Invited groups |
2018Saint Anthony's Invitational 2018 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational
Published by
Results: Just In Time Racing Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
47th Saint Anthony's Invitational - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Cetin 12 Massapequa 50-02.00 10
2 Clay Jamison 12 Huntington 48-06.50 8
3 Deonte Wilson 12 Amityville 47-09.50 6
4 Alton Kimbrough 11 Amityville 47-05.50 4
5 Nate Ormond 12 Patchogue/Me 45-07.50 2
6 Matt Tallman 12 Northport 44-11.00 1
7 Levi Leach 12 Huntington 44-08.50
8 Rob Skidmore 12 East Islip 44-04.00
9 Joseph Ryan 12 Massapequa 44-02.50
10 Jordan Lopienski 12 Connetquot 43-11.50
11 Steven Vasile 11 Commack 43-10.00
12 Tom Kutchma 12 Ward Melvill 43-02.00
13 Edward Alvarez 12 Uniondale 43-00.00
14 Kevin Every 11 Hauppauge 42-09.50
15 Jacky Chen 12 Port Jeffers 42-02.00
16 Matt Hard 12 Patchogue/Me 41-08.50
17 Shateek Parler 12 Huntington 41-03.00
18 Kevin Farrell 12 Sachem East 40-09.00
19 Matthew Rose 12 Shoreham Wad 40-06.00
20 James Kessler 11 Great Neck S 39-01.00
21 Gary Barash 10 Huntington 38-11.00
22 Alec Wargo 12 St. Anthony' 35-04.50
-- Julian McIntosh 12 Eastport/Sou FOUL
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw UNSEEDED
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Chiang 11 Great Neck S 119-00
2 Steven Rogers 11 Massapequa 114-06
3 Max Okst 12 Port Jeffers 110-05
4 Peter Toutoulis 12 Massapequa 109-01
5 Devin Rosmarin 11 Massapequa 108-08
6 Luke Cacic 10 Northport 106-11
7 Joseph Musumeci 12 Central Isli 106-10
8 Jacky Chen 12 Port Jeffers 106-09
9 Joe Dichiara 11 Sachem North 105-10
10 James Kessler 11 Great Neck S 104-08
11 Patrick Glasgow 10 Mercy 103-09
12 Jared Wright 11 St. Anthony' 103-08
13 Ryan Wengler 11 Smithtown We 101-09
14 Ray Cirella 11 Massapequa 101-01
15 Alex Rodriguez 11 Smithtown We 99-08
16 John Calisi 11 St. Anthony' 98-08
17 Mekai Butts 9 Huntington 98-06
18 Matthew Jackson 11 Massapequa 98-04
18 Christian Archer 11 St. John the 98-04
20 Anthony D'Amico 12 Sachem East 97-05
21 Mark Kmiotek 10 Sachem East 97-02
22 Jose Acosta 12 Copiague 97-01
23 Jonathan Sebhatu 12 Clarke 97-00
24 Michael Faccio 11 St. Anthony' 96-08
25 Chihuan Jonathan 11 Eastport/Sou 96-02
26 Michael Kish 10 Sachem North 95-11
27 John Clark 10 Chaminade 95-10
28 Spencer Elliot 7 Long Island 94-03
29 Doug Froberg 11 Eastport/Sou 92-11
30 Joseph Pelio 10 St. Anthony' 92-05
31 Angel Pineda 11 Sachem East 92-00
32 Daniel Savickis 10 Smithtown We 91-06
32 Rayshon Wright 11 Central Isli 91-06
34 Gavin Miller 10 St. Anthony' 90-11
35 Joshua Ecker 10 Port Jeffers 90-01
36 Travis Roux 9 Northport 89-07
37 Luke Scher 11 Massapequa 88-10
37 Matt Stroble 10 St. John the 88-10
39 Nicholas Hunter 12 Christ The K 88-04
40 Bobby Shepherd 11 North Babylo 87-08
41 Prince Nwankro 10 Central Isli 85-11
42 Nicholas Su 9 Great Neck S 84-10
43 Joseph Laudicina 10 Massapequa 84-04
44 Quinn Service 10 Amityville 82-04
45 Kieran Coates 10 Northport 82-02
46 Sean Towey 10 North Babylo 81-06
47 Chase Carucci 10 Smithtown We 81-03
48 Jalen Law 12 St. Francis 78-08
49 Davon Carpenter 12 Amityville 76-04
50 David Barrios 10 Amityville 74-05
51 Sean O'Hehir 10 Sachem East 74-03
52 Pranith Gona 10 St. Anthony' 74-01
53 Frank Mattina 12 Sachem East 73-10
54 Eamon Kobel 10 Mercy 72-08
55 Nicholas Artusa 11 St. John the 72-02
56 Joseph Conza 10 St. Anthony' 71-10
57 Darnell Paul 9 Christ The K 71-08
58 Nicholas Pincott 9 John Glenn 69-06
59 Sean Williams 11 St. Anthony' 69-00
60 Thomas King 9 Westbury 68-11
61 Paul Meyers 9 St. Anthony' 68-10
62 Angel Orellana-Chun 9 Copiague 68-09
62 Nicholas Buffolino 10 Clarke 68-09
64 Vincent Singh 9 Brentwood 68-05
65 Justin Williford 11 St. Anthony' 67-04
66 Mohammad Awais 10 Clarke 67-02
67 Karlenz Auguste 11 Westbury 66-00
68 Jake Rudge 9 Sachem East 65-11
69 Angelo Catapano 10 Massapequa 65-06
70 Jordon Karafiol 10 John Glenn 64-11
70 David Harvey 10 St. Anthony' 64-11
72 Devontay Rickenbacker 11 Amityville 60-11
73 Justin Nembhard 9 VS Central 59-04
74 Ryan Gibbs 9 St. Anthony' 57-10
75 Michael Malherb 7 Long Island 56-03
76 Sean Kotch 10 St. Anthony' 53-09
Event 3 Boys Shot Put Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peter Toutoulis 12 Massapequa 41-04.50
2 Justin Salas 11 Walt Whitman 40-05.00
3 Naquan Frazier 10 Westbury 38-07.50
4 Dominick DeMasi 12 Kellenberg 38-07.00
5 Luke Cacic 10 Northport 37-08.50
6 Bryon Phillip 11 Kellenberg 37-01.00
7 Jack Daley 10 Smithtown We 36-11.00
8 Jared Wright 11 St. Anthony' 36-07.50
8 Vincent Fariello 11 Kellenberg 36-07.50
10 Hunter McSweeney 11 Ward Melvill 36-04.75
10 Grant Natindim 9 Chaminade 36-04.75
12 Christian Archer 11 St. John the 36-04.00
12 Eric Morgenstern 12 Eastport/Sou 36-04.00
14 Darren DiBenedetto 10 Sachem East 35-05.00
15 Joseph Laudicina 10 Massapequa 35-04.50
16 Daniel Savickis 10 Smithtown We 35-02.00
17 Michael Fasano 9 Sachem North 34-04.00
18 Dylan Rehman 11 Walt Whitman 34-02.00
19 Connor Owenburg 11 Sayville 33-09.50
20 Peter Braito 10 Chaminade 33-08.00
21 Joe Dichiara 11 Sachem North 33-05.50
22 Steven Rogers 11 Massapequa 33-05.00
23 Michael Faccio 11 St. Anthony' 33-04.75
24 Kevin Le 9 Sachem North 32-10.50
25 Joseph Pelio 10 St. Anthony' 32-07.00
26 Patrick Fitzsimmons 11 Chaminade 32-06.75
27 Chase Carucci 10 Smithtown We 32-06.50
28 Angelo Catapano 10 Massapequa 32-04.00
29 Michael Nazar 10 Northport 31-10.50
30 William Brant 9 Smithtown We 31-05.00
31 Gavin Miller 10 St. Anthony' 31-02.00
32 Matt Stroble 10 St. John the 31-01.00
33 Chris Canino 11 Sachem North 30-10.50
34 Kieran Coates 10 Northport 30-08.00
35 Connor McMahon 10 Northport 30-06.00
36 Randell Yanke 10 Smithtown We 30-04.00
37 Christian Blanc 10 MacArthur 30-03.00
38 Erik Cusumano 9 Northport 30-02.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anoune Basse 12 East Islip 21-00.50 10
2 Jahlani Sundar 11 Christ The K 20-09.50 8
3 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge 20-09.25 6
4 Cristian Banks 10 William Floy J20-09.25 4
5 Brendan McCaffrey 12 Commack 20-04.50 2
6 Elijah Logan 11 Brentwood 20-02.00 1
7 Davon Goode 11 Central Isli 20-00.50
8 Deandre Smith 12 Brentwood 20-00.00
9 Jacob Moy 11 Port Washing 19-10.75
10 CJ Tavolaro 12 Commack 19-10.00
10 Equahn Lewis 12 Bellport 19-10.00
12 Matt Pisano 12 Commack 19-08.25
13 Jeremy Bertolet 10 Connetquot 19-07.50
14 Alexander Zsikla 12 Port Washing 19-07.25
