Invited groups |
2017Saint Anthony's Invitational 2017 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational
Published by
Results: Just In Time Racing Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
46th Saint Anthony's Invitational - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dan Byrne 12 Kings Park 56-09.00 56-06.75 10
2 William Stouges Jr 11 Holy Trinity 49-04.25 49-11.50 8
3 Clay Jamison 11 Huntington 46-07.00 46-09.75 6
4 Jason Wright 12 St. Anthony' 48-06.00 46-01.50 4
5 Nick Popino 12 North Babylo 45-03.00 45-03.00 2
6 Andrew Conway 12 Connetquot 43-08.50 43-10.00 1
7 Kevin Cetin 11 Massapequa 44-03.00 43-04.50
8 Jason Wang 12 Great Neck S 46-02.00 43-03.00
9 Luis Mendez 12 Patchogue/Me 46-06.00 42-04.00
10 Danny Carroll 11 Sachem East 45-04.50 41-09.50
11 Francesco Insingo 12 Chaminade 43-07.00 41-06.75
12 Jordan Lopionski 11 Connetquot 43-07.50 41-03.00
13 Christopher Perrier 12 Smithtown Ea 45-08.00 41-01.75
14 Will Newton 12 Huntington 42-04.00 40-01.00
15 Paul Samms 12 Chaminade 42-07.00 39-08.00
16 James Kessler 10 Great Neck S 42-11.00 39-04.00
17 Wonder Louis 12 Uniondale 43-05.00 39-01.25
18 Matt Tallman 11 Northport 42-00.00 38-08.00
-- Edward Alvarez 11 Uniondale 45-03.00 ND
-- Tom Kutchma 11 Ward Melvill 44-05.00 ND
-- William Grosse 12 Comsewogue 52-06.25 ND
-- Andy Suarez 12 Comsewogue 51-11.00 ND
-- Chris Fasano 12 Sachem North 58-02.50 ND
-- Deonte Wilson 11 Amityville 44-08.00 FOUL
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw UNSEEDED
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan Coffey 11 Sachem East 116-08
2 Alec Wargo 11 St. Anthony' 115-09
3 Bryan Koflanovich 12 Mount Sinai 114-10
4 Joe Ryan 11 Massapequa 111-10
5 Donnie Newland 12 Sachem North 110-01
6 Joe DiChiara 10 Sachem North 108-03
7 Thomas Kral 12 Smithtown We 107-09
8 Robert Suesser 12 Miller Place 106-06
9 Christian Corbett 11 Sachem East 106-05
10 Robert Christ 12 Mount Sinai 106-04
11 Christian Sartori 12 Mount Sinai 106-00
12 Johnny Gaccek 12 Ward Melvill 101-07
13 Bryan Keron 9 North Babylo 101-06
14 Kevin Every 10 Hauppauge 100-06.50
15 Dylan Rehman 10 Walt Whitman 99-04
16 Christian Archer 10 St. John the 97-10
17 John Stanczyk 12 St. John the 97-09
18 Michael Faccio 11 St. Anthony' 97-05
19 Alexander Delgado 11 St. Anthony' 97-04
20 Peter Toutoulis 11 Massapequa 97-00
21 Jared Wright 10 St. Anthony' 96-11
22 Ryan O'Connell 11 Sayville 96-03
23 Vincent Piazza 11 St. John the 95-00
24 Aidan Amarante 9 Northport 94-03
25 Mark Kimiotek 9 Sachem East 92-10
26 Prince Nwankwo 9 Central Isli 92-07
27 Adley Vil 10 Central Isli 92-02
28 German Chinchilla 12 Westbury 91-06
29 Dakota Lambrou 9 Massapequa 90-00
30 Ray Cirella 10 Massapequa 86-01
Event 3 Boys Shot Put Unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alton Kimbrough 10 Amityville 43-08.00
2 Christian Niebling 11 Harborfields 42-09.25
3 Kevin Murphy 12 Smithtown Ea 42-04.50
4 Thomas Kral 12 Smithtown We 42-04.25
5 Michael Steck 12 Sayville 42-04.00
6 John Poplawski 10 Walt Whitman 40-07.50
7 Alec Wargo 11 St. Anthony' 40-00.00
7 Joe Ryan 11 Massapequa 40-00.00
9 Guillermo Martinez 12 Smithtown We 39-10.25
10 Peter Toutoulis 11 Massapequa 39-09.00
11 Jared Sofia 12 Mount Sinai 39-07.50
12 Dan Coffey 11 Sachem East 39-03.00
13 Donnie Newland 12 Sachem North 38-07.25
14 Chris Savaglio 11 Harborfields 38-03.25
15 Ryan Basset 10 Sachem East 38-01.25
16 Robert Christ 12 Mount Sinai 36-09.25
17 Ryan Topolovec 11 Harborfields 36-06.50
18 Jared Wright 10 St. Anthony' 36-06.25
19 Robert Montoni 12 Smithtown We 36-00.75
20 John Stanczyk 12 St. John the 36-00.25
21 Daniel Savickis 9 Smithtown We 35-10.50
22 Eric Bell 10 Walt Whitman 35-09.00
23 Noah Divinsky 11 Sayville 35-06.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shichen Wang 10 St. John the 21-01.25 10
2 Daniel Claxton 12 Smithtown Ea 20-06.25 8
3 Daniel Montenegro 11 Shoreham Wad 19-05.75 6
4 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins 11 Patchogue/Me 19-03.50 4
5 Donovan Sibblies 11 North Babylo 19-00.75 2
6 Paden Cerbone 10 Smithtown Ea 18-11.00 1
7 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale 18-09.50
8 Keith Weber 12 Sachem East 18-05.00
9 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale 18-01.75
10 Cole Echardt 11 Sachem East 17-09.75
11 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho 17-07.50
12 Jordan Chong-Gayle 11 Sachem East 17-04.25
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Fasano 12 Sachem North 156-01 175-05 10
2 Kevin Cetin 11 Massapequa 151-11 153-00 8
3 Andy Suarez 12 Comsewogue 151-07 149-01 6
4 Deonte Wilson 11 Amityville 46-05.50 147-07 4
5 Dan Byrne 12 Kings Park 136-04 136-08 2
6 Liam Brown 12 St. John the 130-00 133-09 1
7 William Grosse 12 Comsewogue 132-03 129-03
7 Alton Kimbrough 10 Amityville 131-10 129-03
9 Michael Steck 12 Sayville 129-02 124-07
10 Travis Duecker 12 Eastport/Sou 129-05 123-07
11 Nick Popino 12 North Babylo 132-00 123-03
12 Andrew Conway 12 Connetquot 131-04 121-09
13 Matt Rose 11 Shoreham Wad 21-06.50 121-05
14 Matt Tallman 11 Northport 122-00 119-03
15 Kevin Murphy 12 Smithtown Ea 120-06 116-07
16 Rob Skidmore 11 East Islip 125-08 114-11
17 Jacky Chen 11 Port Jeffers 120-06 113-07
18 Max Okst 11 Port Jeffers 120-00 95-04
-- Jason Wright 12 St. Anthony' 130-00 FOUL
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Central Islip 'A' 45.74
1) Jayquan Gaine 12 2) Morris Johnson 10
3) Leon Hoppie 10 4) Ishmael Wade 12
2 Uniondale 'A' 46.43
3 MacArthur 'A' 46.91
4 Great Neck South 'A' 49.33
5 Sachem East 'A' 49.82
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Central Islip 'A' 3:33.52 1
1) Kariel Martinez 10 2) Ishmael Wade 12
3) Raadeem Pierre 12 4) Leandro Garcia 12
2 Uniondale 'A' 3:37.85 1
3 Great Neck South 'A' 3:44.16 1
4 Central Islip 'B' 3:47.90 1
5 MacArthur 'A' 3:54.07 2
6 Sachem East 'A' 4:01.69 2
7 MacArthur 'B' 4:06.69 2
Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Randy Pringle 12 Christ The K 57.00 55.74 1 10
2 Stanley Elysee 12 Port Washing 55.00 57.59 1 8
3 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore 58.69 2 6
4 Brandon Gilpin 12 Amityville 57.25 58.78 1 4
5 Travis Colon 10 Comsewogue 60.44 58.84 4 2
6 Sebastian Rodriguez 12 Shoreham Wad 59.90 58.93 3 1
7 Reynaldo Rosefort 12 Ward Melvill 57.50 59.26 1
8 Jonathan Smith 10 Huntington 58.23 59.51 1
9 Fernando Toledo 10 Comsewogue 61.43 59.77 4
10 Eli Cruise 11 Port Washing 60.00 59.93 4
11 Chris Cirruzzo 11 Northport 59.00 60.00 2
12 Ryan Hayes 12 Sachem East 59.74 60.19 3
13 Frank Kelly 12 Connetquot 60.43 2
14 Zach Hughes 12 Sachem East 60.94 60.48 4
15 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa 60.03 60.68 5
16 Mark Cirelli 10 Chaminade 61.24 61.38 3
17 Jake Maltese 11 St. Anthony' 59.01 61.53 2
18 Scott Dinger 12 Smithtown We 61.14 61.69 5
19 Brandon Bailey 10 Comsewogue 61.70 5
20 Brian Pierre 11 Huntington 59.54 61.80 2
21 Shane Bombace 10 Mount Sinai 62.14 62.22 5
22 Elias Yacoub 12 Smithtown Ea 62.24 62.24 5
23 chris putnam 12 Massapequa 59.88 62.32 3
24 Yorlly Paulino-Minyety 11 Uniondale 59.14 62.33 8
25 Evan McGlone 11 Patchogue/Me 59.44 62.53 4
26 Justin Stevens 9 Huntington 60.34 62.70 7
27 Vincent Eng 11 Jericho 61.24 63.26 6
28 Rodney Jerome 10 Westbury 59.74 63.29 3
29 Colm Brown 11 St. John the 60.34 63.43 3
30 Lawrence Leake 12 Huntington 54.48 64.12 1
31 Zachary Stickelman 10 John Glenn 64.13 7
32 Jeremy Anderson 12 Brentwood 61.24 64.23 5
33 Mohab Afghani 11 Connetquot 65.47 6
34 Brandon Vella 11 Smithtown Ea 62.24 66.66 6
35 Angelo Licata 11 St. John the 62.24 66.93 6
36 Nick Bianco 12 Massapequa 59.03 67.67 2
37 Jon Eichner 12 Walt Whitman 68.33 6
38 Vagnon Bamba 10 Northport 68.52 7
39 Tyler Maslak 9 St. Anthony' 68.69 7
40 Ryan Brandon 11 Northport 62.00 70.54 6
41 Liam Willman 9 St. Anthony' 70.98 7
42 Sean Harvey 9 Northport 71.02 7
43 Chris Morales 11 Walt Whitman 72.78 8
44 Adam Meskill 12 Walt Whitman 73.06 8
45 Matthew Rodriguez 9 Sachem East 74.51 8
-- Kyler Pizzo 10 Bellport DNF 4
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jayquan Gaine 12 Central Isli 24.13 1
2 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur 24.43 1
3 Josiah Figaro 11 Smithtown Ea 24.56 2
4 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur 24.58 2
5 Morris Johnson 10 Central Isli 24.71 1
6 Davon Goode 10 Central Isli 24.91 1
7 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur 25.01 1
8 Raadeem Pierre 12 Central Isli 25.06 2
9 Leon Hoppie 10 Central Isli 25.07 2
10 Zachary Haye 12 Central Isli 25.09 1
11 Aidan Felice 10 St. Anthony' 25.46 3
12 Jonathan Lin 12 Jericho 25.55 3
13 Harry Jung 11 Smithtown Ea 25.69 2
14 Kyle Endsley 11 Smithtown Ea 25.77 2
15 Tommy Le 10 Sachem East 26.43 3
16 Justin Moran 12 Sachem East 26.52 3
17 Chris Dinoro 9 MacArthur 26.57 6
18 Terence Lin 10 St. Anthony' 26.61 4
19 Christian Dagger 12 Smithtown Ea 26.66 4
20 Vito Giambanco 10 Sachem East 26.69 5
21 Rene Amoga-Aggla 10 North Babylo 26.74 8
22 John DeFrancisco 10 St. Anthony' 26.77 4
23 Jayden Baez 9 St. Anthony' 26.87 4
24 John Pastorelli 9 Sachem East 26.96 3
25 Robert Caban 12 Sachem East 26.98 6
26 Peter Mayers 10 St. Anthony' 27.02 5
27 Sean Carter 10 North Babylo 27.13 4
28 Latrell Jeffrey 10 St. Anthony' 27.27 5
29 Jovanic Bontemps 9 St. Anthony' 27.34 5
30 Paul Yam 10 North Babylo 27.61 9
31 Nathaniel Paulino 9 MacArthur 27.65 6
32 Muhammad Abdulla 10 Sachem East 27.88 5
33 Liam Baradzi 9 St. Anthony' 27.89 7
34 Andres Sarmiento 9 St. Anthony' 27.94 5
35 Chris Flick 9 MacArthur 27.95 8
36 Dan Margolis 11 Sachem East 28.01 7
37 Nick Pastorelli 9 Sachem East 28.06 4
38 Chris Stefanelli 12 Sachem East 28.19 6
39 Jayden Ortiz 9 North Babylo 28.36 3
40 Brandon Simas 9 Sachem East 29.07 7
41 Robert Martorana 10 MacArthur 29.11 7
42 Joshua Salazar 9 MacArthur 29.12 6
43 Omar Pineiro 9 MacArthur 29.73 7
44 Michael Incerto 10 Sachem East 29.99 6
45 Gerard Fiorenza 11 MacArthur 30.61 7
46 Alec Williams 10 Sachem East 30.68 8
47 Nick McCarthy 10 Sachem East 30.99 9
48 David Deneen 9 Sachem East 31.04 8
49 James O'Rourke 12 St. Anthony' 31.20 9
50 Pierre Gregory 10 North Babylo 31.47 9
51 Sagan Sachdeva 9 Sachem East 31.77 8
52 Evan Hanson 11 Sachem East 32.19 8
53 Michael Kidger 9 Sachem East 32.78 9
54 Nick Stainkamp 10 Sachem East 34.41 9
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Leandro Garcia 12 Central Isli 53.13 1
2 Jordan Chong-Gayle 11 Sachem East 53.40 1
3 Liam Curran 11 Massapequa 55.18 1
4 Ryan Salvia 10 Miller Place 55.20 1
5 Keith Weber 12 Sachem East 55.22 1
6 Alexander Bernal 12 Central Isli 55.44 2
7 Dominic Pulisic 11 Smithtown Ea 55.55 2
8 Donovan Sibblies 11 North Babylo 55.56 6
9 Vincent Pugliano 11 Massapequa 56.85 2
10 Matthew Krajci 11 Smithtown Ea 56.89 2
11 Jonathan Hernandez 11 Central Isli 56.97 3
12 Owen Larson 10 Ward Melvill 57.29 3
13 Samuel Amaya 12 Central Isli 57.40 3
14 Matthew Amoedo 10 Massapequa 57.66 2
15 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur 57.81 5
16 Reilly Brown 10 Ward Melvill 57.82 3
17 Kevin Yanza 11 Sachem East 57.85 3
18 Anthony Brusini 11 MacArthur 57.89 1
19 Chris Ducey 10 MacArthur 58.19 7
20 Daniel Vargas 12 MacArthur 58.46 4
21 Matt Lane 11 Ward Melvill 58.55 3
21 Christopher Hadsall 12 Massapequa 58.55 2
23 Oscar Martinez 10 MacArthur 59.09 6
23 Dan Leonard 10 Sachem East 59.09 4
25 Justin Moran 12 Sachem East 59.33 4
26 Danny Conigliaro 9 MacArthur 59.38 6
27 Kenny Barrett 11 MacArthur 59.61 7
28 Mason Bila 10 Sachem East 59.81 4
29 Sean Carter 10 North Babylo 60.54 8
30 Sean Dempsey 9 MacArthur 60.77 8
31 Tim Braun 9 Sachem East 60.99 4
32 John Pastorelli 9 Sachem East 61.67 4
33 Dave Selzer 9 Ward Melvill 61.72 5
34 Sean Duffe 11 MacArthur 62.24 7
35 Robert Hagner 10 MacArthur 62.34 7
36 Manuel Fernandez 9 MacArthur 62.60 5
37 Matthew McCarthy 11 Sachem East 63.61 6
38 James Mott 11 Sachem East 63.82 5
39 Jesse Knudson 9 Sachem East 63.94 6
40 Chris Stefanelli 12 Sachem East 64.53 8
41 Robert Caban 12 Sachem East 64.78 8
42 Jayden Ortiz 9 North Babylo 64.91 8
43 John Bisset 9 Sachem East 65.89 6
44 Ethan Grow 11 Sachem East 71.08 5
45 David Marcano 10 MacArthur 71.57 7
46 Randy Vargas 11 Sachem East 74.42 5
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brendan Murphy 12 Miller Place 2:01.55 1
2 Thomas Cirrito 9 Miller Place 2:05.02 1
3 Josh Meyer 11 Ward Melvill 2:05.50 1
4 Brian Smith 9 St. Anthony' 2:05.86 1
5 Mike Ripa 12 Ward Melvill 2:07.44 1
6 Alex Martin 11 Smithtown Ea 2:07.52 1
7 Kariel Martinez 10 Central Isli 2:08.12 1
