
24 Adaeze Madu 12 Ward Melville 31-09.50
25 Elisabeth Auguste 12 Walt Whitman 31-09.00
26 Tiffany Schroedder 10 Eastport/SouthMano 31-08.00
27 Taylor Figueroa 11 North Babylon 31-05.50
28 Haley Faber 9 Smithtown West 31-05.00
29 Elizabeth Brockey 11 Ward Melville 31-01.00
30 Miranda Rusinski 10 John Glenn 31-00.00
31 Margaret Riley 9 St. Anthony's 30-09.25
32 Kayla Bryant 11 North Babylon 30-09.00
33 Jackie O'Shaughnessy 11 Sachem East 30-08.00
34 Carley DiMartino 12 Sachem East 30-07.00
35 Late Registration 1 Team A Girls 30-06.50 Murphy -Massapequa
36 Amber Rowe 9 William Floyd 30-05.50
37 Arianna Starost 12 Harborfields 30-05.25
38 Marina Vastrova 10 Ward Melville 30-05.00
Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Penny 12 East Islip 5-06.00 10
2 Keira Kelly 11 Westhampton Beach 5-02.00 8
3 Sarah Kowpak 11 Archbishop Molloy J5-02.00 6
4 Lyndsey Wilson 10 Copiague J5-02.00 4
5 Lauren Wangenstein 12 Connetquot 5-00.00 1.50
5 Khadia Jenkins 11 Farmingdale 5-00.00 1.50
7 Zaria Fuller 8 Uniondale J5-00.00
7 Anna Gallagher 10 Smithtown West J5-00.00
7 Ayanna Moonah 10 North Babylon J5-00.00
10 Alice Chiodo 9 John Glenn 4-10.00
10 Jessica Martin 11 Smithtown East 4-10.00
10 Kelsey Shapiro 9 Longwood 4-10.00
10 Bethany Cruz 12 Longwood 4-10.00
10 Kayla Pollock 11 SJ Baptist 4-10.00
10 Briauna Yancey 12 Amityville 4-10.00
10 Michela Brummerloh 10 Eastport/SouthMano 4-10.00
17 Tiffany Verni 12 Patchogue/Medford 4-08.00
17 Madelyn Batista 9 Riverhead 4-08.00
17 Sarah Harrington 10 Smithtown West 4-08.00
17 Nicole Costanzo 11 Sachem North 4-08.00
17 Stephanie Dulovic 11 SJ Baptist 4-08.00
17 Ashley-Ann Courts 12 Riverhead 4-08.00
17 Madison Seniuk 11 MacArthur 4-08.00
17 Arella Guirantes 12 Bellport 4-08.00
17 Salvinija Barsauskas 11 Longwood 4-08.00
17 Emily Hatziyianis 11 Massapequa 4-08.00
17 Sabrina Mozart 12 Brentwood 4-08.00
28 Sabrina Phillipe 12 Walt Whitman 4-06.00
28 Stephanie Tsangaris 9 John Glenn 4-06.00
28 Daniella Gallego 11 Smithtown East 4-06.00
28 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony's 4-06.00 no comp. #
28 Alayna Owens 11 Copiague 4-06.00
28 Nina McGahan 9 Northport 4-06.00
28 Rachel Clement 12 Riverhead 4-06.00
28 Kristen Mardenborough 9 Archbishop Molloy 4-06.00
28 Carley DiMartino 12 Sachem East 4-06.00
28 Nigeria Jones 9 North Babylon 4-06.00
28 Leah Russell 9 Connetquot 4-06.00
28 Kristen Heuschneider 11 Sachem East 4-06.00
28 Alexandra Passannante 10 Connetquot 4-06.00
28 Maggie McGuckin 10 John Glenn 4-06.00
-- Petra Stiglmayer 11 Archbishop Molloy NH
-- Hughian Bernard 12 Amityville NH
-- Teresa DeSantis 10 Smithtown West NH
-- Alexandra Giambanco 10 Sachem East NH
-- Alanna Hallahan 10 MacArthur NH
-- Deanna Rochler 9 Our Lady of NH
-- Diana Burke 12 Massapequa NH
-- Kristen Zarcone 10 Smithtown West NH
-- Danielle Raccomandato 12 East Islip NH
-- Rachel Pfeiffer 11 Eastport/SouthMano NH
-- Keira Wolfer 10 Smithtown West NH
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ward Melville 'A' 44.88 1
1) Mickey McPoland 12 2) Jimmy Laguerre 12
3) Francisco Fischer 12 4) Peter Hsu 12
2 Northport 'A' 45.41 1
3 Amityville 'A' 46.07 2
4 St. John the Baptist 'B' 46.44 3
5 Sachem North 'A' 46.77 3
6 Westbury 'A' 46.84 1
7 Clarke 'A' 46.97 1
8 Copiague 'A' 46.99 2
9 St. John the Baptist 'A' 47.11 2
10 John Glenn 'A' 47.66 2
11 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 48.08 2
12 Brentwood 'A' 48.31 3
13 Massapequa 'A' 48.63 3
14 Great Neck South 'C' 51.18 4
15 John Glenn 'B' 51.80 3
16 Smithtown West 'A' 51.99 2
17 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 53.02 4
-- Great Neck South 'B' DNF 4
-- John Glenn 'C' DNF 4
-- North Babylon 'A' DNF 1
-- Great Neck South 'A' DNF 3
-- Stony Brook 'A' DQ 4
-- Franklin K Lane 'A' DQ 1 out of zone 3-4
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Robeson 'B' 48.97 1
1) Eketa Roberts 12 2) Tajera Lawkin 12
3) Cheyenne Jackson 11 4) Janay Radix 11
2 Uniondale 'A' 49.91 2
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 50.76 1
4 Paul Robeson 'A' 51.54 1
5 North Babylon 'A' 52.36 1
6 Smithtown West 'E' 52.57 1
7 Farmingdale 'A' 52.81 2
8 Brentwood 'A' 52.90 2
9 Amityville 'A' 53.05 4
10 Westbury 'A' 53.17 1
11 William Floyd 'A' 53.21 2
12 Smithtown East 'A' 53.24 2
13 Farmingdale 'B' 53.70 3
14 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 54.40 2
15 Bellport 'A' 54.85 3
16 North Babylon 'B' 56.16 5
17 Uniondale 'B' 56.47 3
18 Connetquot 'A' 56.55 3
19 Connetquot 'B' 56.92 3
20 Saint Mary 'A' 57.81 5
21 Sachem North 'B' 57.99 4
22 Sachem North 'C' 58.49 5
23 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 58.56 4
24 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 59.15 4
25 Connetquot 'D' 59.18 4
26 Stony Brook 'A' 59.55 5
27 Connetquot 'E' 59.99 4
28 Sachem North 'G' 61.25 6
29 Connetquot 'F' 61.34 5
30 Sachem North 'H' 61.63 6
31 Connetquot 'G' 62.76 5
32 Eastport/SouthMano 'C' 62.85 6
33 Archbishop Molloy 'C' 63.11 6
34 Eastport/SouthMano 'D' 63.34 6
35 Eastport/SouthMano 'B' 63.98 6
36 Sachem North 'E' 66.09 7
37 Sachem North 'F' 67.84 7
38 Sachem North 'D' 68.22 7
-- Connetquot 'C' DQ 3 out of zone 1-2
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:27.70 1
1) Jacob Kahrs 12 2) Jordyn Guerrero 11
3) Jonathan Vital 12 4) Shamar Powell 12
2 Smithtown West 'A' 3:35.85 1
3 Great Neck South 'A' 3:37.68 1
4 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:37.73 1
5 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:46.24 1
6 Northport 'A' 3:47.55 2
7 Hauppauge 'A' 3:49.29 1
8 Brentwood 'A' 3:49.39 2
9 Smithtown West 'B' 3:51.80 2
10 Amityville 'A' 3:54.39 2
11 Massapequa 'A' 3:57.24 2
12 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 3:57.95 2
13 Great Neck South 'B' 4:04.12 3
14 Great Neck South 'C' 4:04.69 3
15 Hauppauge 'B' 4:08.07 3
16 John Glenn 'A' 4:30.74 3
17 Great Neck South 'D' 4:38.01 3
18 Hauppauge 'C' 4:38.62 3
19 Great Neck South 'E' 4:51.84 3
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 North Babylon 'A' 4:11.48 1
1) Shiloe Gardner 12 2) Chloe' Prosper 12
3) Nicola Calabrese 9 4) Alexis Griffith 11
2 Smithtown West 'A' 4:14.21 1
3 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 4:16.12 1
4 Uniondale 'A' 4:17.54 1
5 Mercy 'A' 4:19.40 1
6 Amityville 'A' 4:20.80 2
7 Farmingdale 'A' 4:21.71 1
8 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 4:23.99 2
9 North Babylon 'B' 4:27.26 2
10 Rocky Point 'A' 4:30.39 2
11 Stony Brook 'A' 4:43.23 3
12 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 4:48.12 2
13 Sachem North 'A' 4:51.62 2
14 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'A' 4:54.17 3
15 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'B' 4:54.20 3
16 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 4:57.01 3
17 Northport 'A' 5:05.66 3
18 Archbishop Molloy 'C' 5:10.63 3
19 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'C' 5:51.90 3
Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Infinite Tucker 11 Huntington 54.88 1 10
2 Late Registration 1 Franklin K Lane 56.13 1 8 Villaman
3 Travon Duncan 12 Amityville 56.54 2 6
4 Exayvian Crowell 11 Huntington 56.64 1 4
5 Utsav Deshpande 12 Sachem East 56.65 2 2
6 Connor Hatton 12 SJ Baptist 56.81 2 1
7 Matt Ferrer 12 Connetquot 57.27 2
8 James Reilly 12 Sayville 57.49 1
9 Arman Hezarkhani 12 Comsewogue 57.53 2
10 Charles Theofield 11 Northport 57.80 2 no comp. #
11 Liam Rock 11 Archbishop Molloy 57.86 3
12 Quentin Hardy 12 John Glenn 58.33 3
13 Rory Hannigan 12 SJ Baptist 58.87 3
14 Getho Brevette 12 Westbury 59.37 1
15 Erik Carter 12 Westbury 59.40 5
16 Steven Mosher 12 Copiague 59.52 5
17 Spencer Lee 11 Sachem East 59.80 6
18 Brenden Paula 12 Amityville 59.82 5
19 Late Registration 2 Franklin K Lane 59.89 4 Brusco
20 Alijah Benymon 10 Amityville 60.35 5
21 Alex Frabizio 11 Mercy 60.36 6
22 Christopher Quilla 11 Smithtown West 60.54 3
23 Nick Beglane 11 Hauppauge 61.38 1
24 Bryant Lewis 10 St. Anthony's 61.45 5
25 Thomas Clarke 11 Massapequa 61.51 5
26 Matthew Neubauer 12 Massapequa 61.69 3
27 Tim Zeblisky 11 Northport 61.70 6 no comp. #
28 Dan Antonawich 12 SJ Baptist 62.33 4
29 John Barone 11 Smithtown West 62.40 6
30 James Marone 11 Eastport/SouthMano 63.20 6
31 Christian Riveira 10 North Shore 63.25 8
32 Joe Curry 11 Deer Park 63.28 8
33 Alonzo Neptune 12 Archbishop Molloy 63.46 4
34 Connor Powers SR Chaminade 63.78 7
35 Oluwatomide Alao 10 Archbishop Molloy 63.92 4
36 Vincenzo Ferrara 12 Archbishop Molloy 63.93 4
37 Late Registration 3 Franklin K Lane 64.31 12 Rogers
38 Michael Chin 10 Manhasset 64.58 7 no comp. #
39 Scott Kiley JR Chaminade 65.02 7
40 Martin Brys 12 Sachem East 65.49 8
41 Sal Sparacino 12 Hauppauge 66.41 9
42 Connor Sharpe 11 Islip 66.58 8
43 Joseph Gomez 9 Copiague 66.79 6
44 Alex Velasquez 11 Comsewogue 67.40 3
45 Zach Hughes 10 Sachem East 67.50 9
46 Matthew Peterkin 10 Islip 67.53 8
47 Matthew Wong 11 Stony Brook 67.96 10
48 Sean Na 11 Great Neck South 68.02 11 no comp. #
49 Jeffrey Young JR Holy Trinity 68.05 7
50 Alex Lacomba 11 North Shore 68.72 8
51 Danny Miller 11 North Shore 68.77 10
52 Adam Meskill 10 Walt Whitman 69.61 12
53 Julius Dimino 11 John Glenn 69.62 10
54 Matthew Sanchez SO Holy Trinity 70.08 7
55 Chris Cirruzzo 9 Northport 70.48 9 no comp. #
56 Anthony Neves 12 Great Neck South 70.58 7 no comp. #
57 Kyle Hobson 10 Amityville 70.59 9
58 Will Edington 10 Northport 70.91 9 no comp. #
59 Xavier Glover 11 Archbishop Molloy 72.04 4
60 Jacob Forman 10 Sachem East 73.22 11
61 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 10 Westbury 73.31 10 no comp. #
62 John Eichner 10 Walt Whitman 73.45 9
63 Randy Vargas 9 Sachem East 75.55 11
64 Zackary Stickleman 8 John Glenn 75.62 12
65 Kevin Guichard 10 Sachem East 75.66 11
66 Jose Alvarez 10 Westbury 75.97 10 no comp. #
67 Jerry Toussaint 12 Westbury 76.26 10 no comp. #
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kathleen Cibuls 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 63.12 1 10
2 Crystal Green 12 Uniondale 63.37 1 8
3 Tara Hernandez 11 North Babylon 63.60 2 6
4 Alyssa Sandy 11 Paul Robeson 65.37 1 4
5 Asia Chen 11 Brentwood 65.75 1 2
6 Bryana Padula 10 Connetquot 65.92 2 1
7 Shelby Trentini 11 Sachem East 66.59 1
8 Mary Ellen Woods 12 Archbishop Molloy 66.64 2
9 Alex Koumas 11 Huntington 66.81 2
10 Lynda Pierre 11 Amityville 67.16 2 no comp. #
11 Gillian Cutolo 12 SJ Baptist 67.44 3
12 Melissa Riback 12 West Babylon 67.66 1
13 Tajera Lawkin 12 Paul Robeson 68.32 2
14 Domenica Piccoli 11 John Glenn 68.57 8
15 BryAnn Sandy 10 Paul Robeson 69.57 3
16 Angela Calabrese 10 Sachem East 70.28 3
17 Nora Murphy 11 Westhampton Beach 70.47 3 no comp. #
18 Tunisia Solomon 12 SJ Baptist 70.99 4
19 Deanna Lucci 12 Archbishop Molloy 71.03 4
20 Nicole Karabaich 9 St. Anthony's 71.35 3
21 Brigitte Strobl 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 71.64 3
22 Brittney Stokes 10 SJ Baptist 72.76 4
23 Kimberly Hodgson 12 Longwood 72.86 6
24 Giselle Barrios 11 SJ Baptist 72.91 4
25 Mia Rogers 12 SJ Baptist 72.97 5
26 Elizabeth Brockey 11 Ward Melville 73.24 5
27 Lindsey McGovern 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 73.54 5
28 Kirsten Fraas 12 Ward Melville 73.87 5
29 Deanna Farrell 10 Smithtown East 74.24 5
30 Sarah Loprieno 11 Northport 74.28 7
31 Celine DeSantis 10 Smithtown West 75.28 6
32 Alania Bryan 11 Walt Whitman 75.33 8
33 Priscilla Downey 10 Connetquot 75.56 6
34 Hannah Melly 11 Connetquot 75.58 6
35 Julia Dinger 10 Connetquot 75.75 6
36 Natalia Maticke 10 Smithtown East 76.36 7
37 Emily Mantz 10 Ward Melville 76.40 8
38 Betty Bruce 11 Longwood 76.78 6
39 Theresa Reinesch 9 Northport 76.89 8
40 Claire O'Hern 11 Ward Melville 77.76 7
41 Dyna Ajax 10 Westbury 78.11 4 no comp. #
42 Madison Sturm 9 Farmingdale 78.45 8
43 Kristen Cole 11 Sachem East 78.80 4
44 Victoria Walsh 9 Smithtown East 79.88 7
45 Kiera Hughes 9 Ward Melville 1:20.00 7
46 Angela Desimone 9 Ward Melville 1:23.20 5
47 Danielle Harris 9 Walt Whitman 1:25.72 7
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Robinson 12 Riverhead 23.38 1
2 Asante Carroll 11 Copiague 23.86 1
3 Yanni Agrotis 12 St. Anthony's 23.93 1
4 Devon Guerrier-Heyward 10 St. Anthony's 24.08 3
5 Chyuvaughn Cameron 10 Riverhead 24.13 1
6 Oluwaseun Babalola 12 St. Anthony's 24.14 2
7 Kalvin O'Neal 10 Amityville 24.23 2
8 Samuel Riggsbee 11 Amityville 24.25 4
9 Andy Gutierrez 11 Copiague 24.26 1
10 William Pabitero 12 Archbishop Molloy 24.41 7
11 Ryan Haff SR Chaminade 24.42 4
12 Aaron Dawson 11 Clarke 24.48 3
13 Chris Palmer 11 Sachem North 24.54 6
14 Stephan Bramwell 11 Amityville 24.63 5
15 Giovanni Palmer 12 Amityville 24.64 3
16 Late Registration 5 Franklin K Lane 24.67 5 Cepeda