14 Travis Thomas 11 Erasmus Hall 19-07.25
14 Nick Cacioppo 12 Chaminade 19-07.25
17 Isaiah Allen 10 Westbury 19-06.50
17 Jackson Bright 11 Copiague 19-06.50
19 Michael Drake 12 Huntington 19-06.00
20 Jacob Marrero 12 Amityville 19-05.50
21 Jake Messina 10 St. Anthony' 19-05.00
22 Dylan Jung 10 Shoreham Wad 19-04.25
23 David Amelemah 11 St. John the 19-02.75
24 Cameron Martins 12 Miller Place 19-02.50
25 Emmanuel Kwansah 11 Connetquot 19-01.00
26 Garrett Kipp 11 St. Francis 18-10.75
27 Leon Hoppie 11 Central Isli 18-10.50
28 Isaiah Bien Aise 12 Westbury 18-09.25
29 Shaquille Haldens 9 Copiague 18-09.00
30 Austin McCue 9 Sachem North 18-05.00
31 Daniel Montenegro 12 Shoreham Wad 18-03.50
32 Christopher Bradberry 10 Port Washing 18-02.00
33 Justin Vasquez 9 Christ The K 17-11.00
34 Thomas Quinn 10 Commack 17-10.50
35 Tyreik Frazier 11 Westbury 17-09.00
36 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa 17-08.50
37 Vinosky Saintil 11 Copiague 17-07.00
38 Jeff Lo 12 Great Neck S 17-03.25
-- James Holland 11 Copiague FOUL
-- Ishiin Jackson 11 William Floy FOUL
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Cetin 12 Massapequa 169-00 10
2 Deonte Wilson 12 Amityville 157-00 8
3 Steven Vasile 11 Commack 155-01 6
4 Alton Kimbrough 11 Amityville 150-11 4
5 Joseph Ryan 12 Massapequa 138-06 2
6 Alec Wargo 12 St. Anthony' 131-04 1
7 Matthew Rose 12 Shoreham Wad 128-08
8 Dean Perna 12 Commack 125-01
9 Julian McIntosh 12 Eastport/Sou 124-06
10 Ike Nweze 12 VS North 122-10
11 Eugene Sim 12 Smithtown We 122-04
12 Matt Hard 12 Patchogue/Me 122-03
13 Dan Coffey 12 Sachem East 121-07
14 Nicholas Labranche 11 Archbishop M 120-00
15 Nate Ormond 12 Patchogue/Me 111-09
16 Rob Skidmore 12 East Islip 109-01
17 Thomas Vasile 12 Commack 108-10
18 Mark Costas 10 Shoreham Wad 106-00
19 Matt Kmiotek 12 Sachem East 104-10
20 Ryan Wertz 11 Smithtown Ea 100-07
21 Matt Tallman 12 Northport 100-06
22 Matthew Lane 10 Bethpage 94-06
23 Tygah Scott 12 South Side 88-07
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Islip 'A' 44.62 1
1) Leon Hoppie 11 2) Malik Johnson 11
3) Davon Goode 11 4) Joseph Musumeci 12
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 45.02 1
3 Uniondale 'A' 45.08 1
4 Copiague 'A' 45.10 1
5 Amityville 'A' 45.65 1
6 Northport 'A' 45.94 1
7 Massapequa 'A' 47.26 3
8 Friends Academy 'A' 47.41 2
9 Brentwood 'A' 47.66 2
10 St. Francis Prep 'A' 48.15 2
11 Sachem East 'B' 49.49 3
12 Hauppauge 'A' 49.96 3
13 Sachem East 'A' 51.77 2
14 Hauppauge 'C' 52.48 3
15 John Glenn 'A' 53.23 2
16 Hauppauge 'B' 54.91 3
17 John Glenn 'B' 57.43 3
-- MacArthur 'A' DQ 2 out of zone 2 to 3
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Islip 'A' 3:33.08 1
1) Kenton Johnson 11 2) Davon Goode 11
3) Jonathan Hernandez 12 4) Malik Johnson 11
2 Clarke 'A' 3:35.44 1
3 Uniondale 'A' 3:35.97 1
4 Stony Brook 'A' 3:41.13 2
5 Amityville 'A' 3:42.94 1
6 Friends Academy 'A' 3:44.19 1
7 Great Neck South 'A' 3:50.09 2
8 Hauppauge 'A' 3:50.20 2
9 Kellenberg 'A' 3:50.54 3
10 Brentwood 'B' 3:53.19 1
11 Central Islip 'B' 3:54.21 2
12 Kellenberg 'B' 3:54.96 3
13 MacArthur 'A' 4:01.53 3
14 Uniondale 'B' 4:07.22 2
15 Great Neck South 'B' 4:08.05 3
16 Hauppauge 'B' 4:15.98 2
17 Great Neck South 'D' 4:22.12 3
-- Central Islip 'C' DNF 3
Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyler Pizzo 11 Bellport 56.07 1 10
2 Johnathan Smith 11 Huntington 56.82 1 8
3 Tyler Edmeade 12 Uniondale 56.91 1 6
4 Aman Douglas 11 Benjamin Ban 57.38 1 4
5 Frank Grey 11 Brentwood 57.83 1 2
6 Rolando Banks 11 William Floy 57.85 1 1
7 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale 58.76 2
8 Jake Maltese 12 St. Anthony' 58.97 3
9 Kendell Williams 12 Bellport 59.06 4
10 Brian Pierre 12 Huntington 59.46 3
11 Evan Dalton 11 Eastport/Sou 59.52 3
12 Evan McGlone 12 Patchogue/Me 59.79 3
13 Garrett Lavelle 11 Archbishop M 59.87 5
14 Justin Stevens 10 Huntington 59.95 2
15 Ryan Famiglietti 11 Sachem East 60.09 8
16 Deola Koshetobamu 11 Central Isli 60.18 4
17 George Haff 12 Chaminade 60.30 4
18 Dylan Louis-Elias 9 Brentwood 60.32 6
19 Michael Muir 10 William Floy 60.65 3
20 Colm Brown 12 St. John the 60.84 2
21 Brian Gosine 10 Brentwood 61.36 8
22 Nick Bianco 10 Massapequa 61.40 2
23 Nick Langel 11 Great Neck S 61.47 6
24 Joe Gomez 12 Copiague 61.58 4
25 Aryes Garrett 11 Copiague 61.61 5
26 Jamel Edwards 12 Benjamin Ban 61.65 2
27 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa 61.69 2
28 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 12 Port Washing 61.92 6
29 Cole Dougherty 12 Chaminade 61.99 7
30 Ryan Mcann 12 Sachem North 62.14 3
31 Mohab Afghani 12 Connetquot 62.16 4
32 Justin Lake 12 Mattituck 62.25 4
33 Christopher Drury 11 Massapequa 62.27 7
34 Rodney Jerome 11 Westbury 62.28 5
35 Jaylen Bush 10 Huntington 62.43 5
36 Garrett Dietrich 11 Kings Park 62.57 6
37 Ryan Brandon 12 Northport 62.81 7
38 Zackary Stickelman 11 John Glenn 62.94 5
38 Justin Vasquez 9 Christ The K 62.94 8
40 Curtis Rodriguez Quamina 11 Benjamin Ban 63.06 10
41 Jonathan Iacovelli 10 Commack 63.07 6
42 Matt Calogianes 12 Deer Park 63.19 7
43 Niko Pelleshia 10 Commack 63.40 8
44 Theo Amendola 10 Northport 63.45 7
45 Justus Allen 10 Copiague 63.73 9
46 Liam McSweeney 12 Port Jeffers 63.98 5
47 Jamison Homatas 11 Commack 63.99 6
48 Joshua Raffington 12 Kellenberg 64.43 10
48 Mark Cirelli 11 Chaminade 64.43 7
50 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS 64.44 9
51 Rhaliek Thomason 10 Huntington 64.51 9
52 Justin Liu 10 Manhasset HS 64.68 10
53 Andrew Jiang 11 Manhasset HS 64.73 8
54 Will Hummel 10 Northport 64.76 8
55 Thomas Blaney 11 Manhasset HS 65.12 10
56 Liam Willman 10 St. Anthony' 66.45 9
57 Tristan Morlock 10 John Glenn 67.25 10
58 Whil Dorce 11 Westbury 67.47 9
59 Ben Wilkonski 11 Deer Park 67.70 9
60 Jared Wong 11 Great Neck S 67.78 11
61 Sohan Shinol 9 Amityville 69.85 10
62 Anthony Studioso 9 Sachem East 71.21 11
63 Keerthi Kumanan 11 Great Neck S 72.47 11
64 Matthew Rodriguez 10 Sachem East 72.65 11
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leon Hoppie 11 Central Isli 23.35 1
2 Elijah Menella-Singleton 9 Sachem North 23.46 2
3 Devonnie Watson 11 North Babylo 23.48 1
4 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale 23.54 2
5 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washing 23.70 1
6 John Jerrick 11 Copiague 23.94 1
7 Jarrick Reid 12 Archbishop M 23.96 5
8 Malik Johnson 11 Central Isli 24.04 2