8 Patrick Grasing 9 Smithtown Ea 2:08.41 1
9 Daniel J. Baez 12 St. Anthony' 2:08.92 2
10 Harrison Bassin 9 Ward Melvill 2:09.01 2
11 Kevin Cawley 10 Smithtown Ea 2:09.33 1
12 Ezekiel Wigutow 12 St. Anthony' 2:09.62 1
13 Hunter Pitcoff 12 Smithtown Ea 2:09.85 1
14 Daniel Murphy 11 Smithtown Ea 2:10.82 1
15 Kevin Engel 11 Sachem East 2:12.34 2
16 Lukas Parbst 11 Ward Melvill 2:12.39 2
17 Vincent Zhang 10 Sachem East 2:13.72 2
18 Anthony Algieri 9 St. Anthony' 2:14.64 2
19 Kevin Mckeown 12 North Babylo 2:15.09 2
20 Zachary Kocienda 11 Massapequa 2:15.78 2
21 Thomas Schmidt 11 St. Anthony' 2:15.80 3
22 Justin Zhang 9 Ward Melvill 2:16.60 2
23 Kevin Henry 10 Ward Melvill 2:16.93 2
24 Jared Jackson 10 Sachem East 2:17.88 2
25 Finn Wander 10 Ward Melvill 2:18.28 3
26 William Kleeman 11 Massapequa 2:19.35 2
27 Andrew Araneo 8 Ward Melvill 2:19.57 2
28 James Moore 10 Ward Melvill 2:19.76 3
29 John Connolly 10 St. Anthony' 2:20.07 3
30 Jack McCoy 9 Ward Melvill 2:20.23 3
31 John Roach 11 Sachem East 2:20.55 3
32 Matthew Belli 9 Ward Melvill 2:20.60 2
33 John Arrigo 11 Sachem East 2:20.65 3
34 Zach Lam 9 Ward Melvill 2:20.90 3
35 Jeremy Shaffar 10 Sachem East 2:25.17 2
Event 21 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 17:30.00 18:16.51 10
1) Amani Morrell 11 2) Michael Barbaro-Barnett 10
3) Matthew Payamps 10 4) Mason Gatewood 11
2 Massapequa 'A' 18:29.24 18:37.35 8
3 St. Anthony's 'B' 18:39.00 19:06.95 6
4 MacArthur 'A' 19:45.24 19:29.33 4
5 Great Neck South 'A' 19:55.15 2
6 Great Neck South 'B' 20:46.57 1
7 MacArthur 'B' 21:00.24 21:22.96
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A' 9:01.70
1) Thomas Byrnes 9 2) Justin Caccavo 9
3) Kyle McLean 9 4) Douglas Stern 9
2 Manhasset HS 'A' 9:02.20
3 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 9:04.30
4 St. John the Baptist 'A' 9:13.10
5 Massapequa 'A' 9:29.60
6 Sayville 'A' 9:35.40
7 St. Anthony's 'A' 9:48.20
8 Sachem East 'A' 9:51.30
9 Westbury 'A' 10:02.40
10 Chaminade 'B' 10:03.00
11 Manhasset HS 'B' 10:16.40
12 St. John the Baptist 'B' 10:18.80
13 Townnsend Harris 'A' 10:19.00
14 Chaminade 'C' 10:53.00
Event 25 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kellenberg 'A' 8:37.70
1) Erik Brown 10 2) Zachary Lazo 10
3) Luis Salazar 10 4) Joshua Michel 10
2 Chaminade 'A' 8:42.50
3 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 8:43.30
4 St. Anthony's 'A' 9:00.30
5 Townnsend Harris 'A' 9:14.70
6 Chaminade 'B' 9:21.40
7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 9:24.80
8 St. Anthony's 'B' 9:25.50
9 Chaminade 'C' 9:45.30
10 Manhasset HS 'A' 11:06.50
Event 27 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 46.50 1
1) Nasir Youngblood 8 2) Anthony Joseph 8
3) Chad Rowe Jr. 8 4) Jason Turner 8
2 Smithtown West 'A' 48.30 1
3 Chaminade 'A' 49.00 1
4 Westbury 'A' 49.30 1
5 Manhasset HS 'A' 50.00 3
6 St. Anthony's 'A' 50.20 2
7 Massapequa 'A' 50.30 3
8 Northport 'A' 50.60 1
9 Sayville 'A' 50.80 2
10 St. John the Baptist 'A' 51.40 2
11 Brentwood 'A' 52.80 1
12 Chaminade 'C' 54.00 3
13 Hauppauge 'A' 56.00 3
14 Chaminade 'B' 56.60 2
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 45.50 1
1) Saad Quadri 10 2) Frank Grey 10
3) Edwin Canales 10 4) Julio Rodriguez 10
2 Chaminade 'A' 46.10 1
3 Central Islip 'A' 46.70 1
4 North Babylon 'A' 46.80 1
5 Manhasset HS 'B' 48.20 2
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 48.70 2
7 Northport 'A' 49.00 2
8 St. Anthony's 'A' 49.10 2
9 Brentwood 'B' 49.30 1
10 Manhasset HS 'A' 50.20 2
11 Chaminade 'B' 50.50 2
12 Amityville 'A' 51.70 3
13 Hauppauge 'A' 51.80 1
14 Chaminade 'D' 51.90 3
15 North Babylon 'B' 53.30 3
16 Chaminade 'C' 53.40 3
17 Manhasset HS 'C' 54.20 3
18 Sayville 'A' 54.50 3
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:42.00 1
1) Justin Stevens 9 2) Chad Rowe Jr. 8
3) Jason Turner 8 4) Anthony Joseph 8
2 Sachem East 'A' 3:46.20 1
3 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:47.20 1
4 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:50.80 1
5 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:53.00 1
6 Chaminade 'A' 3:53.30 1
7 Westbury 'A' 3:59.20 2
8 Manhasset HS 'A' 4:00.60 2
9 Brentwood 'A' 4:01.10 2
10 Northport 'A' 4:05.50 2
11 Smithtown West 'A' 4:09.09 2
12 Sayville 'B' 4:14.50 2
13 Chaminade 'C' 4:20.50 2
14 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:21.50 2
15 Chaminade 'B' 4:37.30 2
16 Townnsend Harris 'A' 4:43.90 2
17 Sayville 'A' 4:55.90 2
18 Manhasset HS 'B' 5:03.10 2
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kellenberg 'A' 3:33.50 1
1) Erik Brown 10 2) Zachary Lazo 10
3) Luis Salazar 10 4) Joshua Michel 10
2 Brentwood 'A' 3:34.70 1
3 Chaminade 'A' 3:34.80 1
4 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:41.40 1
5 North Babylon 'A' 3:46.40 1
6 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:47.00 2
7 Chaminade 'B' 3:47.60 2
8 Brentwood 'B' 3:51.40 2
9 Westbury 'A' 3:52.90 4
10 Amityville 'A' 3:53.20 1
11 Manhasset HS 'A' 3:54.30 3
12 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:54.90 2
13 Townnsend Harris 'A' 3:55.40 3
14 Chaminade 'C' 3:56.80 4
14 Massapequa 'A' 3:56.80 2
16 Northport 'A' 3:57.50 3
17 St. Anthony's 'B' 4:00.40 3
18 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:00.60 2
19 Chaminade 'D' 4:04.40 4
20 St. Anthony's 'C' 4:05.50 3
21 North Babylon 'B' 4:09.70 4
22 Smithtown West 'A' 4:12.00 4
23 Manhasset HS 'B' 4:13.50 4
24 Chaminade 'E' 4:14.30 4
25 St. John the Baptist 'C' 4:21.30 3
26 Manhasset HS 'C' 4:27.40 4
27 Sayville 'A' 4:28.10 4
28 Manhasset HS 'D' 5:19.70 4
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ezekiel Wigutow 12 St. Anthony' 4:46.13 1
2 John Cuff 10 Smithtown We 4:48.39 1
3 Ryan Famiglietti 10 Sachem East 4:48.69 1
4 Charles LaMassa 10 Massapequa 4:49.64 1
5 Connor Fitzpatrick 12 Chaminade 4:49.69 1
6 Daniel J. Baez 12 St. Anthony' 4:50.72 1
7 Harrison Bassin 9 Ward Melvill 4:51.01 1
8 Joseph Berberich 9 Sachem East 4:51.36 2
9 Kyle Perez 10 Kings Park 4:52.42 2
10 jairo reina 10 Townnsend Ha 4:52.47 1
11 Joseph Chianese 12 Shoreham Wad 4:52.64 1
12 Christian Berberich 9 Sachem East 4:52.82 2
13 cole flynn 9 Harborfields 4:53.74 2
14 Jason Gibbons 10 Northport 4:54.46 1
15 John Poplawski 10 Walt Whitman 4:54.71 2
16 Andrew Agunzo 9 Smithtown We 4:55.90 2
17 Mike Cirrito 12 Miller Place 4:56.07 1
18 Josh Prentice 12 Sachem North 4:56.80 1
19 Sean Higgins 10 Mount Sinai 4:56.87 2
20 Ryan Howell 9 Sachem East 4:57.23 2
21 Justin McMahon 12 Sachem North 4:58.35 2
22 Dylan Stearns 12 Massapequa 4:58.36 3
23 Michael Danzi 9 Smithtown We 4:58.84 3
24 Eyvin Moreira 11 Walt Whitman 4:59.00 2
25 Andrew Martin 12 Walt Whitman 4:59.19 3
26 Thomas Fasano 10 Eastport/Sou 5:00.14 2
27 Sean Murphy 11 John Glenn 5:00.45 3
28 Justin Zhang 9 Ward Melvill 5:00.95 1
29 Drew Miller 10 Manhasset HS 5:01.12 2
30 Will Grillo 10 Northport 5:01.15 1
31 Jack Wrobel 11 Walt Whitman 5:01.23 3
32 Mario Xerri 9 Mount Sinai 5:02.06 1
33 Joseph Krause 10 Shoreham Wad 5:02.66 2
34 Matt Carr 10 Sachem North 5:02.78 2
35 Andrew Araneo 8 Ward Melvill 5:02.83 1
36 Jack Hewson 11 Miller Place 5:03.23 2
37 Joe Cestare 12 Eastport/Sou 5:03.62 3
38 Scott McDonald 12 Sachem East 5:03.77 3
39 Benjamin Ferreri 12 Chaminade 5:04.15 2
40 Julian Perna 11 Manhasset HS 5:04.44 3
41 Late Registration 1 Team A 5:04.93 3 Jer
42 justin klei 10 Harborfields 5:05.21 2
43 Brendan McLoughlin 12 Chaminade 5:06.04 2
44 Kieran Weaver 10 Northport 5:06.42 1
45 Ben Donohue 10 Northport 5:07.90 2
46 James Grant 12 Manhasset HS 5:08.60 1
47 John Connolly 10 St. Anthony' 5:08.84 2
48 Zach Lam 9 Ward Melvill 5:09.63 2
49 Jack Boyle 11 Manhasset HS 5:10.82 2
50 Lukas Parbst 11 Ward Melvill 5:11.09 1
Event 37 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evan Forero 10 Kellenberg 6:50.43
2 Patrick Kutch 11 St. Anthony' 6:58.00
3 Grant Frevert 10 Eastport/Sou 7:02.00
4 Eric DiLisio 10 Shoreham Wad 7:08.59
5 Tim Archbold 10 Eastport/Sou 7:11.94
6 Kevin Carballo 9 Eastport/Sou 7:12.19
7 Jack Boyle 11 Manhasset HS 7:14.29
8 Rolando Ramos 10 Kellenberg 7:20.40
9 David Miekley 9 Miller Place 7:39.49
10 Luke Muratore 9 Smithtown We 7:45.67
11 Timothy Fruhauf 9 Manhasset HS 7:48.28
12 George Maidhof 8 Smithtown We 7:51.06
13 William Kleeman 11 Massapequa 7:51.59
14 Dylan Vasapollo 9 Smithtown We 7:52.33
15 Scott Peterson 9 Hauppauge 7:58.03
16 Jack LaSalle 9 Manhasset HS 7:59.63
17 Kevin Murphy 9 Hauppauge 8:00.71
18 Andrew Crecca 11 Hauppauge 8:01.51
19 Kevin Wrobleski 11 Hauppauge 8:08.16
20 Dominic Pulisic 11 Smithtown Ea 8:19.61
21 Matthew Krajci 11 Smithtown Ea 8:28.66
22 Ryan Howlin 9 Smithtown We 8:30.88
23 Thomas Blaney 10 Manhasset HS 8:35.82
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault unseeded
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan Moody 10 Massapequa 11-06.00
2 Alejandro Adorno 10 St. Anthony' 11-00.00
3 Aris Stavropoulos 10 St. Anthony' J11-00.00
4 Julian Alberto 10 Massapequa 10-06.00
5 Michael Green 11 Westbury J10-06.00
6 Ishmael Wade 12 Central Isli J10-06.00
7 Michael Cerrato 10 Kings Park 10-00.00
7 Dylan Rinck 11 Mount Sinai 10-00.00
7 Kyle Mazza 11 Miller Place 10-00.00
7 John Wood 10 St. Anthony' 10-00.00
7 Nickolas Bianco 9 Massapequa 10-00.00
7 Michael Paolillo 12 Smithtown We 10-00.00
7 John Creeron 12 Walt Whitman 10-00.00
14 Paul Oddo 10 Massapequa 9-06.00
14 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS 9-06.00
14 Dylan McBride 11 Miller Place 9-06.00
17 Jacob Nacht 10 Smithtown We 9-00.00
17 Kevin Wrobleski 11 Hauppauge 9-00.00
17 Jared Paolillo 10 Smithtown We 9-00.00
17 Nick LaFond 11 Miller Place 9-00.00
17 Christopher ScottoDiMaso 10 Smithtown We 9-00.00
17 Alexander Lehr 10 St. Anthony' 9-00.00
17 John Shea 10 Massapequa 9-00.00
-- Bryan Petersen 11 St. Anthony' NH
-- Sean Nuzio 9 Massapequa NH
-- Michael Polis 10 Manhasset HS NH
-- Matt Sesack 10 Sayville NH
-- Albert Puccio 10 Sayville NH
-- Chris Drury 10 Massapequa NH
-- Jadain McKoy 10 Westbury NH
-- Daniel Kasin 10 Massapequa NH
Event 42 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colin Duignan 11 Fordham Prep 15-06.00 15-00.00 10
2 Laurence Barr-Forget 11 Westhampton 13-09.00 13-06.00 8
3 Connor Gillian 12 Ward Melvill 13-00.00 12-06.00 5
3 Thomas Domozych 10 Connetquot 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
5 Dan Amari 12 East Meadow 12-06.00 12-00.00 2
6 Kevin clyne 12 Massapequa J12-00.00 1
-- Dave Garcia 9 Connetquot NH
-- Jason Reynolds 11 Connetquot NH
-- Michael Frank 12 Mount Sinai 11-06.00 NH
-- Ryan Curtis 11 Mount Sinai 11-06.00 NH
-- Liam Berrin 11 St. John the 12-06.00 NH
Event 43 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jyles Etienne 12 Stony Brook 7-01.00 7-02.50 10
2 Daniel Claxton 12 Smithtown Ea 7-00.25 6-10.00 8
3 Nakia Willams 12 Southampton 6-08.00 6-04.00 6
4 Connor Pallmann 11 Sachem North 6-05.00 6-02.00 4
5 Calvin Schmalzle 11 Shoreham Wad 6-04.00 J6-02.00 2
6 Timmy Alejo 12 Southampton 6-00.00 6-00.00 1
7 Peter Meehan 9 Archbishop M 6-00.00 J6-00.00
8 adem musovic 11 Townnsend Ha 5-09.00
8 Daniel Suchopar 12 Connetquot 5-09.00
8 Kyle Collette 11 Bethpage 6-00.00 5-09.00
8 Christopher Perrier 12 Smithtown Ea 6-00.00 5-09.00
8 Justin Snyder 11 Jericho 5-10.00 5-09.00
8 Najon Dorsainvil 12 Manhasset HS 6-02.00 5-09.00
8 Steven Smocer 12 Hauppauge 6-03.00 5-09.00
8 Ron Klima 11 Westhampton 5-11.00 5-09.00
8 Justin Wei 9 Mount Sinai 6-00.00 5-09.00
17 Jack Meigel 9 Westhampton 5-09.00 5-06.00
17 Savien Roberts 12 Walt Whitman 6-00.00 5-06.00
17 Kevin Cassidy 11 West Islip 5-10.00 5-06.00
17 Daniel Murphy 11 Smithtown Ea 6-00.00 5-06.00
17 Ryan Richer 12 Eastport/Sou 5-10.00 5-06.00
17 Jonathan Lew 11 Walt Whitman 6-00.00 5-06.00
17 DeAndre Smith 11 Brentwood 5-10.00 5-06.00
-- Terrence Jackson 9 William Floy 5-10.00 NH
-- Bryant Lewis 12 St. Anthony' 6-03.00 NH
-- Aaron Walker 9 Riverhead 5-06.00 NH
Event 47 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emmanuel Oguntoye 12 Amityville 46-09.75 10
2 Trevor Wilkins 12 William Floy 43-09.25 8
3 Shichen Wang 10 St. John the 43-04.50 6
4 Tyler Wilkins 12 William Floy 42-11.00 4
5 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale 42-08.25 2
6 David Amelemah 10 St. John the 42-03.00 1
7 Tyreik Frazier 10 Westbury 41-11.50
8 Alijah Benymon 12 Amityville 41-09.25
9 Joseph Schenk 11 Connetquot 41-05.50
10 Isaiah Bien Aise 11 Westbury 41-03.00
11 Kyle Stolba 12 Harborfields 40-06.00
12 Terrance Young 12 East Meadow 40-02.25
13 Jaren Ellis 12 Christ The K 40-02.00
14 Kian Martelli 10 Riverhead 40-00.25