17 John Arias 11 Huntington 24.71 2
18 Michael Rainone JR Chaminade 24.72 4
19 Shihan Rudyk 11 John Glenn 24.73 5
20 Mark Hilario 11 Archbishop Molloy 24.76 7
21 Late Registration 4 Franklin K Lane 24.99 6 Vilmar Jean Michael
22 Malik Cone 12 North Babylon 25.03 2
22 Austin Amadio 10 Stony Brook 25.03 7
24 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 9 St. Anthony's 25.05 9
25 Temple Hyman 10 Huntington 25.06 5
26 Justin Brister 11 Clarke 25.12 3
27 Terrance Hinds 10 Amityville 25.15 9
28 Anthony Covelli 12 North Babylon 25.18 2
29 Ryan Kaufman 10 Massapequa 25.21 11
30 Christopher Quilla 11 Smithtown West 25.22 10
31 Jonathan Timmins SR Chaminade 25.25 5
32 Tristan Luccari 12 Eastport/SouthMano 25.32 6
33 Kyle Crescenzo 11 SJ Baptist 25.34 6
33 Terrell Jones 10 Christ The King 25.34 1
35 Andrew Servedio 12 Sachem North 25.38 6
36 Peter Parlato 11 St. Anthony's 25.39 3
36 Christian Morales 12 Huntington 25.39 7
38 Sean Bryan 9 St. Anthony's 25.42 8
38 Peter McKenzie 11 Copiague 25.42 2
40 Kyle Terry 12 Westhampton Beach 25.43 3
41 Andrew Smith 11 Northport 25.45 8
42 Luke Roderka 12 Northport 25.47 4
43 Carlton Suddler 12 Christ The King 25.48 4
44 Nayya Miller 11 Westbury 25.49 4
45 Robert Pearo 9 Sachem East 25.59 10
46 Jalen Logan 10 North Babylon 25.62 8
47 Mark Dearoz 11 SJ Baptist 25.67 5
48 Ismael Constant 11 Brentwood 25.75 11
49 James Jurgens 11 Archbishop Molloy 25.77 9
50 Chris Mahoney 12 Sachem North 25.78 10
51 John Fletcher 12 John Glenn 25.79 8
52 Anthony Aromola 10 John Glenn 25.80 10
53 Patrick Dennehy 12 Smithtown West 25.82 10
54 Stanley Garrett 10 Christ The King 25.85 11
55 Deandre Samples 11 Hauppauge 25.90 7
56 James Concepcion 10 Port Jefferson 25.91 12
57 Mark Trofa 12 Sachem North 25.94 10
58 Harrison Boyd 11 St. Anthony's 26.08 12
59 Arthur Konopka 10 North Babylon 26.11 8
60 Adrian Velez 10 Christ The King 26.20 11
61 Harris Mohsin 11 Archbishop Molloy 26.22 9
62 Rodney Green 11 North Babylon 26.23 8
63 David Bianco SR Chaminade 26.30 6
64 Deon Clark 11 Amityville 26.38 12
65 Chuck Schlegel 11 SJ Baptist 26.65 11
65 Robert Paul 12 SJ Baptist 26.65 9
67 Nick Calle 11 Christ The King 26.87 12
68 Sal Sparacino 12 Hauppauge 27.17 7
69 Jude Rich 12 SJ Baptist 27.67 12
70 Malik Herrera 10 Christ The King 27.71 11
71 Patrick O'Hara 11 SJ Baptist 29.32 12
-- Mike Insogna 10 Eastport/SouthMano DNF 9
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Crawford 11 Paul Robeson 25.62 1
2 Charnice Anderson 11 Paul Robeson 26.67 1
3 Antoinette Butts Miller 9 Walt Whitman 27.03 2
4 Alexandra Greaves 11 Walt Whitman 27.25 1
5 Emma Grieco 9 Sacred Heart 27.53 3
6 Kayla Miller 10 Amityville 27.56 1
7 Robin Brown 10 Sacred Heart 27.62 10
8 Devin Abernethy 11 Rocky Point 27.64 2
9 Dana Glackin 9 Harborfields 27.73 1
10 Indya Hunter 8 Amityville 27.80 6
11 Zyndasha Farris 11 North Babylon 27.82 3
12 Sarah Diamond 11 Our Lady of 27.91 4
13 Briana Mandat 12 North Babylon 28.03 8
13 Michel Pagan 10 William Floyd 28.03 1
15 Adafih Blackburn 12 Mercy 28.05 3
16 Jalynn Sharp 9 John Glenn 28.09 12
17 Johnnier Fenner 11 John Glenn 28.17 6
18 Kianna Hawkins 8 William Floyd 28.21 4
19 Sophia Lagana 9 St. Anthony's 28.24 3
20 Lorna Herbert 11 Harborfields 28.25 2
21 Brianna Burkley 9 Harborfields 28.32 2
22 Angelique Palmer 9 Brentwood 28.35 10
23 Tory Armstrong 10 Amityville 28.42 8
24 Alexis Nesbitt 8 North Babylon 28.44 10
25 Jenna Piller 10 Archbishop Molloy 28.45 5
26 Tyla Hill 10 Sacred Heart 28.57 11
26 Cheyenne Jackson 11 Paul Robeson 28.57 2
28 Tanai Stewart 9 Farmingdale 28.67 4
29 Kayla Williams 11 Brentwood 28.79 5
30 Juliana Cintron-Leonardo 11 Mercy 28.84 5
31 Grace Stackowitz 10 Sacred Heart 28.92 12
32 Maria Henry 12 Farmingdale 28.98 8
33 Anaya Britton 9 Farmingdale 28.99 9
33 Dilacy Fanas 11 Farmingdale 28.99 6
35 Meagan Haviland 10 Rocky Point 29.03 10
36 Ivana Smith 12 Farmingdale 29.10 10
36 Jenay Valentine 10 Sacred Heart 29.10 7
38 Alexia Mayo 9 Brentwood 29.11 12
39 Imani Jones 10 Sacred Heart 29.16 3
40 Simi Famalusi 12 John Glenn 29.17 5
41 Nia Johnson 9 Riverhead 29.18 10
42 Janay Radix 11 Paul Robeson 29.19 3
43 Faith Kenny 9 Sacred Heart 29.22 7
44 Rose Lopez 10 Ward Melville 29.26 2
45 Cameron Charles 9 North Babylon 29.40 9
46 Amanda Belgrave 9 Farmingdale 29.42 8
47 Kyra Sinclair 11 Saint Mary 29.43 4
48 Gianna LaBella 8 John Glenn 29.45 5
49 Kiana Trent 10 Bellport 29.48 6
50 Justine Carter 10 North Babylon 29.56 9
51 Hailey Devine 10 Bellport 29.57 4
52 Lauren Chin 11 Farmingdale 29.58 5
53 Angelina Ubriaco 10 Sacred Heart 29.60 8
54 Crystal Fernandez 11 Bellport 29.62 6
55 Malaika Pierre-Louis 9 Brentwood 29.68 11
56 Christina Lonieski 11 Connetquot 29.73 11
56 Alexis Brown 9 Connetquot 29.73 12
58 Kathryn O'Sullivan 10 Ward Melville 29.83 4
59 Maddy Kowalevich 11 Connetquot 29.84 11
60 Armanie Abrue 10 Brentwood 29.89 9
61 Erin Connolly 10 St. Anthony's 30.00 7
62 Madison Bent 9 St. Anthony's 30.02 7
63 Natalia Maticke 10 Smithtown East 30.13 6
64 Katiana Pierre 9 St. Anthony's 30.18 8
65 Victoria Natale 9 St. Anthony's 30.35 7
66 Emily Virga 12 SJ Baptist 30.63 12
67 Joanna Graca 9 Sacred Heart 30.65 7
68 Sabine Philippe 12 Walt Whitman 31.00 9
69 Tiffany Armstrong 11 Amityville 31.37 9
70 Lauren Saverino 9 St. Anthony's 31.74 11
71 Imani King 9 Brentwood 31.98 12
72 Rashanna Cosom 11 Saint Mary 32.34 11
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Late Registration 1 Franklin K Lane 51.30 1 Villaman
2 Brian Walker 12 Massapequa 52.17 1
3 Luke Coulter 11 Riverhead 52.47 2
4 Antoine Moore 9 Copiague 52.48 2
5 Nkosi Burgess 12 Deer Park 52.66 2
6 Jared Lovelace 12 Archbishop Molloy 52.67 1
7 Geoffrey Browne 12 Hauppauge 52.83 1
8 Joe Wetzel 12 Northport 53.00 2
9 Nick Crociata 9 Hauppauge 53.30 4
10 Bryan Czarnecki 11 Sachem North 54.18 2
11 Patrick White 11 Kellenberg 54.47 3
12 Caleb Rudzitis 10 Stony Brook 54.56 4
12 Brandon Raffa 10 Northport 54.56 2
14 Justin Julich 11 Port Jefferson 54.61 5
15 Dan Qua 11 Westhampton Beach 54.62 1
16 Rex Spielman SR Chaminade 54.73 3
17 Michael Perulli 11 Manhasset 54.78 3 no comp. #
18 Cullen Armstrong 10 Hauppauge 55.13 4
19 Donovan Smith 12 Brentwood 55.48 1
20 James Searson SR Chaminade 55.52 3
21 Mike Ceccarini 11 Sachem East 56.23 5
22 Brendan Schroeder 11 Kellenberg 56.29 6
23 Erik Kroon 12 Manhasset 56.35 4 no comp. #
24 David Lawrence 9 Copiague 56.40 3
25 Late Registration 1 Team A 56.69 7 Tomiichi SA
26 Dan Radowski 10 Northport 56.74 5
27 Brian Nunez 11 Copiague 56.83 4
28 Christian Kiraly 11 Kellenberg 57.24 6
29 Zach Bruno 10 Walt Whitman 57.26 7
30 Late Registration 2 Franklin K Lane 57.27 3 Harkins
31 Jacob Neiderman 10 Great Neck South 57.28 10
32 James Bellucci 10 Manhasset 57.30 10 no comp. #
32 Kenneth Kimmons 11 Kellenberg 57.30 6
34 Mark Dobres 10 Massapequa 57.36 6
34 Christopher Razzano 11 Westhampton Beach 57.36 7
36 Michael Chin 10 Manhasset 57.38 9
37 David DeMarco 9 Massapequa 57.39 10
37 Chris Bricourt 11 Archbishop Molloy 57.39 5
39 Aaron Mathurin 10 Amityville 57.59 9
40 Tanner Hanzel 10 Sachem East 57.62 5
41 Xavier Glover 11 Archbishop Molloy 57.65 5
42 Jordan Chong-Gayle 9 Sachem East 57.74 8 no comp. #
43 Chikwem Ihekweazu 10 Stony Brook 57.95 4
44 Justin Rutley 9 Hauppauge 58.25 7 no comp. #
45 Andrew Campbell 9 Sachem East 58.39 8
46 Joseph Motis 11 Massapequa 58.54 8
47 Jacob Marrero 9 Amityville 58.61 11
48 Nick Lacomba 9 North Shore 58.72 9
49 Javier Lopez 9 Clarke 59.12 10
50 Gordon Sund 12 Port Jefferson 59.16 11
51 John Cyprus 9 Manhasset 59.26 11 no comp. #
52 Vincent Connors 12 Sachem North 59.95 7
53 Kieran Mannering 11 Kellenberg 59.97 7
53 Jeremy Gauthier 11 Kellenberg 59.97 12 no comp. #
55 Marcus Strumpf 12 Archbishop Molloy 59.98 10
56 Laurence Barr-Forget 9 Westhampton Beach 60.14 11
57 Jack Wetzel 9 Northport 60.19 12
58 Louis Aquino 11 St. Anthony's 60.59 6
59 Rodrigo Gallegos 12 Walt Whitman 60.61 9
60 Kevin Guzmen 10 Clarke 60.65 10
61 Greg Anto 11 Massapequa 61.25 11
62 James Vizza 8 North Shore 61.28 9
63 Eyvin Moreira 9 Walt Whitman 61.41 12
64 Alec Byrne 10 Kellenberg 61.72 8
65 Liam Burkart 9 Northport 62.15 12
66 Antonio Quinn 9 Hauppauge 62.40 8
67 Michael Sieger 11 Kellenberg 62.58 8
68 Brian Harding 11 Kellenberg 62.71 6
69 Edwin McCray 12 Hauppauge 62.99 11 no comp. #
70 Ryan Parker 9 North Babylon 63.00 9 no comp. #
71 Kyle Vargas 11 Sachem East 63.39 12
72 Miles Velez 11 Kellenberg 63.98 12
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Allyson Gaedje 9 Ward Melville 61.19 6
2 Angelica Arroyo 9 Smithtown West 61.41 1
3 Samantha Sturgess 9 Ward Melville 61.86 6
4 Ashley Mack 12 Brentwood 61.94 1
5 Cristina Maher 10 Farmingdale 62.21 1
6 Madelyn Batista 9 Riverhead 62.71 5
7 Chinelo Nnakwe 10 St. Anthony's 64.28 5
8 Rianna Rivera 9 Copiague 64.69 1
9 Rachael Glackin 11 Harborfields 65.45 1
10 Yejide Adegoke 12 Amityville 65.54 2
11 Jacquelyn Murphy 9 St. Anthony's 65.67 5
12 Caitlin McHugh 11 Harborfields 66.04 2
13 Rosa Jones 11 Stony Brook 66.65 1
14 Elizabeth Hensley 11 Northport 67.29 3
15 Kristen Heuschneider 11 Sachem East 67.30 2
16 Emmanuella Charles 11 Westbury 67.41 4 no comp. #
17 Emily Mantz 10 Ward Melville 67.66 6
18 Alice Tsai 10 Sachem East 67.68 9
19 Eve Pittman 8 Riverhead 68.17 5
20 Lauren Chin 11 Farmingdale 68.25 3
21 Emily Jensen 10 Ward Melville 68.37 5
22 Mary Persico 10 Harborfields 68.45 3
23 Jackie O'Shaughnessy 11 Sachem East 68.71 4
24 Anneliese Pack 9 Farmingdale 68.83 7
25 Emily Briggs 10 Northport 68.87 4
26 Erin Riha 9 Sachem East 69.02 3
27 Danielle Raccomandato 12 East Islip 69.03 2 no comp. #
28 Kiera Hughes 9 Ward Melville 69.43 11
29 Kayla Donald 9 Farmingdale 70.04 9
30 Maria DePinto 12 Sachem East 70.11 2
31 Alexandra Giambanco 10 Sachem East 70.15 2
32 Samantha Delano 10 Sachem East 70.18 3
33 Lindsay D'Arcy 9 Sachem East 70.31 7
34 Astria Wade 11 Amityville 70.60 5
35 Charlotte Schmidt 10 Ward Melville 70.86 8
36 Elisabeth Moffitt 11 Our Lady of 70.93 7
37 Claire DeBenedittis 11 Manhasset 70.94 6
38 Alexa Palatta 9 Sachem East 71.00 7
39 Bonnie Woods 12 Ward Melville 71.54 7
40 Miracle Daley Bennett 11 Westbury 71.67 4 no comp. #
41 Patricia Hickman 9 Westbury 71.96 3 no comp. #
42 Elise Brogan 9 Eastport/SouthMano 72.08 8
43 Emily Schatz 10 Sachem East 72.42 9
44 Samantha Uhrin 10 Northport 72.52 4
45 Nicole Gray 10 Stony Brook 72.61 9
46 Angela Desimone 9 Ward Melville 72.95 11
47 Fallon Schmidt 10 Sachem East 72.97 10
47 Jillian Borghardt 11 Our Lady of 72.97 7
49 Angela Consolazio 9 Sachem East 73.01 6
50 Isabella Jimenez 10 Sachem East 73.02 9
51 Samantha Ruocco 11 Sachem East 73.24 8
52 Melanie Holman 9 Farmingdale 73.47 11
53 Jenna Palumbo 11 Our Lady of 73.87 10
54 Danielle McCormick 12 Connetquot 74.21 11
55 Alyson Nilsen 12 Connetquot 74.48 10
56 Victoria Evola 12 Sachem East 74.53 4
57 Djudma Cherilus 11 Westbury 75.00 11
58 Alyssa Palumbo 12 Our Lady of 75.05 8
59 Hailey Fanelli 9 Sachem East 75.24 6
60 Sophia Tavantzis 9 Sachem East 75.67 9
61 Nina Solano 12 Connetquot 76.32 11
62 Emily Tobin 11 Sachem East 76.62 8
63 Danielle Andreotta 10 Sachem East 77.04 10
64 Kaitlyn Devito 9 Bellport 77.06 8
65 Gabriella Guetta 9 Farmingdale 77.08 12
66 Sara Walsh 11 Northport 77.56 12
67 Anisa Bhatti 12 Connetquot 78.22 10
68 Ciara McMullin 12 Our Lady of 78.29 10
69 Sofia Jordan 9 Bellport 79.45 12
70 Katherine Cianciotti 10 Northport 79.54 12
71 Clare Barbato 9 Northport 1:20.73 13
72 Brianna Hines 9 Our Lady of 1:22.67 13
73 Dulce Ruiz 11 Our Lady of 1:23.96 13
74 Monica Guzman-Reyes 11 Bellport 1:24.89 12
75 Sophia Miradoli 12 Manhasset 1:24.97 13
76 Chryssie Michael 12 Manhasset 1:25.27 13
77 Late Registration 1 Team A Girls 1:25.43 12 Molly Evans SA
78 Lena Genovese 10 Our Lady of 1:28.54 13
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Keith Pecora 10 Northport 1:57.67 1
2 John Ripa 12 Ward Melville 1:58.84 1
3 James Donohue 10 Northport 1:59.18 1
4 Sam Napoli 11 Northport 1:59.43 1
5 Danny Ryan 9 Ward Melville 2:00.45 1
6 Kyle Antonucci 12 Ward Melville 2:01.45 1
7 Dylan Welch 10 North Shore 2:01.52 1
8 Tyler Dollhausen 9 Northport 2:02.62 1
9 Mike Cossaro 12 Northport 2:02.71 2
10 Jack Ryan 10 Westhampton Beach 2:03.03 2
11 Joseph Keane 12 St. Anthony's 2:03.69 1
12 Sean Vierling 10 St. Anthony's 2:03.80 1
13 Connor Questel 12 Clarke 2:03.84 2
14 JP Humphreys 12 Ward Melville 2:03.86 1
15 Steven Mosher 12 Copiague 2:04.56 1
16 Erick Rivera 11 Copiague 2:04.57 2
17 Tom Thall 10 Northport 2:04.94 2
18 Cameron Jacobs 10 Northport 2:04.95 1
19 Michael Fiola 12 St. Anthony's 2:05.96 2
20 Sean Inzerillo 10 Northport 2:06.36 2
21 William Witrock 11 Port Jefferson 2:06.74 1