8 Justin Harvey 12 Kellenberg 24.04 3
10 Enroy Toney 12 Amityville 24.11 4
11 Joshua Raffington 12 Kellenberg 24.13 2
12 Nicholas Simonetti 12 MacArthur 24.16 2
13 Khalil Chester 10 Copiague 24.24 2
14 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washing 24.29 8
15 Bryan Petersen 12 St. Anthony' 24.30 1
16 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 12 Northport 24.33 1
17 Alexander Zsikla 12 Port Washing 24.39 3
18 Nicholas Quinn 11 Manhasset HS 24.45 5
19 Winston Compere 10 Amityville 24.61 4
20 Matthew Morin 12 Xavier 24.65 5
21 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur 24.69 3
22 Alexander Belotte 12 Kellenberg 24.74 3
23 Chris Mignanelli 9 Northport 24.78 4
24 Christian Grizzle 11 Uniondale 24.80 8
25 Eric Hasselberger 11 Manhasset HS 24.81 4
25 Christopher Beyers 12 Kellenberg 24.81 10
27 Kaylin James 11 Uniondale 24.85 6
28 Aidan Felice 11 St. Anthony' 24.89 4
29 Jared Reid 11 Long Island 24.95 7
30 Denzel Honore 12 Kellenberg 24.99 3
31 Justin Rivera 12 Deer Park 25.01 6
31 Scott Stehlik 9 Northport 25.01 8
33 Thomas Cava 12 Kellenberg 25.10 4
34 Samaranch Charles 12 Deer Park 25.13 10
35 Malachi Berry 9 Middletown H 25.14 5
36 Stephen Wiesehahn 9 St. Anthony' 25.15 3
37 Curtis Brown 9 Westhampton 25.17 12
38 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur 25.27 11
39 Vagnon Bamba 11 Northport 25.28 9
40 Jahlani Sundar 11 Christ The K 25.38 12
41 Marquis Feldman 12 Port Jeffers 25.41 10
42 Irving Soto 10 Deer Park 25.51 9
43 Kyle Hawkins 9 Northport 25.55 7
44 Jake Mauer 9 Eastport/Sou 25.59 7
45 Ryan Berkery 11 Northport 25.62 6
45 Kenny San Pedro 11 Sachem North 25.62 5
47 Martine MacDonald 10 Hauppauge 25.66 12
48 Christian Bellia 12 MacArthur 25.67 10
49 Terence Lin 11 St. Anthony' 25.70 6
50 Luis Salazar 11 Kellenberg 25.74 10
51 Gabriel Jean-Bart 11 Amityville 25.76 9
52 Logan Gonzalez 12 Middletown H 25.86 5
53 Brian Luke 12 Northport 25.88 6
54 Tavon Scott 9 John Glenn 25.91 6
55 Isaiah Allen 10 Westbury 26.06 7
56 Michael Coccaro 11 North Babylo 26.08 8
57 John Pastorelli 10 Sachem East 26.14 11
58 Oscar Pacifico 11 Archbishop M 26.15 7
59 Peter Shadood 11 Kellenberg 26.19 11
60 Oscar Singavan 11 Ward Melvill 26.23 11
61 Luke Petronella 12 Northport 26.27 12
62 Cort Gomes 8 Northport 26.32 10
63 Ryan Tyznar 12 Kellenberg 26.38 11
64 Rene Amaya Ayala 11 North Babylo 26.41 9
65 Tyler Maslak 10 St. Anthony' 26.43 12
66 Rachid Sassine 12 Archbishop M 26.44 9
67 Ian James 10 Copiague 26.45 11
68 James Martinez 9 Hauppauge 26.46 12
69 John DeFrancisco 11 St. Anthony' 26.49 8
70 Austin Lee 12 Port Washing 26.53 8
71 Jayden Baez 10 St. Anthony' 26.57 9
72 Peter Moschovitis 12 Northport 27.21 7
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan Chong-Gayle 12 Sachem East 51.19 1
2 Donovan Sibblles 12 North Babylo 52.04 1
3 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washing 52.26 1
4 John Jerrick 11 Copiague 52.67 5
5 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa 52.86 2
6 Khalil Chester 10 Copiague 53.10 5
7 Justin Arranz 11 North Babylo 53.20 1
8 Laurence Barr-Forget 12 Westhampton 53.25 3
9 Zachary Weekes 11 Uniondale 53.37 2
10 Thomas Catalanotto 12 Massapequa 53.59 2
11 Louis Wang 12 Stony Brook 53.64 6
12 Chris Quenstedt 12 Sachem East 53.76 3
13 Vincent Pugliano 12 Massapequa 54.36 4
14 Deola Koshetobamu 11 Central Isli 54.59 2
15 James Raymond 12 Deer Park 54.63 2
16 David Selzer 10 Ward Melvill 54.76 3
17 James Holland 11 Copiague 54.84 13
18 Nicholas Maniscalco 9 Deer Park 54.90 2
19 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke 55.11 4
20 Joseph Shepherd 11 North Babylo 55.24 1
20 Jaden Menella-Singleton 9 Sachem North 55.24 6
20 Dillon Canavan 9 Westhampton 55.24 3
23 Alex Park 10 Manhasset HS 55.38 6
24 Fidel Patterson 10 Central Isli 55.45 5
25 Dennis Chen 10 Ward Melvill 55.54 10
26 Cecil Brownridge 11 Middletown H 55.74 3
27 Raymond Ye 9 Manhasset HS 55.86 6
28 Chris Mignanelli 9 Northport 55.90 11
29 Adam Braun 12 Chaminade 55.96 11
30 Garrett Dietrich 11 Kings Park 56.03 3
31 Joe Gomez 12 Copiague 56.08 5
32 Andres Sarmiento 9 St. Anthony' 56.16 5
33 Keith Mesecher 10 St. Anthony' 56.25 4
34 Jonathan Hernandez 12 Central Isli 56.28 1
35 Sean Jordan 10 Westhampton 56.32 8
36 Anthony Licata 11 Sachem East 56.51 7
37 Oscar Martinez 11 MacArthur 56.61 13
38 Russell Rohan 11 John Glenn 56.69 6
39 Robert Ditta 10 Westhampton 56.82 8
40 John Roach 12 Sachem East 57.04 8
41 Ethan Zehren 11 Northport 57.09 8
42 Chris Convey 12 Chaminade 57.45 9
43 Donovan McCurty 11 Port Washing 57.51 5
44 David Stewart 11 Clarke 57.54 4
45 Sean Murphy 12 John Glenn 57.56 6
46 Sean Cohen 12 Port Washing 57.62 7
47 Peter Mayers 11 St. Anthony' 57.78 7
48 Alexander Lidonnici 12 Westhampton 58.00 7
49 Nick Van Deusen 11 Kings Park 58.05 8
50 Jovanic Bontemps 10 St. Anthony' 58.15 4
51 Matt Lane 12 Ward Melvill 58.22 10
52 Rodney Jerome 11 Westbury 58.54 4
53 Patrick Lanigan 12 Chaminade 58.63 10
54 Nicholas Monasch 11 St. Anthony' 58.67 12
55 Tom DiPietro 9 Sachem North 58.68 9
56 Sean Carter 11 North Babylo 58.92 12
57 Makai Ault 10 Ward Melvill 59.15 11
58 Rafael (Rj) Arias 12 Port Washing 59.16 11
59 Ryan Berkery 11 Northport 59.22 10
60 Derek Guitterez 12 Sachem North 59.25 9
61 Cooper Schoch 9 Port Jeffers 59.29 7
62 John Bissett 10 Sachem East 59.36 10
63 Rachid Sassine 12 Archbishop M 59.45 9
64 Matthew Morin 12 Xavier 59.52 9
65 Aidan Tahany 12 Chaminade 59.62 10
66 Kyle Maloney 10 Massapequa 60.04 8
67 Malcolm Patterson 12 Central Isli 60.27 12
68 Russell Antui 9 Central Isli 60.53 12
69 Owen Murphy 11 Chaminade 60.75 11
70 Tyler Puch 9 Westhampton 60.81 12
71 Connor Potts 9 Westhampton 61.29 11
72 Brian Conigliaro 10 St. Anthony' 61.54 7
73 Al Amandola 12 Massapequa 62.30 12
74 Nick Cacioppo 12 Chaminade 63.31 9
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Stehlik 12 Northport 2:01.11 1
2 Thomas Fodor 10 Northport 2:01.49 1
3 Sean Ryan 11 Northport 2:02.91 1
4 Matthew Reda 11 St. Anthony' 2:05.51 1
5 Ermel Bautista 10 Westhampton 2:06.00 1
6 Kieran Ryan 10 Westhampton 2:06.25 2
7 Patrick Barry 12 Port Washing 2:06.35 1
8 Anthony DiPreta 12 Port Washing 2:06.69 1
9 Warren Millien 11 Deer Park 2:06.86 3
10 Ryan Brooks 11 Deer Park 2:06.89 2
11 Tyler Neilson 11 Deer Park 2:07.04 2
12 Julian Corbeaux 11 Northport 2:07.11 1
13 Jesci Velasquez 10 William Floy 2:07.13 1
14 Zachary Kocienda 12 Massapequa 2:07.42 2
15 Matthew Liu 10 John Glenn 2:07.62 2