15 Jacob Marrero 11 Amityville 39-07.00
16 Chris Andrade 9 Connetquot 39-03.00
17 William Seligmann 11 Harborfields 38-11.75
18 Cameron Martins 11 Miller Place 38-11.00
19 Quinn Lansill 9 Poly Prep 38-10.50
20 Paden Cerbone 10 Smithtown Ea 38-07.00
21 Michael Mckillop 10 Sayville 38-05.00
22 Aiden Smith 9 Connetquot 38-04.75
23 Zachary Hicks 11 Patchogue/Me 38-01.00
24 Yurik McCray 11 Hauppauge 38-00.25
25 Kyle Bode 10 Connetquot 37-07.00
26 Gregory Bove 11 West Islip 37-06.25
27 Daouda Dansoko 10 Brentwood 37-03.50
28 Christian Banks 9 William Floy 37-00.00
29 Stephen Honore' 12 Uniondale 36-09.50
30 Shakaa Chaiban 11 Poly Prep 36-06.00
31 Donovan Sibblies 11 North Babylo 36-05.50
32 Jason Singh 12 Manhasset HS 36-04.50
Event 51 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nick Crociata 11 Hauppauge 1:55.24 1:57.09 1 10
2 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washing 1:55.00 1:57.12 1 8
3 Nick Fenton 12 Deer Park 1:57.46 3 6
4 Matthew Payamps 10 St. Anthony' 1:54.59 1:58.01 1 4
5 Eric Cunha 12 Riverhead 1:57.42 1:58.06 1 2
6 Clayton Santiago 11 Bethpage 1:58.58 2 1
7 Ryan Corbett 12 Eastport/Sou 1:58.67 2
8 Tyler Dollhausen 11 Northport 1:55.16 1:58.92 1
9 Justin Cano 12 Bethpage 1:59.68 3
10 Andrew Campbell 11 Sachem East 2:02.29 2:00.50 3
11 William Reich 12 Chaminade 2:00.61 2
12 Dan Midgette 12 Bethpage 1:57.40 2:00.91 1
13 Fermin Garcia 12 Bellport 2:00.96 2
14 John Meah 10 East Meadow 2:01.01 3
15 Cullen Armstrong 12 Hauppauge 2:01.10 2
16 Christopher Loumeau 12 Chaminade 1:57.34 2:01.27 1
17 jimmy desantis 11 Harborfields 2:01.28 3
18 Justin Rivera 12 North Shore 2:01.45 1
19 Arthur Gooden 12 Fordham Prep 2:01.53 2
20 John Cyprus 11 Manhasset HS 2:01.58 2
21 Jeremy Erman 11 East Meadow 2:01.63 2
22 James Smalley 10 East Islip 2:04.44 2:01.99 4
23 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho 2:02.08 2
24 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 10 St. Anthony' 2:02.12 2
25 Douglas Read 11 Sayville 2:02.37 2
26 Scott Sieger 11 Mepham 2:02.24 2:02.60 4
27 Late Registration 1 Team A 2:02.74 3 West Islip
28 Justin Blanche 12 Manhasset HS 1:57.84 2:02.93 1
29 Aidan Pech 10 Bethpage 2:03.00 3
30 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore 1:55.84 2:03.04 1
31 Madiimayamou Dansoko 11 Brentwood 2:05.00 2:03.22 4
32 Yusuf Hasan 11 Mepham 2:04.24 2:03.65 4
33 Hunter Vierling 10 St. Anthony' 2:03.71 2
34 Anthony Aromolo 12 John Glenn 2:04.55 2:03.73 4
35 Late Registration 2 Team A 2:03.79 3 West Islip
36 Cameron Sherry 12 Chaminade 2:03.98 3
37 Spencer Crough 12 Southampton 2:04.17 2
38 Dan Blanco 12 East Meadow 2:04.38 3
38 Dan Blanco 12 East Meadow 1:59.50 2:04.38
39 Kevin Van Vorst 12 Massapequa 2:04.53 2
40 Javier Gonzalez 12 Port Washing 2:04.54 3
40 Javier Gonzalez 12 Port Washing 1:59.88 2:04.54
40 Thomas Macario 9 Connetquot 2:04.54 4
42 Juan Lasso 10 Westhampton 2:05.02 2
43 Thomas Newham 12 Patchogue/Me 2:03.24 2:05.16 5
44 Ziyad Gawish 10 Mepham 2:07.24 2:05.53 5
45 Michael Miele 12 Connetquot 2:05.57 4
46 Late Registration 3 Team A 2:05.70 3 Fordham
47 James Bellucci 12 Manhasset HS 2:01.34 2:05.88 3
48 Christopher Strzelinski 12 Chaminade 1:56.24 2:05.96 1
49 Benedict Reilly 10 Manhasset HS 2:05.24 2:06.08 5
50 Thomas Kistinger 10 Connetquot 2:06.18 5
51 Ethan Loring 11 North Shore 2:06.20 4
52 Ali Amin 11 East Meadow 2:04.50 2:06.43 4
53 Peter Argerakis 11 Sachem East 2:07.24 2:07.98 5
54 Chris Ventre 10 Sachem North 2:06.24 2:08.00 4
55 Matt Erman 12 East Meadow 2:08.12 3
56 Nick Lacomba 11 North Shore 2:08.21 5
57 Anthony Ferrara 12 James Madiso 2:05.24 2:08.22 5
58 Constantinos Athanailos 10 St. Francis 2:08.48 3
59 Eamon Spencer 11 East Hampton 2:05.24 2:09.99 5
60 Micheal Foley 10 Bellport 2:02.64 2:10.22 4
61 Tyler McPartland 12 Mepham 2:06.24 2:14.40 4
62 Joseph Levine 12 Port Washing 1:57.00 2:17.12 1
-- Humberto Wallace 12 James Madiso 2:00.24 DNF 3
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwatomide Alao 12 Archbishop M 14.60 14.76q 1
2 Christian Forletta 12 Connetquot 14.74 15.02q 2
3 Chinemerem Ononiwu 11 Archbishop M 14.90 15.45q 1
4 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow 14.80 15.61q 2
5 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 14.80 15.63q 3
6 Joshua Titus 11 Archbishop M 15.14 15.69q 1
7 Jaelyn Logan 12 North Babylo 15.00 15.75 5
8 Alijah Benymon 12 Amityville 15.32 15.86 3
9 Justin Crawford 12 Archbishop M 15.74 15.89 2
10 Yurik McCray 11 Hauppauge 15.64 16.09 3
11 Matthew Sanchez 12 Holy Trinity 16.30 16.30 1
12 Kenneth Ciulla 11 Carey 15.94 16.57 1
13 Late Registration 2 Team A 16.64 6 SA
14 David Maitre 12 Harborfields 16.14 16.66 3
15 Nicholas Cacioppo 11 Chaminade 16.22 16.71 3
16 Leandro Garcia 12 Central Isli 16.27 16.72 2
17 Benjamin Bogner 11 Poly Prep 16.12 16.81 2
18 Rolando Banks 10 William Floy 16.44 16.89 5
19 Matthew Lusak 10 St. Anthony' 16.96 10
20 Travis Colon 10 Comsewogue 16.44 17.00 5
21 Brandon Gilpin 12 Amityville 15.97 17.06 1
22 Brian Pierre 11 Huntington 16.34 17.09 4
23 Late Registration 1 Team A 17.11 4 THARRIS
24 John Poplawski 10 Walt Whitman 16.34 17.12 4
25 Justin Wei 9 Mount Sinai 17.08 17.18 4
26 Lucas Morizio 10 Chaminade 17.26 4
27 Zach Hughes 12 Sachem East 16.74 17.33 6
28 Nicholas Grosskopf 10 Eastport/Sou 17.10 17.67 6
29 Kyle Meyer 12 Kings Park 15.14 17.68 2
29 Christian Tomasini 10 Eastport/Sou 17.06 17.68 6
31 Joe Stocken 12 Miller Place 17.69 9
32 Fernando Toledo 10 Comsewogue 16.74 17.83 5
33 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa 16.59 17.92 5
34 Adam Meskill 12 Walt Whitman 16.81 17.95 8
35 Chris Tyszka 11 St. John the 16.64 18.09 5
36 James Moran 12 Smithtown We 16.34 18.19 4
37 Jake Maltese 11 St. Anthony' 18.30 7
38 Brandon Bailey 10 Comsewogue 18.70 8
39 Evan Dalton 10 Eastport/Sou 17.15 18.80 6
40 Henry Ashany 10 Collegiate 16.94 18.92 6
41 Zachary Stickelman 10 John Glenn 19.19 8
42 Shane Khan 12 Archbishop M 17.44 19.21 7
43 Chris Morales 11 Walt Whitman 19.33 8
44 Michael Muir 9 William Floy 17.74 19.54 9
45 Liam Willman 9 St. Anthony' 19.59 9
46 Kevin Cassidy 11 West Islip 17.74 19.84 7
47 Matthew Rodriguez 9 Sachem East 20.13 10
48 Liam McSweeney 11 Port Jeffers 18.14 20.19 8
49 Jon Eichner 12 Walt Whitman 20.21 8
50 Ryan Hendrickson 11 Sayville 20.22 9
51 chris putnam 12 Massapequa 20.72 10
52 Nichololas Dacosta 9 Archbishop M 17.74 21.58 7
53 Kamau Hawthorne 9 Archbishop M 17.44 21.65 7
54 Chris Desir 11 Archbishop M 17.74 25.16 7
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwatomide Alao 12 Archbishop M 14.76 14.65 10
2 Christian Forletta 12 Connetquot 15.02 14.93 8
3 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt 15.63 15.26 6
4 Joshua Titus 11 Archbishop M 15.69 15.53 4
5 Michael Hartcorn 12 East Meadow 15.61 15.62 2
6 Chinemerem Ononiwu 11 Archbishop M 15.45 15.63 1
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nigel Green 12 William Floy 11.01 11.06q 2
2 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt 10.86 11.26q 1
3 Jelani Stoddard 11 Brentwood 11.28 11.27q 3
3 Jaden Antoine 11 Holy Trinity 11.14 11.27q 1
5 Terrance Hinds 12 Amityville 11.12 11.28q 1
6 Jude Okonkwo 12 Chaminade 11.20 11.39q 1
7 Andrew Moschetto 12 East Islip 11.24 11.52 2
8 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury 11.04 11.59 2
9 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins 11 Patchogue/Me 11.24 11.61 2
10 Anoune Basse 11 East Islip 11.24 11.64 1
10 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne 11.14 11.64 2
12 Amara Koroma 10 Hempstead 11.44 11.66 5
13 Brian Shevlin 12 Chaminade 11.30 11.67 3
14 Aaron Sanabria 12 Christ The K 11.48 11.68 5
15 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place 11.34 11.70 3
16 James Taitt 11 William Floy 11.34 11.77 4
17 Julio Rodriguez 10 Brentwood 11.14 11.80 6
18 Chinemerem Ononiwu 11 Archbishop M 11.24 11.82 3
19 Jack Kenny 12 Chaminade 11.29 11.89 3
20 Tomi Toles II 12 Chaminade 11.35 11.94 4
21 Jason Tharpe 12 Bellport 11.95 6
22 Joshua Titus 11 Archbishop M 11.24 11.96 3
23 Donald Henderson 10 Bellport 11.97 7
24 Trequanne Miles-Ross 12 Riverhead 11.54 11.99 5
25 Robert Weiss 11 East Hampton 11.64 12.07 6
26 Adriel Robison 9 Sachem East 12.14 8
27 Paul Follo 11 Walt Whitman 11.44 12.18 4
28 Devin Pravetz 12 Smithtown Ea 11.24 12.20 1
29 Austin Amadio 12 Stony Brook 11.74 12.23 8
29 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washing 11.44 12.23 4
31 Zach Bruno 12 Walt Whitman 11.54 12.24 5
32 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence 11.54 12.28 5
33 Christopher Lee 10 Holy Trinity 11.40 12.30 4
34 Miles Martins 12 Miller Place 12.32 6
35 Justin Crawford 12 Archbishop M 11.44 12.33 4
36 Sevin Malcolm 12 Elmont 11.41 12.34 5
36 Jack Duffy 12 West Islip 11.74 12.34 6
38 Samuel Baiden 11 Brentwood 12.41 8
39 Reed Passaretti 11 Smithtown We 11.74 12.46 8
39 Nigel Lynch 12 Riverhead 11.64 12.46 7
41 Nolan Alexandre-Baker 11 Elmont 11.34 12.47 8
42 Hunter Gibbons 11 West Islip 11.74 12.53 7
42 jowell Dixon 12 Amityville 12.53 10
42 Gabriel Jegede 10 Hempstead 11.74 12.53 8
45 Brian Sterling 11 VS South 12.64 10
46 Ricky Varuzzi 11 St. Francis 11.24 12.68 2
47 Joe Catanzaro 12 West Islip 11.74 12.70 7
47 James Concepcion 12 Port Jeffers 11.64 12.70 6
49 Latrell Jeffrey 10 St. Anthony' 12.75 9
50 Ryan Letterio 12 Miller Place 12.80 7
51 Gavin Neile 9 Sachem East 12.81 9
52 Matthew Juarez 10 Bellport 12.82 10
53 Rodney Legrand 11 Elmont 12.87 11
54 Jared Adolfsen 10 Eastport/Sou 12.97 9
55 Ike Kanu 11 Elmont 13.00 10
56 Jeremiah Omeike 9 Elmont 13.12 11
57 Tavis Charvis 11 Elmont 13.17 10
58 Rafael Moran 12 Westbury 13.28 9
59 Kamau Hawthorne 9 Archbishop M 11.74 13.29 9
60 Shane Khan 12 Archbishop M 11.74 13.30 9
61 Joshua Michel 10 Kellenberg 13.41 10
62 Jared Kempski 10 East Hampton 11.64 13.60 7
63 Nichololas Dacosta 9 Archbishop M 11.74 13.77 11
64 Liam Baradzi 9 St. Anthony' 14.05 11
65 Dylan Kolar 10 Sayville 14.31 11
66 James O'Rourke 12 St. Anthony' 15.30 11
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nigel Green 12 William Floy 11.06 11.12 10
2 Jelani Stoddard 11 Brentwood 11.27 11.16 8
3 Jaden Antoine 11 Holy Trinity 11.27 11.32 6
4 Terrance Hinds 12 Amityville 11.28 11.33 4
5 Jude Okonkwo 12 Chaminade 11.39 11.64 2
6 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt 11.26 12.65 1
Event 57 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eric Zulkofske 11 Ward Melvill 9:35.24 9:47.32 1 10
2 Phillip Gunther 12 Sayville 9:39.24 9:54.23 1 8
3 Jake Gazura 10 Ward Melvill 9:49.24 9:55.59 1 6
4 Kevin Cawley 10 Smithtown Ea 9:47.64 9:56.01 1 4
5 Thomas Brock 11 Bellport 9:45.64 9:56.84 1 2
6 Ryan Watson 11 Manhasset HS 9:40.94 9:57.50 1 1
7 Matthew Viscosi 12 Ward Melvill 9:40.24 9:59.72 1
8 Justin Allone 11 Sachem East 10:15.24 10:00.76 1
9 Gustavo Morastitla 11 Southampton 10:01.79 1
10 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washing 10:05.00 10:03.14 2
11 Connor Riley 11 Ward Melvill 9:48.24 10:03.17 1
12 James Moore 10 Ward Melvill 10:05.51 1
13 Andrew Paules 9 West Islip 10:15.24 10:08.12 2
14 Justin Barrett 12 St. Anthony' 9:52.15 10:11.84 2
15 Jacob Barber 11 Collegiate 9:59.47 10:13.36 2
16 Sam Walker 11 Port Jeffers 9:48.42 10:15.39 1
17 Ammar Chishti 12 East Islip 10:10.94 10:19.21 2
18 Matthew Sabolenko 10 Bellport 10:09.94 10:22.60 2
19 Joe Mendoza 12 Walt Whitman 10:23.24 2
20 Aidan Sweeney 11 Manhasset HS 10:10.94 10:28.30 2
21 Finn Wander 10 Ward Melvill 10:33.58 2
22 Bryce Thalheimer 10 Manhasset HS 10:10.74 10:38.08 2
23 Paul Markovina 11 Jericho 10:15.24 10:38.36 2
24 Jonathan Brigati 12 Walt Whitman 9:28.24 10:40.36 2
25 alex martin 12 Harborfields 10:10.24 10:44.27 2
26 jairo reina 10 Townnsend Ha 10:53.53 2
27 Matthew Pietzak 9 Sachem East 10:56.30 2
28 Aditya Mehra 12 Miller Place 11:09.84 2
Event 63 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Isaiah Claiborne 11 Northport 4:17.24 4:18.52 1 10
2 Mason Gatewood 11 St. Anthony' 4:15.41 4:18.65 1 8
3 Christopher Tibbetts 12 Sachem North 4:16.09 4:18.99 1 6
4 Jack Ryan 12 Westhampton 4:20.23 4:23.51 1 4
5 Timothy Euler 12 East Meadow 4:17.20 4:23.75 1 2
6 James Moehringer 12 Mepham 4:20.24 4:25.67 1 1
7 Dan O'Connor 11 Northport 4:21.24 4:27.04 1
8 Julien Hinz 11 Poly Prep 4:29.84 4:27.88 2
9 Elijah Claiborne 11 Northport 4:22.24 4:28.10 1
10 Marius Sidlauskas 12 Smithtown Ea 4:22.24 4:28.40 1
11 Brendan Murphy 12 Miller Place 4:30.44 4:28.44 2
12 Aidan Caggiano 11 Manhasset HS 4:22.54 4:29.32 1
13 matthew katz 12 Harborfields 4:28.24 4:29.34 2