22 Shawn Weigand 10 Northport 2:07.15 3 no comp. #
23 Connor Johnson 12 Sachem East 2:07.79 2
24 Eddie Obrien-Curcie 10 Northport 2:08.07 3
25 Chris Cox 10 Deer Park 2:08.56 3
26 Kyle Senn 12 Massapequa 2:08.77 2
27 Andrew Rodriguez 11 Christ The King 2:09.20 2
28 Jake Shea 12 Hauppauge 2:09.23 3
29 Tim Eng 12 Massapequa 2:09.27 1
30 Jack Regan 11 St. Anthony's 2:09.39 3
31 Eric Stehlik 9 Northport 2:09.73 4
32 Nyere Neal 12 Deer Park 2:09.82 2
33 Ryan Tschirhart 11 Northport 2:09.99 3
34 Mike Theiling 11 Deer Park 2:10.24 2
35 Dean Toomey 9 St. Anthony's 2:10.47 2
36 Vincent Ballarano 11 Northport 2:11.35 2
37 Dan Behrens 11 Northport 2:11.43 2
38 Eamonn Beers 12 St. Anthony's 2:11.62 2
39 Gerry Gwinn 11 Westhampton Beach 2:12.63 2
40 Matthew Noce 11 Smithtown West 2:15.13 2
41 Roger Llivasaca 12 Westhampton Beach 2:16.48 2
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bianca Delucia 11 Patchogue/Medford 2:23.46 1
2 Toniann Cutrone 11 William Floyd 2:24.39 1
3 Megan Carrick 11 Riverhead 2:28.10 1
4 Nicole Murphy 11 Ward Melville 2:29.21 1
5 Courtney Williams 11 Ward Melville 2:29.38 1
6 Sarah Wilkinson 9 Smithtown West 2:30.07 1
7 Hermelinda Imbert 12 North Babylon 2:30.85 1
8 Briana Benitez 10 Connetquot 2:32.94 1
9 Elena Porcaro 11 Bellport 2:32.98 1
10 Margaret McKeever 9 North Babylon 2:33.80 1
11 Dallas Cooley 9 Eastport/SouthMano 2:34.42 2
12 Emily Maguire 12 Connetquot 2:34.55 2
13 Rachel Semetsis 11 Sachem East 2:34.59 1
14 Lauren Harris 10 Sachem East 2:34.78 1
15 Emily Michele 10 North Babylon 2:34.85 2
16 Kaitlin Veigl 11 Sachem East 2:35.17 1
17 Carly Debono 12 Patchogue/Medford 2:35.59 1
18 Erika Martin 12 North Babylon 2:35.79 2
19 Cassidy Jacobus 10 Ward Melville 2:35.84 2
20 Aimee Drexel 9 Riverhead 2:36.05 2
21 Antonia Palazzolo 12 St. Anthony's 2:36.75 2
22 Anna Paulina Del Castill 10 Northport 2:37.53 3
23 Jessica Freund 9 Sachem East 2:37.56 2
24 Erin Connolly 10 St. Anthony's 2:37.88 2
25 Hailey Marcello 8 Eastport/SouthMano 2:37.89 2
26 Cate Cappelmann 9 St. Anthony's 2:38.32 3
27 Nicole Ferguson 11 William Floyd 2:38.40 1
28 Miranda Harrigan 9 Stony Brook 2:39.24 2
29 Olivia Pizzuto 9 Riverhead 2:39.34 2
30 Jiana Santos 10 Copiague 2:39.81 2
31 Emma Johnson 9 Bellport 2:40.48 2
32 Samantha Papadopoulos 10 Smithtown West 2:41.80 2
33 Naiomi Desire 8 William Floyd 2:41.91 2
34 Cortney Evola 12 Sachem East 2:42.00 2
35 Brooke Howell 10 Sachem East 2:42.13 1
36 Kristina Civita 9 Sachem East 2:43.83 1
37 Amanda Warokomski 12 Ward Melville 2:44.06 2
38 Theresa Defillippo 12 Patchogue/Medford 2:45.45 2
39 Carly Napoli 10 Sachem East 2:46.37 2
40 Jamie Fleming 12 Sachem East 2:46.80 2
Event 21 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 18:01.03 10
1) Matthew Clarke 12 2) Ryan Dearie 11
3) Michael O'Leary 12 4) Patrick Tucker 12
2 St. Anthony's 'B' 18:15.06 8
3 Huntington 'A' 18:39.49 6
4 Massapequa 'A' 18:40.57 4
5 Sachem East 'A' 18:43.58 2
6 Manhasset 'A' 18:45.01 1
7 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 18:45.77
8 Smithtown West 'A' 19:27.74
9 North Babylon 'A' 19:33.56
10 Great Neck South 'A' 20:11.65
11 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 20:12.51
12 Manhasset 'B' 20:16.56
13 Westbury 'A' 21:22.98
14 Archbishop Molloy 'C' 21:39.11
15 Great Neck South 'B' 22:00.92
Event 22 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sachem East 'A' 21:08.52 10
1) Jillian Manfredi 11 2) Alexandra DeCicco 11
3) Valerie Romero 11 4) Tiffany Ly 10
2 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 21:31.27 8
3 Ward Melville 'A' 21:44.26 6
4 Huntington 'A' 22:12.60 4
5 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 22:24.60 2
6 Connetquot 'A' 22:29.03 1
7 Sachem East 'B' 22:41.95
8 Bayport/Bluepoint 'B' 23:55.25
9 Farmingdale 'A' 24:06.79
10 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 24:28.73
Event 45 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kristina Insingo SR Holy Trinity 44-08.00 10
2 Jenna Phillips 11 Connetquot 37-00.00 8 35ft 5in
3 Ally McFadyen 11 Smithtown East J37-00.00 6 35ft 2in
4 Jeami Van Weele 12 Bayport/Bluepoint 36-07.00 4
5 Ra'Shae Smith 12 Riverhead 35-09.50 2
6 Samantha Smith 11 Connetquot 34-08.00 1
7 Khadia Jenkins 11 Farmingdale 34-01.00
8 Lauren Hansen 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 33-02.50
9 Rachel Hatcher 12 Longwood 32-08.00
10 Lola Animashaun 11 Westbury 32-07.00
11 Trish Flaherty 12 Northport 32-06.00
12 Lucy DiBenedetto 12 Westhampton Beach 32-02.00
12 Betty Huitt 10 Huntington 32-02.00
14 Sophia Mistretta 12 Massapequa 31-10.50
15 Charlotte Leon 10 Northport 31-03.50
16 Allie Barlowe 12 Patchogue/Medford 31-01.00
17 Nikki Zazzo 12 Massapequa 30-09.00
18 Evelin Gilbert 10 Westbury 29-11.00
19 Jennifer DeGaetano 12 Smithtown West 29-10.00
20 Rachel Clement 12 Riverhead 29-08.00
21 Mikayla Porr 12 Massapequa 29-02.00 no comp. #
22 Mageline Janvier 10 Westbury 28-07.00
23 Maria Henry 12 Farmingdale 28-04.00
24 Brianna Sander 11 Rocky Point 28-03.00
25 Alexandra Salamone 10 Rocky Point 27-07.00
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kerstyn Ciulla 11 Sachem East 10-06.00 10
2 Emily Taylor 12 John Glenn J10-06.00 8
3 Amanda McNelis 10 Commack 10-00.00 6
4 Kylie Strzelczyk 10 Smithtown East J10-00.00 3
4 Anna Gallagher 10 Smithtown West J10-00.00 3
6 Jordan Messineo 10 Sachem East 9-06.00 1
7 Rachel Heymach 12 Sachem North J9-06.00
8 Brianna Law 12 Commack J9-06.00
9 Samantha Stetz 10 St. Anthony's 9-00.00
9 Nina Cartwright 11 Huntington 9-00.00
11 Jaime Maggio 10 Rocky Point 8-06.00
11 Ginamarie Ospedale 11 Farmingdale 8-06.00
11 Christina Brockoff 12 William Floyd 8-06.00
14 Chrissy West 9 Westbury 8-00.00
14 Amanda Filoso 12 William Floyd 8-00.00
14 Caylie Smith 10 Ward Melville 8-00.00
14 Juliet Panichella 12 St. Anthony's 8-00.00
14 Alexa LoPiano 9 Massapequa 8-00.00
14 Angelinna Bradfield 12 MacArthur 8-00.00
14 Karina Hunstein 12 Smithtown East 8-00.00
14 Samantha Ciappa 10 John Glenn 8-00.00
-- Laura Taylor 8 John Glenn NH
-- Rachel Grupp 12 Longwood NH
-- Allison Grell 9 SJ Baptist NH
-- Julia Pizzuto 10 Riverhead NH
-- Lauren Connolly 12 Walt Whitman NH
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chaminade 'A' 8:56.10
1) Jack Hardy FR 2) James Moran FR
3) John Dignam FR 4) Jacob Grant FR
2 Collegiate 'A' 9:10.00
3 Smithtown West 'A' 9:16.30
4 Chaminade 'B' 9:19.00
5 St. John the Baptist 'A' 9:21.00
6 Sachem East 'A' 9:25.40
7 Massapequa 'A' 9:28.50
8 East Meadow 'A' 9:30.80
9 Manhasset 'A' 9:36.20
10 Brentwood 'A' 9:43.50
11 Kellenberg 'A' 9:43.60
12 Bay Shore 'A' 10:04.80
13 Massapequa 'B' 10:14.40
-- Kellenberg 'B' DNF
Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smithtown West 'A' 10:48.90
1) Amanda Hansen 9 2) Emily Hennessy 9
3) Julia Kazubowski 9 4) Sara Wallace 9
2 Sachem North 'A' 10:55.10
3 Massapequa 'A' 11:12.20
4 Holy Trinity 'A' 11:33.80
5 Northport 'A' 11:36.70
6 Brentwood 'A' 11:48.10
Event 25 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chaminade 'A' 8:24.40
1) John Sweeney SO 2) James Searson SR
3) Christopher Strzelinski SO 4) Christopher Loumeau SO
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 8:32.70
3 Kellenberg 'A' 8:51.10
4 St. John the Baptist 'A' 8:57.20
5 Westbury 'A' 9:08.80
6 East Meadow 'A' 9:13.30
7 Manhasset 'A' 9:14.10
8 Chaminade 'B' 9:14.40
9 St. John the Baptist 'B' 9:22.20
10 Smithtown West 'A' 9:46.10
11 Chaminade 'C' 9:49.90
12 North Babylon 'A' 9:55.10
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sachem North 'A' 10:12.30
1) Amanda Carlson 10 2) Kaitlyn Licata 10
3) Kaitlyn Goodman 10 4) Krista Goodman 10
2 Manhasset 'A' 10:33.20
3 Uniondale 'A' 10:51.40
4 Massapequa 'A' 11:18.50
5 Smithtown East 'A' 11:21.80
6 Westbury 'A' 11:50.30
7 Northport 'A' 12:29.40
8 Westbury 'B' 12:52.30
Event 27 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 47.00 1
1) Sean Bryan 9 2) Jonathan Lamantia 9
3) Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 9 4) Nicholas Scozzari 9
2 Chaminade 'A' 48.10 2
3 Brentwood 'A' 48.50 1
3 Smithtown West 'A' 48.50 2
5 Sachem East 'B' 49.50 1
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 49.70 2
6 Northport 'A' 49.70 1
8 Massapequa 'A' 50.00 2
9 Massapequa 'B' 50.10 3
10 St. Anthony's 'B' 50.40 3
11 Chaminade 'B' 50.70 3
12 Westbury 'A' 50.80 1
13 Brentwood 'B' 51.20 2
14 Northport 'B' 51.50 2
15 Islip 'A' 51.60 3
16 Sachem East 'A' 52.80 1
17 St. Anthony's 'C' 53.40 3
18 Bay Shore 'A' 56.30 3
Event 28 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Elmont 'A' 50.30 1
1) Khalia Whyte 9 2) Briyanna Jones 10
3) Zhaneia Thybulle 9 4) Brianna Harris 9
2 Uniondale 'A' 52.30 1
3 Uniondale 'B' 52.70 3
4 Farmingdale 'A' 53.70 1
5 Brentwood 'A' 54.80 4
6 Smithtown East 'A' 55.10 2
7 Smithtown West 'A' 55.80 2
8 St. John the Baptist 'A' 56.80 4
9 Amityville 'A' 57.40 1
10 Northport 'B' 57.90 2
11 Massapequa 'B' 58.80 3
11 Holy Trinity 'A' 58.80 2
13 Manhasset 'A' 60.10 2
14 Northport 'A' 60.20 2
15 Bellport 'A' 60.30 3
16 Massapequa 'A' 60.50 3
17 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 61.30 1
18 St. Anthony's 'B' 62.70 4
19 Northport 'C' 65.10 3
20 Manhasset 'C' 66.40 4
21 Manhasset 'B' 70.00 4
-- St. Anthony's 'A' DNF 3
-- William Floyd 'A' DNF 1
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 45.40 1
1) Kahero Harriott 10 2) Dion Williams 10
3) Devon Henry 10 4) Devon Guerrier-Heyward 10
2 Elmont 'A' 46.70 1
3 Chaminade 'A' 46.90 1
4 Northport 'A' 48.50 1
5 Smithtown West 'A' 48.60 2
6 Sachem East 'A' 48.80 1
7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 49.00 2
8 Westbury 'A' 49.40 2
9 Chaminade 'B' 49.50 3
10 Holy Trinity 'A' 50.60 1
11 Smithtown West 'B' 51.30 2
12 Massapequa 'A' 51.70 3
13 Sachem East 'B' 53.90 2
14 Bay Shore 'A' 54.00 3
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Amityville 'A' 52.90 1
1) Tory Armstrong 10 2) Saty Johnson
3) Cierre LaForest 10 4) Kayla Miller 10
2 Holy Trinity 'B' 53.40 1
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 53.60 1
4 Brentwood 'A' 53.70 1
5 St. Anthony's 'A' 53.80 3
6 Sachem North 'A' 54.90 2
7 Manhasset 'A' 55.10 2
8 Holy Trinity 'A' 55.30 1
9 St. John the Baptist 'A' 55.80 2
10 Uniondale 'B' 56.80 3
11 St. John the Baptist 'B' 57.40 4
12 Westbury 'A' 58.20 1
13 St. Anthony's 'B' 60.00 4
14 Holy Trinity 'C' 60.30 2
15 Uniondale 'A' 60.90 2
16 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 61.00 2
17 Manhasset 'B' 61.60 3
18 Northport 'A' 61.70 3
19 Manhasset 'C' 62.90 4
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chaminade 'A' 3:46.40 1
1) Brandon Cossaro FR 2) James Moran FR
3) John Dignam FR 4) Jacob Grant FR
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:49.40 1
3 Collegiate 'A' 3:49.70 1
4 Brentwood 'A' 3:51.50 1
5 Smithtown West 'A' 3:55.20 1
6 Northport 'A' 3:57.90 2
7 Northport 'B' 4:04.10 2
8 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 4:04.40 2
9 Bay Shore 'A' 4:06.20 2
10 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:07.30 2
11 Chaminade 'B' 4:08.60 3
12 Chaminade 'C' 4:10.40 3
13 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:12.00 3
14 Holy Trinity 'A' 4:13.40 3
15 St. Anthony's 'B' 4:13.80 3
16 Westbury 'A' 4:14.00 1
17 Massapequa 'A' 4:18.90 3
18 Chaminade 'D' 4:27.70 3
19 Chaminade 'E' 4:30.60 3
-- Smithtown West 'B' DQ 2 uniform violation
Event 32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Uniondale 'A' 4:08.40 2
1) Brianna McGregor 9 2) Colby Green 9
3) Zaria Fuller 8 4) Elliotte Emani 9
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:25.50 1
3 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:32.30 1
4 Farmingdale 'A' 4:46.00 1
5 Northport 'A' 4:49.90 1
6 Massapequa 'A' 4:53.90 1
7 St. John the Baptist 'B' 5:02.90 2
8 Holy Trinity 'A' 5:03.60 1
9 Northport 'C' 5:06.80 2
10 Manhasset 'B' 5:09.40 2
11 Northport 'D' 5:10.70 2
12 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 5:17.50 2
13 Northport 'B' 5:25.20 2
14 Manhasset 'A' 5:27.80 1
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Elmont 'A' 3:36.60 1
1) Damahya Coeur 10 2) Demoni Gilkes 9
3) Malik Johnson 9 4) Lucas Mathieu 10
2 Chaminade 'A' 3:43.10 1
3 North Babylon 'A' 3:46.90 1
4 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:48.70 1
5 Northport 'A' 3:50.10 2
6 Chaminade 'B' 3:51.20 1
7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:51.50 1
8 Islip 'A' 3:52.00 2
9 Bay Shore 'A' 3:52.70 2
10 Westbury 'A' 3:53.00 2
11 St. John the Baptist 'B' 3:58.30 2
12 Massapequa 'A' 3:59.00 3
13 Sachem East 'A' 3:59.60 3
14 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:00.10 3
15 Holy Trinity 'A' 4:02.70 4
16 St. John the Baptist 'C' 4:08.90 3
17 Westbury 'B' 4:10.00 4