16 Esdras Canales 10 Copiague 2:07.69 2
17 Josh Meyer 12 Ward Melvill 2:08.00 1
18 Malik Jones 11 St. Anthony' 2:08.07 2
19 Chris Ducey 11 MacArthur 2:08.61 1
20 Aidar Matthews 9 Northport 2:08.79 3
21 Matt Carr 11 Sachem North 2:10.26 3
22 Oliver Melara-Perez 9 Port Washing 2:10.43 3
23 Matthew Amoedo 11 Massapequa 2:10.89 3
24 Matthew Mullen 9 William Floy 2:11.11 3
25 Ryan Ewaynk 12 Northport 2:11.14 3
26 Bobby Elias 11 Copiague 2:11.26 2
27 Devin Scavuzzo 9 Sachem North 2:11.43 3
28 Gavin Ehlers 8 Westhampton 2:11.50 2
29 Justin Hill 10 Port Washing 2:11.65 3
30 Will Grillo 11 Northport 2:12.04 3
31 Chris Canenguez 10 Copiague 2:12.12 2
32 Michael Bank 10 Massapequa 2:12.13 5
33 Justin Zhang 10 Ward Melvill 2:12.14 2
34 William Villatoro 10 Copiague 2:12.31 2
35 Noah Loewy 9 Port Washing 2:12.42 3
36 Reilly Browne 11 Ward Melvill 2:12.52 1
37 Eric Taveres 11 Copiague 2:12.98 2
38 John Connolly 11 St. Anthony' 2:13.11 3
39 Daniel Rourke 9 John Glenn 2:13.47 3
40 James Murphy 10 Massapequa 2:13.59 3
41 Alberto Rodriguez 10 Clarke 2:13.93 4
42 Tyler Cotter 9 Northport 2:13.99 4
43 Nathaniel Kimball 9 Port Washing 2:14.46 4
44 Devonte Haley 12 Prospect Hei 2:14.56 1
45 Anthony Vassallo 10 Deer Park 2:14.67 4
46 Kieran Weaver 11 Northport 2:14.79 3
47 Joseph Galante 12 Massapequa 2:14.83 4
48 Patrick Boyle 10 Manhasset HS 2:14.86 3
49 Matthew Belli 10 Ward Melvill 2:15.38 4
50 Connor Curan 10 Massapequa 2:15.49 5
51 Fletcher Wilson 9 Manhasset HS 2:15.66 3
52 Jack McCoy 10 Ward Melvill 2:15.74 4
53 Ryan Reid 9 Northport 2:15.75 4
54 Nicholas Scardigno 11 Port Washing 2:16.11 4
55 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke 2:16.74 4
56 Matthew Lusak 11 St. Anthony' 2:17.14 4
57 Pedro Martinez 12 Uniondale 2:17.24 4
58 Justin Oh 9 Manhasset HS 2:17.34 5
59 Matthew Nocerino 11 St. Anthony' 2:17.40 4
60 James Moore 11 Ward Melvill 2:17.70 4
61 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez 10 Westhampton 2:18.27 4
62 Ryan Faude 9 Clarke 2:18.80 5
63 Christopher DiLillo 11 Port Washing 2:19.12 4
64 Kyle Byron 9 Prospect Hei 2:19.35 4
65 Daniel Winkler 12 Ward Melvill 2:19.41 5
66 Ethan Winter 10 Ward Melvill 2:19.67 5
67 Brandon Meiner 8 Northport 2:19.85 4
68 Erik Keifer 9 Northport 2:20.00 4
69 Pieter Van Zeijts 12 Stony Brook 2:20.04 5
70 Wyeth Semo 8 Northport 2:20.54 4
71 Luis Castillo 11 Copiague 2:20.64 5
72 Christian Snyder 10 Massapequa 2:20.67 5
73 Dillon Heinzman 9 Northport 2:21.14 4
74 Robert Monaco 11 Northport 2:21.91 5
75 Jeremy Shaffar 11 Sachem East 2:22.32 2
76 Iverson St. Vil 11 Uniondale 2:22.40 5
77 Tyler Hanratty 10 John Glenn 2:22.49 3
78 Steven Cooney 10 Massapequa 2:23.04 5
79 Cristian Zabala 9 Northport 2:23.18 4
80 Kahleed Grace 10 Central Isli 2:23.26 5
81 Andrew Granger 11 Northport 2:24.40 4
82 Cedric Agenor 10 Amityville 2:25.19 5
83 Victor D''Angelo 11 Manhasset HS 2:25.44 5
84 Marcus Vizcaino 9 Copiague 2:25.90 6
85 Jardineau Pierre 11 Clarke 2:26.22 5
86 Abel Rivera Jr. 10 Copiague 2:26.26 6
87 Costa Sideratos 10 Manhasset HS 2:26.45 5
88 Steven Higgins 10 Massapequa 2:26.61 5
89 Anthony Ochoa 10 Central Isli 2:26.96 5
90 Lucien Rhodes 9 Copiague 2:27.20 5
91 Greg Jean-Baptiste 10 Copiague 2:27.32 6
92 Eric Lau 10 Manhasset HS 2:27.98 5
93 Matthew Devitt 10 John Glenn 2:28.34 5
94 Manny Espinal 11 Copiague 2:29.00 5
95 James Collier 9 Northport 2:29.23 6
96 Jahmari Rance 11 Uniondale 2:30.17 6
97 Zach Goddeau 10 Sachem East 2:30.41 6
98 Nil Patel 10 Amityville 2:30.71 6
99 Jack Randazzo 9 Ward Melvill 2:31.66 5
100 Jack Caulfield 10 Massapequa 2:31.90 6
101 Ari Shaffar 9 Sachem East 2:33.82 6
102 Evan Rasco 12 Sachem East 2:34.34 6
103 June Park 9 Kings Park 2:35.31 6
104 Brayan Alvarado 9 Copiague 2:35.97 6
105 Alex Saar 9 Massapequa 2:36.25 6
106 Aman Rahman 9 Sachem East 2:36.35 6
107 Aidan Harrigan 8 Stony Brook 2:36.97 6
108 Jimmy Gales 10 Copiague 2:37.88 6
109 Ronal Villegas 10 Amityville 2:38.08 6
110 Jake Grillo 9 Northport 2:38.27 6
111 Colin Culhane 9 Northport 2:41.25 6
112 Jack Fernandez 9 Northport 2:46.63 6
113 Ryan Inzerillo 9 Northport 2:48.56 6
114 Ryan Heinzman 10 Northport 3:02.11 6
Event 21 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 18:27.25 10
1) Collin O'Sullivan 12 2) Jack Rosencrans 11
3) Oscar Varela 12 4) Thomas Burfeind 9
2 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 18:58.04 8
3 MacArthur 'A' 19:01.96 6
4 Chaminade 'A' 19:28.06 4
5 Chaminade 'B' 19:31.49 2
6 Port Jefferson 'A' 19:35.86 1
7 Eastport/SouthMano 'B' 19:40.49
8 Great Neck South 'A' 19:43.63
9 Copiague 'A' 20:14.62
10 Clarke 'A' 20:19.74
11 Kellenberg 'A' 20:29.91
12 Great Neck South 'B' 21:00.05
-- Manhasset HS 'A' DNF
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 8:39.00
1) Andrew McKenzie 9 2) Charles Kiviat 9
3) Aidan Heller 9 4) Isaiah James 9
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 8:53.40
3 Ward Melville 'A' 8:55.40
4 Massapequa 'A' 9:09.40
5 Chaminade 'A' 9:09.90
6 Sachem East 'A' 9:25.40
7 St. Anthony's 'B' 9:36.00
8 Sayville 'A' 9:41.30
9 Chaminade 'B' 10:43.30
10 St. Anthony's 'C' 10:49.70
Event 25 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 8:36.00
1) John Dolphin 10 2) Owen McCarthy 10
3) Griffin Kudla 10 4) Brian Smith 10
2 St. John the Baptist 'A' 8:43.00
3 St. Anthony's 'B' 8:55.70
4 Chaminade 'A' 9:12.40
5 Collegiate 'A' 9:20.40
6 St. John the Baptist 'B' 9:43.10
7 Riverhead 'A' 9:46.70
8 St. Anthony's 'C' 9:47.60
9 Chaminade 'B' 9:51.70
10 Massapequa 'A' 10:19.20
Event 27 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 44.70 1
1) Nasir Youngblood 9 2) Josiah Melendez 8
3) Jason Turner 9 4) Anthony Joseph 9
2 Westbury 'A' 46.50 1
3 Sachem North 'A' 46.80 1
4 Uniondale 'A' 48.30 1
5 St. Anthony's 'A' 48.50 1
6 Chaminade 'A' 49.20 2
7 Sayville 'A' 49.30 3
7 Northport 'A' 49.30 1
9 St. John the Baptist 'A' 49.90 2
9 Chaminade 'B' 49.90 3
11 Smithtown West 'A' 50.30 3
12 Huntington 'B' 50.60 2
13 Hhh East 'A' 51.40 2
14 Chaminade 'C' 54.40 3
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westbury 'A' 46.10 1
1) Isaiah Allen 10 2) Kevens Leger 10
3) Javier Paz Manzano 10 4) Andrew West 10
2 Uniondale 'A' 46.30 1
3 Elmont 'A' 47.50 1
4 Northport 'A' 48.10 2
5 Chaminade 'A' 48.30 1
6 St. Anthony's 'A' 48.70 2
7 Saint Mary 'A' 50.00 2
8 Smithtown West 'B' 50.20 2
9 Hhh East 'A' 50.30 2
10 Chaminade 'B' 50.70 3
11 Massapequa 'A' 51.20 3
12 Uniondale 'B' 51.50 3
13 MacArthur 'A' 52.50 3