14 muhamed bicic 12 Townnsend Ha 4:29.77 1
15 Amani Morrell 11 St. Anthony' 4:25.45 4:30.22 1
16 Matthew Blauvelt 12 Smithtown Ea 4:30.24 4:31.07 2
17 Evan Atherton 12 Northport 4:28.00 4:31.24 2
18 Sean Smyth 11 Walt Whitman 4:31.80 4:31.51 2
19 Gabriel Cannavo 10 Poly Prep 4:33.11 4:31.69 2
20 Zalen Nelson 11 St. Francis 4:22.24 4:32.03 1
21 Brandon Guerrera 12 Sachem East 4:38.24 4:33.25 2
22 Kyle McCormack 11 St. John the 4:29.24 4:33.41 2
23 Caleb Wheeler 10 Ward Melvill 4:27.24 4:34.03 2
24 Aidan Healy 11 St. John the 4:24.24 4:35.05 1
25 Sean Vierling 12 St. Anthony' 4:31.80 4:35.18 2
26 Daniel Petruso 12 Manhasset HS 4:34.74 4:35.35 2
27 Eddie Obrien-Curcie 12 Northport 4:30.00 4:36.01 2
28 Juan Lasso 10 Westhampton 4:39.64 4:36.74 3
29 Kyle Heihs 12 Sachem North 4:32.24 4:38.02 3
30 Jack Rosencrans 10 North Shore 4:36.94 4:38.68 3
31 Trevor Marchhart 12 Garden City 4:29.53 4:40.44 2
32 Nicholas Ambrosino 10 Sachem North 4:39.24 4:40.99 3
33 Vidit Parikh 10 Sachem North 4:38.24 4:41.05 3
34 Thomas Fodor 9 Northport 4:36.00 4:41.77 3
35 Tim Colgan 10 Sachem North 4:39.24 4:41.97 3
36 Sean Ryan 10 Northport 4:42.00 4:42.54 4
37 Mike Ripa 12 Ward Melvill 4:32.00 4:42.96 3
38 Vincent Tripi 10 Sachem North 4:39.24 4:43.32 3
39 Collin O'Sullivan 11 North Shore 4:43.69 4
40 eric radecki 12 Harborfields 4:37.24 4:43.92 3
41 Raj Shah 10 Walt Whitman 4:44.82 3
42 Timothy Maloco 9 Ward Melvill 4:46.27 3
43 Michael DiSalvo 10 Kings Park 4:39.00 4:46.70 3
44 Edward Daubel 11 Chaminade 4:33.24 4:47.22 3
45 Oscar Varela 11 North Shore 4:47.76 4
46 Thomas Roulette 11 St. John the 4:31.24 4:48.22 2
47 Doug Mullen 12 Kings Park 4:39.24 4:48.65 3
48 Ryan Fowkes 10 East Hampton 4:39.80 4:48.96 3
49 Nicholas Harris 11 Manhasset HS 4:32.64 4:49.64 2
50 Alex Soltanpanah 10 Patchogue/Me 4:40.24 4:49.70 4
51 jack kenyon 12 Harborfields 4:41.24 4:50.13 4
52 Jonathan Gonzalez 12 Brentwood 4:40.44 4:50.23 4
53 Liam Costa 12 St. John the 4:45.24 4:50.57 4
54 Patrick Grasing 9 Smithtown Ea 4:40.24 4:50.63 4
55 Daniel Berhan 11 Cathedral Pr 4:42.24 4:52.88 4
56 Daniel McKay 10 Sachem North 4:38.24 4:53.06 3
57 Rory Owens 12 Port Washing 4:30.00 4:53.29 2
58 Julian Corbeaux 10 Northport 4:40.00 4:53.66 3
59 Zach Manns 10 William Floy 4:53.77 4
60 Matthew Eaton 11 Chaminade 4:34.24 4:55.50 3
61 Keith Hernandez 11 East Meadow 4:42.00 4:57.07 4
62 Cooper Schoch 8 Port Jeffers 4:42.24 5:04.76 4
63 Ryan Ewaynk 11 Northport 5:04.91 4
64 Franklin Bauctista 11 Brentwood 4:43.24 5:06.45 4
65 Greg Lobalsamo 9 William Floy 5:07.21 4
-- Danny Ryan 11 Ward Melvill 4:20.24 DNF 1
Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyree Johnson 12 Huntington 48.09 48.68 1 10
2 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham 49.37 49.32 2 8
3 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont 48.10 49.79 1 6
4 Maurice Teachey 12 Malverne 49.00 50.33 1 4
5 Gregory Bove 11 West Islip 49.84 50.89 2 2
6 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead 48.41 51.07 1 1
7 Zachary Hicks 11 Patchogue/Me 49.94 51.23 2
8 Mike Krebs 12 East Islip 52.18 51.40 3
9 Derrick Magwood 12 St. John the 50.44 51.46 3
10 Joseph Reich 12 Chaminade 50.30 51.51 2
11 Demoni Gilkes 11 Elmont 49.15 51.53 1
12 Kalvin O'Neal 12 Amityville 50.24 51.60 2
13 Malik Johnson 11 Elmont 49.10 52.46 1
14 Daniel Murphy 11 Smithtown Ea 52.24 52.72 4
15 Eric Sthelik 11 Northport 52.50 52.86 5
16 Mike Quast 12 East Islip 52.64 52.88 5
17 Derrick Simmons 11 Poly Prep 50.34 52.89 2
18 Quinn Lansill 9 Poly Prep 52.78 52.94 7
18 Sean Inzerillo 12 Northport 51.80 52.94 4
20 Johnathon Dinh 12 St. Francis 51.84 53.00 4
21 Peter DeMaio 12 St. John the 51.64 53.06 3
22 Trevon Jenkins 11 Southampton 53.08 7
23 Chris Quenstedt 11 Sachem East 52.74 53.14 6
24 Dylan Welch 12 North Shore 53.39 4
25 David Salloum 11 Sayville 52.74 53.40 5
26 TJ Barrow Whitfield 12 St. Francis 51.54 53.52 4
27 Zach Bruno 12 Walt Whitman 53.67 7
28 Najon Dorsainvil 12 Manhasset HS 52.74 53.74 6
29 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead 51.74 53.81 3
30 Adriel Robison 9 Sachem East 51.74 53.88 8
31 Chris Cirruzzo 11 Northport 52.20 53.92 5
31 Alexander Mazer 11 Manhasset HS 52.44 53.92 4
33 Patrec Jones 11 Walt Whitman 54.00 9
34 Rashad Teachey 9 Malverne 52.17 54.12 3
35 Thomas Newham 12 Patchogue/Me 54.13 6
36 Victor Taveras 11 Westbury 51.44 54.25 7
37 sam iglesias 11 Harborfields 54.29 6
38 Saul Ochoa 11 Southampton 54.33 7
39 Liam Lasurdo 12 Smithtown We 53.74 54.45 9
40 Louis Wang 11 Stony Brook 52.74 54.48 5
41 Trequanne Miles-Ross 12 Riverhead 52.94 54.65 8
42 Friendly Alexis 12 Brentwood 53.44 54.73 9
43 Rolando Banks 10 William Floy 54.88 10
44 Reginald Joseph 12 Elmont 52.00 54.89 3
45 William Drexel 11 North Shore 53.34 54.95 8
46 Hasan Chambers 12 Christ The K 52.74 54.96 6
47 Jacob Marrero 11 Amityville 55.03 10
48 Tyquan Eskarge 9 Malverne 55.08 9
49 Joshua Fields 10 Amityville 55.60 10
50 Ethan Elliott 11 Elmont 52.50 55.86 5
51 Dylan Marrone 12 West Islip 53.74 55.88 9
52 Travis Nelson 12 Hempstead 53.24 55.99 8
53 Tiquan Bethea 11 Westbury 51.14 56.21 7
54 Shemar Allen 11 Amityville 56.58 10
55 Shawn Weigand 12 Northport 52.80 56.73 8
56 Daniel Cliff 11 Sayville 53.74 57.32 10
57 Rodney Jerome 10 Westbury 57.52 6
58 Frank Riviezzo 10 West Islip 53.74 57.60 9
58 Evan Dalton 10 Eastport/Sou 57.60 10
60 Ryan Brandon 11 Northport 52.90 58.39 8
61 Anthony Catanese 11 St. John the 58.44 11
62 William Madden 12 St. John the 60.04 11
63 Jeremiah Omeike 9 Elmont 62.47 11
64 Quincy Chester 12 Westbury 64.72 11
Event 67 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham 21.34 21.97 1 10
2 Nigel Green 12 William Floy 22.15 22.35 2 8
3 Jaden Antoine 11 Holy Trinity 22.48 1 6
4 Christopher Borzor 11 Uniondale 22.04 22.50 1 4
5 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence 23.14 22.71 4 2
6 Andrew Moschetto 12 East Islip 23.54 22.77 6 1
7 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 11 St. Anthony' 21.85 22.87 1
7 Mike Krebs 12 East Islip 22.74 22.87 3
9 Amara Koroma 10 Hempstead 22.64 23.04 2
10 Eaen Heinrichs 12 Eastport/Sou 22.90 23.12 3
11 Abdul-Malik Abubakar 12 Brentwood 23.28 23.17 2
12 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury 22.24 23.21 1
13 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore 23.35 2
14 Keith Palmer 12 Brentwood 23.14 23.48 4
15 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont 22.40 23.57 2
16 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne 23.50 23.61 5
17 Keith Weber 12 Sachem East 23.24 23.65 4
18 Jamal Dennis 12 Uniondale 23.14 23.74 4
19 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins 11 Patchogue/Me 22.64 23.79 2
20 Stephen Mercado 12 St. John the 23.04 23.81 3
21 Kitman Lam 11 Port Washing 23.64 23.82 7
22 Bryan Petersen 11 St. Anthony' 23.99 7
23 James Lin 10 Jericho 23.24 24.06 4
24 Daniel Wallace 9 Poly Prep 23.40 24.07 5
25 Tom Testa 12 Mepham 23.64 24.12 5
26 Stephen Sauter 12 Eastport/Sou 23.78 24.21 6
26 Devon Guerrier-Heyward 12 St. Anthony' 22.42 24.21 1
28 Jason Singh 12 Manhasset HS 23.64 24.24 6
29 Reed Passaretti 11 Smithtown We 23.64 24.29 6
29 Robert Weiss 11 East Hampton 23.24 24.29 4
31 Max Klein 11 Mepham 23.64 24.30 5
32 Christopher Williams 11 Holy Trinity 22.99 24.31 3
33 Jahliek Dyer 9 Hauppauge 23.54 24.35 6
34 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 11 Northport 23.50 24.44 6
35 Pierson Faldetta 9 Eastport/Sou 23.40 24.51 5
36 Austin Amadio 12 Stony Brook 23.74 24.58 7
37 Anoune Basse 11 East Islip 23.84 24.62 7
38 Sean Bendeck 11 St. Francis 22.80 24.64 3
39 Amthony Edwards 10 Elmont 24.69 10
40 Jaden Dennis 12 Christ The K 23.74 24.70 7
41 Nolan Alexandre-Baker 11 Elmont 23.30 24.92 8
42 Sevin Malcolm 12 Elmont 23.37 24.95 8
43 Michael Lin 10 Jericho 23.24 24.96 5
44 Larry Garelli 12 Eastport/Sou 25.23 8
45 Kyle D'Elisa 11 Eastport/Sou 23.65 25.25 8
46 Keivon Williamson 12 Christ The K 25.34 9
47 Kyle Cronin 10 West Islip 25.56 9
48 Tory Steinroeder 11 Eastport/Sou 25.64 9
49 Tavis Charvis 11 Elmont 23.94 25.77 10
50 Kyle Pagliari 11 Smithtown We 25.92 10
51 Daniel Walker 12 Smithtown We 25.96 9
52 Brian Cherry 11 Christ The K 26.01 7
53 Nicholas Grosskopf 10 Eastport/Sou 26.09 10
54 Justin Parhboo 12 Christ The K 26.20 8
55 Rodney Legrand 11 Elmont 26.32 10
56 Zach Himmel 11 Northport 26.84 9
57 Brian Luke 11 Northport 27.05 10
58 Chris Cooney 9 Northport 27.52 9
-- James Concepcion 12 Port Jeffers 23.74 DNF 8
Event 69 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Grabowski 12 Smithtown We 9:28.99 9:22.52 1 10
2 Jonathan Lauer 12 Sachem North 9:27.96 9:23.06 1 8
3 Carlos Santos 11 Patchogue/Me 9:54.93 9:41.71 1 6
4 Nicholas DeFelice 10 Smithtown We 9:59.00 9:51.17 1 4
5 Pierce Lewin 12 Regis 10:20.24 10:06.36 1 2
6 Michael McCreesh 11 Smithtown Ea 10:12.34 1 1
7 Jack McGlinchey 12 Sachem North 10:10.24 10:13.60 1
8 Matt Ronan 12 Massapequa 10:07.37 10:19.33 1
9 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washing 10:30.00 10:23.34 1
10 Mike Turner 10 Massapequa 10:15.37 10:27.47 1
11 Matthew Maidhof 11 Smithtown We 10:40.24 10:27.82 2
12 Christopher Courts 10 Manhasset HS 10:09.24 10:31.19 1
13 Andrew Paules 9 West Islip 10:45.24 10:35.93 2
14 Matt Gemma 12 Mepham 10:40.24 10:43.15 2
15 Hunter Pitcoff 12 Smithtown Ea 10:30.24 10:49.59 1
16 Connor Ring 12 East Meadow 10:30.00 10:51.03 1
17 Nicholas Mangiamele 10 West Islip 10:52.09 2
18 Anthony Bolic 11 Mepham 10:38.24 10:53.07 2
19 Patrick Conklin 11 Chaminade 10:00.24 10:53.30 1
20 Declan Brown 12 St. John the 10:40.24 10:53.41 2
21 Luke Hession 12 Sayville 10:53.90 2
22 Javier Gonzalez 12 Port Washing 10:30.00 10:54.60 1
23 Nicholas Boncore 10 Eastport/Sou 10:35.00 10:59.97 2
24 Milton Pirsos 12 Manhasset HS 10:35.64 11:02.65 2
25 Samuel Havens 12 Eastport/Sou 10:35.00 11:05.74 2
26 Michael Schnall 12 Eastport/Sou 10:40.00 11:05.85 2
27 Jorge Granillo 12 Brentwood 10:40.23 11:16.29 2
28 Glenn Newberger 10 East Meadow 10:25.00 11:20.91 1
29 Ryan Thorpe 11 Manhasset HS 10:33.14 11:24.96 2
30 Bryan Villafuerte 10 East Meadow 10:40.00 11:25.64 2
31 Kyle Thompson 12 West Islip 11:32.69 2
32 Adam Stefan 10 Manhasset HS 10:36.34 11:40.47 2
33 Rory Owens 12 Port Washing 10:30.00 11:50.73 1
34 Christian Keghlian 11 Sayville 11:55.05 2
35 Christopher Pacia 11 Sayville 11:56.37 2
36 James Cameron 9 West Islip 12:01.67 2
37 Michael Lofaro 11 Sayville 12:02.02 2
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 45.02 43.94 2 10
1) Keith Palmer 12 2) Jelani Stoddard 11
3) Abdul-Malik Abubakar 12 4) Julio Rodriguez 10
2 William Floyd 'A' 43.58 44.06 1 8
3 East Islip 'A' 45.44 44.58 2 6
4 Lawrence 'A' 45.00 44.65 2 4
5 Chaminade 'A' 43.89 44.78 1 2
6 Hauppauge 'A' 45.90 45.13 3 1
7 Christ The King 'A' 43.35 45.37 1
8 Jericho 'A' 45.24 46.07 3
9 St. Francis Prep 'A' 44.31 46.32 1
10 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 45.74 46.36 2
11 Mepham 'A' 46.24 46.52 3
12 Sachem East 'A' 46.68 3
13 Poly Prep 'A' 47.05 46.89 3
14 Smithtown East 'A' 45.24 47.26 2
15 Huntington 'A' 43.78 50.02 1
Event 73 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 3:32.16 3:28.69 1 10
1) Saad Quadri 10 2) Abdul-Malik Abubakar 12
3) Madiimayamou Dansoko 11 4) Frank Grey 10
2 Hauppauge 'A' 3:30.42 3:30.15 1 8
3 Poly Prep 'A' 3:47.82 3:30.37 2 6
4 Sachem East 'A' 3:34.24 3:30.80 2 4
5 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:29.50 3:34.03 1 2
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:30.24 3:39.78 1 1
7 Mepham 'A' 3:34.24 3:43.80 2
8 Stony Brook 'A' 4:20.24 3:53.53 2
9 Stony Brook 'B' 4:00.24 4:16.85 2
-- Amityville 'A' 3:28.54 DNF 1
Event 75 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smithtown West 'A' 8:12.22 10
1) Nicholas Cipolla 11 2) Nicholas Muellers 10
3) Steven Spreizer Jr. 11 4) David Cabello 10
2 Deer Park 'A' 8:37.11 8:21.50 8
3 St. John the Baptist 'A' 8:10.24 8:24.66 6
4 Mepham 'A' 8:08.24 8:28.14 4
5 Massapequa 'A' 8:12.24 8:35.81 2
6 Westhampton Beach 'A' 8:39.62 8:45.07 1
7 Jericho 'A' 9:48.24 9:06.80
8 Stony Brook 'A' 9:00.24 10:35.63
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarena Choi 12 Westhampton 38-08.50 10
2 Jade Dyer-Kennedy 11 Hauppauge 36-03.25 8
3 Cameron Charles 11 North Babylo 36-00.00 6
4 Amanda Belgrave 11 Farmingdale 35-09.00 3
4 Marina Vostrova 12 Ward Melvill 35-09.00 3
6 Kaylah Britt 10 William Floy 35-06.00 1
7 Kelly Holownia 12 Miller Place 35-04.25
8 Keara Brown 12 Eastport/Sou 34-10.00
9 Miranda Rusinski 12 John Glenn 34-01.50