18 Walt Whitman 'B' 4:11.40 4
19 Chaminade 'D' 4:11.60 4
20 St. Anthony's 'B' 4:14.20 3
21 Chaminade 'E' 4:16.10 4
22 Chaminade 'C' 4:17.60 2
23 Smithtown West 'A' 4:22.50 3
24 Smithtown West 'B' 4:46.60 4
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Uniondale 'A' 4:12.40 1
1) Asia Jinks 10 2) Jalissia Casimir 10
3) Casey Green 7 4) Tajah Kee 10
2 Farmingdale 'A' 4:20.60 1
3 Manhasset 'A' 4:20.90 1
4 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:24.70 1
5 Holy Trinity 'A' 4:34.90 1
6 Westbury 'A' 4:37.30 2
7 Uniondale 'B' 4:40.80 3
8 Smithtown East 'A' 4:43.60 2
9 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:45.60 2
10 Uniondale 'C' 4:47.80 3
11 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:49.10 1
12 Westbury 'B' 4:52.30 3
13 Holy Trinity 'B' 4:57.90 2
14 Manhasset 'C' 5:11.10 3
15 Manhasset 'B' 5:13.00 2
16 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 5:13.90 3
17 Holy Trinity 'C' 5:15.40 2
18 Manhasset 'D' 5:15.50 3
19 Northport 'A' 5:18.10 3
20 Westbury 'C' 5:31.30 3
21 Manhasset 'E' 5:35.70 3
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Tschirhart 11 Northport 4:43.10 1
2 Robert Sanchez 10 Ward Melville 4:44.50 1
3 Alex Eletto 12 Ward Melville 4:45.10 1
4 Eddie Obrien-Curcie 10 Northport 4:46.30 1
5 Tim Eng 12 Massapequa 4:46.60 1
6 Jack Regan 11 St. Anthony's 4:47.00 1
7 Kyle Heihs 10 Sachem North 4:47.30 2
8 Kyle Senn 12 Massapequa 4:48.10 1
9 Shawn Weigand 10 Northport 4:48.80 1
10 Aiden Smyth 9 Walt Whitman 4:49.10 1
11 Thomas Brock 9 Bellport 4:49.40 2
12 Josh Tanenbaum 11 Ward Melville 4:50.00 2
13 Eric Zulkofske 9 Ward Melville 4:51.00 2
14 Brandon Guerrera 10 Sachem East 4:51.50 2
15 Yahvier Sanchez 11 Smithtown West 4:51.90 2
16 Dan Dobbins 12 Sachem East 4:52.20 1
17 Evan Atherton 10 Northport 4:52.50 1
18 Minjae Shin 12 Northport 4:53.93 4
19 Nick Prahalis 10 Hauppauge 4:54.00 2
19 Sean Smyth 9 Walt Whitman 4:54.00 1
21 Troy Odin 10 Northport 4:54.30 1
22 Isaih Claiborne 9 Northport 4:54.33 3
23 Dean Toomey 9 St. Anthony's 4:54.60 1
24 Matthew Healy 11 Smithtown West 4:54.70 2
25 Alex Wiggins 9 Ward Melville 4:55.00 2
26 Connor Riley 9 Ward Melville 4:55.30 2
27 Joe Chianese 10 Shoreham Wad 4:55.50 2
28 Matthew Tullo 10 Smithtown West 4:55.70 2
29 Matt Hirdt 9 Miller Place 4:57.09 3
30 Robert Olivarez 9 Eastport/SouthMano 4:57.38 4
31 Bruce Edington 12 Northport 4:57.77 3
32 Ryan Thompson 10 East Meadow 4:57.80 2
33 Elijah Claiborne 9 Northport 4:59.27 3
34 Kevin Zhu 11 St. Anthony's 4:59.86 3
35 Delaney Vogt 12 Eastport/SouthMano 4:59.95 3
36 Tristan Cossaro SR Chaminade 5:00.00 2
37 Yousef Noureldeen 10 East Meadow 5:00.20 2
38 Noah Saunders 10 Eastport/SouthMano 5:00.68 4
39 Daniel J. Baez 10 St. Anthony's 5:01.07 3
40 George Yiachos 12 Manhasset 5:01.10 2
41 Michael Fiola 12 St. Anthony's 5:01.70 1
42 Aidan Caggiano 9 Manhasset 5:02.30 2
43 Tyler Oesterle 11 Hhh East 5:03.36 3
44 Ezekiel Wigutow 10 St. Anthony's 5:03.68 3
45 Eric Stehlik 9 Northport 5:03.92 3
46 Peter Argerakis 9 Sachem East 5:04.42 3
47 Josh Prentice 10 Sachem North 5:04.60 3
47 Michael Bertlesman 12 St. Anthony's 5:04.60 2
49 Mike Schnall 10 Eastport/SouthMano 5:05.06 3
50 Ben Levy 11 East Meadow 5:05.10 2
51 Raj Shah 8 Walt Whitman 5:05.48 4
52 Andrew Maidhof 11 Smithtown West 5:06.43 3
53 Zach Lella 9 Walt Whitman 5:06.51 3
54 Louis Aquino 11 St. Anthony's 5:07.86 3
55 Daniel Ready 12 Manhasset 5:11.02 4
56 Mike Cirrito 10 Miller Place 5:12.10 4
56 Jack Wrobel 9 Walt Whitman 5:12.10 5
58 Noah Tanenbaum 9 Ward Melville 5:14.18 4
59 Nolan Carey 10 East Meadow 5:34.00 2
Event 36 Girls 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Toniann Cutrone 11 William Floyd 5:11.71 1
2 Katherine Paul 11 Harborfields 5:14.34 1
3 Jillian Curd 10 Manhasset 5:22.42 1
4 Angela Tsoumpas 9 Manhasset 5:23.02 1
5 Olivia Plansker 9 Manhasset 5:23.57 1
6 Jacqueline Hilbert 9 Farmingdale 5:26.12 1
7 Emily Michele 10 North Babylon 5:26.66 1
8 Cassidy Jacobus 10 Ward Melville 5:26.94 1
9 Emily Rose FR Holy Trinity 5:28.06 2
10 Rachel Bunk 10 Smithtown East 5:29.21 1
11 Gabriella Mott 9 Sachem North 5:30.27 1
12 Erika Martin 12 North Babylon 5:30.74 2
13 Emily Tsoumpas 9 Manhasset 5:30.76 1
14 Jessica Boyle 8 Walt Whitman 5:31.57 2
15 Emma Johnson 9 Bellport 5:32.38 2
16 Allison Weilep 11 Manhasset 5:32.81 2
17 Aine Higgins 11 Mary Louis Academy 5:35.02 1
18 Michelle Murray 10 Harborfields 5:36.44 1
19 Sydney Pulvidente 10 Harborfields 5:36.58 1
20 Danielle D'Alonzo 9 St. Anthony's 5:38.93 2
21 Samantha Papadopoulos 10 Smithtown West 5:39.64 2
22 Amanda Warokomski 12 Ward Melville 5:40.18 2
23 Cate Cappelmann 9 St. Anthony's 5:40.72 1
24 Merin Smith 10 Bellport 5:42.93 2
25 Christine Shannon 10 Sachem North 5:44.76 3
26 Rebecca Block 9 Sachem North 5:46.71 2
27 Kaitlyn Kundmueller 9 Mary Louis Academy 6:10.62 2
28 Grace Curcio 10 Bellport 6:22.42 2
29 Isabella Dinkel FR Holy Trinity 6:39.44 2
Event 37 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Scott Dinger 10 Smithtown West 7:11.65
2 Anthony Peraza 10 Shoreham Wad 7:13.46
3 Anthony Capobianco SR Chaminade 7:15.61
4 Michael Sardi 12 North Babylon 7:18.40
5 Matthew Maidhof 9 Smithtown West 7:19.82
6 Christian Carrano SR Chaminade 7:23.06
7 Matthew Rinaldi 12 Sachem North 7:26.97
8 Bruce Anderson 11 Shoreham Wad 7:29.55
9 Anthony Gardner 10 North Babylon 7:39.93
10 Jorge Granillo 10 Brentwood 8:03.36
11 Jason Wu 11 North Babylon 8:05.96
12 Jack Boyle 9 Manhasset 8:06.67
13 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 10 Westbury 8:10.89
14 Terrence Sullivan 10 North Babylon 8:17.65
15 Kevin McKeown 10 North Babylon 8:20.24
Event 38 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hermelinda Imbert 12 North Babylon 7:46.56 1
2 Alexis Groark 11 John Glenn 7:49.58 1
3 Margaret McKeever 9 North Babylon 7:55.97 1
4 Brittany Williams 11 Ward Melville 7:57.27 1
5 Olivia Lane 10 Ward Melville 8:00.45 1
6 Maria Kogan 10 Port Washington 8:07.86 1
7 Amanda Carlson 10 Sachem North 8:09.53 1
8 Gabriella Marcucci 10 Riverhead 8:13.34 1
9 Grace Murphy 10 Farmingdale 8:13.54 1
10 Ashlyn Dalton 10 Eastport/SouthMano 8:16.57 1
11 Davida Harris 9 Port Washington 8:21.12 1
12 Dynavia Nimmons 12 Brentwood 8:29.17 1
13 Emma Feldman 11 Port Washington 8:29.93 1
14 Anna Paulina Del Castill 10 Northport 8:31.04 2
15 Jessica Gallery 12 Smithtown East 8:32.99 2
16 Brigid Rattiger 12 Sachem North 8:36.27 2
17 Shannon Reilly 11 Ward Melville 8:37.50 2
18 Kathleen O'Connor 9 Rocky Point 8:40.13 1
19 Marnie Lipton 9 Northport 8:41.21 2
20 Kayla McKenna 11 Harborfields 8:45.05 2
21 Jessica Humann 11 Sachem North 8:52.17 1
22 Mikaela Ruvolo 9 Our Lady of 8:54.82 1
23 Meghan Hund 9 St. Anthony's 9:04.23 2
24 Merin Smith 10 Bellport 9:06.35 2
25 Lena Jawdat 11 Smithtown East 9:06.53 2
26 Morgan VanDyke 9 Northport 9:08.63 2
27 Kaitlyn McWilliams 9 Massapequa 9:08.67 2
28 Monica Grismer 12 Sachem North 9:27.23 2
29 Krista Cook 12 East Islip 10:23.47 2
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nina McGahan 9 Northport 94-08
2 Danielle Hoffman 10 Farmingdale 85-08
3 Mageline Janvier 10 Westbury 83-11
4 Carly Antonucci 10 Ward Melville 83-08
5 Brittany Membreno 9 Massapequa 82-00
6 Nina Rubenacker 10 Farmingdale 81-08
7 Erin Maryzek 10 Sachem North 78-01.50
8 Emily Okvist 12 Sachem North 76-07
9 Rebecca McClain 10 Ward Melville 76-00
10 Lola Animashaun 11 Westbury 74-09
11 Alexandra Colon 9 Smithtown East 73-11
12 Sade Meeks 10 North Babylon 73-05
12 Alyssa Chaikin 11 Ward Melville 73-05
14 Stephanie Sabarese 11 SJ Baptist 73-04
15 Trish Flaherty 12 Northport 72-03.50
16 Payal Multani 10 Walt Whitman 72-01
17 Kristin Sabarese 12 SJ Baptist 71-07
18 Belinda St.Louis 9 Uniondale 70-03
Event 3 Boys Shot Put Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilnick Louis 12 Westbury 44-03.00
2 Peter Sanders 12 Northport 44-02.25
3 Richard Skervin 12 Westbury 42-02.00
4 Michael Buckheit SR Chaminade 40-04.50
5 Steven Schein 12 Sachem East 39-10.00
6 Steven Urli 10 Massapequa 39-08.00
6 Andre Bennett 12 Central Islip 39-08.00
8 Maxwell Doughty 11 Smithtown West 39-05.00
8 Nick Papino 10 North Babylon 39-05.00
10 Brian smith 11 Massapequa 39-03.25
11 Chris Dubois 12 SJ Baptist 39-00.00
12 Mike Brignoni 12 Sachem East 38-11.00
13 Thomas O'Dwyer SR Chaminade 38-10.00
14 Juan Gonzalez 11 Walt Whitman 38-09.00
14 Leon White 11 Massapequa 38-09.00
16 Michael Curran 12 St. Anthony's 38-02.00
17 Francesco Insingo SO Chaminade 37-09.00
18 Jack Pica 11 Northport 37-08.00
19 Adam Farr 11 North Babylon 36-11.00
20 Brennan Souhrada 11 Bay Shore 35-09.00
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liam Ackerman 10 St. Anthony's 13-01.00 10
2 Adam Dillon 11 Sachem East 12-00.00 8
3 Pat Dugre 12 SJ Baptist 11-06.00 5
3 Patrick Simons JR Chaminade 11-06.00 5
Event 46 Girls Shot Put unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christina Artusa 9 Sachem East 29-07.00
2 Angie Scala 11 Longwood 29-03.00
3 Molly Kearns 9 Sachem North 28-10.00
4 Sierra Wilson 12 North Babylon 28-09.00
5 Belinda St.Louis 9 Uniondale 28-08.00
6 Rebecca McClain 10 Ward Melville 28-07.00
7 Erin Leonard 10 Sachem East 28-04.00
8 Nina Rubenacker 10 Farmingdale 27-08.00
8 Sade Meeks 10 North Babylon 27-08.00
10 Elizabeth Del Negro 12 SJ Baptist 27-05.00
11 Rainelle Bolan 11 Farmingdale 27-04.50
12 Chrisann Thompson 10 Uniondale 27-01.00
13 Emily Shore 11 Eastport/SouthMano 26-08.00
13 Alexa Friedman 10 Northport 26-08.00
15 Carly Antonucci 10 Ward Melville 26-07.00
Event 40 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Blackall 11 Sachem North 18-03.50 10
2 Denisha West 11 Westbury 17-07.50 8
3 Kristin Dulovic 11 SJ Baptist 17-02.75 6
4 Nailah Jones 12 North Babylon 17-02.50 4
5 Emily Bernabeo 10 Smithtown West 17-02.25 2
6 Ashley-Ann Courts 12 Riverhead 17-00.50 1
7 Crystal Henderson 12 Longwood 16-11.75
8 Tunisia Solomon 12 SJ Baptist 16-10.75
9 Miranda Rusinski 10 John Glenn 16-07.75
10 Melissa Greaves 11 Harborfields 16-06.50
11 Tiffany Verni 12 Patchogue/Medford 16-06.00
12 Annika Anderson 11 Poly Prep 16-05.00
13 Emily Corso 9 Massapequa 16-03.00
14 Faith Penny 12 East Islip 16-01.50
15 Chloe Harrell 10 Massapequa 16-00.50
16 Myasa Evans 11 West Babylon 16-00.00
17 Lauren Glancy 12 Northport 15-11.00
18 Dana Tyner 11 Sachem East 15-09.50
18 Neve Devine 12 Port Washington 15-09.50
20 Kianna Hawkins 8 William Floyd 15-07.00
20 Kerstyn Ciulla 11 Sachem East 15-07.00
22 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale 15-06.00
23 Megan Su 9 Jericho 15-05.75
24 Kayla Debello-Hoffmann 12 Our Lady of 15-05.50
25 Alexandria Ennever 12 Brentwood 15-05.00
26 Kylie Strzelczyk 10 Smithtown East 15-04.50
27 Nicole Costanzo 11 Sachem North 15-04.00
27 Keara Brown 10 Eastport/SouthMano 15-04.00
27 Salvinija Barsauskas 11 Longwood 15-04.00
27 Serena Choi 10 Westhampton Beach 15-04.00
31 Tatyana Johnson 11 Copiague 15-03.50
32 Chloe' Prosper 12 North Babylon 15-03.00
33 Kaleah Miller 12 Mary Louis Academy 15-02.75
34 Caitlyn Mostouka 10 Patchogue/Medford 15-02.00
35 Jeanine Perrelli 12 SJ Baptist 15-01.00
36 Nicole Pagliuca 10 Patchogue/Medford 15-00.00
37 Samantha LoCascio 11 Sachem East 14-11.00
38 Breanne Gooden 10 Mary Louis Academy 14-10.00
39 Jordan Messineo 10 Sachem East 14-09.50
40 Alexandra Passannante 10 Connetquot 14-09.00
41 Anna Gulizio 10 Huntington 14-08.50
42 Amanda Belgrave 9 Farmingdale 14-07.50
43 Elizabeth Brockey 11 Ward Melville 14-07.00
44 Maliyah Davis-Coddington 12 Huntington 14-06.00
45 Aliyah Owens 10 Copiague 14-03.75
46 Victoria Natale 9 St. Anthony's 14-02.50
47 Maddy Blanthorn 12 Ward Melville 14-02.00
Event 42 Boys Pole Vault Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Steven Fleming 12 MacArthur 11-06.00
2 Patrick Lavan 12 Sachem North J11-06.00
3 Ryan Zipper 12 Miller Place 11-00.00
4 Kyle Gevinski 10 Riverhead J11-00.00
5 Matthew Tessar 12 St. Anthony's J11-00.00
5 Alex Dempsey 11 MacArthur J11-00.00
7 Philip Grieser IV 12 St. Anthony's 10-06.00
8 Grant Gerard 11 Eastport/SouthMano J10-06.00
9 Matthew Neubauer 12 Massapequa J10-06.00
10 Jagger Kachejian 12 Smithtown West 10-00.00
10 Caleb Mason 10 Westhampton Beach 10-00.00
10 Corey Hutchinson 11 Massapequa 10-00.00
10 Dennis Siry 12 Amityville 10-00.00
14 Brendan Krumbiegel 10 Riverhead 9-06.00
14 Sean Bruckner, 11 Sachem East 9-06.00
14 Dhanyal Brooks 11 Bay Shore 9-06.00
14 Nickrood Jourdain 12 Westbury 9-06.00
18 Liam Berrin 9 SJ Baptist 9-00.00
-- Terrance Hinds 10 Amityville NH
-- Shemar Meade 12 Amityville NH
-- Austin Pomerenke 10 Sachem East NH
-- Conor Maguire SO Chaminade NH
-- Kevin Murray SO Chaminade NH
-- Kevin Clyne 10 Massapequa NH