14 Amityville 'A' 53.70 2
15 Sayville 'A' 54.90 3
16 Uniondale 'C' 57.40 3
-- St. John the Baptist 'A' DNF 1
-- Smithtown West 'A' DNF 1
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:33.20 1
1) Jason Turner 9 2) Charles Kiviat 9
3) Chad Rowe 9 4) Anthony Joseph 9
2 Uniondale 'A' 3:41.70 1
3 Northport 'A' 3:47.50 1
4 Chaminade 'A' 3:49.70 1
5 Westbury 'A' 3:51.30 1
6 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:52.80 1
7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:56.70 2
8 Huntington 'B' 3:59.60 3
9 Sayville 'A' 4:00.40 2
10 Chaminade 'B' 4:02.70 2
11 Massapequa 'A' 4:10.10 2
12 Hhh East 'A' 4:13.70 3
13 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:15.10 3
14 St. Anthony's 'B' 4:16.20 2
15 Sayville 'B' 4:16.80 3
16 St. Anthony's 'C' 4:20.10 2
17 Chaminade 'C' 4:21.80 3
18 Chaminade 'D' 4:35.10 3
19 St. Anthony's 'D' 4:35.80 3
20 Chaminade 'E' 4:37.00 3
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 3:37.10 2
1) Kweku Ashon 9 2) Zachary Meikle 10
3) Jeremiah Omekie 10 4) Jean Desir 10
2 Smithtown West 'A' 3:39.50 1
3 Chaminade 'A' 3:40.30 1
4 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:41.10 1
5 Huntington 'A' 3:41.20 2
6 St. Anthony's 'B' 3:44.20 1
7 Westbury 'A' 3:45.00 2
8 Northport 'A' 3:47.90 1
9 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:49.20 1
10 St. Anthony's 'C' 3:53.50 2
11 Uniondale 'A' 3:59.00 3
12 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:03.30 3
13 Chaminade 'B' 4:04.80 2
14 St. Anthony's 'D' 4:04.90 3
15 St. John the Baptist 'C' 4:09.10 4
16 St. Anthony's 'E' 4:12.60 3
17 Chaminade 'C' 4:13.00 3
18 MacArthur 'A' 4:16.70 4
19 Sayville 'A' 4:17.00 4
20 St. John the Baptist 'D' 4:20.30 4
21 Frank Sinatra 'A' 4:23.00 4
22 Uniondale 'B' 4:23.30 4
23 Chaminade 'D' 4:24.20 3
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clay Hard 11 Collegiate 4:41.40 1
2 Luke Strand 11 Hauppauge 4:44.10 1
3 George Maidhof 9 Smithtown We 4:47.90 3
4 Josh Meyer 12 Ward Melvill 4:48.30 1
5 Jayden Abraham 9 East Meadow 4:48.80 1
6 Ryan McQuade 12 Walt Whitman 4:48.90 2
7 Luke Nielson 10 Kings Park 4:49.10 1
8 Cooper Ball 11 Kings Park 4:49.80 1
9 Tyler Rutley 9 Hauppauge 4:50.10 3
10 Justin Zhang 10 Ward Melvill 4:50.30 1
10 Zachary Van Houten 9 East Meadow 4:50.30 2
12 Derick Seneus 11 Hauppauge 4:50.70 2
13 Chris Ducey 11 MacArthur 4:50.90 3
14 John Connolly 11 St. Anthony' 4:51.40 1
15 Joshua Savan 12 East Meadow 4:51.90 2
16 Michael Lofaro 12 Sayville 4:52.10 2
17 Tyler Cotter 9 Northport 4:55.30 3
18 Brandon Meiner 8 Northport 4:55.80 3
19 Liam Armstrong 11 Hauppauge 4:56.00 2
20 Dillon Heinzman 9 Northport 4:56.20 3
21 Ryan Ewaynk 12 Northport 4:56.50 3
22 Duardo Akerele 12 Hhh East 4:56.70 1
23 Eyvin Moreira 12 Walt Whitman 4:57.00 3
23 Patrick Boyle 10 Manhasset HS 4:57.00 1
25 Arthur Gange 11 Xavier 4:57.40 1
26 Jacob Veeder 9 Walt Whitman 4:58.10 3
27 Jack Wrobel 12 Walt Whitman 4:58.60 2
28 Jordan Neilsen 10 Hauppauge 4:58.80 3
29 Riley Corcoran 10 Stony Brook 4:59.40 2
30 Jacob Grover 11 Hhh East 4:59.60 3
31 Kevin Cappellini 9 Sachem East 5:00.30 3
32 Kevin Ryan 11 East Meadow 5:00.60 2
33 Manas Joshi 9 Sachem East 5:00.70 3
34 Jack Caulfield 10 Massapequa 5:01.00 6
35 Wyeth Semo 8 Northport 5:01.10 3
35 Jason Cirrito 9 Miller Place 5:01.10 2
37 Giovanni Catanzaro 9 Miller Place 5:01.80 2
38 Blaise Trapani 11 Chaminade 5:01.90 4
39 Kyle Perez 11 Kings Park 5:02.40 1
40 Brayden Vassilas 10 Smithtown We 5:02.70 4
41 James Murphy 10 Massapequa 5:03.00 4
41 Tim Montick 10 Bellport 5:03.00 2
43 Dan Donovan 9 Walt Whitman 5:03.50 3
43 Ryan Keilitz 12 Hhh East 5:03.50 2
45 Nicholas Meyerback 12 MacArthur 5:03.60 4
46 Paul Poveromo 12 Riverhead 5:03.90 2
47 John Slavinskas 10 John Glenn 5:04.00 4
48 Justin Louie 12 Manhasset HS 5:04.30 2
49 Anthony Petrillo 9 Ward Melvill 5:04.50 4
50 Jack Hewson 12 Miller Place 5:04.60 2
51 Sean Moir 9 Sachem East 5:05.20 2
52 Ryan Howell 10 Sachem East 5:05.40 1
53 Dennis Mensch 9 Smithtown We 5:05.50 4
54 Jake D''Alto 10 East Meadow 5:05.60 3
55 Christopher Pacia 12 Sayville 5:06.70 2
56 Max Craven 9 Manhasset HS 5:07.20 2
57 James Gibbs 12 Sachem East 5:08.20 2
58 James Moore 11 Ward Melvill 5:08.30 4
58 Patrick Signorile 11 Chaminade 5:08.30 3
60 Jonah Komosinski 9 Ward Melvill 5:08.60 4
61 Thomas Stritzl 11 Kings Park 5:08.70 2
62 Minseob Kim 9 Ward Melvill 5:09.20 4
63 Jack Wilkens 12 Sayville 5:09.50 4
64 Erik Keifer 9 Northport 5:09.80 3
64 John Conaty 11 Massapequa 5:09.80 4
66 Joshua Gershoff 11 East Meadow 5:10.20 4
66 Brian Walsh 12 East Meadow 5:10.20 3
68 Anthony Leeb 11 East Meadow 5:10.30 2
69 Andrew Bova 9 Miller Place 5:10.70 4
70 Tyler Hanratty 10 John Glenn 5:10.90 3
71 Richard Tylar 9 Smithtown We 5:11.60 4
71 Kyle Lutz 9 Walt Whitman 5:11.60 3
73 Gregory DeLapi 12 Babylon 5:13.30 4
74 Patrick Wuss 11 Walt Whitman 5:14.00 3
75 Kevin Martin 10 Walt Whitman 5:14.60 2
76 Mike Burns 9 Riverhead 5:15.20 5
77 Ryan DeRosa 11 East Meadow 5:15.30 3
78 Peter Stavros 9 John Glenn 5:15.90 5
78 Ryan Hansen 8 Walt Whitman 5:15.90 3
80 Michael Kurpisz 10 East Meadow 5:17.20 4
81 Kyle Kruse 9 Bellport 5:18.70 5
81 Lonnie Tyson 10 Westbury 5:18.70 4
83 Patrick Cruz 12 East Meadow 5:19.30 4
84 Timmy Webber 10 MacArthur 5:19.60 1
85 Patrick Gibbs 10 Sachem East 5:20.20 4
86 Kevin Vongerichten 9 Smithtown We 5:20.50 5
87 Chris Arthur 10 Walt Whitman 5:20.90 4
88 Joseph Galante 12 Massapequa 5:21.30 4
89 Matthew Cerrato 11 John Glenn 5:22.30 4
90 Andrew Pogue 11 Manhasset HS 5:25.00 5
91 Cristian Zabala 9 Northport 5:25.90 3
91 Bennett Maley 9 Manhasset HS 5:25.90 5
93 Samuel Lam 9 East Meadow 5:27.10 6
94 Christian Sabatini 9 Sachem East 5:28.10 4
95 Garett Schilling 10 Northport 5:28.80 4
96 Andrew Louie 9 Manhasset HS 5:29.10 5
97 William Tella 9 John Glenn 5:29.40 5
98 Kevin Perez-Estrada 10 Riverhead 5:29.60 5
99 Ryan Reid 9 Northport 5:31.20 4
100 Janel Paueriet 9 Bellport 5:31.40 5
101 Matthew Brunet 9 Walt Whitman 5:31.50 4
102 Matthew Yakaboski 9 Riverhead 5:31.70 5
103 William Waller 9 Bellport 5:32.50 5
104 Sean McGarvey 10 Sachem East 5:34.10 4
105 Noah Hoonhout 11 Chaminade 5:35.30 4
106 Stephen Gonzalez 11 Chaminade 5:35.40 5
107 Will Priebe 10 Smithtown We 5:35.90 5
108 Brandon Meyer 10 John Glenn 5:36.10 5
109 Christian Marinello 11 East Meadow 5:36.70 5
110 Jeremy Laguerre 10 Ward Melvill 5:38.40 6
111 James Collier 9 Northport 5:38.70 6
112 Thomas Rowan 9 Manhasset HS 5:40.10 5