10 Grace Young 10 Smithtown Ea 33-10.50
11 Paige Sfiroudis 11 Calhoun 33-07.00
12 Janelle Foston 9 Connetquot 33-02.50
13 Megan Su 11 Jericho 33-02.00
14 Sabrina Donoghue 9 Comsewogue 32-10.00
15 Mackenzie Joseph 10 Huntington 32-04.50
16 Ejim Nnate 9 Comsewogue 32-01.50
17 Annie Song 10 John Glenn 32-00.00
18 Melanie Galeano 10 Sacred Heart 31-10.75
19 Kayla Hawkins 9 William Floy 31-08.50
20 Jessica Rodrigez 12 Farmingdale 31-05.00
21 Sophie Dellecave 10 Huntington 31-02.00
22 Paige Grill 10 West Islip 31-00.00
23 Ashley Curcio 10 Northport 30-11.00
24 Gabrielle Troy 10 Harborfields 30-06.50
25 Natalie Murphy 12 Massapequa 30-04.00
26 Chloe Harrell 12 Massapequa 29-11.00
27 Gabriella Competiello 12 John Glenn 29-10.00
27 Lauren Kane 11 Sachem East 29-10.00
29 Janiah Gambles 10 Bellport 28-10.50
30 Bryn Clayton 9 St. Anthony' 28-09.50
31 Mary Saladino 11 St. Anthony' 28-01.00
32 Hope Greco 12 Harborfields 27-11.00
33 Rose Peruso 9 Westhampton 27-00.00
34 Kundmueller Kaitlyn 11 Mary Louis A 26-09.50
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nikianne Otto 12 Connetquot 11-01.00 11-00.00 10
2 Sam Ciappa 12 John Glenn 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 Kylie Strzelczyk 12 Smithtown Ea 10-06.00 J10-06.00 6
4 Bianca Skelton 10 St. Anthony' 9-06.00 9-00.00 4
5 Jordan Messineo 12 Sachem East 10-00.00 J9-00.00 2
6 Ali Hardie 10 Connetquot 8-06.00 8-06.00 1
7 Alliy McKenzie 11 Huntington 8-08.00 J8-06.00
8 Katherine Penny 10 West Islip 8-06.00 J8-06.00
9 Amanda Silberberg 10 MacArthur 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Kimberly Arena 10 West Islip 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Allison Grell 11 St. John the 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Laura Taylor 10 John Glenn 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Emily Nicolich 9 MacArthur 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Tiese Antilis 10 St. John the 8-00.00 NH
-- Natalia Khoury 9 St. John the 8-00.00 NH
-- Kristin Hess 11 St. John the 8-00.00 NH
-- Emily Leventhal 10 Roslyn NH
-- Kaylah Britt 10 William Floy 9-06.00 NH
-- Victoria Eisenberg 10 St. Anthony' NH
-- Mikayla Soss 9 Roslyn NH
-- Alexa Innes 11 West Islip 8-00.00 NH
-- Sarah Haller 12 Walt Whitman 9-00.00 NH
-- Lillian Simons 11 Westhampton 8-00.00 NH
-- Emily Corso 11 Massapequa 10-00.00 NH
-- Diana Hadjiyane 11 MacArthur 9-03.00 NH
-- Gillian Murphy 11 Massapequa 8-06.00 NH
-- Nicole Ianuzzi 11 Massapequa 8-06.00 NH
-- Mackenzie Joseph 10 Huntington 8-08.00 NH
-- Tiffany Schroedder 12 Eastport/Sou 8-00.00 NH
-- Megan Darold 11 MacArthur 8-06.00 NH
-- Marissa Lindner 10 St. Anthony' 8-06.00 NH
-- Marissa Cuevas 10 Sachem East 8-00.00 NH
-- Samantha Melone 9 St. Anthony' 7-00.00 NH
-- Jula Divan 10 Riverhead 8-00.00 NH
-- Natalie Murphy 12 Massapequa 7-06.00 NH
-- Eleanora Recio 12 Roslyn 7-06.00 NH
Event 7 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Antoinette Miller 11 Walt Whitman 5-03.00 5-03.00 10
2 Ayanna Moonah 12 North Babylo 5-03.00 J5-03.00 8
3 Maria Grafas 11 Jericho 5-02.00 5-01.00 6
4 Alice Chiodo 11 John Glenn 5-04.00 5-00.00 4
5 Nicole Karabaich 11 St. Anthony' 5-00.00 4-09.00 2
6 Courtney Forberg 10 Harborfields 4-10.00 J4-09.00 1
7 Cecilia Ali 11 North Babylo 5-00.00 J4-09.00
8 Margaret VanLaere 10 Northport 4-10.00 J4-09.00
9 Anna Gulizio 12 Huntington 5-00.00 J4-09.00
10 Juliana Moses 11 West Islip 4-10.00 4-06.00
11 Skylar Ulrich 9 Smithtown Ea 4-08.00 J4-06.00
11 Maggie McGuckin 12 John Glenn J4-06.00
11 Jasmine Ahmed 10 Sachem East 4-08.00 J4-06.00
11 Julia Stanger 11 North Babylo 5-00.00 J4-06.00
11 Alexa Palotta 11 Sachem East 4-06.00 J4-06.00
11 Hope Cuomo 11 North Babylo 4-11.00 J4-06.00
-- Victoria Caffrey 9 St. Anthony' 4-08.00 NH
-- Arden Green 11 Central Isli 4-10.00 NH
-- Ailien Van 12 Central Isli 4-06.00 NH
-- Zaria Fuller 10 Uniondale 5-03.00 NH
-- Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie 12 St. Anthony' 5-03.00 NH
-- Isabel Martins 12 Sachem North 4-06.00 NH
-- Amanda Ripp 10 Sacred Heart 5-00.00 NH
-- Kayla Goodman 12 Sachem North 4-08.00 NH
-- Kara Suesser 9 Smithtown Ea 4-08.00 NH
-- Sarah Leonard 9 Smithtown Ea 4-11.00 NH
-- Tahira Boyd 12 Westhampton 4-10.00 NH
-- Kathleen Kelly 9 Westhampton 5-00.00 NH
-- Briana Castillo 10 Westbury 4-10.00 NH
-- Jamie Montague 9 Walt Whitman NH
-- Talaya Guirantes 9 Bellport 4-10.00 NH
-- Angelina Soto 12 Brentwood 4-10.00 NH
-- Imani Simmons 9 Uniondale 5-00.00 NH
-- Nigeria Jones 11 Brentwood 5-00.00 NH
-- Rachel Denzler 10 West Islip 4-06.00 NH
-- Sam Husak 12 Mattituck 4-10.00 NH
-- Maya Wilson 9 Copiague 4-06.00 NH
-- Jada White 10 Massapequa 4-08.00 NH
-- Samelia Roberts 9 Copiague 4-10.00 NH
-- Lyndsey Wilson 12 Copiague 5-00.00 NH
-- Shannon Tully 10 Harborfields 4-08.00 NH
-- Shannon Tucker 10 Harborfields 4-08.00 NH
-- Nicolette Sanchez 11 Holy Trinity 4-10.00 NH
-- Kathlleen Doherty 11 Massapequa 4-06.00 NH
-- Emily Corso 11 Massapequa 5-00.00 NH
-- Sarah Landman 9 Comsewogue 4-08.00 NH
-- Cierra Dolan 11 Sachem East 4-06.00 NH
-- Jula Divan 10 Riverhead 4-10.00 NH
-- Valerie Goding 12 Sachem North 4-06.00 NH
-- Olivia Farmer 12 Comsewogue 4-06.00 NH
-- Bryanna Holguin 10 Connetquot 5-01.00 NH
-- Faith Mc Combs 10 Copiague 4-10.00 NH
-- Anee Williams 12 Port Washing 5-02.00 NH
-- Deanna Rochler 11 Our Lady of 4-10.00 NH
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Central Islip 'A' 52.28 1
1) Alexis Elliot 11 2) Alexandrea Harriott 11
3) Arleyana Stevens 9 4) Almanda Gelin 10
2 Connetquot 'A' 54.61 1
3 MacArthur 'A' 55.46 1
4 Connetquot 'B' 57.04 2
5 Central Islip 'B' 57.54 1
6 Saint Agnes 'A' 57.88 1
7 Connetquot 'C' 58.17 2
8 MacArthur 'B' 58.91 2
9 Roslyn 'A' 60.67 2
10 Saint Agnes 'B' 66.52 2
11 Roslyn 'B' 67.60 2
-- St. Anthony's 'A' X50.32 1
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Connetquot 'A' 4:13.95 1
1) Celina Schenk 10 2) Alicia Donlon 9
3) Jessie Edwards 9 4) Emily Karl 10
2 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 4:21.68 1
3 Central Islip 'A' 4:23.86 1
4 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'A' 4:27.01 1
5 Roslyn 'A' 4:48.60 2
6 MacArthur 'A' 4:53.96 1
7 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'B' 4:55.42 1
8 Roslyn 'B' 5:16.44 2
9 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'C' 5:27.41 2
10 Roslyn 'C' 6:09.98 2
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nataly Ramirez 12 Brentwood 64.36 64.12 1 10
2 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 11 Sachem East 64.00 64.41 1 8
3 Patsy Iannico 11 Hewlett 64.45 1 6
4 Skylar Papele 10 Sachem East 66.00 66.25 1 4
5 Angela Calabrese 12 Sachem East 67.00 66.66 2 2
6 Siara Guevara 11 Miller Place 66.50 66.98 1 1
7 Samantha Sturgess 11 Ward Melvill 66.24 67.66 1
8 Deanna Farrell 12 Smithtown Ea 68.54 68.37 2
9 Ja'lenRose DeFilippis 9 North Babylo 68.15 68.58 2
10 Gabby Griffin 11 Comsewogue 67.44 69.80 2
11 Natalie Troy 12 Harborfields 69.05 70.61 2
12 Brittney Stokes 12 St. John the 70.65 3
13 Sabrina Competiello 9 John Glenn 69.34 71.61 2
14 Jamie Cozzi 9 West Babylon 70.24 72.60 3
15 Ally Turbush 10 Eastport/Sou 73.64 72.64 6
16 Lindsay Shine 12 Eastport/Sou 72.64 72.68 4
17 Julianna Grillo 9 Sachem East 71.00 72.86 3
18 Priscilla Downey 12 Connetquot 71.52 72.94 3
19 Madison Sturm 11 Farmingdale 73.09 4
20 Angelina Soto 12 Brentwood 69.36 73.29 5
21 Jenny Jordan 12 Westhampton 70.24 73.30 3
22 Emily Mantz 12 Ward Melvill 69.24 73.57 3
23 Victoria Walsh 11 Smithtown Ea 72.44 73.77 4
24 Victoria Correa 12 Our Lady of 72.24 74.08 5
25 Kelsie Naldrett 11 Connetquot 74.22 4
26 Madison Burke 10 Farmingdale 74.26 4
27 Christina Garbarino 12 Calhoun 74.56 4
28 Shannon Tucker 10 Harborfields 70.13 74.89 6
29 Alyson Bauch 10 Sachem East 74.00 75.66 6
30 Sasha Young 10 Smithtown Ea 77.75 5
31 Abigail Gaston 12 Farmingdale 77.81 5
32 Natalia Maticke 12 Smithtown Ea 79.17 5
33 Sophia Sindicic 10 Farmingdale 1:20.76 5
34 Gina Paruolo 9 Farmingdale 1:23.51 6
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christine Pierre 11 Saint Agnes 28.00 1
2 Christiane Weber 12 St. Anthony' 28.07 2
3 Danielle Roy 9 Harborfields 28.14 2
4 Jacquelyn Murphy 11 St. Anthony' 28.21 2
5 Amy Tang 10 St. Anthony' 28.35 2
6 Gianna Pepitone 10 Sachem East 28.43 1
7 Judy Le 12 Sachem East 28.55 2
8 Christine Grandon 9 MacArthur 28.61 7
9 Isabelle Makinen 10 Sachem East 29.11 1
10 Emily Fieseler 10 Connetquot 29.33 1
11 Allison O'Shea 11 Our Lady of 29.50 2
12 Imani Foulkes 10 Central Isli 29.51 3
12 Almanda Gelin 10 Central Isli 29.51 1
14 Claire Culley 12 Our Lady of 30.05 3
15 Nia Callaway 9 Connetquot 30.10 4
16 Mikayla Gibbons 12 Connetquot 30.14 5
17 Vivian Murdock 12 Saint Agnes 30.20 1
18 Jade Young 10 Central Isli 30.24 5
19 Kelly McHugh 9 Harborfields 30.27 5
20 Samantha Spector 10 Roslyn 30.29 3
21 Arleyana Stevens 9 Central Isli 30.31 4
22 Anaelle Surprise 9 Our Lady of 30.34 8
22 Sarah Marcano 10 MacArthur 30.34 9
24 Imani Martin 11 Sachem East 30.37 3
25 Emily Mohlin 12 Our Lady of 30.56 8
26 Kaylee Vanella 10 Sachem East 30.68 3
27 Ava DeNinno 9 St. Anthony' 30.79 5
27 Tolani Aliyu 10 Our Lady of 30.79 4
29 Caroline Dluginsky 10 Harborfields 30.84 9
30 Gillian Moran 10 Sachem East 30.96 3
31 Amelia Silberger 9 MacArthur 31.06 8
32 Selena Rodriguez 12 Connetquot 31.09 5
33 Cassidy Browne 10 St. Anthony' 31.10 7
34 Stayann Weatherspoon 9 Tilden 31.11 6
35 Sarah Vicente 10 Connetquot 31.18 6
36 Emily Testa 9 MacArthur 31.26 10
37 Francesca DellaCroce 9 MacArthur 31.36 10
38 Michelle Franco 9 St. Anthony' 31.37 4
39 Gabriella Ciccarelli 9 Connetquot 31.39 6
40 Hannah Stevens 9 MacArthur 31.40 10
41 Nicole Weaver 9 Connetquot 31.55 7
42 Abby Narvaez 10 Connetquot 31.72 6
42 Alicia Jung 11 Roslyn 31.72 7
44 Daniela Sarmiento 10 St. Anthony' 31.77 8
45 Amali Nunez 10 Connetquot 31.79 6
46 Cecilia Beslity 9 Harborfields 32.00 9
47 Karly McGee 9 Connetquot 32.14 7
48 Mia Flynn 9 Our Lady of 32.16 9
49 Victoria Turturro 11 Connetquot 32.17 7
50 Samantha Senra 10 MacArthur 32.31 12
51 Jessica McMillan 10 MacArthur 32.33 11
52 Tykerah Middleton 12 Central Isli 32.41 4
53 Alexa Torres 11 Sachem East 32.84 5
54 Isabella Coley 10 MacArthur 32.98 12
55 Cathlyn Manigat 9 Central Isli 33.00 4
56 Jasmine Winchester 10 Our Lady of 33.31 9
57 Brady Peterson 9 MacArthur 33.34 11
58 Lily Lancellotti 9 St. Anthony' 33.38 12
59 Lia Behiri 11 Roslyn 33.48 10
60 Jenny Purirojejananon 9 MacArthur 33.53 11
61 Lara Paolino Saint Agnes 33.56 10
62 Madison Cannella 9 St. Anthony' 33.65 11
63 Lauren Muniz 9 Our Lady of 33.72 8
64 Julia Gizzo 9 MacArthur 33.79 11
65 Suji Lee Saint Agnes 33.97 10
66 Kristina Viskap Saint Agnes 34.01 8
67 Heather Ryan 10 MacArthur 34.61 12
68 Christina Christophe 12 Roslyn 34.82 6
69 Jacqueline Eriksen 10 St. Anthony' 35.48 11
70 Morgan Knapp 9 St. Anthony' 35.58 12
71 Veronica Nankervis-Werne 9 St. Anthony' 35.77 12
72 Nimaya Roach 9 Tilden 36.34 9
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shayna Arrigo 11 Sachem East 61.79 1
2 Brooke Papele 10 Sachem East 62.56 1
3 Yoland Boyce 12 Tilden 64.84 2
4 Alliy McKenzie 11 Huntington 65.14 1
5 Julianna Mercado 10 Sachem East 65.50 2
6 Marina Forte 9 Harborfields 66.76 2
7 Mary Persico 12 Harborfields 66.89 2
8 Melanie Lahura Saint Agnes 67.20 1
9 Rachel Vives 11 Sachem East 68.93 2
10 Julia Schneider 11 St. Anthony' 68.94 2
11 Shannon O'Keefe 11 Sachem East 69.34 3
12 Jade Young 10 Central Isli 69.92 1
13 Erica Hecht 9 Sachem East 70.23 3
14 Arianna Moore 9 Sachem East 72.48 3
15 Tina Brown 11 Sachem East 74.37 3
16 Krystal Aquinaga 9 MacArthur 74.77 3
17 Maira Suleman 10 Sachem East 75.61 3
18 Eunjee Song 11 Roslyn 76.78 4
19 Alicia Jung 11 Roslyn 77.28 4
20 Alexandra Gately 9 MacArthur 78.25 4
21 Trinity Johnson 10 Central Isli 78.70 1
22 Lia Behiri 11 Roslyn 1:22.02 4
23 Jessica Mena Saint Agnes 1:23.03 4
24 Shelly-Ann Browne 9 Tilden 1:32.39 4
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 11 Sachem East 2:23.14 1
2 Nicole Abbondandelo 11 Huntington 2:25.31 1
3 Hadley Clayton 10 Huntington 2:26.73 1
4 Sophie Dellecave 10 Huntington 2:26.76 1
5 Skylar Papele 10 Sachem East 2:27.76 1
6 Deanna Beattie 9 Connetquot 2:28.75 1
7 Kailey Uresk 11 Harborfields 2:33.36 1
8 Aileen Schretzmayer 10 St. Anthony' 2:33.47 1
9 Bridget Roell 9 St. Anthony' 2:34.38 1
10 Grace Lawlor 10 Harborfields 2:34.68 1
11 Mary McLaughlin 10 Harborfields 2:34.73 1
12 Rebeca Reyes 12 Central Isli 2:35.04 2
13 Briana Benitez 12 Connetquot 2:36.06 2
14 Niamh Condon 11 Huntington 2:37.68 2