-- John Townley SO Chaminade NH
-- Nicholas Kasin 11 Massapequa NH
-- Richard Cernelli 9 SJ Baptist NH
-- Emmet Chapey SO Chaminade NH
-- John Luke Hoonhout SO Chaminade NH
Event 43 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Murray 11 North Babylon 6-01.00 10
2 Sondy Jean-Baptiste 12 Huntington 6-00.00 8
3 Jyles Etienne 10 Stony Brook J6-00.00 6
4 Tyjuan Nelson 10 Brentwood J6-00.00 4
5 Nick Davis 12 Bellport J6-00.00 2
6 Nicholas Paquette 12 Smithtown West J6-00.00 1
7 Maxime Etiene 12 Brentwood J6-00.00
8 Late Registration 2 Team B 5-09.00 R Snaro - No Number
8 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa 5-09.00
8 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport/SouthMano 5-09.00
8 Timothy Alejo 10 Southampton 5-09.00
8 Steven Lopez 12 Port Washington 5-09.00
8 Asante Carroll 11 Copiague 5-09.00
14 Nakia Willams 10 Southampton 5-06.00
14 Savien Roberts 10 Walt Whitman 5-06.00
14 John Owhe 12 Westbury 5-06.00
14 Alden Mohacsi 12 Port Jefferson 5-06.00
14 Kyle Terry 12 Westhampton Beach 5-06.00
14 Jason Russo 11 MacArthur 5-06.00
14 Cooper Schiavo 10 Smithtown West 5-06.00
14 Kevin Cassidy 9 West Islip 5-06.00
14 isaiah mitchell 10 Roosevelt 5-06.00
14 Juan Rossell 12 Central Islip 5-06.00
14 Samuel Riggsbee 11 Amityville 5-06.00
14 Savien Roberts 10 Walt Whitman
Event 44 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kristina Insingo SR Holy Trinity 139-05 10
2 Jennifer DeGaetano 12 Smithtown West 112-03 8
3 Alexi Bolster 12 East Islip 109-11 6
4 Khadia Jenkins 11 Farmingdale 105-11 4
5 Jenna Phillips 11 Connetquot 104-03 2
6 Alexandra Salamone 10 Rocky Point 98-02 1
7 Alexa Friedman 10 Northport 97-00
8 Elizabeth Del Negro 12 SJ Baptist 92-03
9 Lauren Hansen 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 90-05
10 Erin Leonard 10 Sachem East 89-09
11 Jeami Van Weele 12 Bayport/Bluepoint 89-08
12 Mikayla Porr 12 Massapequa 88-07
13 Nina Cartwright 11 Huntington 87-08
14 Rainelle Bolan 11 Farmingdale 87-06
15 Francesca Barlowe 12 Patchogue/Medford 86-07
16 Charlotte Leon 10 Northport 84-09
17 Kira Audia 11 Sachem North
18 Kylie McClay 12 Eastport/SouthMano 74-06
20 Sophia Mistretta 12 Massapequa 64-09
-- Ra'Shae Smith 12 Riverhead FOUL
Event 47 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reginald Verrier SR Chaminade 46-09.25 10
2 James Seaton 12 Poly Prep 46-03.00 8
3 Tariq Gibbs 11 Farmingdale 45-03.00 6
4 Livingstone Harriott Jr. 11 Central Islip 44-10.50 4
5 Jude Pierre 12 Farmingdale 44-09.75 2
6 Sheldon Riley 12 Amityville 44-00.00 1
7 Dwight Corley 12 William Floyd 43-10.00
7 Lyndrew Jasmin 11 Central Islip
8 Lyndrew Jasmin 11 Central Islip 42-07.75
9 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton 42-06.00
10 Brendon Alerte 12 Westbury 41-09.50
11 Elias Guardado 12 St. Francis Prep 41-08.25
11 Curtis Flippen 11 Riverhead 41-08.25
13 Emmanuel Oguntoye 10 Amityville 41-06.00
14 Iyore Odigie 11 North Babylon 41-05.00
15 Luke Lafferty 11 Eastport/SouthMano 41-01.25
16 Avery McKenzie 11 Walt Whitman 40-08.50
17 Devyn Branch 12 Bellport 40-04.50
18 Brandon Phan 10 Connetquot 39-09.00
18 Junger Herazo Vargas 11 Islip 39-09.00
20 Timothy Alejo 10 Southampton 39-06.25
21 Jason Russo 11 MacArthur 39-06.00
22 Frank Pepe 11 SJ Baptist 39-02.00
23 Charles Hetterich 11 West Islip 39-01.50
24 James Marone 11 Eastport/SouthMano 39-00.00
25 Aidan Reindl 11 Comsewogue 38-10.00
26 Gyasi Morris 11 St. Francis Prep 38-09.75
27 Phil Hetzer 10 Connetquot 38-09.00
28 Kyle Kelly 11 West Islip 38-07.00
29 Brian Nunez 11 Copiague 38-05.50
30 Cameron Martins 9 Miller Place 38-05.00
31 David Lawrence 9 Copiague 38-04.25
32 Steven Mosher 12 Copiague 37-10.50
33 Trevor Wilkins 10 William Floyd 37-07.00
34 Louis Dadabo 10 Sachem East 37-06.25
35 Spencer Hsu 12 Jericho 36-10.50
36 Anthony Vecchio JR Chaminade 36-02.50
37 Mert Teniozo 11 Miller Place 36-00.00
37 James Moran 10 Smithtown West 36-00.00
39 Rafael Ventura 11 Bay Shore 0.25
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Putnam 12 Massapequa 147-07 10
2 Troy Trent 12 Riverhead 145-06 8
3 Oscar Frisby 12 SJ Baptist 142-08 6
4 Jake Finkelstein 12 Massapequa 137-07 4
5 Jimmie Nelson 12 Huntington 2
6 Turner Kelly 12 Copiague 1
7 Matt Arena 12 West Islip 134-00
8 Del Voltaire 11 Farmingdale 131-01
9 Rio Lee 12 Jericho 129-10
10 Kenny Charles 11 Huntington
11 Matteo McNeil 12 Huntington
12 Jack Pica 11 Northport 123-04
13 Gavin Holroyd 11 Comsewogue
Event 78 Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 John Putnam 12 Massapequa 182-00
2 Michael Fiorella 12 St. Francis Prep 148-05
3 Jyles Etienne 10 Stony Brook 130-10
4 Andrew Michael 11 St. Francis Prep 129-02
5 Jonathan Miller SR Holy Trinity 128-05
6 Paul Chavez 12 East Meadow 119-05
7 Richard Skervin 12 Westbury 117-10
7 Richard Skervin 12 Westbury
8 Jake Finkelstein 12 Massapequa 111-04
8 Jake Finkelstein 12 Massapequa
9 Kiean Coba 12 St. Francis Prep 108-07
10 Brian smith 11 Massapequa 99-10
11 Dylan Bitton 11 Massapequa 92-01
Event 79 Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Colleen Cass 12 Sacred Heart 91-09
2 Catherine Bernhart 9 Sacred Heart 79-06
3 Mageline Janvier 10 Westbury 75-03
4 Alyssa Burgois 11 Massapequa 74-08
5 Palma Bauman 9 Sacred Heart 70-04
6 Marisa Fulgieri 12 Our Lady of 66-06
7 Emily Hatziyianis 11 Massapequa 62-00
Event 48 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Harris 10 Sachem East 6:39.96 10
2 Katharine Newhoff 12 East Islip 6:48.61 8
3 Kelsey Jordan 10 Westhampton Beach 7:03.98 6
4 Jennifer Campbell 12 Sachem East 7:26.67 4
5 Monika Farmer 12 Connetquot 7:32.66 2
6 Claudia Argueta 12 Brentwood 7:35.49 1
7 Sarah Sauber 12 Connetquot 7:36.75
8 Danielle Fieseler 12 Connetquot 7:37.23
9 Samantha Delano 10 Sachem East 7:42.49
10 Arianna Cavallino 11 Sachem East 7:44.04
11 Chelsea Benedict 9 Sachem East 7:45.58
12 Jessica Levine 10 Sachem North 7:48.04
13 Kayla Eidle 12 Huntington 7:48.15
14 Jamie Fleming 12 Sachem East 7:52.72
15 Ariana Cagnina 10 Sachem North 7:55.64
16 Ellen Griffin 12 Westhampton Beach 7:57.90
17 Kayla O'Shea 10 Bayport/Bluepoint 7:58.62
18 Mary Kate Kaplan 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 8:00.78
19 Jainee Gabrielsen 11 Smithtown East 8:04.57
20 Nora Prendergast 10 Northport 8:15.00
21 Katelyn Davis 11 Eastport/SouthMano 8:27.16
22 Anna Arrigo 9 Sachem East 8:30.10
23 Alex Bergen 11 Sachem East 8:30.32
24 Rachel Marotto 11 Ward Melville 8:30.98
25 Hayley DiCarlo 9 Sachem East 8:31.23
26 Nina Huang 10 Sachem North 8:33.23
27 Casey Weilbacher 9 Sachem North 8:47.21
28 Asena Ulug 11 Port Washington 8:51.38
29 Samantha DiBenedetto 11 Sachem East 8:54.31
30 Taylor Zupo 11 Ward Melville 8:57.05
31 Ariana Eng 10 Sachem East 8:58.67
32 Caroline Roseman 11 Northport 9:01.63
33 Halle Wefels 10 Sachem North 9:14.44
34 Michelle Wadsworth 10 Sachem East 9:17.04
35 Arianna Reiher 10 Sachem North 9:29.41
36 Michele Paniqua 11 Brentwood 9:29.66
37 Kayleen Lavan 10 Sachem North 9:33.49
38 Jacqueline Isler 10 Sachem North 9:34.24
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Suzie Petryk 12 Huntington 2:16.15 1 10
2 Kate McCormack 12 SJ Baptist 2:16.78 1 8
3 Gianna Mincone 11 St. Anthony's 2:17.30 1 6
4 Elizabeth Larkin 10 Harborfields 2:18.15 1 4
5 Katherine Lee 9 Shoreham Wad 2:18.40 1 2
6 Cailey Welch 8 North Shore 2:20.53 1 1
7 Tara Hernandez 11 North Babylon 2:21.21 2
8 Lucy Hurt 9 Port Washington 2:21.46 2
9 Erin Endres 11 SJ Baptist 2:21.99 2
10 Nicolette Agostinacchio 11 MacArthur 2:22.17 1
11 Emily Karl 8 Connetquot 2:22.24 2
12 Ellen Byrnes 9 Sacred Heart 2:22.57 2
13 Faith Reynolds 12 Ward Melville 2:22.62 1
14 Alex Koumas 11 Huntington 2:22.68 2
15 Celeste Traub 10 Jericho 2:22.79 2
16 Katie Nugent 12 Huntington 2:22.98 2
17 Zhaneia Thybulle 9 Elmont 2:23.02 2
18 Jennifer Jordan 10 Westhampton Beach 2:23.68 2
19 Maddie Joinnides 10 Mercy 2:23.69 2
20 Kathleen Cibuls 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 2:23.91 1
21 Nakai Matthews 11 Copiague 2:24.18 2
22 Kaitlyn Butterfield 10 Mercy 2:24.68 1
23 Samantha Sturgess 9 Ward Melville 2:24.92 2
24 Allyson Gaedje 9 Ward Melville 2:26.21 2
25 Krista Goodman 10 Sachem North 2:27.63 3
26 Erika Feurtado 10 Elmont 2:27.71 3
27 Shayna Arrigo 9 Sachem East 2:27.91 3
28 Isabella Iadicicco 10 Bellport 2:28.00 2
29 Caleigh Ruais 11 Connetquot 2:28.37 2
30 Kaylie Wessberg 11 Sachem East 2:28.63 2
31 Kristen Shine 10 Eastport/SouthMano 2:28.67 3
32 Ciara Murphy 11 Sachem East 2:29.39 2
33 Jesse Gaiti 10 Connetquot 2:29.94 3
34 Joanna Grueneberg 12 Sacred Heart 2:30.47 3
35 Shelby Trentini 11 Sachem East 2:31.68 3
36 Giselle Barrios 11 SJ Baptist 2:32.00 3
37 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 9 Sachem East 2:33.19 3
38 Rosa Jones 11 Stony Brook 2:33.74 3
39 Erica Forrest 11 Jericho 2:34.48 2
40 Elizabeth Howlin 11 Smithtown West 2:34.83 3
41 Nadine Keefer 10 West Babylon 2:37.71 3
42 Allison Brody 11 Mary Louis Academy 2:38.78 3
43 Aine Higgins 11 Mary Louis Academy 2:38.87 3
44 Rae-Anne Guglielmo 12 West Babylon 2:38.93 3
45 Hannah Melly 11 Connetquot 2:39.25 3
46 Jael Ferguson 11 Westbury 2:48.66 3
-- Hannah Connolly-Sporing 12 Southampton DNF 1
Event 51 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Brannigan 12 Northport 1:51.87 1 10
2 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook 1:52.43 1 8
3 James Burke 12 Port Jefferson 1:53.41 1 6 No Number
4 Shamar Powell 12 Walt Whitman 1:54.15 1 4
5 Charlie Theiss 12 Ward Melville 1:54.47 1 2
6 Michael O'Leary 12 St. Anthony's 1:54.52 1 1
7 Tom Gassner 12 Bellport 1:54.99 1
8 Scott Gulizio 12 Huntington 1:55.72 2
9 Rory Hannigan 12 SJ Baptist 1:56.48 1
10 Andrew Berger 12 Collegiate 1:57.10 1
11 Nick Crociata 9 Hauppauge 1:57.45 2
12 Ethan Bellante 12 Bellport 1:57.76 2
13 Matthew Gladysz 12 Shoreham Wad 1:58.29 2
14 Liam Kelly 11 West Islip 1:58.37 2
15 Michael Raver SR Chaminade 1:58.60 2
16 Aaron Zigrosser 12 SJ Baptist 1:58.80 2
17 William Ulrich SR Chaminade 1:59.57 1
18 Christopher Tibbetts 10 Sachem North 1:59.58 3
19 Aaron Siff-Scherr 10 Port Washington 1:59.65 2
20 Spencer Crough 10 Southampton 1:59.84 1
21 Gunnar Nolan SR Chaminade 1:59.97 1
22 Brandon Mirabella JR Chaminade 2:00.01 2
23 John Katimaris SR Chaminade 2:00.08 2
24 Kevin VanVorst 10 Massapequa 2:00.13 2
25 Luke Coulter 11 Riverhead 2:00.14 3
26 Glenn Lostritto 12 Friends Academy 2:00.42 3
27 Joshua Stevenson 12 Roosevelt 2:00.75 3 No Number
28 Antoine Moore 9 Copiague 2:00.95 4
29 Tom Schott 10 Miller Place 2:00.99 2
30 Jack Dufton 11 Mattituck 2:01.30 3
31 Nick Fenton 10 Deer Park 2:01.31 2
32 Ryan Dondero 12 Harborfields 2:01.58 3
33 Simon Zeng 10 Great Neck South 2:01.63 2
34 Dan Cameron 11 West Islip 2:02.14 4
35 Matthew Katz 10 Harborfields 2:02.77 3
36 Niles Stewart 11 Poly Prep 2:02.90 3
37 Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet 11 Southampton 2:03.56 2
38 Chris Ratsimbazafy DaSil 12 Collegiate 2:04.03 3
39 Jack Deutsch 11 Friends Academy 2:04.09 3
40 Chris Delgado 12 East Meadow 2:04.27 3 No Number
41 Greg Schultz 12 Sachem East 2:04.67 4
41 James McKeever 12 North Babylon 2:04.67 3
43 Cullen Armstrong 10 Hauppauge 2:04.80 3
44 Teddy Lane 11 Ward Melville 2:05.13 4
45 Jack Sherman 11 Great Neck South 2:05.82 3
46 LeFemina Mike 11 SJ Baptist 2:05.92 3
47 Michael Cavanaugh 12 Sachem North 2:06.04 4
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Infinite Tucker 11 Huntington 14.85 10
2 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 14.99 8
3 Travon Duncan 12 Amityville 15.38 6
4 Jeffrey Young JR Holy Trinity 15.39 4
5 Juan Rossell 12 Central Islip 15.50 2
-- Matt Ferrer 12 Connetquot FS
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crystal Henderson 12 Longwood 14.87 10
2 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony's 15.44 8
3 Nikki Fogarty 12 Sachem North 15.76 6
4 Breyanna Mucius 12 Bellport 15.95 4
5 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale 16.23 2
6 Briana Mandat 12 North Babylon 26.16 1
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexia Douglas 12 Brentwood 12.54 10
2 Alyssa Leto 12 Sachem North 12.69 8
3 Taylor Figueroa 11 North Babylon 12.80 6
4 Mary Kate Kenny 12 Sacred Heart 12.91 4
5 Sarah Militano 12 Miller Place 12.94 2
6 Victoria St John JR Holy Trinity 13.12 1
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shaka Shomari SR Holy Trinity 11.02 10
2 Devin Rose 12 Poly Prep 11.19 8
3 Kyree Johnson 10 Huntington 11.33 6
4 Dominick Cassella 12 Patchogue/Medford 11.43 4
5 Jermaine Ifill 12 Christ The King 11.55 2
6 Franklin Andre 10 Southampton 11.61 1
Event 56 Girls 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Diana Vizza 11 North Shore 10:04.22 1 10