113 Jason Banish 10 East Meadow 5:40.40 5
114 David DeBiasi 9 Manhasset HS 5:40.60 5
115 Robby Davidson 9 Ward Melvill 5:41.80 5
116 Matt Rice 9 East Meadow 5:43.00 6
117 Jake Grillo 9 Northport 5:44.30 6
118 George Arnold 9 Saint Mary 5:45.70 6
119 Davis Luckner 10 Chaminade 5:47.40 6
120 Salvador Ramirez Bonilla 10 Westbury 5:48.40 5
121 Jason Wu 9 Manhasset HS 5:48.60 5
122 Kaden Lynch 9 Riverhead 5:49.30 5
123 Nicholas McNulty 9 Manhasset HS 5:49.70 5
124 Kevin Moran 9 Westbury 5:50.50 5
125 Evan Rasco 12 Sachem East 5:51.40 6
125 Anthony Cocchiarelli 9 John Glenn 5:51.40 5
127 Alex Klimek 9 Chaminade 5:54.00 6
128 Jacob Schneebaum 12 East Meadow 5:54.80 6
129 Kevin Carratu 10 Manhasset HS 5:57.60 5
130 Colin Culhane 9 Northport 6:00.00 6
131 David Dagoon 10 East Meadow 6:04.10 6
132 Joshua Gallo 12 East Meadow 6:04.30 6
133 Sean O'Leary 10 Kings Park 6:05.30 6
134 Jonathan Li 9 Manhasset HS 6:08.50 5
135 Matthew Peters 9 Smithtown We 6:08.90 6
136 Dennis O'Brien 9 Chaminade 6:11.60 6
137 Benjamin Glauner 9 Manhasset HS 6:12.70 6
138 Jack Sadler 9 Chaminade 6:13.60 6
139 Brandon Fried 9 Smithtown We 6:17.10 6
140 Kyle Samida 9 East Meadow 6:19.50 6
141 Ryan Heinzman 10 Northport 7:26.40 6
Event 37 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colm Smith 12 Massapequa 6:46.60
2 Brennan Lopez 11 St. Anthony' 6:58.50
3 Jack Thornton 10 Ward Melvill 7:21.10
4 Kevin Forte 10 Smithtown We 7:27.20
5 Carter Reis 10 Smithtown We 7:29.40
6 Jonathan Engelhardt 9 Kings Park 7:30.00
6 Benjamin Catanzaro 9 Riverhead 7:30.00
8 Jack LaSalle 10 Manhasset HS 7:32.20
9 Alex Schlaefer 10 Manhasset HS 7:46.30
10 Andrew Crecca 12 Hauppauge 7:55.20
11 Nick Leeb 9 East Meadow 8:11.00
12 Thomas Fanelli 11 Kings Park 8:21.70
13 Thomas Stritzl 11 Kings Park 8:22.60
14 Cooper Ball 11 Kings Park 8:22.90
15 Cody Stefan 9 Manhasset HS 8:27.70
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault unseeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeff Kaji 12 Babylon 11-06.00
2 Nick Bianco 10 Massapequa J11-06.00
3 Damian Rabstejnek 11 Bellport 11-00.00
4 Julian Alberto 11 Massapequa J11-00.00
4 kevin Wrobleski 12 Hauppauge J10-06.00
6 Daniel Kasin 11 Massapequa J10-06.00
7 Thomas Fine 11 Hauppauge J10-06.00
8 Michael Green 12 Westbury J10-06.00
9 Robert Kalinowski 9 St. Anthony' 10-00.00
9 Lehr Alex 11 St. Anthony' 10-00.00
9 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa 10-00.00
9 Peter Kawakami 10 St. Anthony' 10-00.00
9 Michael Cerrato 11 Kings Park 10-00.00
14 Connor Gorman 9 Massapequa 9-06.00
15 Gregory Tully 10 St. Anthony' 9-00.00
15 Albert Puccio 11 Sayville 9-00.00
15 Brian Castlebury 11 Sachem North 9-00.00
-- Kyle Maloney 10 Massapequa 10-06.00
-- Ajani Shallow 10 Westbury 10-06.00
-- Anthony Galasso 9 St. John the 9-00.00
Event 42 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laurence Barr-Forget 12 Westhampton 14-04.00 10
2 Alejandro Adorno 11 St. Anthony' 13-00.00 8
3 Bryan Moody 11 Massapequa 12-06.00 5
3 Tom Domozych 11 Connetquot 12-06.00 5
5 Michael Domozych 10 Connetquot J12-06.00 2
6 Ryan Ledda 12 Shoreham Wad J12-06.00 1
7 Iyriy Denys 11 Riverhead J12-06.00
8 Pavel Gromov 12 Mepham 12-00.00
9 Matt Rose 12 Commack J12-00.00
9 Hunter Gibbons 12 West Islip J12-00.00
-- William Borges 11 Riverhead NH
-- Cody White 11 West Islip NH
-- Jeff Natalone 11 Hhh East NH
-- Calvin Schmalzle 12 Shoreham Wad NH
-- Dalton Otto 10 Connetquot NH
-- Liam Berrin 12 St. John the NH
-- Jackson Haft 10 Smithtown We NH
Event 43 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vladislav Cullinane 12 Babylon 6-08.00 10
2 Ryan O'Shea 12 South Side 6-05.00 8
3 Deandre Smith 12 Brentwood J6-05.00 6
4 Richard Casazza 12 Shoreham Wad 6-04.00 4
5 Evan Gardner 12 Hhh East 6-02.00 2
6 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale 6-00.00 0.50
6 Kendall ero-Cark 12 Hhh East 6-00.00 0.50
8 Jack Meigel 10 Westhampton J6-00.00
9 Michael Pezzuto 10 Jericho 5-09.00
9 Justin Snyder 12 Jericho 5-09.00
9 Mehki Harvey 12 Huntington 5-09.00
9 Michael McKillop 11 Sayville 5-09.00
9 Gavin Baker 11 Smithtown We 5-09.00
9 Tim Tomala 12 St. Francis 5-09.00
9 Enroy Toney 12 Amityville 5-09.00
9 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge 5-09.00
9 Jonathan Lew 12 Walt Whitman 5-09.00
9 Jaden Bholan 11 Huntington 5-09.00
9 Michael Drake 12 Huntington 5-09.00
20 Tyreik Frazier 11 Westbury 5-06.00
20 Paden Cerbone 11 Smithtown Ea 5-06.00
20 Isaiah Bien Aise 12 Westbury 5-06.00
20 Ruben St.Paul 12 John Glenn 5-06.00
20 Emmanuel Auguste 12 Walt Whitman 5-06.00
20 Elijah Logan 11 Brentwood 5-06.00
20 Zachary Hydo 9 Bethpage 5-06.00
20 Dylan Louis-Elias 9 Brentwood 5-06.00
20 Joe Garetano 12 Huntington 5-06.00
20 Blake Wehr 9 Shoreham Wad 5-06.00
20 Julius Goddard 12 Amityville 5-06.00
20 Aaron Walker 10 Riverhead 5-06.00
-- Jackson Bright 11 Copiague NH
-- Noel Karl-Ruben 11 Westbury NH
-- Zebadiah Hunter 11 Westbury NH
-- Michael Perez 11 Kings Park NH
-- Logan Almberg 11 St. John the NH
-- Josiah Figaro 12 Smithtown Ea NH
-- Aryes Garrett 11 Copiague NH
-- Kevin Cassidy 12 West Islip NH
-- Evan Dalton 11 Eastport/Sou NH
Event 47 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jadan Hanson 10 Uniondale 48-07.00 10
2 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton 47-11.75 8
3 Isaiah Bien Aise 12 Westbury 44-02.25 6
4 Tyreik Frazier 11 Westbury 43-09.00 4
5 Aman Douglas 11 Benjamin Ban 43-04.75 2
6 Dylan Ameres 11 Chaminade 43-00.75 1
7 Isaiah Allen 10 Westbury 42-00.00
8 Donovan Sibblles 12 North Babylo 41-06.25
9 Vinosky Saintil 11 Copiague 41-05.75
10 Gavin Baker 11 Smithtown We 41-04.50
11 Jeremy Bertolet 10 Connetquot 41-02.50
12 Thomas Grimes 12 Babylon 41-01.75
13 Vladislav Cullinane 12 Babylon 41-00.00
14 Jaleel AbdulMajeed 12 St. Francis 40-10.75
15 Dan Miele 12 Hhh East 40-10.25
16 Jamel Edwards 12 Benjamin Ban 40-07.00
17 Zion Wellington 11 William Floy 40-04.00
18 Cameron Martins 12 Miller Place 40-02.75
19 David Amelemah 11 St. John the 39-11.50
20 Jacob Marrero 12 Amityville 39-02.50
21 Maximillian Solarz 10 Riverhead 39-02.00
22 James Holland 11 Copiague 39-00.00
23 Joe Belfi 12 Commack 38-10.00
24 Bandon Springer 11 Commack 37-08.75
25 Vin Perna 12 Commack 37-06.00
26 Brendan McCaffrey 12 Commack 37-02.00
27 Matt Pisano 12 Commack 37-01.75
28 Ishiin Jackson 11 William Floy 37-01.25
29 Stephen Godas 11 Smithtown We 36-09.75