15 Keily Rivas 10 Huntington 2:38.84 1
16 Eva Edwards 10 Connetquot 2:40.50 2
17 Lauren Paolucci 11 Sachem East 2:41.00 2
18 Marina Ruzic 12 Huntington 2:41.97 1
19 Madeline Amberger 9 Connetquot 2:42.07 2
20 Jessica Schaefer 10 Sachem East 2:42.62 2
21 Margaret Atwood 11 Sachem East 2:42.88 2
22 Vanessa Franco 10 St. Anthony' 2:43.08 2
23 Alexis Pares 9 St. Anthony' 2:43.73 3
24 Lexi Macaneney 10 Sachem East 2:44.17 2
25 Olivia Hill 11 Connetquot 2:44.82 2
26 Chandni Butt 11 Connetquot 2:45.10 3
27 Alyssa Cortes 10 Sachem East 2:45.71 2
28 Zaria Harrison 9 Tilden 2:46.18 2
29 Emily Venturi 10 Sachem East 2:46.38 2
30 Melissa Bossong 10 Sachem East 2:46.55 3
31 Elizabeth Breiner 12 Connetquot 2:47.09 2
32 Brittany Patterson 11 Central Isli 2:47.34 2
33 Anna Arrigo 11 Sachem East 2:47.53 3
34 Emily Thornton 10 Connetquot 2:47.72 2
35 Ailien Van 12 Central Isli 2:47.91 3
36 Paula Sibayan 12 Central Isli 2:48.84 3
37 Andrea Martino 10 Connetquot 2:49.39 3
38 Carly Napoli 12 Sachem East 2:50.23 3
39 Amanda Harnos 9 Sachem East 2:50.28 3
40 Alexandra Ehrhart 12 Connetquot 2:50.45 3
Event 22 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sachem East 'A' 21:00.00 21:36.24 10
1) Lindsey Dodenhoff 10 2) Bridget Abraldes 9
3) Rachel Ruggiero 11 4) Melissa Merone 9
2 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 22:20.24 22:41.95 8
3 Sachem East 'B' 23:22.91 6
4 MacArthur 'A' 23:40.24 24:48.18 4
5 MacArthur 'B' 25:40.24 27:39.64 2
Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smithtown East 'A' 10:32.70
1) Marisa Lee 9 2) Megan Sigismonti 9
3) Hailey Sheridan 9 4) Emily Ginty 9
2 Farmingdale 'A' 10:39.40
3 Brentwood 'A' 11:01.50
4 St. John the Baptist 'A' 11:29.70
5 St. Francis Prep 'A' 11:51.00
6 Manhasset HS 'A' 11:52.30
7 Sachem North 'A' 12:13.40
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. John the Baptist 'A' 10:17.30
1) Meredith Haberfield 10 2) Hailey Marcello 10
3) Jill Schleier 10 4) Catherine Stumpf 10
2 Deer Park 'A' 10:19.50
3 Uniondale 'A' 10:57.50
4 Sachem North 'A' 11:01.00
5 Northport 'A' 11:13.60
6 St. John the Baptist 'B' 11:14.10
7 Farmingdale 'A' 11:32.30
8 Manhasset HS 'A' 11:51.50
Event 28 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 52.70 1
1) Elizabeth Glashen 9 2) Casey Green 9
3) Imani Simmons 9 4) Meri Berrios 8
2 Brentwood 'A' 53.30 1
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 53.60 1
4 Harborfields 'A' 54.60 1
5 Elmont 'A' 54.90 1
6 Sachem North 'A' 55.90 2
7 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 56.30 4
8 Bellport 'A' 56.70 2
9 St. John the Baptist 'A' 57.00 2
10 Farmingdale 'A' 57.60 2
11 Uniondale 'B' 58.10 1
12 Northport 'A' 58.30 3
13 St. Anthony's 'A' 59.30 2
14 St. Francis Prep 'A' 59.50 2
15 St. Anthony's 'B' 60.90 3
16 St. Anthony's 'C' 62.40 4
17 Farmingdale 'B' 62.60 3
18 Northport 'B' 63.90 3
19 St. Francis Prep 'B' 69.20 4
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 St. John the Baptist 'A' 53.90 1
1) Tiese Antilis 10 2) Daniella Herrera 10
3) Ann-Isabelle Eustache 10 4) Olivia Pannell 10
2 Elmont 'A' 54.50 1
3 Westbury 'A' 55.80 1
4 Northport 'A' 57.00 2
5 Brentwood 'A' 57.10 1
6 St. Anthony's 'A' 60.10 2
7 St. Francis Prep 'A' 62.90 2
8 Sachem North 'A' 63.20 2
-- Smithtown East 'A' DQ 1
Event 32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 4:22.70 1
1) Casey Green 9 2) Nailah Jinks 8
3) Imani Simmons 9 4) Kierra Lewis 7
2 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 4:39.40 1
3 Sachem North 'A' 4:43.90 1
4 Elmont 'A' 4:44.30 1
5 Northport 'A' 4:45.30 2
6 Bellport 'A' 4:49.80 2
7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:51.30 1
8 Northport 'B' 5:03.40 2
9 Manhasset HS 'A' 5:05.60 2
10 Manhasset HS 'B' 5:13.40 2
11 Mary Louis Academy 'B' 5:19.60 2
12 St. Francis Prep 'A' 5:20.30 2
13 Manhasset HS 'C' 5:22.30 2
14 Northport 'C' 5:27.40 2
15 Manhasset HS 'D' 5:29.80 2
16 Uniondale 'B' 5:31.50 1
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 East Islip 'A' 4:20.50 1
1) Sarah DiPrima 10 2) Courtney Conway 10
3) Christina Haig 10 4) Christie Czajka 10
2 Uniondale 'A' 4:26.70 1
3 Huntington 'A' 4:27.20 1
4 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:28.20 1
5 Elmont 'A' 4:32.90 1
6 Farmingdale 'A' 4:38.80 2
7 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:42.90 1
8 Manhasset HS 'A' 4:46.90 2
9 St. John the Baptist 'C' 4:53.50 2
10 Northport 'A' 4:57.50 2
11 Northport 'B' 5:03.60 2
12 St. Francis Prep 'A' 5:11.10 2
13 Manhasset HS 'B' 5:16.20 2
14 Sachem North 'A' 5:29.50 2
15 Farmingdale 'B' 5:33.10 2
Event 36 Girls 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shania Smith 10 Poly Prep 5:08.45 1
2 Hadley Clayton 10 Huntington 5:09.46 1
3 Maya Mualem 12 Great Neck N 5:10.62 1
4 Samantha Melgar 9 Westbury 5:13.89 1
5 Louise Shaffer 12 Smithtown Ea 5:14.54 1
6 Savannah Haushalter 8 Eastport/Sou 5:16.26 1
7 Grace Lawlor 10 Harborfields 5:17.83 1
8 Jacqueline Hilbert 11 Farmingdale 5:18.42 1
9 Allison Rinfret 10 Sachem East 5:20.70 1
10 Jamie Nagle 10 Ward Melvill 5:21.94 1
11 Cassidy Jacobus 12 Ward Melvill 5:22.93 1
12 Alexis Namdar 10 Great Neck N 5:23.63 1
13 Bridget Roell 9 St. Anthony' 5:25.44 1
14 Madeline Mastriano 11 Ward Melvill 5:25.64 1
15 Netta Mualem 9 Great Neck N 5:27.48 2
16 Emily Wynne 8 Eastport/Sou 5:27.93 2
17 Julissa Hernandez 9 Brentwood 5:29.53 2
18 Sara Michelsen 11 Eastport/Sou 5:29.64 2
19 Rebecca Holt 10 Ward Melvill 5:30.02 2
20 Holly Vion 11 Ward Melvill 5:30.67 1
21 Cecilia Winthrop 12 Our Lady of 5:31.63 1
22 Grace Weigele 8 Walt Whitman 5:31.94 2
23 Zaria Harrison 9 Tilden 5:31.98 2
24 Georgina Stampelos 12 Smithtown Ea 5:32.23 1
25 Zoe Koenig 10 Smithtown Ea 5:33.14 2
26 Kelly Lovell 10 Eastport/Sou 5:35.23 1
27 Rena Michaels 11 Farmingdale 5:36.96 2
28 Danielle Czarnecki 10 Sachem North 5:37.83 2
29 Marissa Bunk 10 Smithtown Ea 5:38.38 2
30 Niamh Condon 11 Huntington 5:38.44 2
31 Cassidy Janson 10 Ward Melvill 5:39.27 2
32 Bridget Nostro 12 Harborfields 5:40.50 1
33 Sarah Thornton 9 Ward Melvill 5:41.35 2
34 Hailey Sheridan 9 Smithtown Ea 5:43.09 2
35 Sydney Buechner 9 Sachem North 5:43.97 2
36 Julia McHugh 9 Farmingdale 5:44.09 2
37 Leah Ahdoot 10 Great Neck N 5:44.36 2
38 Karina Laxton 9 Sachem North 5:45.19 2
39 Jenna Cottone 9 Farmingdale 5:46.74 2
40 Amanda Hardardt 12 St. Francis 5:46.91 2
41 No Competitor Number 1 Unattached 5:50.78 2
42 Lauren Hakimi 11 Great Neck N 5:51.89 2
43 Giavanna Carr 10 Sachem North 5:55.67 2
44 Casey Nickerson 10 Harborfields 6:06.69 1
Event 38 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allaura Dashnaw 11 Sachem North 7:59.90
2 Gabriella Mott 11 Sachem North 8:02.31
3 Megan Sigismonti 9 Smithtown Ea 8:15.53
4 Shirley Leshem 10 Hewlett 8:23.65
5 Nikki Matza 12 Hewlett 8:23.82
6 Mikaela Freeman 12 Ward Melvill 8:24.52
7 Emily Wichard 12 Westhampton 8:50.23
8 Reilly Gwinn 12 Westhampton 8:50.34
9 Sydney Engel 11 West Islip 8:55.07
10 Sara Peterson 9 Comsewogue 8:57.73
11 Leesa Peterson 12 Smithtown Ea 9:02.04
12 Kiera Judd 9 Northport 9:11.28
13 Lillet Kevorkian 10 Northport 9:12.27
14 Erin Byrnes 10 Farmingdale 9:12.88
15 Noelle Profeta 9 Westhampton 9:14.28
16 Melissa Olsen 11 East Islip 9:16.48
17 Sophie Riegel 10 Hewlett 9:20.10
18 Anna Decker 10 Farmingdale 9:23.05
19 Dianna Nielsen 10 Comsewogue 9:27.36
20 Mikayla Barnave 9 St. Francis 9:42.26
21 Kaur Balwinder 9 Hewlett 9:42.87
22 Victoria Nuzzolo 11 Garden City 9:45.91
23 Gianna Alcala 9 Comsewogue 10:47.97
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw Unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carly Antonucci 12 Ward Melvill 92-01
2 Kayley Raggazini 9 Hewlett 88-07
3 Austyn Durham 11 Great Neck N 83-06
4 Gabriella Henriquez 12 St. John the 78-01
5 Danielle Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 77-05
6 Erin Maryzek 12 Sachem North 76-09
7 Brooke Petrucci 11 Northport 76-08
8 Kayko Donald 11 Farmingdale 76-06
9 Rachel Kuenzler 12 Harborfields 76-00
10 Octavia Duvigneaud 9 Central Isli 75-10
11 Michelle Pham 11 Hewlett 75-05
12 Marissa Stravino 10 Northport 75-00
13 Payal Multani 12 Walt Whitman 74-05
14 Alayna Rzempoluch 12 Farmingdale 73-07
15 Azinge Kayla 9 Hewlett 72-01
16 Nina Babington 10 St. John the 69-11
17 Trinity Jones 10 Hewlett 69-09
18 Elizabeth Gilbert 10 Westbury 69-03
19 Jade Telesford 10 Westbury 68-11
20 Arianna Moore 9 Sachem East 68-09
21 Marissa Scimeca 9 Sachem East 67-09
22 Megan Wood 9 Ward Melvill 66-08
23 Mia Morgan 10 Hewlett 65-10
24 Brenda Diaz 10 Westbury 65-02
25 Shannon McKenna 10 Manhasset HS 64-09
26 Sarah Haller 12 Walt Whitman 64-06
27 Danielle Whelan 10 Massapequa 62-11
28 Lauren Cowden 12 Our Lady of 62-08
29 Jamora Reynolds 12 Westbury 61-02
30 Jaliyah Vorbe 9 Brentwood 60-02
Event 40 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Su 11 Jericho 17-01.00 10
2 Amanda Belgrave 11 Farmingdale 16-06.50 8
3 Njaure Ewa 12 Farmingdale 16-04.00 6
4 Cameron Charles 11 North Babylo 16-02.00 4
5 Nicola Calabrese 11 North Babylo 15-09.00 2
6 Marina Ruzic 12 Huntington 15-05.50 1
7 Jessica Rodrigez 12 Farmingdale 15-04.25
8 Alice Tsai 12 Sachem East 15-00.50
9 Jasmine Ahmed 10 Sachem East 15-00.00
9 Lauren Wilke 11 Bayport/Blue 15-00.00
11 Janelle Foston 9 Connetquot 14-11.00
11 Julia Gensler 10 Bayport/Blue 14-11.00
13 Emily Schatz 12 Sachem East 14-10.00
14 Lily Zgurzynski 9 St. Anthony' 14-09.50
15 Allison O'Shea 11 Our Lady of 14-08.25
16 Brooke Papele 10 Sachem East 14-06.50
17 Grace Mohlin 9 Our Lady of 14-05.50
18 Ally Passannante 12 Connetquot 14-03.00
18 Jenna Colucci 11 St. John the 14-03.00
20 Tara Krumenacker 11 Our Lady of 14-02.00
21 Mary Persico 12 Harborfields 14-01.00
22 Lauren Kane 11 Sachem East 13-10.50
23 Omone Eirebamen 9 St. Anthony' 13-10.00
24 Megan Sulinski 10 Harborfields 13-09.50
25 Destany Shepard 11 St. John the 13-07.00
25 Raquel Shadan 12 Roslyn 13-07.00
27 Arianna Chavez 10 North Babylo 13-06.00
28 Hope Greco 12 Harborfields 13-05.00
29 Mary Saladino 11 St. Anthony' 13-04.00
30 Emma Fiorentine 10 Bayport/Blue 13-02.00
31 Lauren Kennedy 9 St. Anthony' 12-05.50
Event 44 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Curtin 12 Connetquot 143-08 145-10 10
2 Brittney Membreno 11 Massapequa 119-03 115-02 8
3 Charlotte Leon 12 Northport 113-11 112-08 6
4 Erin Leonard 12 Sachem East 106-00 110-05 4
5 Sade Meeks 12 North Babylo 131-02 106-08 2
6 Jolena Smith 12 Huntington 95-10 101-00 1
7 Mikyla Rodgers 11 St. Anthony' 100-00 99-07
8 Nolani Kennedy-White 10 Jericho 101-08 97-02
9 Nephar Durand 10 Huntington 91-01 97-00
10 Rosalie Gandarillas 12 Sachem East 93-00 96-09
11 Nina McGahan 11 Northport 101-04 94-07
12 Nina Senn 11 East Islip 102-08 91-07
13 Kaitlyn Yurick 10 Smithtown Ea 93-06 90-04
14 Alyssa Farrell 12 St. Anthony' 105-00 89-11
15 Molly Kearns 11 Sachem North 91-09 88-10
16 Christina Artusa 11 Sachem East 90-00 88-01
17 Rebecca McClain 12 Ward Melvill 94-06 87-02
18 Rosalie Paglia 12 Ward Melvill 93-09 86-10
19 Kiyana Myles 11 Central Isli 97-09 78-11
20 Julianna Zizzo 11 Massapequa 91-00 78-07
21 Anee Williams 12 Port Washing 90-05 77-07
22 Sarah Whelan 12 Massapequa 93-00 77-02
23 Evelin Gilbert 12 Westbury 105-02 76-04
24 Athena Johnson 12 Port Washing 90-05 75-05
25 Isabella Alloco 11 Northport 98-08 11-01
-- Kyria Moore 11 Copiague 91-06 ND
-- Mary McKenna 12 Hauppauge 114-00 FOUL
Event 45 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Curtin 12 Connetquot 43-06.00 44-09.25 10
2 Sade Meeks 12 North Babylo 42-06.00 43-10.00 8
3 Ashley Walsh 11 Bayport/Blue 39-06.00 39-11.75 6
4 Lynne Gbadamosi 11 Deer Park 41-01.00 38-04.25 4
5 Natya Glasco 10 Roslyn 37-02.00 36-02.75 2
6 Kim Egalite 11 Holy Trinity 33-03.50 34-07.00 1
7 Rosalie Gandarillas 12 Sachem East 35-10.50 34-01.50
8 Charlotte Leon 12 Northport 36-00.00 33-06.00
9 Christina Artusa 11 Sachem East 33-00.00 33-00.00
10 Nina Babington 10 St. John the 35-00.00 32-11.25
11 Isabella Alloco 11 Northport 36-09.00 32-09.75
12 Mikyla Rodgers 11 St. Anthony' 36-00.00 32-08.25
13 Jolena Smith 12 Huntington 32-11.00 32-07.00
14 Nina McGahan 11 Northport 35-00.00 32-04.25
15 Michaela Parker 11 Sachem East 34-00.00 31-11.75
16 Kaitlyn Yurick 10 Smithtown Ea 33-02.00 31-05.50
17 Temi Oshikonlu 10 Deer Park 33-07.00 31-04.50
18 Aliya Martin 11 Sachem East 31-00.00 31-02.50
19 Marissa Stravino 10 Northport 33-03.00 30-09.75
20 Nephar Durand 10 Huntington 32-03.00 30-03.00
21 Erin Leonard 12 Sachem East 31-00.00 29-11.00
-- Kyria Moore 11 Copiague 32-01.50 ND
-- Evelin Gilbert 12 Westbury 35-10.00 ND