2 Daniela LoCastro 11 Cold Spring Harbor 10:15.13 1 8
3 Taylor McClay 10 Eastport/SouthMano 10:28.69 1 6
4 Stacie Nadel 12 North Shore 10:34.00 1 4
5 Jaclyn Gallery 10 Smithtown East 10:38.31 1 2
6 Stephanie Bazan 11 North Shore 10:39.70 1 1
7 Kelly Iocca 10 Connetquot 10:43.40 1
8 Nicole Abbondandelo 9 Huntington 10:50.24 1
9 Tara Hauff 9 West Babylon 10:54.07 1
10 Devyn O'Brien 10 Mercy 10:54.14 1
11 Shannon Ryan 8 Ward Melville 11:04.12 1
12 Emma Rivera 8 North Shore 11:04.27 2
13 Shelbi Wuss 10 Walt Whitman 11:05.82 1
14 Kaylee Bergen 12 Mattituck 11:06.43 1
15 Kathleen Shea 12 Harborfields 11:17.00 2
16 Hally Bello 9 North Shore 11:18.12 2
17 Carly Debono 12 Patchogue/Medford 11:19.96 2
18 Madeline Jester 9 Port Washington 11:23.58 1
19 Caitlin O'Hehir 9 Sachem East 11:24.39 2
20 Bianca Delucia 11 Patchogue/Medford 11:30.49 2
21 Antonia Palazzolo 12 St. Anthony's 11:35.42 2
22 Kaitlin Veigl 11 Sachem East 11:39.57 2
23 Rachel Semetsis 11 Sachem East 11:47.57 2
24 Sarah Leventhal 10 North Shore 11:48.29 2
25 Cecilia Winthrop 10 Our Lady of 11:49.85 1
26 Allie Aird 11 Massapequa 11:54.34 1
27 Megan Doyle 12 Sacred Heart 11:56.29 2
28 Courtney Hackman 12 North Shore 12:03.36 2
29 Brooke Howell 10 Sachem East 12:05.64 2
30 Tara Sweeney 12 Our Lady of 12:09.28 1
31 Alexandra DeSantis 12 Harborfields 12:11.95 2
32 Cortney Evola 12 Sachem East 12:17.69 2
33 Danielle Fossett 9 North Shore 12:28.36 2
34 Samantha Bautista 11 Harborfields 12:49.13 2
Event 57 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marco Pompilj 12 Collegiate 9:07.99 1 10
2 Chad Maier 12 Walt Whitman 9:25.83 1 8
3 Ryan Scanlon 11 Harborfields 9:27.13 1 6
4 Christopher Langer 11 St. Anthony's 9:29.77 1 4
5 Ryan Kutch 11 St. Anthony's 9:30.58 1 2
6 Aidan Smith 11 Massapequa 9:33.72 1 1
7 James Esernio 12 Ward Melville 9:38.20 1
8 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset 9:46.63 1
9 Kyle Kelly 11 West Islip 9:50.46 1
10 Sean Butler SR Chaminade 9:50.58 1
11 Ryan Fan 12 Ward Melville 9:53.23 1
12 Cooper Jansson 12 Ward Melville 9:54.07 1
13 Sean Kildare 12 SJ Baptist 9:55.61 1
14 Dom DeAngelis 12 Eastport/SouthMano 9:55.65 1
15 Jack Wilson 12 Harborfields 10:01.86 2
16 Matt Patsy 11 Sachem East 10:03.15 2
17 Ryan Pence 12 North Babylon 10:06.39 2
18 Daniel Brennan 11 John Glenn 10:09.17 2
19 Vincent Inzone 12 Sachem North 10:09.59 2
20 Ryan Haun 12 Bayport/Bluepoint 10:09.97 2
21 Nick DiGiovanna 11 North Babylon 10:12.87 2
22 Jason Giunta 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 10:13.28 2
23 Jack Farley 12 Collegiate 10:19.91 1
24 Matt Krompier 10 Bellport 10:21.26 2
25 Kyle McGorty JR Chaminade 10:22.61 2
26 Michael Herbert 12 Smithtown West 10:25.03 2
27 Victor Chae 11 Walt Whitman 10:36.51 2
28 Anthony Colangeli 12 St. Francis Prep 10:52.90 2
29 Aidan Nowakowski 11 West Islip 10:53.86 2
30 Jon Sparling 12 Walt Whitman 10:57.92 2
31 Steven Townsend 12 Rocky Point 11:00.12 2
Event 62 Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra DeCicco 11 Sachem East 4:40.43 1 10
2 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 11 Shoreham Wad 4:40.50 1 8
3 Meg Tuthill 11 Mercy 4:41.69 1 6
4 Isabelle Harouche 12 Cold Spring Harbor 4:45.71 1 4
5 Kate McCormack 12 SJ Baptist 4:49.58 1 2
6 Valerie Romero 11 Sachem East 4:50.12 1 1
7 Laura Barreca 12 Miller Place 4:52.69 1
8 Morgan Nerud 11 North Shore 4:53.06 1
9 Anya Schmitt 11 East Islip 4:56.87 1
10 Melanie Pfennig 10 Mattituck 4:57.17 2
11 Domenique Betterbed 12 Miller Place 4:57.84 2
12 Mariah Jno-Charles 12 Bellport 4:58.93 2
13 Rachel Ruggiero 9 Sachem East 4:58.98 1
14 Tiffany Ly 10 Sachem East 4:59.74 1
15 Jillian Manfredi 11 Sachem East 5:00.11 1
16 Katherine Kenny 8 Poly Prep 5:00.39 2
17 Caitlin Pearson 12 Poly Prep 5:02.03 2
18 Amanda Engrassia 11 East Islip 5:02.30 2
19 Olivia Shenkman 12 Smithtown East 5:04.27 2
20 Erin Endres 11 SJ Baptist 5:05.18 1
21 Kaitlyn Licata 10 Sachem North 5:09.35 2
22 Alexandra Hays 10 Shoreham Wad 5:10.62 1
23 Emily McLean 11 Sacred Heart 5:11.57 2
24 Juliette Milman 11 Jericho 5:13.39 2 no number
25 Giulianna Vullo 10 SJ Baptist 5:13.90 2
26 Kelly Fielder 11 SJ Baptist 5:16.17 2
27 Davida Harris 9 Port Washington 5:19.27 2
28 Sarah Pleines 9 MacArthur 5:20.54 2 no number
29 Louise Koepele 10 Huntington 5:20.71 2
30 Elisabeth Pearson 10 Poly Prep 5:20.82 2
31 Anna Pappas 9 Friends Academy 5:21.04 2
32 Emily Maguire 12 Connetquot 5:26.96 2
33 Hannah Peterson 9 MacArthur 5:27.29 2 no number
34 Diana Testa 10 MacArthur 5:39.25 2 No Number
Event 63 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 John Ripa 12 Ward Melville 4:19.52 1 10
2 Patrick Tucker 12 St. Anthony's 4:21.42 1 8
3 Joseph Tucker 12 St. Anthony's 4:22.88 1 6
4 Keith Pecora 10 Northport 4:23.27 1 4
5 Jonathan Lauer 10 Sachem North 4:25.07 1 2
6 Matthew Clarke 12 St. Anthony's 4:25.34 1 1
7 Andrew Adelhardt 11 Port Washington 4:25.43 1
8 William Reed 11 East Islip 4:25.55 2
9 Peter Kirgis 11 Port Washington 4:28.44 1
10 Jerome Vessichio 12 Rocky Point 4:29.83 1
11 Tim Monahan 11 Connetquot 4:30.74 2
12 Will Ziebold 12 Collegiate 4:30.94 2
13 Daniel Stretz 12 Sachem North 4:31.45 2
14 James Donohue 10 Northport 4:31.96 1
15 Jack Ryan 10 Westhampton Beach 4:32.26 2
16 Rory Hannigan 12 SJ Baptist 4:32.62 1
17 Kyle Antonucci 12 Ward Melville 4:33.53 3
18 Danny Ryan 9 Ward Melville 4:34.06 3
19 John Onken 12 Sachem North 4:34.08 1
20 Sam Napoli 11 Northport 4:34.32 2
21 John Rogers JR Chaminade 4:34.36 1
22 Tyler McNamara 12 Sachem North 4:34.83 2
23 Mark DiFulvio 12 Sachem North 4:34.95 3
24 Ryan Corbett 10 Eastport/SouthMano 4:35.20 3
25 Russell Silva 12 Manhasset 4:35.97 3
26 Josh Roiland 12 Walt Whitman 4:36.34 2
27 Ted Oster 11 William Floyd 4:36.57 3
28 Carter Paterson 12 Manhasset 4:36.86 2
29 Brendan Murphy 10 Miller Place 4:37.35 2
30 Nicolas Corbett 12 St. Francis Prep 4:37.51 3
31 Vincent Ballarano 11 Northport 4:38.21 3
32 John Hayes JR Chaminade 4:38.67 1
33 Patrick Engel 11 Miller Place 4:39.25 2
34 Tim Seeberger 12 SJ Baptist 4:39.95 3
35 JP Humphreys 12 Ward Melville 4:40.22 3
36 Nicholas Sabia 12 Smithtown West 4:40.91 3
37 Peter Clark 12 Poly Prep 4:42.30 2
38 Sean Inzerillo 10 Northport 4:42.95 2
39 Eamonn Beers 12 St. Anthony's 4:43.80 2 no number
40 Cameron Jacobs 10 Northport 4:46.33 2
Event 64 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Vinnelle Grant 10 Copiague 58.08 2 10
2 Lauren Lorefice 12 Westhampton Beach 58.16 1 8
3 Jenny Aguiar 12 Port Washington 58.84 1 6
4 Sydney Sopchak 12 MacArthur 59.19 2 4
5 Melissa Greaves 11 Harborfields 59.60 2 2
6 Kaitlyn Brandow 10 Massapequa 59.65 4 1
7 Beatriz Chavarria 10 Port Washington 59.96 2
8 Natalie Sopchak 12 MacArthur 59.98 1
9 Nora Murphy 11 Westhampton Beach 60.00 4
10 Devin Abernethy 11 Rocky Point 60.21 4
11 Grace Gilbakian 11 Westhampton Beach 60.30 3
12 Ellen Byrnes 9 Sacred Heart 60.42 4
13 Mary Kate Kenny 12 Sacred Heart 60.81 3
14 Christina Marinelli 11 Port Washington 60.92 4
15 Katie Nugent 12 Huntington 61.09 3
16 Latoya Shand 11 Huntington 61.13 3
17 Cailey Welch 8 North Shore 61.30 5
18 Nia Ogunsanya 9 Mary Louis Academy 61.34 4
19 Samantha McCormick 11 Manhasset 61.40 1
20 Cassandra Shore 8 Eastport/SouthMano 61.62 5
21 Abigail Caulfield 10 Northport 62.10 5
21 Angela Calabrese 10 Sachem East 62.10 6
23 Morgan Nerud 11 North Shore 62.20 8
24 Melissa Riback 12 West Babylon 62.23 3
25 Niasia Harding 11 Hempstead 62.34 1
26 Brianna Harris 9 Elmont 62.35 1
27 Chloe Harrell 10 Massapequa 62.43 6
28 Erin Cassano 9 MacArthur 62.65 6
29 Elena Porcaro 11 Bellport 62.76 5
30 Gillian Cutolo 12 SJ Baptist 63.00 3
31 Sarah Diamond 11 Our Lady of 63.07 5
32 Dajour Jones 10 Hempstead 63.30 2
32 Paige Keefer 10 West Babylon 63.30 6
34 Jarielle Isaac 12 Elmont 63.35 6
35 Francesca Royal 12 North Shore 63.43 7
36 Caroline Reiner 8 North Shore 63.83 7
37 Ilana Hill 10 Port Washington 64.07 8
38 Joanna Grueneberg 12 Sacred Heart 64.36 7
39 Brittany Castoro 12 Eastport/SouthMano 64.55 7
40 Jenna Stillman 10 MacArthur 64.77 9
41 Katherine Wells 10 Cold Spring Harbor 64.81 7
42 Dana Beggins 10 West Babylon 64.87 7
43 Diana Haddjiyane 9 MacArthur 64.93 8
44 Brianna Myers JR Holy Trinity 65.57 6
45 Mia Rogers 12 SJ Baptist 65.62 9
46 Christine Rogers 10 Northport 65.88 10
47 Stephanie Bazan 11 North Shore 65.91 8
48 Amelia Kuehn 11 Northport 65.96 9 No Number
49 Alanna Mahon 11 SJ Baptist 66.22 8
50 Sara Jean Hotz 9 Northport 66.29 10
51 Carolyn Doyle 7 North Shore 66.34 10
52 Tiffany Ly 10 Sachem East 67.21 9
53 mya smitson 9 Hempstead 67.72 2
54 Caitlyn Hooks 10 Cold Spring Harbor 67.80 10
55 Sloane Hughes 11 Friends Academy 67.93 10
56 Kerriann Tenney 12 Connetquot 68.87 10
57 Stacie Nadel 12 North Shore 69.63 8
58 Murray Toni-Anne 10 Hempstead 70.14 9
59 Kristen Cole 11 Sachem East 70.30 9
Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Infinite Tucker 11 Huntington 48.95 1 10
2 Jacob Robinson 12 Riverhead 50.23 1 8
3 Jimmy Laguerre 12 Ward Melville 50.30 1 6
4 James Reilly 12 Sayville 50.33 2 4
5 Jonathan Davis 12 Elmont 50.42 2 2
6 Zac Acocella 11 East Islip 50.48 1 1
7 Joe Nuenzig 12 Connetquot 50.53 4
8 William Ulrich SR Chaminade 51.10 2
8 Dale Kelly 11 Mercy 51.10 3
10 Yardley Pierre-Louis 11 Hempstead 51.32 2
11 Ryan Leone 12 Sachem East 51.37 3
12 Brian Fabian 12 Northport 51.40 6
13 Tyrese Halls 10 Hempstead 51.41 3
14 Jack Rodriguez 11 Sachem East 51.60 5
15 Michael Martiny 11 West Islip 51.68 2
16 Connor Hatton 12 SJ Baptist 51.76 1
17 Zachary Haye 10 Central Islip 51.79 7
18 Darius Benton 11 West Islip 51.93 5
19 Steven Lopez 12 Port Washington 52.06 3
20 Chris Callejo 12 Patchogue/Medford 52.27 6
21 Tyler Dingle SO Holy Trinity 52.40 5
22 Chyuvaughn Cameron 10 Riverhead 52.43 6
22 John Rogers JR Chaminade 52.43 4
24 Khai Henderson 11 Westhampton Beach 52.54 6 No Number
25 Trevon Stith JR Holy Trinity 52.59 4
26 Joshua Jean 12 Westbury 53.03 2
27 Brandon Mirabella JR Chaminade 53.27 8
28 Aaron Zigrosser 12 SJ Baptist 53.30 5
29 Tyrone Walker 10 Bellport 53.34 3
30 Randy Maldon 11 Harborfields 53.39 7
31 Zach Hicks 9 Patchogue/Medford 53.43 7
32 Omar Longchamp JR Holy Trinity 53.52 6
33 Harry Gregg 12 SJ Baptist 53.56 8
34 John Katimaris SR Chaminade 53.83 8
34 Damahya Coeur 10 Elmont 53.83 9
36 Marcus Reid 11 Riverhead 53.84 8
36 Dario Thomas 12 Westbury 53.84 1
38 Julian Christian 12 Friends Academy 53.92 9
39 Peter Clark 12 Poly Prep 54.12 4
40 Malik Johnson 9 Elmont 54.13 9
41 Max Osterberg 11 Sachem East 54.29 10
42 William Reich SO Chaminade 54.34 5
43 Jason Ward JR Chaminade 54.47 4
44 Rion Codrington 12 Elmont 54.61 8
45 Ryan Luciano JR Chaminade 54.62 7
46 Demoni Gilkes 9 Elmont 54.82 9
47 Kevin Clifford 12 MacArthur 54.83 3
48 Nigel Green 10 William Floyd 54.88 6
49 Carey Browne 12 SJ Baptist 54.92 9
50 Sean Kildare 12 SJ Baptist 54.94 7
51 Jordan Christian 12 Friends Academy 55.17 10
52 Chris Mathieu 12 SJ Baptist 55.19 8
53 Josiah Haynes 12 Hempstead 55.22 10
54 Tomi'ichi Hayden 11 St. Anthony's 55.43 10
55 Tyler Triquet 12 MacArthur 55.91 4
56 Chris Cox 11 SJ Baptist 55.93 11
57 Mohammed Bhuiyan 9 William Floyd 55.94 10
58 Alden Mohacsi 12 Port Jefferson 56.59 10
59 Derrick Simmons 9 Poly Prep 56.98 7
60 Elias Smith 10 St. Anthony's 58.55 11
61 Harrison Boyd 11 St. Anthony's 58.61 11
62 Sean Duford 12 William Floyd 59.83 11
63 Danny Collins 10 Huntington 60.21 11
64 Trevon Jenkins 9 Southampton 63.34 11
-- William Coelho 11 William Floyd FS 9
-- William Witrock 11 Port Jefferson DNF 5
Event 66 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kiyah Owens 11 Manhasset 25.95 1 10
2 Brittany Korsah 10 West Babylon 26.25 1 8
3 Alexia Douglas 12 Brentwood 26.30 1 6
4 Kelly Gardner 11 Sachem North 26.42 3 4
5 Christal Thompson 11 Elmont 26.60 1 2
6 Imani Alexander 12 Mary Louis Academy 26.63 3 1
7 Allegra Fils-Aime 12 Port Jefferson 26.65 2
8 Lauren Wangenstein 12 Connetquot 27.06 2
9 Keyshanna Symns 12 Longwood 27.07 1
10 Nickeela Austin 11 Copiague 27.11 3
11 Aisling Fitzgerald JR Holy Trinity 27.17 1
12 Sabrina Phillipe 12 Walt Whitman 27.18 4
13 Jackie Ginty 10 East Islip 27.21 3
14 Beatriz Chavarria 10 Port Washington 27.27 2
15 Brianna Hargrove 12 SJ Baptist 27.34 2
15 Antoinette Butts Miller 9 Walt Whitman 27.34 4
17 Khalia Whyte 9 Elmont 27.44 2
18 Denisha West 11 Westbury 27.50 2 No Number
19 Olivia Schmidt 11 Northport 27.59 5
20 Grace Glennon 9 West Babylon 27.65 3
21 Chrissy West 9 Westbury 27.74 4
22 Nocole Cecchi 12 SJ Baptist 27.90 4
23 Marisa Filosa 10 Sachem East 27.91 6
24 Samantha LoCascio 11 Sachem East 28.03 5
25 Ellie Fox 8 Cold Spring Harbor 28.04 5
26 Jeanine Perrelli 12 SJ Baptist 28.06 7
27 Alexia Insinga 11 Cold Spring Harbor 28.08 4