Event 51 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Claiborne 12 Northport 1:51.62 1 10
2 Elijah Claiborne 12 Northport 1:52.24 1 8
3 Matthew Payamps 11 St. Anthony' 1:52.51 1 6
4 Nick Crociata 12 Hauppauge 1:55.10 1 4
5 Zalen Nelson 12 St. Francis 1:56.14 1 2
6 Erik Brown 11 Kellenberg 1:56.22 1 1
7 Desmond Benton 12 West Islip 1:57.86 3
8 Clayton Santiago 12 Bethpage 1:58.09 1
9 Edward Daubel 12 Chaminade 1:58.46 1
10 Danny Ryan 12 Ward Melvill 1:59.68 2
11 Shane Johnson 12 VS North 1:59.77 2
12 Peter DeMicco 12 West Islip 1:59.81 3
13 Vin Manna 11 Commack 2:00.05 2
14 Sean Keenan 12 Commack 2:00.07 2
15 John Cyprus 12 Manhasset HS 2:00.25 2
16 Ben Reilly 11 Manhasset HS 2:00.46 2
17 Kevin Anglin 12 Massapequa 2:00.67 3
18 Pablo Hernandez 12 VS North 2:00.70 3
19 Jeremy Erman 12 East Meadow 2:00.89 2
20 Howard Svensson 11 Commack 2:00.94 2
21 Aidan Healy 12 St. John the 2:01.00 2
22 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 11 St. Anthony' 2:01.06 1
23 Ziyad Gawish 11 Mepham 2:01.23 2
24 Scott Sieger 12 Mepham 2:02.17 2
25 Peter Argerakis 12 Sachem East 2:02.48 3
26 Christian Sam 12 Hhh East 2:02.64 5
27 Joshua Green 12 Shelter Isla 2:02.81 4
28 Matt Lopez 11 Connetquot 2:02.96 3
29 John Meah 11 East Meadow 2:03.00 3
30 Connor McKeever 11 North Babylo 2:03.03 4
31 Brandon McCORMICK 12 Connetquot 2:03.07 3
32 Chris Ventre 11 Sachem North 2:03.09 4
33 Harrison Bassin 10 Ward Melvill 2:03.21 3
34 Kyle McCormack 12 St. John the 2:03.40 2
35 Evan Miller 10 VS South 2:03.42 5
36 John Kehrli 11 Chaminade 2:03.48 3
37 Colm Brown 12 St. John the 2:03.52 4
38 Dom Katrivanos 10 Connetquot 2:03.95 3
39 Patrick Wisti 11 Sachem North 2:04.15 4
40 Frank Riviezzo 11 West Islip 2:04.18 4
41 Jacob Grant 12 South Side 2:04.23 5
42 Eamon Spencer 12 East Hampton 2:04.30 5
43 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North 2:05.43 5
44 Isaiah James 9 Huntington 2:05.58 3
45 Brendon Hobbes 11 Chaminade 2:06.17 4
46 Matthew Eaton 12 Chaminade 2:06.32 2
47 Michael Zanni 12 Clarke 2:06.40 4
48 Daniel Maass 10 Manhasset HS 2:06.61 3
49 Zachary Wilson 10 Mepham 2:07.18 5
50 James Smalley 11 East Islip 2:07.23 4
51 Dillon Schliwka 12 Hhh East 2:07.83 5
52 Steve Marino 12 Mepham 2:07.98 5
53 Vincent Aleaga 11 St. John the 2:08.44 4
54 Paul Choi 10 East Meadow 2:08.59 5
55 Andrew Paules 10 West Islip 2:09.57 4
56 Daniel Sheehan 11 Bethpage 2:09.92 5
57 Matthew Sheehan 9 Bethpage 2:09.98 5
58 Joseph Krause 11 Shoreham Wad 2:10.46 4
59 Liam Donohue 9 Mepham 2:11.61 5
60 Jose Amaya 11 Brentwood 2:11.83 4
61 Ayden Morales 9 Bethpage 2:11.99 5
62 Sean Allen 11 Riverhead 2:12.03 4
63 Steven Mendez 11 Brentwood 2:14.41 4
64 Tyrese Grandison 12 Brentwood 2:18.11 4
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asiel King 11 Uniondale 14.60q 1
2 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow 14.89q 2
3 Chineme Ononiwu 12 Archbishop M 15.03q 1
4 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside 15.14q 1
5 Josh Titus 12 Archbishop M 15.16q 2
6 Kyler Pizzo 11 Bellport 15.51q 2
7 Sebastian Pereira 12 Southampton 15.60 1
8 Alperen Demir 12 East Meadow 15.72 2
9 Rolando Banks 11 William Floy 15.73 2
10 Kenneth Ciulla 12 Carey 15.74 1
11 Yurik McCray 12 Hauppauge 15.81 2
12 Quinten Distante 12 Holy Trinity 16.01 3
13 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa 16.07 3
14 Jaylen Bush 10 Huntington 16.33 3
15 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale 16.35 1
16 James Norrby 10 East Islip 16.50 3
17 Shemar Allen 12 Amityville 16.59 4
18 Gavin Jones 12 Mepham 16.60 7
19 Michael Muir 10 William Floy 16.64 4
20 Nick Cacioppo 12 Chaminade 16.67 5
21 Jamel Edwards 12 Benjamin Ban 16.75 3
22 Kendell Williams 12 Bellport 16.77 6
23 Jack Meigel 10 Westhampton 16.81 4
24 Brian Gosine 10 Brentwood 16.86 7
25 Nick Bianco 10 Massapequa 16.88 7
26 Maximillian Solarz 10 Riverhead 16.89 5
27 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman 16.91 4
28 Michael McKillop 11 Sayville 17.09 6
29 Rene Amaya Ayala 11 North Babylo 17.20 6
30 Jake Messina 10 St. Anthony' 17.26 4
31 Tyreek Parker 10 Riverhead 17.27 6
32 Joseph Solmo 9 Xavier 17.29 6
33 Kevin Cassidy 12 West Islip 17.39 5
34 Jake Maltese 12 St. Anthony' 17.44 4
35 Rodney Jerome 11 Westbury 17.45 6
36 Matthew Maya 11 East Hampton 17.49 7
37 Aryes Garrett 11 Copiague 17.63 5
38 Mitchell Cohen 10 Commack 17.66 8
38 Brian Pierre 12 Huntington 17.66 3
40 Jackson Bright 11 Copiague 17.80 5
41 Garrett Dietrich 11 Kings Park 17.90 7
42 Michael Green 12 Westbury 18.02 5
43 Christopher Drury 11 Massapequa 18.13 7
43 Liam Willman 10 St. Anthony' 18.13 8
45 Alvaro Vega 12 Smithtown We 18.72 8
46 Zackary Stickelman 11 John Glenn 19.12 9
47 Christopher Murphy 12 Smithtown We 19.46 8
48 Nicholas Gans 11 West Islip 19.73 9
49 Thomas Gans 11 West Islip 20.36 9
50 Edracson Michel 9 Westbury 20.55 8
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Asiel King 11 Uniondale 14.69 10
2 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside 15.24 7
2 Josh Titus 12 Archbishop M 15.24 7
4 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow 15.30 4
5 Chineme Ononiwu 12 Archbishop M 15.46 2
6 Kyler Pizzo 11 Bellport 15.47 1
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale 10.79q 1
2 Jaden Antoine 12 Holy Trinity 11.21q 1
3 Jelani Stoddart 12 Brentwood 11.24q 2
4 Julio Rodriguez 11 Brentwood 11.34q 2
5 Chris Kreamer 12 Bellport 11.36q 4
6 Luke Rey 11 Shoreham Wad 11.38q 3
7 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury 11.41 2
8 Josh Titus 12 Archbishop M 11.42 5
9 Devonnie Watson 11 North Babylo 11.44 11
10 James LaFontaine 10 Miller Place 11.49 8
11 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 Elmont 11.51 7
11 Dwan Trent 11 Bellport 11.51 6
11 Cristian Banks 10 William Floy 11.51 3
14 Todd Charles 11 Xaverian 11.52 2
15 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa 11.58 1
16 Chineme Ononiwu 12 Archbishop M 11.60 4
17 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke 11.65 7
18 Anoune Basse 12 East Islip 11.68 11
19 Daniel Parker 12 St. John the 11.72 4
19 Andrew O'Gorman 12 Hhh East 11.72 3
21 David Wood 11 Brentwood 11.73 2
22 Ryan Muccini 11 Chaminade 11.75 4
22 Evan Parise 10 Babylon 11.75 3
24 James Taitt 12 William Floy 11.78 3
25 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho 11.81 1
25 Tishon Dodd-Gray 12 Uniondale 11.81 5
27 John Jerrick 11 Copiague 11.82 1
28 Ernesto Mitchell 12 Hhh East 11.83 3