-- Payal Multani 12 Walt Whitman 31-03.00 ND
-- Molly Kearns 11 Sachem North 35-05.50 ND
-- Athena Johnson 12 Port Washing 32-00.00 ND
-- Brittney Membreno 11 Massapequa 31-10.00 ND
Event 46 Girls Shot Put unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carly Antonucci 12 Ward Melvill 33-05.00
2 Nicole Mangaroo 11 Poly Prep 31-08.50
3 Kayley Raggazini 9 Hewlett 30-09.50
4 Rebecca McClain 12 Ward Melvill 30-00.75
5 Smarly Florival 12 Uniondale 29-06.25
6 Aliya Martin 11 Sachem East 29-04.50
7 Octavia Duvigneaud 9 Central Isli 29-03.00
8 Tishawn Figaro 9 Smithtown Ea 29-02.50
9 Danielle Whelan 10 Massapequa 29-01.00
10 Mary Ross 12 St. John the 28-07.50
11 Megan Wood 9 Ward Melvill 27-08.00
12 Zoey Richards 9 Hewlett 27-03.00
13 Alayna Rzempoluch 12 Farmingdale 27-02.00
14 Jamora Reynolds 12 Westbury 27-01.50
14 Tatiana Jean 12 Smithtown Ea 27-01.50
16 Rachel Kuenzler 12 Harborfields 27-01.00
17 Rachel Orellana 11 Sachem East 26-08.00
18 Janice Nairne 12 Uniondale 26-06.25
19 Emma Mingot 10 St. John the 26-00.00
20 Zaria Graham 9 Westbury 25-10.00
21 Danielle Hofmann 12 Farmingdale 25-09.50
22 Victoria Rodriguez 12 Sachem East 25-09.00
23 Brenda Diaz 10 Westbury 25-06.50
24 Jaliyah Vorbe 9 Brentwood 25-05.00
25 Brooke Petrucci 11 Northport 25-03.50
26 Elizabeth Cuthbertson 10 Harborfields 25-02.50
27 Natalie Staehle 12 St. John the 25-01.25
28 Jossie Reyes 12 Central Isli 25-01.00
Event 48 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Harris 12 Sachem East 6:22.96 10
2 Kelsey Jordan 12 Westhampton 6:59.19 8
3 Tara Mandel 12 Farmingdale 7:07.46 6
4 Erika Varady 10 Huntington 7:09.66 4
5 Ziqi Guo 11 Stuyvesant 7:12.37 2
6 Keily Rivas 10 Huntington 7:14.74 1
7 Jessica Levine 12 Sachem North 7:17.34
8 Margaret Atwood 11 Sachem East 7:18.80
9 Chelsea Benedict 11 Sachem East 7:22.66
10 Ariana Cagnina 12 Sachem North 7:30.21
11 Samantha Piezzo 11 Sachem East 7:35.56
12 Natalie Ehlers 10 Westhampton 7:37.32
13 Gia Giudice 9 Sachem North 7:38.20
14 Sofia Khalek 11 Farmingdale 7:40.06
15 Kayla O'Shea 12 Bayport/Blue 7:42.76
16 Rebecca Ferguson 12 William Floy 7:46.56
17 Isabella Rogler 9 West Islip 7:47.55
18 Hayley DiCarlo 11 Sachem East 7:49.05
19 Anna Arrigo 11 Sachem East 7:50.58
20 Carly Croteau 12 Bayport/Blue 7:50.64
21 Joyce WU 11 Stuyvesant 7:50.69
22 Kianna Plummer 10 Connetquot 7:52.61
23 Lorna Sheppard 9 Smithtown Ea 7:54.54
24 Sharon HU 12 Stuyvesant 8:04.17
25 Vanessa Rodriguez 12 Comsewogue 8:04.83
26 Nicole DeStio 11 Sachem North 8:10.16
27 Nina Schilling 11 Bayport/Blue 8:14.16
28 Emily Porti 9 East Islip 8:15.45
29 Melissa Jones 10 William Floy 8:17.21
30 Selvi Chhabra 11 Sachem East 8:17.65
31 Casey Weilbacher 11 Sachem North 8:19.84
32 Madison O'Toole 12 East Islip 8:20.59
33 Katie Houston 10 Sachem North 8:21.69
34 Amanda Harnos 9 Sachem East 8:24.38
35 Daniella Barchi 9 Comsewogue 8:33.08
36 Angelica Gomes 10 Sachem East 8:37.92
37 Joy Davis 11 Mattituck 8:38.63
38 Marcela Araujo 9 Sachem East 8:40.03
39 No Competitor Number 1 Unattached 8:52.15
40 Kayli Manalo 11 Sachem East 8:52.53
41 Namirah Malik 11 Sachem East 8:54.85
42 No Competitor Number 2 Unattached 8:55.03
43 Kiara Miranda 12 Sachem North 9:51.90
44 Elizabeth Starin 10 Northport 9:58.52
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paige Keefer 12 West Babylon 2:11.22 1 10
2 Ellen Byrnes 11 Sacred Heart 2:15.09 1 8
3 Allyson Gaedje 11 Ward Melvill 2:15.16 1 6
4 Kayla Berman 11 Westhampton 2:16.61 1 4
5 Dana Beggins 12 West Babylon 2:26.74 2:17.29 3 2
6 Maeve Murphy 10 Westhampton 2:20.24 2:21.54 2 1
7 Elizabeth Radke 9 Ward Melvill 2:21.24 2:21.69 2
8 Shayna Arrigo 11 Sachem East 2:22.09 1
9 Samantha Rutt 11 Ward Melvill 2:20.40 2:22.27 2
10 Kaitlyn Butterfield 12 Mercy 2:22.49 1
11 Bridget Abraldes 9 Sachem East 2:22.65 1
12 Shannon Ryan 10 Ward Melvill 2:23.09 1
13 Krista Goodman 12 Sachem North 2:25.24 2:25.08 2
14 Amanda Carlson 12 Sachem North 2:25.24 2:26.10 2
15 Hannah Smalley 8 East Islip 2:25.50 2:27.17 3
16 Emily Karl 10 Connetquot 2:23.94 2:27.19 2
17 Erika Feurtado 12 Elmont 2:27.26 1
18 Ryann Kenny 9 Manhasset HS 2:24.94 2:27.71 2
19 Larisa Dorrian 9 St. Anthony' 2:24.60 2:29.23 2
20 Olivia Ridini 9 Manhasset HS 2:29.97 2
21 Lily Walsh 9 Mepham 2:25.24 2:32.05 2
22 Yoland Boyce 12 Tilden 2:20.24 2:32.68 2
23 Jilliam Curd 12 Manhasset HS 2:24.64 2:34.27 2
24 Elizabeth Larkin 12 Harborfields 2:35.53 1
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cristin Rodriguez 12 Calhoun 15.12 15.12q 2
2 Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie 12 St. Anthony' 14.90 15.32q 1
3 Kiera Hughes 11 Ward Melvill 15.44 15.94q 2
4 Marina Vostrova 12 Ward Melvill 15.94 16.18q 1
5 Hanna Battaglini 12 West Islip 16.24 16.30q 2
6 Jeilyn Balbuena 10 Sachem East 16.30 16.46q 1
7 Nicole Karabaich 11 St. Anthony' 16.20 16.77 2
7 Aniyah Walters 8 Walt Whitman 16.14 16.77 1
9 Victoria Walsh 11 Smithtown Ea 16.45 16.82 2
10 Siara Guevara 11 Miller Place 16.64 16.93 2
11 Jillian Patterson 11 Miller Place 16.74 17.02 3
12 Alexandra Trischetti 9 West Babylon 16.84 17.33 3
13 Carmella Rossello 12 Massapequa 17.34 17.39 6
14 Elizabeth Murphy 12 Massapequa 17.44 17.46 5
15 Thamarah Bouaz 11 North Babylo 17.34 17.58 5
16 Nia Scott 9 Amityville 17.04 17.59 3
17 Priscilla Downey 12 Connetquot 17.11 17.63 3
18 Valerie Goding 12 Sachem North 17.72 17.67 6
19 Madison Sturm 11 Farmingdale 17.70 6
20 Theresa Reinesch 11 Northport 17.50 17.71 5
21 Natalie Troy 12 Harborfields 17.03 17.76 3
22 Natalie Adam 10 Jericho 17.34 17.78 4
23 Sasha Young 10 Smithtown Ea 17.74 17.80 8
24 Abigail Gaston 12 Farmingdale 17.81 7
25 Kelsie Naldrett 11 Connetquot 17.40 17.83 5
26 Jamie Cozzi 9 West Babylon 17.14 17.84 4
27 Nino Baghashvili 10 Massapequa 17.87 4
28 Kathryn O'Sullivan 12 Ward Melvill 16.44 17.91 1
28 Jasmine Ahmed 10 Sachem East 17.90 17.91 8
30 Olivia Kelly 10 John Glenn 17.44 18.02 5
30 Isabella Jimenez 12 Sachem East 17.50 18.02 6
32 Kayla Goodman 12 Sachem North 17.54 18.03 7
33 Alexis Nesbitt 10 North Babylo 17.04 18.10 3
34 Mikayla Pulido 10 Sachem North 18.19 9
35 Deanna Farrell 12 Smithtown Ea 17.74 18.21 6
36 Sydnie Rohme 10 Northport 16.69 18.23 1
37 Carley Somers 12 John Glenn 17.14 18.30 4
38 Lindsay Shine 12 Eastport/Sou 17.44 18.34 4
39 No Competitor Number 1 Unattached 18.38 7 Brown-Calhoun
40 Madison Burke 10 Farmingdale 18.68 6
41 Jasmine Cepeda 12 Brentwood 17.14 18.72 4
42 Imani Martin 11 Sachem East 17.70 18.76 7
42 Zahara Anglin 10 Sacred Heart 18.00 18.76 10
44 Grace Kwiatkowski 10 Westhampton 18.24 18.86 10
45 Katherine Cianciotti 12 Northport 18.93 9
46 Cayla Romano 11 West Islip 18.14 18.94 7
47 Olivia Mincone 10 Northport 18.24 19.14 10
48 Olivia Farmer 12 Comsewogue 19.19 9
49 Emily Watson 12 Sachem North 19.21 10
50 Lauren Bonomi 12 St. John the 18.24 19.27 9
51 Melanie Coleman 12 Archbishop M 17.97 19.30 9
51 Natalia Maticke 12 Smithtown Ea 19.30 8
53 Jordan Messineo 12 Sachem East 17.90 19.33 7
54 Ejim Nnate 9 Comsewogue 19.50 8
55 Emily Mantz 12 Ward Melvill 17.44 19.52 5
56 Katiana Pierre 11 St. Anthony' 17.30 19.60 8
57 Alyson Bauch 10 Sachem East 18.00 19.73 9
58 Samantha Malfi 11 Northport 18.24 20.09 10
59 Kaylee Vanella 10 Sachem East 18.00 20.16 8
60 Daniella Meyer 10 Sachem East 20.23 11
61 Marissa Cuevas 10 Sachem East 20.41 11
62 Kayla King 11 Tilden 18.24 21.04 10
63 Cara Pouletsos 11 Comsewogue 21.54 11
64 Daniela Galvez Cepeda 9 Comsewogue 22.93 11
65 Laura Castano 10 Comsewogue 23.01 11
-- Elizabeth Kaufmann 9 Farmingdale DNF 11
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie 12 St. Anthony' 15.32 14.96 10
2 Cristin Rodriguez 12 Calhoun 15.12 15.31 8
3 Kiera Hughes 11 Ward Melvill 15.94 15.95 6
4 Jeilyn Balbuena 10 Sachem East 16.46 16.09 4
5 Marina Vostrova 12 Ward Melvill 16.18 16.45 2
6 Hanna Battaglini 12 West Islip 16.30 17.18 1
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halle Hazzard 12 St. Anthony' 11.67 12.09q 1
2 Antoinette Miller 11 Walt Whitman 12.04 12.56q 2
3 Brittany Korsah 12 West Babylon 12.39 12.61q 2
4 Brianna Davis 9 Brentwood 12.24 12.76q 1
5 Zhanna Green 10 St. John the 12.64 12.92q 1
6 Alexia Mayo 11 Brentwood 12.54 12.99q 2
7 Njaure Ewa 12 Farmingdale 12.34 13.05 2
8 Allura Leggard 12 East Hampton 12.64 13.11 3
9 Michelle Masi 12 Comsewogue 13.16 5
9 Jaelyn Conquest 10 Bellport 12.74 13.16 3
11 Kimberly Peragine 12 Holy Trinity 12.71 13.19 3
11 Brianna Burkley 11 St. Anthony' 12.20 13.19 2
13 Erin Grueneberg 12 Sacred Heart 12.50 13.20 2
14 Gabby Griffin 11 Comsewogue 12.94 13.21 5
15 Alyssa Yeaboah-Kodie 12 St. Anthony' 12.25 13.24 1
16 Ava Gellis 10 Port Washing 12.44 13.26 1
17 Alexandrea Harriott 11 Central Isli 12.84 13.35 3
18 Sade Greenidge 9 Poly Prep 12.43 13.36 1
19 Samantha Quigley 11 North Babylo 12.84 13.37 4
20 Amanda Belgrave 11 Farmingdale 12.90 13.38 5
20 Katie Ginty 12 East Islip 12.80 13.38 3
20 Claudia Iannelli 10 Poly Prep 13.19 13.38 6
23 Hillary Edwards 11 Brentwood 12.94 13.42 4
24 Jordan Sipala 10 Northport 13.09 13.45 6
25 Crystal Blackman 10 North Babylo 12.94 13.51 5
26 Mya Smithson 11 Hempstead 13.54 4
27 Brianna Thier 9 Mepham 13.34 13.59 7
28 Michel Pagan 12 William Floy 12.84 13.60 4
29 Breeann Caldwell 12 Elmont 12.70 13.63 3
30 Chassity Carrion 12 Sachem North 12.84 13.64 4
30 Rachel Chao 12 Bethpage 13.14 13.64 6
32 Danielle Roy 9 Harborfields 12.93 13.65 6
33 Zyndasha Farris 12 North Babylo 13.04 13.69 9
34 Keara Brown 12 Eastport/Sou 13.54 13.78 9
34 Jayme Connolly 12 Our Lady of 13.14 13.78 6
36 Jasmine Kaypour 9 Port Washing 12.90 13.84 5
36 Shannon Imbornoni 12 Our Lady of 13.14 13.84 6
38 Gillian Murphy 11 Massapequa 13.24 13.85 8
39 Emma Rowan 10 Sachem North 13.88 8
39 Julia Colletti 12 Ward Melvill 13.88 7
41 Meaghan Lombardo 10 Sachem North 13.89 8
41 Almanda Gelin 10 Central Isli 13.89 7
43 Tamia Grant 11 Hempstead 12.84 13.93 4
44 Arden Green 11 Central Isli 13.94 8
45 Lisa Jose 9 Calhoun 13.34 13.95 7
46 Megan Su 11 Jericho 13.34 13.97 8
47 Amira Felician 10 Westbury 13.44 13.99 11
48 Breanna Reda 12 Massapequa 13.64 14.01 11
49 Ali Hardie 10 Connetquot 13.24 14.04 9
50 Lindsay McCollin 10 North Babylo 13.14 14.05 10
51 Grace Livio 9 Port Washing 12.90 14.06 5
51 Faith Kenny 11 Sacred Heart 12.98 14.06 7
53 Arleyana Stevens 9 Central Isli 14.17 7
54 Katelyn Byrnes-Cunningha 11 Massapequa 13.64 14.18 9
55 Alexandra Weidenman 11 Northport 14.24 10
56 Lindsay Hanson 9 Comsewogue 14.38 9
56 Emily Fieseler 10 Connetquot 13.74 14.38 10
58 Ejim Nnate 9 Comsewogue 14.40 9
58 Jamie Loyst 9 Sachem North 14.40 10
60 Lily Zgurzynski 9 St. Anthony' 14.41 12
61 Nicole Ianuzzi 11 Massapequa 13.64 14.46 11
62 Kristen Shine 12 Eastport/Sou 14.53 10
63 Jasmine Jones 9 Sachem North 14.66 12
64 Brianna Zelman 11 Northport 14.67 10
65 Makayla Laird 12 St. John the 13.74 14.71 12
66 Olivia Farmer 12 Comsewogue 14.74 11
67 Nichelle Young 9 Bellport 14.84 12
68 Joan Colindres 9 Comsewogue 15.01 11
69 Allison Montes De Oca 9 Sachem North 15.04 12
70 Sarah Landman 9 Comsewogue 15.06 11
71 Michelle Franco 9 St. Anthony' 15.23 8
72 Christina Molinelli 9 Sachem North 15.24 12
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Halle Hazzard 12 St. Anthony' 12.09 12.22 10
2 Antoinette Miller 11 Walt Whitman 12.56 12.59 8
3 Brittany Korsah 12 West Babylon 12.61 12.80 6
4 Brianna Davis 9 Brentwood 12.76 12.90 4
5 Zhanna Green 10 St. John the 12.92 13.12 2
6 Alexia Mayo 11 Brentwood 12.99 13.27 1
Event 56 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexandra Hays 12 Shoreham Wad 10:16.78 10:00.09 1 10
2 Brianna O'Brien 12 Wheatley 10:18.80 10:19.52 1 8
3 Shelbi Wuss 12 Walt Whitman 10:23.92 10:20.58 1 6
4 Samantha Law 11 Great Neck N 10:27.65 10:45.62 1 4
5 Nicole Schneider 9 North Shore 10:48.24 10:50.12 1 2
6 Clara Mohri 10 Stuyvesant 10:41.40 10:50.29 1 1
7 Holly Michelsen 9 Eastport/Sou 10:55.24 10:54.62 1
8 Alexandra Smith 10 Shoreham Wad 10:50.34 10:56.54 1
9 Danelle Rose 9 Miller Place 10:44.64 11:05.80 1
10 Sydney Pulvidente 12 Harborfields 11:06.02 11:10.29 2
11 Zovinar Khrimian 12 Stuyvesant 10:19.52 11:10.40 1
12 Emily Ginty 9 Smithtown Ea 10:57.97 11:12.03 2
13 Fiona Haegeland 9 CSH 11:07.00 11:12.78 1
14 Melanie Pfennig 12 Mattituck 11:10.00 11:13.86 2
15 Anna Kavanagh 10 Sacred Heart 11:00.00 11:15.65 2
16 Grace Minikel 10 Bellport 11:08.00 11:20.41 2
17 Devyn O'Brien 12 Mercy 11:10.24 11:44.60 2
18 Caitlin O'Hehir 11 Sachem East 11:49.48 2
19 Leah Miller 10 Harborfields 11:51.03 2
20 Erin Fader 11 Massapequa 11:15.24 11:51.84 2
21 Michelle Murray 12 Harborfields 12:02.63 2