28 Sophia Modica 11 Massapequa 28.33 6
29 Debra Archer 12 MacArthur 28.38 4
30 Tatyana Johnson 11 Copiague 28.40 6
30 Jordan Ahmed 12 Sachem North 28.40 7
32 Tiffany Fleming 11 West Babylon 28.42 5
33 Miracle Daley Bennett 11 Westbury 28.52 7
34 Jillian Calderone 11 Manhasset 28.61 5
35 Ashley Pimentel 12 Sachem North 28.65 8
36 Mia Milton 8 Eastport/SouthMano 28.70 6
37 Anee Williams 10 Port Washington 29.05 5
38 Paige Belleville 11 Sachem North 29.23 6
39 Brianna Reda 10 Massapequa 29.39 7
40 Ali Van Sicklin 12 Sachem North 29.46 6
41 Samantha Smith 11 Connetquot 29.47 9
42 Lauren Sangenito 9 Northport 29.86 7
43 Alexis Green 11 Hempstead 30.48 8
44 Kelly Powell SR Holy Trinity 30.56 3
45 Loudialbert Destrat 12 Westbury 30.69 7
46 Bella Filippi 11 MacArthur 31.06 9
47 Allison Brody 11 Mary Louis Academy 31.59 8
48 Camille Evelyn 10 Mary Louis Academy 32.12 8
49 felicia adawomi 12 Hempstead 33.90 9
Event 67 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shaka Shomari SR Holy Trinity 22.24 1 10
2 Devin Rose 12 Poly Prep 22.72 1 8
3 Kyree Johnson 10 Huntington 22.79 1 6
4 Edwin McCray 12 Hauppauge 23.12 2 4
5 Dominick Cassella 12 Patchogue/Medford 23.18 2 2
6 Abdul Malik Abubakar 10 Brentwood 23.20 3 1 23.1913
7 Hassan Matthews 12 Amityville J23.20 2 23.1983
8 Livingstone Harriott Jr. 11 Central Islip 23.23 4
9 Austin Sperl 12 Comsewogue 23.31 2
10 Justin Percival 11 St. Anthony's 23.34 2
11 Franklin Andre 10 Southampton 23.45 1
12 Luke Lafferty 11 Eastport/SouthMano 23.47 5
13 Ian Rapisarda 12 West Islip 23.52 4
14 Andre Guthrie Jr. 12 St. Anthony's 23.55 3
15 Kwesi Afrim-T.-Henderson 11 St. Anthony's 23.60 2
16 Georges Fontaine 11 Wyandanch 23.62 3
17 Joseph Reich SO Chaminade 23.79 3
18 Ivan Almanzar 11 Comsewogue 23.85 1
19 Mike Krebs 10 East Islip 23.94 4
20 Brian Walker 12 Massapequa 23.96 5
21 Javon Abraham 12 Sachem East 24.01 4
22 Frank Pepe 11 SJ Baptist 24.02 4
23 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton 24.04 1
24 Robenson Jasmin 12 Central Islip 24.16 9
25 Oluwaseun Babalola 12 St. Anthony's 24.19 5
25 Nicholas Pusey 12 North Babylon 24.19 3
27 Marc Shelton 11 SJ Baptist 24.31 6
28 Jashaun Allen SR Holy Trinity 24.33 5
29 Cameron Cacic 11 Northport 24.53 5
29 Rob McDOUGAL 12 Connetquot 24.53 8
31 Phil Hetzer 10 Connetquot 24.54 6
32 Derrick Chapey 12 SJ Baptist 24.57 6
33 Ronaldo Bazan-Bergamino 12 Hauppauge 24.65 5
34 Johndee Baptiste 12 Friends Academy 24.72 8
34 James Seaton 12 Poly Prep 24.72 7
36 Anthony Figorito 11 Connetquot 24.73 7
37 Ian Doxsee 11 Connetquot 24.80 8
38 Stephen Kim 12 Hauppauge 24.85 7
39 Shakaa Chaiban 9 Poly Prep 24.99 7
40 Wesley Beuchamp 10 Patchogue/Medford 25.03 6
41 Demozin Demezin 11 Central Islip 25.15 8
42 Aaron Duncan 11 Hempstead 25.30 7
43 Joseph Branciforti 11 MacArthur 25.33 3
44 Saybien Barron 10 Hempstead 25.48 6
45 Joshua Dockweiler 11 MacArthur 25.77 4
46 Jake Messling 11 Massapequa 25.88 8
47 Josiah Haynes 12 Hempstead 25.96 9
48 Iyore Odigie 11 North Babylon 26.03 7
49 Skylar Delucia 10 Hauppauge 26.58 8
Event 68 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paige Duca 12 Friends Academy 7:01.22 10
2 Molly Dearie 12 Ward Melville 7:14.20 8
3 Laura Nolan 11 Miller Place 7:15.31 6
4 Jackie Thorne 11 Northport 7:20.90 4
5 Lucy Hurt 9 Port Washington 7:28.84 2
6 Anya Schmitt 11 East Islip 7:33.15 1
7 Courtney Williams 11 Ward Melville 7:35.45
8 Gianna Tinto 12 Smithtown West 7:36.14
9 Ashley Warokomski 10 Ward Melville 7:37.32
10 Rebekah Josema 9 Patchogue/Medford 7:37.40
11 Alexis Pastorelli 10 Huntington 7:47.79
12 Siara Guevara 9 Miller Place 7:49.03
13 Tara Hauff 9 West Babylon 7:53.17
14 Nicole Murphy 11 Ward Melville 7:55.95
15 Catherine Matteo 11 Manhasset 7:59.44
16 Devin McQuillan 12 Massapequa 8:00.49
17 Caitln Tzimorotas 10 Mary Louis Academy 8:01.77
18 Rebecca Macleod 11 Northport 8:11.29
19 Meghan McDonough 12 Northport 8:12.55
20 Caroline Bosch 11 Ward Melville 8:12.65
21 Eliza Nichols 11 Smithtown West 8:22.52
22 Allison Miller 11 Longwood 8:30.84
Event 69 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Michels 12 Patchogue/Medford 9:29.40 1 10
2 Frederick Buckholtz 11 St. Anthony's 9:52.26 1 8
3 Matthew Ronan 10 Massapequa 10:01.69 1 6
4 Jacob Kahrs 12 Walt Whitman 10:04.28 1 4
5 Ryan Clifford 12 MacArthur 10:04.89 2 2
6 Justin Julich 11 Port Jefferson 10:06.78 1 1
7 Dan Block 12 Sachem North 10:07.41 1
8 Jacob Ocon 10 Bayport/Bluepoint 10:09.40 1
9 Peter Kirgis 11 Port Washington 10:12.68 1
10 Dan Cameron 11 West Islip 10:16.78 1
11 Devin Laudenschlager 11 SJ Baptist 10:21.79 1
12 Kyle Wrynn 11 East Meadow 10:25.24 2
13 Steven Beyer 10 Bayport/Bluepoint 10:28.07 2
14 Steven Mosher 12 Copiague 10:31.94 2
15 Alexander Garcia Rodrigu 12 St. Anthony's 10:33.83 1
16 Timothy Euler 10 East Meadow 10:38.81 1
17 Vincent Ballarano 11 Northport 10:42.58 2
18 Ryan Thorpe 9 Manhasset 10:46.67 2
19 Daniel Petruso 10 Manhasset 10:47.02 2
20 Nick Stankes 12 East Meadow 10:49.25 1
21 Tom Thall 10 Northport 10:49.71 2
22 Justin Blanche 10 Manhasset 10:53.98 2
23 Michael Grabowski 10 Smithtown West 10:54.32 1
24 Joe Hunt 11 Farmingdale 11:01.64 2
25 Alvin Sime 11 Deer Park 11:06.07 2
26 James Grant 10 Manhasset 11:06.53 2
27 Milton Pirsos 10 Manhasset 11:10.85 2
28 Evan Atherton 10 Northport 11:12.60 2
29 Eddie Obrien-Curcie 10 Northport 11:16.18 2
30 Jake Coleman 11 Massapequa 11:28.37 2
31 Michael Lee 10 Manhasset 11:36.02 2
32 Rohan Basavaraju 9 Jericho 11:38.36 2
33 Harrison Barsky 11 Manhasset 11:41.23 2
34 Franklin Rois 10 Brentwood 11:43.06 1
35 Connor Ring 10 East Meadow 11:56.44 2
36 Luis Irias 11 Stony Brook 12:07.88 2
Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sachem North 'A' 49.50 1 10
1) Nikki Fogarty 12 2) Kelly Gardner 11
3) Leah Blackall 11 4) Alyssa Leto 12
2 North Babylon 'A' 49.75 1 8
3 Amityville 'A' 50.71 1 6
4 Elmont 'A' 50.88 1 4
5 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 50.97 2 2
6 Holy Trinity 'A' 51.08 1 1
7 Sachem East 'A' 51.78 2
8 Brentwood 'A' 52.10 1
9 St. John the Baptist 'A' 52.24 2
10 Massapequa 'A' 53.32 2
11 North Babylon 'B' 54.02 3
12 Port Washington 'A' 54.49 2
13 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 54.57 3
14 Huntington 'A' 55.44 3
15 Eastport/SouthMano 'B' 57.24 3
-- North Babylon 'C' DNF 3
-- Hempstead 'A' DNF 2
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Central Islip 'A' 43.62 1 10
1) Aaron Williams 11 2) Livingstone Harriott Jr. 11
3) David Petrie 12 4) Robenson Jasmin 12
2 Amityville 'A' 44.71 1 8
3 Westbury 'A' 44.76 1 6
4 Sachem East 'A' 44.81 1 4
5 Brentwood 'A' 45.17 2 2
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 45.20 1 1
7 Copiague 'A' 45.26 1
8 Comsewogue 'A' 45.56 2
9 Hempstead 'A' 45.92 2
10 Jericho 'A' 46.12 2
11 Port Washington 'A' 46.19 2
12 Hauppauge 'A' 46.31 2
13 Islip 'A' 46.54 3
14 Friends Academy 'A' 46.62 3
15 Sachem East 'B' 48.32 3
Event 72 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:58.86 1 10
1) Lauren Lorefice 12 2) Kelsey Jordan 10
3) Nora Murphy 11 4) Anna Gilmartin 9
2 Copiague 'A' 4:02.67 1 8
3 Connetquot 'A' 4:04.59 2 6
4 Brentwood 'A' 4:08.47 1 4
5 Ward Melville 'A' 4:08.92 2 2
6 West Babylon 'A' 4:09.40 1 1
7 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 4:10.27 2
8 Harborfields 'A' 4:12.39 2
9 Sachem East 'A' 4:13.71 2
10 Huntington 'A' 4:15.44 1
11 Northport 'A' 4:16.44 2
12 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 4:18.39 1
13 MacArthur 'A' 4:21.79 2
14 Sachem North 'A' 4:24.28 2
15 Jericho 'A' 4:24.88 2
16 Holy Trinity 'A' 4:28.97 2
Event 73 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ward Melville 'A' 3:24.64 1 10
1) Tyler Francisco 12 2) Jimmy Laguerre 12
3) Charlie Theiss 12 4) Ryan Jacobson 12
2 Comsewogue 'A' 3:28.21 1 8
3 Hempstead 'A' 3:28.97 1 6
4 Connetquot 'A' 3:31.63 1 4
5 Sachem East 'A' 3:37.23 2 2
6 MacArthur 'A' 3:37.35 2 1
7 Holy Trinity 'A' 3:37.53 1
8 Connetquot 'B' 3:38.47 2
9 Massapequa 'A' 3:38.63 2
10 Port Washington 'A' 3:40.45 1
11 Copiague 'A' 3:40.47 2
12 Islip 'A' 3:49.10 2
13 Hempstead 'B' 4:13.21 2
Event 74 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sachem East 'A' 9:37.31 10
1) Alexandra DeCicco 11 2) Ciara Murphy 11
3) Kaylie Wessberg 11 4) Jillian Manfredi 11
2 Huntington 'A' 9:42.02 8
3 Massapequa 'A' 9:43.17 6
4 Mercy 'A' 9:49.82 4
5 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 9:53.25 2
6 Sachem East 'B' 9:58.14 1
7 Harborfields 'A' 9:58.77
8 Bayport/Bluepoint 'B' 10:16.40
9 MacArthur 'A' 10:46.61
10 MacArthur 'B' 11:27.08
Event 75 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 7:58.48 10
1) Ryan Dearie 11 2) Patrick Tucker 12
3) Christopher Langer 11 4) Michael O'Leary 12
2 Sachem East 'A' 8:00.86 8
3 Hauppauge 'A' 8:06.24 6
4 West Islip 'A' 8:08.10 4
5 Huntington 'A' 8:11.21 2
6 St. Anthony's 'B' 8:15.52 1
7 Massapequa 'A' 8:18.24
8 Port Washington 'A' 8:19.93
9 Harborfields 'A' 8:24.08
10 East Meadow 'A' 8:27.45
11 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 8:34.73
12 Deer Park 'A' 8:36.58
13 MacArthur 'A' 8:37.72
Event 76 Girls Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Seifert 11 St. Anthony's 165-10
2 Olivia Smithwick 11 Massapequa 91-02
3 Hannah McGowan 11 St. Anthony's 89-02
4 Lucy DiBenedetto 12 Westhampton Beach 88-10
5 Charlotte Leon 10 Northport 85-06
6 Alexa Friedman 10 Northport 71-01
7 Olivia Horbatiuk 12 Westhampton Beach 59-06
Event 77 Boys Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 John Putnam 12 Massapequa 175-04.50
2 Jason Wright 10 St. Anthony's 164-04
3 Jake Finkelstein 12 Massapequa 155-10
4 Joseph DeSantis 12 MacArthur 148-08
5 Michael Curran 12 St. Anthony's 125-01
6 Steven Urli 10 Massapequa 77-07
6 Steven Urli 10 Massapequa
-- Brian smith 11 Massapequa FOUL
-- Rob Wertz 12 Smithtown East FOUL
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Infinite Tucker 11 Huntington 15.04q 2
2 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 15.20q 1
3 Travon Duncan 12 Amityville 15.24q 2
4 Jeffrey Young JR Holy Trinity 15.30q 1
5 Matt Ferrer 12 Connetquot 15.35q 1
6 Juan Rossell 12 Central Islip 15.47q 2
7 Xavier Cadwell 12 Brentwood 15.57 2
8 Erik Carter 12 Westbury 15.58 2
9 Ronny Andrew 11 Farmingdale 15.72 3
10 Quentin Hardy 12 John Glenn 15.91 1
11 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport/SouthMano 16.05 2
12 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton 16.16 3
13 Kaylin Warner 12 Poly Prep 16.31 3
14 Martin Brys 12 Sachem East 16.43 4
15 Joseph Dupkin 12 Massapequa 16.48 4
16 Exayvian Crowell 11 Huntington 16.53 3
17 Brenden Paula 12 Amityville 16.62 4
18 Andrew Smith 12 Riverhead 16.78 1
19 Kevin Riegel 12 West Islip 16.79 5
20 William Pabitero 12 Archbishop Molloy 16.84 4
21 Michael Colonna 12 Port Washington 17.07 5
22 Jonathan Ascher 11 Collegiate 17.08 5
22 John Barone 11 Smithtown West 17.08 4
24 Tim Zeblisky 11 Northport 17.11 3 No Number
25 Christopher Quilla 11 Smithtown West 17.21 4
26 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 10 MacArthur 17.53 5
27 Matthew Su 11 Jericho 17.63 5
28 Mynor Martinez 11 Westhampton Beach 17.73 6
29 Alonzo Neptune 12 Archbishop Molloy 17.91 6
30 Dan Antonawich 12 SJ Baptist 18.03 3
31 Ryan Kaufman 10 Massapequa 18.30 6
32 Robert Paul 12 SJ Baptist 18.53 6 No Number
33 Sal Sparacino 12 Hauppauge 18.79 6
34 John Esposito 8 Islip 18.88 8
35 Luke Roderka 12 Northport 18.89 1
36 Chris Cox 11 SJ Baptist 18.99 7
37 Brandon Chen 11 Great Neck South 19.31 7
38 Connor Sharpe 11 Islip 19.52 8
39 Scott Mandaro 12 SJ Baptist 19.89 8
40 Khalil Khan 10 Smithtown West 19.94 8
41 Isaiah Pendzick 12 Mercy 20.11 7
42 Sam Benzakein 12 West Islip 20.13 7
43 Joshua Titus 9 Archbishop Molloy 20.64 6 No Number
44 John Eichner 10 Walt Whitman 20.69 9
45 Adam Meskill 10 Walt Whitman 20.75 7
46 Jerry Toussaint 12 Westbury 21.01 9 No Number
47 Ryan Parker 9 North Babylon 21.49 7
48 Jake Maltese 9 St. Anthony's 21.57 9
-- Oluwatomide Alao 10 Archbishop Molloy DNF 5
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crystal Henderson 12 Longwood 15.46q 1
2 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony's 15.47q 2
3 Nikki Fogarty 12 Sachem North 15.82q 2
4 Briana Mandat 12 North Babylon 15.97q 2
5 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale 16.30q 1
6 Breyanna Mucius 12 Bellport 16.53q 1
7 Rebecca Carroll 11 Sachem East 16.54 1
8 Kayla Bryant 11 North Babylon 16.60 2
9 Taylor Gensler 11 Bayport/Bluepoint 16.61 2
10 Dana Tyner 11 Sachem East 16.78 1
11 Kirsten Fraas 12 Ward Melville 17.01 3
12 Leilani Thomas 12 Brentwood 17.03 2
13 Samantha Distante 9 John Glenn 17.14 4
14 Ashna Bouaz 11 North Babylon 17.33 3