22 Hannah Bradford 9 North Shore 11:10.24 12:06.37 2
23 Nayda Resnick 11 Calhoun 11:10.34 12:09.34 2
24 Kailey Uresk 11 Harborfields 12:11.56 2
25 Olivia Visaggio 12 Our Lady of 11:00.24 12:16.80 2
Event 62 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katherine Lee 11 Shoreham Wad 4:53.60 4:36.20 1 10
2 Ella Ketchum 12 Poly Prep 4:39.73 4:40.65 1 8
3 Payton Capes-Davis 12 Shoreham Wad 4:46.15 4:41.95 1 6
4 Maria Smith 12 Shoreham Wad 4:46.29 4:46.08 1 4
5 Lindsey Dodenhoff 10 Sachem East 4:48.00 4:46.53 1 2
6 Angeline Caamano 8 Manhasset HS 4:49.42 4:46.96 1 1
7 Paige Keefer 12 West Babylon 4:44.74 4:48.19 1
8 Catherine Farrell 10 Smithtown Ea 5:00.24 4:48.48 2
9 Nicole Abbondandelo 11 Huntington 4:49.00 4:49.28 1
10 Taylor McClay 12 Eastport/Sou 4:49.24 4:49.92 1
11 Maria Kogan 12 Port Washing 4:43.34 4:50.79 1
12 Molly Ramirez 9 Sachem North 4:51.84 4:52.70 2
13 Rachel Ruggiero 11 Sachem East 4:45.00 4:52.74 1
14 Noela Franco 12 West Babylon 5:08.58 4:53.32 2
15 Jordyn McDonnell 10 Sachem North 4:56.04 4:54.15 2
16 Cassandra Shore 10 Eastport/Sou 4:59.24 4:55.84 2
17 Amanda Dwyer 12 Shoreham Wad 4:47.09 4:57.28 1
18 Kate Cochran 10 Ward Melvill 4:54.24 4:57.35 2
19 Sierra Koehler 12 West Islip 4:52.94 4:57.81 2
20 Melissa Merone 9 Sachem East 4:53.00 5:02.70 2
21 Emily Michele 12 North Babylo 5:04.24 5:04.51 2
22 Erin Eivers 10 Harborfields 4:55.00 5:05.77 2
23 Deanna Beattie 9 Connetquot 5:15.24 5:10.04 3
24 Jackie Stevens 11 Northport 5:11.56 3
25 Germaine Harbaugh 12 Miller Place 5:04.64 5:11.69 2
26 Marcie Hogan 10 Eastport/Sou 5:08.24 5:13.94 2
27 Gabriella Mott 11 Sachem North 5:14.09 3
28 Samantha Derasse 10 Manhasset HS 5:10.94 5:14.67 3
29 Giulianna Vullo 12 St. John the 5:10.24 5:15.77 2
30 Sofia Condron 7 John Glenn 5:09.27 5:16.45 2
31 Allaura Dashnaw 11 Sachem North 5:17.78 3
32 Amanda Kropp 11 Northport 5:19.22 3
33 Aileen Schretzmayer 10 St. Anthony' 5:14.00 5:21.06 2
34 Alexia Terenzi 12 Manhasset HS 5:10.84 5:21.09 3
35 Rebecca Block 11 Sachem North 5:26.13 3
36 Kiera Judd 9 Northport 6:01.51 3
Event 64 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brittany Korsah 12 West Babylon 55.29 55.67 1 10
2 Amanda Stead 12 Miller Place 55.95 56.45 1 8
3 Ellen Byrnes 11 Sacred Heart 56.41 58.07 1 6
4 Dana Beggins 12 West Babylon 57.78 58.10 1 4
5 Christine Delianne 11 West Islip 60.50 59.02 3 2
6 Anna Gulizio 12 Huntington 59.66 59.72 2 1
7 Marissa Lucorto 11 Manhasset HS 61.97 60.47 4
8 Hannah Coffey 9 Northport 60.24 60.57 2
9 Angela Consalazio 11 Sachem East 61.50 60.67 4
10 Jade Foster 10 William Floy 60.40 60.69 3
11 Beatriz Chavarria 12 Port Washing 57.99 60.74 1
12 Kianna Hawkins 10 William Floy 59.74 60.77 3
13 Brianna Quartararo 10 Comsewogue 60.54 61.19 4
14 Julia Smith 9 Westhampton 59.34 61.43 2
15 Emily Amato 12 Mepham 60.24 61.59 5
16 Dana Glackin 11 Harborfields 59.00 61.60 2
16 Ja'lenRose DeFilippis 9 North Babylo 60.92 61.60 4
18 Dajour Jones 12 Hempstead 57.74 61.66 1
19 Chinelo Nnakwe 12 St. Anthony' 59.60 62.09 6
20 Marisa Pollock 12 St. John the 60.00 62.18 3
21 Mya Smithson 11 Hempstead 62.43 7
22 Caitlin Cullather 11 Manhasset HS 63.24 62.67 5
23 Carina Lewandowski 12 Manhasset HS 63.24 62.90 5
24 Olivia Kneski 11 Mercy 60.03 63.09 3
25 Robin Brown 12 Sacred Heart 62.74 63.34 5
26 Marina Ruzic 12 Huntington 61.32 63.35 5
27 Leah Webb 9 Hempstead 63.95 2
28 Eve Pittman 9 Riverhead 62.74 64.09 5
29 Ilana Hill 12 Port Washing 59.50 64.31 2
30 Julianna Grillo 9 Sachem East 64.35 6
31 Jacklyn Spaccaforno 9 Miller Place 61.44 64.64 4
31 Kayla Goodman 12 Sachem North 64.64 8
33 Gianna Pepitone 10 Sachem East 62.90 64.78 6
34 Jasmine Ahmed 10 Sachem East 65.31 7
35 Kristin Hess 11 St. John the 63.00 65.35 7
36 Samantha Guagliardo 12 Manhasset HS 63.24 65.69 6
37 Tyla Hill 12 Sacred Heart 63.00 65.79 6
38 Paige Leonard 10 Northport 65.92 7
39 Isabella Jimenez 12 Sachem East 65.95 8
40 Isabelle Makinen 10 Sachem East 66.09 7
41 Isabel Yeomans 10 Northport 66.24 8
42 Sarah Buckley 12 Holy Trinity 61.50 66.29 4
43 Meghan Hutzler 12 Stony Brook 62.24 66.63 6
44 Kaitlyn Goodman 12 Sachem North 66.93 9
45 Judy Le 12 Sachem East 67.10 8
46 Ally Turbush 10 Eastport/Sou 67.14 8
47 Tamia Grant 11 Hempstead 67.58 7
48 Camille Angus 12 St. Anthony' 68.81 9
49 Melissa Bossong 10 Sachem East 68.90 9
50 Gillian Moran 10 Sachem East 68.98 9
51 Valerie Goding 12 Sachem North 69.85 9
52 Alexandra Garcia 11 St. John the 69.88 8
53 Lauren Paolucci 11 Sachem East 70.50 9
Event 66 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Halle Hazzard 12 St. Anthony' 24.15 24.61 1 10
2 Antoinette Miller 11 Walt Whitman 25.64 26.06 1 8
3 Brittney Stokes 12 St. John the 26.00 26.24 2 6
4 Zhanna Green 10 St. John the 25.50 26.30 1 4
5 Ellie Fox 10 CSH 26.33 26.55 3 2
6 Samantha Quigley 11 North Babylo 25.58 26.63 1 1
7 Jalynn Sharp 11 John Glenn 26.32 26.70 2
8 Njaure Ewa 12 Farmingdale 26.24 26.71 3
9 Israel Phillips 11 Elmont 25.85 26.77 2
10 Aries Burrell 12 Holy Trinity 25.60 26.84 1
11 Nadja Ashley 10 West Babylon 26.03 26.92 2
12 Grace Glennon 11 West Babylon 27.14 26.95 4
13 Michelle Masi 12 Comsewogue 26.82 27.02 3
13 Sade Greenidge 9 Poly Prep 27.35 27.02 4
15 Ava Gellis 10 Port Washing 26.10 27.11 2
16 Julia Ianarelli 10 Massapequa 27.24 27.23 5
17 Nicola Calabrese 11 North Babylo 25.80 27.25 1
18 Chassity Carrion 12 Sachem North 26.43 27.29 3
19 Kristen McLeod 11 Massapequa 27.34 27.39 6
20 Allura Leggard 12 East Hampton 26.93 27.50 3
21 Crystal Blackman 10 North Babylo 26.74 27.58 3
22 Bryanna Holguin 10 Connetquot 27.34 27.94 4
23 Danalia Anderson 12 Brentwood 28.08 6
24 Alyssa Lyman 12 Mepham 27.24 28.11 4
25 Celina Schenk 10 Connetquot 27.74 28.18 4
26 Malaika Pierre-Louis 11 Brentwood 28.22 4
27 Zyndasha Farris 12 North Babylo 26.94 28.24 5
28 Jacklyn Spaccaforno 9 Miller Place 27.54 28.47 2
29 Lindsay Shine 12 Eastport/Sou 28.63 7
30 Meaghan Lombardo 10 Sachem North 28.70 5
31 Lindsay McCollin 10 North Babylo 27.14 28.73 5
32 Kaley Theodorus 11 Massapequa 27.64 28.83 7
33 Olivia Mincone 10 Northport 28.95 8
34 Sarah Buckley 12 Holy Trinity 26.90 29.12 5
35 Madison Stephenson 9 Poly Prep 27.49 29.14 5
36 Sabrina Donoghue 9 Comsewogue 29.15 6
37 Makayla Laird 12 St. John the 27.00 29.30 6
38 Mikayla Pulido 10 Sachem North 29.40 7
39 Emma Rowan 10 Sachem North 29.46 6
40 Anneliese Pack 11 Farmingdale 29.58 6
41 Lindsay Hanson 9 Comsewogue 29.60 7
42 Analda Felician 12 Westbury 29.71 8
43 Sam Lovizio 12 Ward Melvill 29.73 7
44 Rose Peruso 9 Westhampton 29.80 9
45 Jamie Loyst 9 Sachem North 29.94 8
46 Amira Felician 10 Westbury 27.44 30.40 8
47 Cara Pouletsos 11 Comsewogue 30.44 7
48 Sarah Landman 9 Comsewogue 30.77 8
49 Isabel Martins 12 Sachem North 30.84 8
50 Joan Colindres 9 Comsewogue 31.36 9
51 Carly Traynor 9 Westhampton 31.67 9
52 Emily Watson 12 Sachem North 31.89 9
53 Angela Lagnese 12 Sachem North 32.78 9
54 Shannon Culhane 11 Northport 33.03 10
55 Jessica Smith 11 Sachem North 33.21 10
56 Gianna Alcala 9 Comsewogue 33.78 10
57 Daniela Galvez Cepeda 9 Comsewogue 33.85 10
58 Laura Castano 10 Comsewogue 34.10 10
59 Sarah Linsalata 9 Comsewogue 34.50 11
60 Kaitlyn Baudille 12 Sachem North 34.71 10
61 Tia Coffman 9 Comsewogue 35.80 9
62 Hannah Meltzer 10 Comsewogue 35.86 11
63 Samantha Nosenchuk 10 Comsewogue 37.48 11
64 Madison Nee 12 Comsewogue 37.88 11
65 Melissa Healey 9 Comsewogue 39.45 11
66 Stephanie Ruddy 11 Comsewogue 40.74 11
Event 68 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Iocca 12 Connetquot 7:10.00 7:01.19 10
2 Klaire Klemens 11 West Islip 7:23.02 7:28.14 8
3 Katie Iocca 9 Connetquot 7:30.00 7:35.99 6
4 Karina Allen 10 Comsewogue 8:00.12 7:38.76 4
5 Margaret McKeever 11 North Babylo 7:44.03 7:40.58 2
6 Ashley Warokomski 12 Ward Melvill 7:55.24 7:43.19 1
7 Caitlin Tzimorotas 12 Mary Louis A 7:26.94 7:44.79
8 Katherine Kenny 10 Poly Prep 8:04.19 7:45.01
9 Ashlyn Dalton 12 Eastport/Sou 8:15.24 7:47.00
10 Carissa Kahn 12 Mepham 7:58.24 7:47.76
11 Liana Paradiso 11 East Hampton 8:15.30 7:47.89
12 Tara Hauff 11 West Babylon 7:44.43 7:54.72
13 Angela Tsoumpas 11 Manhasset HS 8:09.24 7:55.60
14 Catriona Breen 12 Stuyvesant 7:41.55 7:55.86
15 Krista O'Connor 12 West Islip 7:53.40 7:57.37
16 Emily Tsoumpas 11 Manhasset HS 8:08.24 7:59.55
17 Samantha Reim 10 CSH 8:19.44 8:10.76
18 Nadine Keefer 12 West Babylon 8:13.46 8:15.91
19 Sandra Vivar 11 William Floy 8:23.39 8:18.44
20 Shannon Horan 10 West Islip 7:14.01 8:23.42
21 Alanna Barnes 12 Carey 8:29.11
22 Olivia Plansker 11 Manhasset HS 8:10.24 8:38.88
23 Fabiola Amado 11 Hicksville 8:39.14
24 Meghan Hund 11 St. Anthony' 8:10.00 8:43.97
Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 48.12 49.95 1 10
1) Imani Gray 11 2) Brianna Harris 11
3) Israel Phillips 11 4) Zhaneia Thybulle 11
2 Brentwood 'A' 50.10 1 8
3 Miller Place 'A' 51.54 50.63 2 6
4 William Floyd 'A' 50.67 51.06 1 4
5 North Babylon 'B' 52.94 51.33 1 2
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 51.24 51.38 2 1
7 Calhoun 'A' 51.34 51.62 2
7 Sachem East 'C' 51.62 1
9 Brentwood 'B' 52.06 2
10 Poly Prep 'A' 54.46 52.49 3
11 Amityville 'A' 53.15 52.56 3
12 Massapequa 'A' 52.24 52.82 3
13 Mattituck 'A' 52.22 52.92 3
14 Sachem North 'A' 53.01 4
15 Port Washington 'B' 53.00 53.65 2
16 Bethpage 'A' 55.14 53.79 3
17 West Babylon 'A' 52.54 53.90 2
18 Massapequa 'B' 54.43 4
19 Mepham 'A' 56.00 56.81 4
20 Northport 'A' 54.04 57.54 3
21 Westhampton Beach 'A' 51.14 57.69 1
22 Comsewogue 'A' 57.72 4
Event 72 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ward Melville 'A' 4:00.00 4:00.35 1 10
1) Samantha Sturgess 11 2) Samantha Rutt 11
3) Elizabeth Radke 9 4) Allyson Gaedje 11
2 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:58.74 4:02.55 1 8
3 Sachem East 'A' 4:04.00 4:05.59 1 6
4 North Babylon 'A' 4:10.24 4:12.82 2 4
5 Comsewogue 'A' 4:13.47 1 2
6 Ward Melville 'B' 4:07.24 4:16.53 1 1
7 West Islip 'A' 4:14.24 4:17.61 2
8 Poly Prep 'A' 4:27.77 4:19.17 2
9 Mepham 'A' 4:18.24 4:19.62 2
10 Ward Melville 'C' 4:12.24 4:20.84 2
11 Harborfields 'A' 4:09.13 4:24.32 1
12 Northport 'A' 4:15.24 4:31.90 2
13 Northport 'B' 4:30.24 4:37.22 2
14 Comsewogue 'B' 4:59.59 2
Event 74 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sachem East 'A' 9:30.00 9:42.45 10
1) Shayna Arrigo 11 2) Melissa Merone 9
3) Rachel Ruggiero 11 4) Lindsey Dodenhoff 10
2 Massapequa 'A' 9:48.24 9:44.21 8
3 Sachem North 'A' 9:51.60 6
4 Mercy 'A' 10:04.39 10:02.50 4
5 West Babylon 'A' 10:06.13 10:15.50 2
6 Miller Place 'A' 10:36.34 10:28.92 1
7 Harborfields 'A' 10:18.08 10:50.64
8 Mepham 'A' 10:10.24 10:51.96
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sachem East 68 2) Connetquot 47
3) North Babylon 39 4) ST. Anthony's 36
5) West Babylon 34 6) Walt Whitman 32
7) Westhampton Beach 31 8) Shoreham Wading River 30
9) Ward Melville 29 10) Brentwood 23
10) Farmingdale 23 12) Miller Place 16
12) Massapequa 16 12) Jericho 16
15) Bayport/Bluepoint 14 15) Sacred Heart Academy 14
17) St. John the Baptist 13 18) John Glenn 12
19) West Islip 11 20) Elmont 10
21) Huntington 8 21) Hauppauge 8
21) Poly Prep 8 21) Calhoun 8
21) Wheatley 8 26) Comsewogue 6
26) Sachem North 6 26) Smithtown East 6
26) MacArthur 6 26) Northport 6
26) Hewlett 6 32) William Floyd 5
33) Deer Park 4 33) Great Neck North 4
33) Mercy 4 36) Stuyvesant 3
37) CSH 2 37) North Shore 2
37) Roslyn 2 40) Holy Trinity 1
40) Manhasset HS 1 40) Harborfields 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) William Floyd 38 2) ST. Anthony's 32
3) Brentwood 28 3) Sachem North 28
5) St. John the Baptist 25 6) Smithtown West 24
7) Mepham 23 8) Amityville 22
8) Smithtown East 22 10) Ward Melville 21
11) Holy Trinity 20 12) Massapequa 19
12) Hauppauge 19 14) Port Washington 16
14) Huntington 16 16) Archbishop Molloy 15
17) Connetquot 14 17) Deer Park 14
19) Westhampton Beach 13 20) Kings Park 12
21) Stony Brook 10 21) Patchogue/Medford 10
21) Northport 10 21) Christ The King 10
21) Fordham Prep 10 26) Shoreham Wading River 9
27) Comsewogue 8 27) Sayville 8
29) Roosevelt 7 29) Southampton 7
29) East Islip 7 32) Elmont 6
32) Uniondale 6 32) Poly Prep 6
32) North Shore 6 32) Lawrence 6
32) East Meadow 6 38) Sachem East 4
38) Malverne 4 38) Chaminade 4
38) MacArthur 4 38) North Babylon 4
43) Great Neck South 3 44) Regis 2
44) Riverhead 2 44) Eastport/SouthMano 2
44) West Islip 2 44) Bellport 2
49) Manhasset HS 1 49) Hempstead 1
49) Bethpage 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·21671 views
History for Saint Anthonys Invitational
Show 5 more
|