15 Caroline Dougherty 11 Our Lady of 17.43 7
16 Ginamarie Ospedale 11 Farmingdale 17.50 4
17 Caroline Reiner 8 North Shore 17.56 3
18 Kelsey LaBella 11 John Glenn 17.61 4
19 Jenna Piller 10 Archbishop Molloy 17.66 5
20 Stephanie Kwong 11 Sachem East 17.68 5
21 Faith Penny 12 East Islip 17.70 3
22 Annmarie Skula 12 Rocky Point 17.81 6
22 Deanna Lucci 12 Archbishop Molloy 17.81 5
24 Rachael Glackin 11 Harborfields 17.83 5
25 Maddy Blanthorn 12 Ward Melville 17.91 6
26 Neve Devine 12 Port Washington 17.94 1
27 Salvinija Barsauskas 11 Longwood 17.95 4
28 Carley Somers 10 John Glenn 18.05 5
29 Nicole Karabaich 9 St. Anthony's 18.09 4
30 Elizabeth Brockey 11 Ward Melville 18.12 3
31 Eva Li 9 Archbishop Molloy 18.17 6
32 Alexis Nesbitt 8 North Babylon 18.21 7
33 Liz Murphy 10 Massapequa 18.22 6
34 Nicole Costanzo 11 Sachem North 18.24 7
35 Nataly Ramirez 10 Brentwood 18.27 8
36 Camellia Watson 10 Westbury 18.29 6
37 Dayna Marshall 9 Connetquot 18.36 6
38 Lauren Barbera 10 Archbishop Molloy 18.72 8
39 Kelsey Flynn 9 Sachem North 18.74 9
40 Priscilla Downey 10 Connetquot 18.75 7
41 Natalie Troy 10 Harborfields 18.81 8
42 Kayla Goodman 10 Sachem North 19.02 8
43 Lindsay Shine 10 Eastport/SouthMano 19.09 9
44 Theresa Reinesch 9 Northport 19.10 12
45 Emily Hatziyianis 11 Massapequa 19.13 7
46 Kristen Cole 11 Sachem East 19.19 10
47 Mara Bigornia 11 Sachem North 19.21 9
48 Megan Darold 9 MacArthur 19.22 10
49 Annmarie Rigoroso 9 Connetquot 19.25 8
50 Katherine McPherson 10 John Glenn 19.27 9 No Number
51 Deanna Peperno 10 John Glenn 19.47 3
52 Madison Graifman 11 John Glenn 19.48 8
53 Danielle Andreotta 10 Sachem East 19.49 12
54 Kate Baumstein 10 MacArthur 19.54 9
55 Sarah Loprieno 11 Northport 19.61 11 No Number
56 Victoria Walsh 9 Smithtown East 19.65 7
57 Marley Olesen 11 Connetquot 19.79 9
58 Emily Mantz 10 Ward Melville 19.86 10
59 Valerie Goding 10 Sachem North 20.12 10
60 Christina Lau 10 St. Anthony's 20.18 13
61 Julie Moran 9 Archbishop Molloy 20.24 11
62 Melanie Coleman 10 Archbishop Molloy 20.28 11
63 Isabella Jimenez 10 Sachem East 20.33 11
64 Kelly Lavdas 11 Connetquot 20.44 10
65 Thamarah Bouaz 9 North Babylon 20.45 12
66 Alyssa Bove 11 West Islip 20.77 12
67 Sotiria Pateroulakis 12 Archbishop Molloy 20.80 11
68 Fallon Schmidt 10 Sachem East 20.86 13
69 Dionie Kuprel 9 Archbishop Molloy 21.03 11
70 Katiana Pierre 9 St. Anthony's 21.13 10
71 Lauren Saverino 9 St. Anthony's 21.68 13
-- Zaria Scarlett 10 Westbury DQ 4 hand on hurdle
-- Allison Turbush 8 Eastport/SouthMano DQ 5 hand on hurdle
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexia Douglas 12 Brentwood 12.62q 1
2 Alyssa Leto 12 Sachem North 12.77q 2
3 Mary Kate Kenny 12 Sacred Heart 12.85q 1
4 Sarah Militano 12 Miller Place 12.87q 1
5 Victoria St John JR Holy Trinity 12.88q 2
6 Taylor Figueroa 11 North Babylon 13.03q 1 13.0229
7 Kiyah Owens 11 Manhasset J13.03 4 13.0299
8 Yejide Adegoke 12 Amityville 13.05 3
9 Brittany Korsah 10 West Babylon 13.06 2
10 Briana Shand 11 Brentwood 13.10 3
11 Bryana Padula 10 Connetquot 13.12 3
12 Sabrina Phillipe 12 Walt Whitman 13.18 5
13 Jackie Ginty 10 East Islip 13.21 1
14 Adrienne Barnes 11 Elmont 13.24 5
15 Julie Turano 12 Massapequa 13.30 3
16 Brianna Hargrove 12 SJ Baptist 13.35 3
17 Katie Ginty 10 East Islip 13.36 4
18 Antoinette Butts Miller 9 Walt Whitman 13.37 5
19 Zyndasha Farris 11 North Babylon 13.39 7
19 Adafih Blackburn 12 Mercy 13.39 8
21 Nailah Jones 12 North Babylon 13.40 4
22 Kimberly Peragine SO Holy Trinity 13.41 4
22 Keyshanna Symns 12 Longwood 13.41 1
24 Kiemi Brown-Rivers 9 Mary Louis Academy 13.46 2
25 Kaleah Miller 12 Mary Louis Academy 13.52 3
26 Erykah Camal 11 Elmont 13.53 8
27 Shanna Greer 10 Copiague 13.54 7
28 Erin Grueneberg 10 Sacred Heart 13.59 5
29 Lauren Alburg 11 Sachem East 13.60 6
29 Desiree Gaeckler 11 Our Lady of 13.60 5
31 Grace Glennon 9 West Babylon 13.64 6
32 mya smitson 9 Hempstead 13.67 4
33 Keshia Sealy 12 Brentwood 13.69 6
33 Kanndra Rhoden 10 Brentwood 13.69 7
35 Tiffany Fleming 11 West Babylon 13.70 9
36 Keara Brown 10 Eastport/SouthMano 13.71 9
37 Serena Choi 10 Westhampton Beach 13.73 7
38 Katherine Hom 12 Friends Academy 13.76 9
39 Chassity Carrion 10 Sachem North 13.77 7
39 Francesca Royal 12 North Shore 13.77 9
41 Courtney Jackson-Gomes 11 Copiague 13.83 7
42 Tatyana Johnson 11 Copiague 13.89 6
43 Hailey Devine 10 Bellport 13.91 9
44 Jillian Calderone 11 Manhasset 13.92 9
45 Nocole Cecchi 12 SJ Baptist 13.93 5
46 Sophia Lagana 9 St. Anthony's 13.95 8
47 Crystal Fernandez 11 Bellport 14.01 8
48 Shannon Imbornoni 10 Our Lady of 14.04 2
49 Mia Milton 8 Eastport/SouthMano 14.06 6
50 Juliana Cintron-Leonardo 11 Mercy 14.07 10
51 Myasa Evans 11 West Babylon 14.11 10
52 Kristi McLeod 9 Massapequa 14.16 6
53 Arielle Ziv 10 Port Washington 14.17 10 no number
54 Kiana Trent 10 Bellport 14.18 8
55 Lauren Driscoll 11 Sachem North 14.19 8
56 Brianna Reda 10 Massapequa 14.22 10
57 Celeste Costello 10 North Shore 14.23 11
58 Sophia Modica 11 Massapequa 14.24 10
59 Melissa Hernandez 9 Port Washington 14.31 4
59 Mikyla Rogers 9 St. Anthony's 14.31 12
61 Samantha Smith 11 Connetquot 14.36 11
62 Madison Bent 9 St. Anthony's 14.56 11
62 Lauren Sangenito 9 Northport 14.56 13
64 Margaret Riley 9 St. Anthony's 14.60 11
65 Hannah Goldblatt 10 Friends Academy 14.64 11
66 Christiane Weber 10 St. Anthony's 14.76 12
67 Ayanna Moonah 10 North Babylon 14.82 12
68 Lindsay D'Arcy 9 Sachem East 14.83 14
69 Carolyn Doyle 7 North Shore 14.91 11
70 Alice Tsai 10 Sachem East 14.92 10
71 Sade Meeks 10 North Babylon 15.01 13
72 Amanda Franko 11 Ward Melville 15.02 12
72 Emily Tobin 11 Sachem East 15.02 14
74 Emily Carlson St. Anthony's 15.06 13
74 Alexa Palatta 9 Sachem East 15.06 12
76 Ashey Leak 9 St. Anthony's 15.13 14
77 Camille Angus 10 St. Anthony's 15.46 12
78 Daijah DiPalma 10 St. Anthony's 15.84 14
78 Lauren Dooley 9 St. Anthony's 15.84 15
80 Bridget Triessl 10 St. Anthony's 15.90 13
81 Katherine Quinn 9 St. Anthony's 15.97 16
82 Melissa Brezault 10 St. Anthony's 15.99 13
83 Carolann Tonna 9 St. Anthony's 16.21 14
84 Jennifer Collins 9 North Babylon 16.24 13
85 Brittney Kudla 10 St. Anthony's 16.87 15 no number
86 Leah Matone 9 St. Anthony's 16.94 16
87 Hannah McGowan 11 St. Anthony's 17.00 15
88 Irem Camlibel 9 North Babylon 17.12 14
89 Grace Regan 9 St. Anthony's 17.43 16
-- Sabrina Mozart 12 Brentwood FS 2
-- Kayla Mahr 9 North Babylon FS 15
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaka Shomari SR Holy Trinity 11.09q 1
2 Dominick Cassella 12 Patchogue/Medford 11.28q 1
3 Devin Rose 12 Poly Prep 11.31q 2
4 Kyree Johnson 10 Huntington 11.40q 2
5 Franklin Andre 10 Southampton 11.51q 1
6 Jermaine Ifill 12 Christ The King 11.52q 3
7 Cyrus Holder 12 Friends Academy 11.54 4
8 Jyles Etienne 10 Stony Brook 11.58 2
9 Kwesi Afrim-T.-Henderson 11 St. Anthony's 11.59 4
10 Michael Dipane 9 St. Anthony's 11.60 4
11 Shalike Merchant 11 Westbury 11.69 4
12 Asante Carroll 11 Copiague 11.74 2
12 Ivan Almanzar 11 Comsewogue 11.74 1
14 Javon Abraham 12 Sachem East 11.75 3
15 Andre Guthrie Jr. 12 St. Anthony's 11.77 2
16 Odane Artwell 11 Hempstead 11.79 3
17 Andrew Smith 12 Riverhead 11.83 3
18 Andy Gutierrez 11 Copiague 11.84 1
19 Cody Bolster 12 East Islip 11.86 6
20 Oluwaseun Babalola 12 St. Anthony's 11.89 5
20 Nigel Green 10 William Floyd 11.89 6
22 Joseph Reich SO Chaminade 11.90 3
22 Isaiah Alicea 12 East Islip 11.90 5
22 Edwin McCray 12 Hauppauge 11.90 4
25 Jalijah Daniels 11 Friends Academy 11.92 8
25 Yanni Agrotis 12 St. Anthony's 11.92 5
27 Tim Farrell 11 Sachem East 11.95 6
28 Marcus Reid 11 Riverhead 11.96 6
29 Paul An 12 MacArthur 11.97 1
30 Aaron Williams 11 Central Islip 11.99 7
31 Danny Springsteen 12 Lynbrook 12.03 4
32 Mark Livshin 12 Port Washington 12.07 5
33 Malik Sainnoval 12 Brentwood 12.10 6
34 Jashaun Allen SR Holy Trinity 12.11 7
35 Mike Insogna 10 Eastport/SouthMano 12.17 9
36 Derrick Chapey 12 SJ Baptist 12.20 5
37 Justin Pellegrino 12 William Floyd 12.22 7
38 Stephan Bramwell 11 Amityville 12.24 10
38 Rob McDOUGAL 12 Connetquot 12.24 6
40 Wesley Beuchamp 10 Patchogue/Medford 12.25 7
41 Marc Shelton 11 SJ Baptist 12.26 5
41 Anil LeSassier 9 Central Islip 12.26 9
43 Mark Dearoz 11 SJ Baptist 12.28 10
44 Chance Lee-Yap 10 Patchogue/Medford 12.29 9
45 Ronaldo Bazan-Bergamino 12 Hauppauge 12.34 8
46 Stephen Kim 12 Hauppauge 12.40 8
46 Kalvin O'Neal 10 Amityville 12.40 9
46 Saybien Barron 10 Hempstead 12.40 7
49 Spencer Lee 11 Sachem East 12.41 10
50 Shakaa Chaiban 9 Poly Prep 12.46 8
51 Anthony Watkins 9 Patchogue/Medford 12.56 8
51 Ryan Thompson 11 North Babylon 12.56 10
53 Paul Follo 9 Walt Whitman 12.57 9
54 Terrance Hinds 10 Amityville 12.63 9
55 James Taitt 9 William Floyd 12.64 11
56 Dom Chiofolo 11 Hauppauge 12.66 8
57 Demozin Demezin 11 Central Islip 12.68 10
57 Austin Amadio 10 Stony Brook 12.68 7
59 Malik Cone 12 North Babylon 12.72 11
60 Skylar Delucia 10 Hauppauge 12.79 10
61 Elias Smith 10 St. Anthony's 12.82 11
62 Jalen Logan 10 North Babylon 13.05 12
63 John Dunne 11 SJ Baptist 13.12 11
64 Darryl McNeil 12 Christ The King 13.20 2
65 Tyler Wilkins 10 William Floyd 13.27 12
66 Antonio Lopez 9 St. Anthony's 14.23 12
-- Ian Rapisarda 12 West Islip FS 3
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shaka Shomari SR Holy Trinity 11.02 10
2 Devin Rose 12 Poly Prep 11.19 8
3 Kyree Johnson 10 Huntington 11.33 6
4 Dominick Cassella 12 Patchogue/Medford 11.43 4
5 Jermaine Ifill 12 Christ The King 11.55 2
6 Franklin Andre 10 Southampton 11.61 1
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================--
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================--
Finals
1 Infinite Tucker 11 Huntington 14.85 10
2 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 14.99 8
3 Travon Duncan 12 Amityville 15.38 6
4 Jeffrey Young JR Holy Trinity 15.39 4
5 Juan Rossell 12 Central Islip 15.50 2
-- Matt Ferrer 12 Connetquot FS
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================--
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================--
Finals
1 Alexia Douglas 12 Brentwood 12.54 10
2 Alyssa Leto 12 Sachem North 12.69 8
3 Taylor Figueroa 11 North Babylon 12.80 6
4 Mary Kate Kenny 12 Sacred Heart 12.91 4
5 Sarah Militano 12 Miller Place 12.94 2
6 Victoria St John JR Holy Trinity 13.12 1
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================--
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================--
Finals
1 Crystal Henderson 12 Longwood 14.87 10
2 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony's 15.44 8
3 Nikki Fogarty 12 Sachem North 15.76 6
4 Breyanna Mucius 12 Bellport 15.95 4
5 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale 16.23 2
6 Briana Mandat 12 North Babylon 26.16 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sachem East 57 2) Sachem North 48
3) Westhampton Beach 32 4) East Islip 25
4) North Babylon 25 6) Copiague 23
6) Brentwood 23 8) Connetquot 22.50
9) Holy Trinity 22 9) Huntington 22
11) Bayport/Bluepoint 18 11) Shoreham Wading River 18
13) Ward Melville 16 13) North Shore 16
13) St. John the Baptist 16 13) ST. Anthony's 16
13) Westbury 16 18) Smithtown West 13
19) Cold Spring Harbor 12 19) Uniondale 12
21) Smithtown East 11 22) Mercy 10
22) Longwood 10 22) Manhasset 10
22) Friends Academy 10 26) West Babylon 9
27) John Glenn 8 27) Miller Place 8
27) Port Washington 8 30) Farmingdale 7.50
31) Massapequa 7 32) Commack 6
32) Elmont 6 32) Amityville 6
32) Harborfields 6 32) Port Jefferson 6
32) Archbishop Molloy 6 32) Eastport/SouthMano 6
39) Sacred Heart Academy 4 39) Paul Robeson 4
39) Northport 4 39) Bellport 4
39) MacArthur 4 44) Mary Louis Academy 3
44) Riverhead 3 46) Rocky Point 1
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) ST. Anthony's 69 2) Huntington 65
3) Massapequa 32 4) Sachem East 30
5) Ward Melville 28 6) Holy Trinity 26
7) Brentwood 25 8) Poly Prep 24
9) Amityville 21 10) Riverhead 20
11) Farmingdale 16 11) Central Islip 16
11) Patchogue/Medford 16 11) Walt Whitman 16
15) Chaminade 15 16) Northport 14
17) St. John the Baptist 13 18) Copiague 11
19) Hauppauge 10 19) North Babylon 10
19) Collegiate 10 22) Lynbrook 8
22) Franklin K Lane 8 22) Comsewogue 8
22) William Floyd 8 26) Port Jefferson 7
27) Stony Brook 6 27) Westbury 6
27) Harborfields 6 27) Islip 6
27) Hempstead 6 32) Connetquot 4
32) West Islip 4 32) Sayville 4
35) MacArthur 3 36) Eastport/SouthMano 2
36) Christ The King 2 36) Bellport 2
36) Sachem North 2 36) Elmont 2
41) Smithtown West 1 41) Manhasset 1
41) Southampton 1 41) East Islip 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·29483 views
History for Saint Anthonys Invitational
Show 5 more
|