29 Shaquan Alleyne 11 Benjamin Ban 11.84 7
30 Steven Antoine 12 Westbury 11.85 5
31 Khalil Chester 10 Copiague 11.89 11
31 Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont 11.89 6
33 Robert Weiss 12 East Hampton 11.94 5
33 Micky Peters 12 Jericho 11.94 9
35 Tyreek Parker 10 Riverhead 11.96 4
35 Joseph Solmo 9 Xavier 11.96 11
37 Logan Almberg 11 St. John the 12.01 8
37 James Lin 11 Jericho 12.01 6
39 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 12 Northport 12.05 4
40 Austin McCue 9 Sachem North 12.07 6
41 Jacob Marrero 12 Amityville 12.12 5
42 Kevens Leger 10 Westbury 12.17 6
43 Anthony Novello 11 Mepham 12.18 7
44 Winston Compere 10 Amityville 12.27 5
44 Nicholas Mammina 12 Riverhead 12.27 7
46 Joseph Shepherd 11 North Babylo 12.29 11
47 Leevon Black 12 Walt Whitman 12.30 9
48 Dominic Zito 12 Southampton 12.47 8
49 Brian Luke 12 Northport 12.50 6
50 Mark Johnston 11 St. John the 12.54 7
51 Joshua Minton 9 Saint Mary 12.55 8
52 Tevon Downer 10 Westbury 12.62 11
53 Sabastian Lebron 11 St. John the 12.71 8
54 Ike Kanu 12 Elmont 12.86 2
55 Ramos Juan 9 Southampton 12.91 9
56 Albee Jules 9 Westbury 12.98 10
57 Matthew Calandra 10 Walt Whitman 13.27 9
58 Omar Rasheed 10 Saint Mary 13.41 9
59 Phillip Moceri 9 Sachem North 13.44 9
60 Sebastiano Vinci 9 Saint Mary 13.71 8
61 Graham Lunt 12 Walt Whitman 14.14 10
62 Thomas Roesler 11 Saint Mary 14.17 10
63 Nicholas Ortiz 9 Saint Mary 14.19 10
-- Tahje Flemmings 10 Benjamin Ban DNF 1
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jelani Stoddart 12 Brentwood 11.06 10
2 Julio Rodriguez 11 Brentwood 11.19 8
3 Jaden Antoine 12 Holy Trinity 11.26 6
4 Luke Rey 11 Shoreham Wad 11.34 4
5 Chris Kreamer 12 Bellport 11.49 2
-- Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale DNF
Event 57 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mason Gatewood 12 St. Anthony' 9:20.92 1 10
2 Paul Markovina 12 Jericho 9:37.55 1 8
3 Dan Czop 11 Commack 9:41.53 1 6
4 Sean Smyth 12 Walt Whitman 9:51.99 1 4
5 Vidit Parikh 11 Sachem North 9:57.61 2 2
6 RJ Pleasants 11 Hhh East 9:59.53 1 1
7 Justin Allone 12 Sachem East 9:59.73 1
8 Matt Marrone 10 VS North 10:09.71 1
9 Christian Berberich 10 Sachem East 10:10.25 2
10 Roshan Kalikasingh 10 Commack 10:11.13 2
11 Chris Nienburg 11 Ward Melvill 10:13.31 1
12 Jake Gazura 11 Ward Melvill 10:16.14 1
13 Michael White 11 Chaminade 10:16.35 1
14 Ryan Carrick 11 Riverhead 10:18.48 2
15 Matt Aliano 11 Sachem North 10:21.75 2
16 Dean Gregory 11 Commack 10:22.80 2
17 Ryan Dery 11 Commack 10:25.85 2
18 Christian Keghlian 12 Sayville 10:26.09 2
19 Alex Genna 10 Patchogue/Me 10:27.57 2
20 Leonardo Cuozzo 12 Mepham 10:37.55 2
21 Hassan Raja 12 VS North 10:40.55 2
22 Will Francis 10 Commack 10:49.64 2
Event 63 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aiden Smyth 12 Walt Whitman 4:14.59 1 10
2 Kal Lewis 10 Shelter Isla 4:15.42 1 8
3 Eric Zulkofske 12 Ward Melvill 4:16.24 1 6
4 Dan O'Connor 12 Northport 4:17.26 1 4
5 Juan Lasso 11 Westhampton 4:17.33 1 2
6 Jack Rosencrans 11 North Shore 4:19.56 1 1
7 Douglas Read 12 Sayville 4:19.67 1
8 Carlos Santos 12 Patchogue/Me 4:19.69 1
9 Sam Walker 12 Port Jeffers 4:20.34 1
10 David Lozipone 12 Kellenberg 4:20.40 1
11 Aidan Caggiano 12 Manhasset HS 4:20.56 1
12 Derrick Simmons 12 Poly Prep 4:21.43 2
13 Michael Danzi 10 Smithtown We 4:24.87 2
14 Gabriel Cannavo 11 Poly Prep 4:25.03 2
15 Tom Cirrito 10 Miller Place 4:25.28 2
16 Ryan Fowkes 11 East Hampton 4:26.16 2
17 Nick Cipolla 12 Smithtown We 4:26.35 1
18 Bryce Thalheimer 11 Manhasset HS 4:28.05 2
19 Nick Muellers 11 Smithtown We 4:28.17 1
20 Gustavo Morastitla 12 Southampton 4:29.13 2
21 Thomas Fodor 10 Northport 4:29.24 2
22 Steven Spreizer 12 Smithtown We 4:29.28 1
23 Vincent Tripi 11 Sachem North 4:29.58 2
24 David Cabello 11 Smithtown We 4:29.61 2
25 James Loeffel 11 Archbishop M 4:29.83 2
26 Mike DiSalvo 11 Kings Park 4:31.25 3
27 Aidan Pech 11 Bethpage 4:31.84 3
28 John Cuff 11 Smithtown We 4:31.97 3
29 Joshua Michel 11 Mepham 4:32.07 2
30 Yusuf Hasan 12 Mepham 4:32.77 2
31 Caleb Wheeler 11 Ward Melvill 4:33.10 2
32 Brendan Moehringer 11 Mepham 4:33.16 2
33 Harshil Patel 11 Holy Trinity 4:33.18 2
34 Julien Hinz 12 Poly Prep 4:33.74 1
35 Tim Colgan 11 Sachem North 4:35.03 3
36 Ermel Bautista 10 Westhampton 4:36.21 3
37 Nick Scheiner 9 Bellport 4:36.55 3
38 Brendan Connelly 12 Kellenberg 4:36.75 3
39 Aidan Healy 12 St. John the 4:36.88 1
40 Matthew Owens 10 East Meadow 4:37.00 3
41 cole flynn 10 Harborfields 4:37.19 3
42 Ian Carollo 11 Sachem North 4:38.14 4
43 Kyle McCormack 12 St. John the 4:39.23 3
44 alec rees 9 Harborfields 4:40.23 3
45 Nicholas Harris 12 Manhasset HS 4:40.40 2
46 Kieran Ryan 10 Westhampton 4:40.64 4
47 Dylan Ambroise 12 Kellenberg 4:40.74 3
48 Aidar Matthews 9 Northport 4:41.21 3
49 Patrick Grasing 10 Smithtown Ea 4:41.25 3
50 Patrick Wisti 11 Sachem North 4:41.29 4
51 Joseph Berberich 10 Sachem East 4:42.20 4
52 Raj Shah 11 Walt Whitman 4:42.77 3
53 Jesci Velasquez 10 William Floy 4:44.18 4
54 Jason Gibbons 11 Northport 4:44.89 4
55 Michael Luvin 12 South Side 4:45.16 4
56 Will Grillo 11 Northport 4:45.38 4
57 Patrick Conklin 12 Chaminade 4:45.41 4
58 Brendan McGrath 11 Chaminade 4:46.23 4
59 Andrew Araneo 9 Ward Melvill 4:46.63 4
60 Ryan Mecca 10 Ward Melvill 4:46.80 3
61 Ronan Smith 12 Saint Mary 4:47.37 4
62 Devin Scavuzzo 9 Sachem North 4:47.95 4
63 Alex Soltanpanah 11 Patchogue/Me 4:48.09 4
64 John Reilly 11 Chaminade 4:49.57 4
65 Keith Hernandez 12 East Meadow 4:50.24 4
66 Zach Manns 11 William Floy 4:50.27 4
67 Matthew Mullen 9 William Floy 4:50.77 4
68 Griffin Schwartz 9 Southampton 4:53.15 4
69 Julian Corbeaux 11 Northport 4:54.27 3
70 Greg Lobalsamo 10 William Floy 4:55.05 4
71 Aidan Sweeney 12 Manhasset HS 4:55.62 2
72 Franklin Bauctista 12 Brentwood 5:07.28 4
73 Matt Smith 11 St. John the 5:16.09 4
Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greg Bove 12 West Islip 49.57 2 10
2 Johnathan Smith 11 Huntington 50.10 1 8
3 Saad Quadri 11 Brentwood 50.37 3 6
4 Malik Johnson 12 Elmont 50.73 1 4
5 Zachary Hicks 12 Patchogue/Me 50.87 2 2
6 Nathaniel Miller 11 Uniondale 50.99 3 1
7 Kyle Krummenacker 11 Chaminade 51.08 2
8 Zalen Nelson 12 St. Francis 51.23 5
9 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa 51.34 3
10 Fredrick Zenny 11 Kellenberg 51.43 2
11 Joe Christian 12 Commack 51.51 4
12 Lotrell Lindsay 11 Uniondale 51.53 3
13 Adriel Robinson 10 Sachem East 51.65 5
14 Erik Allen 11 Uniondale 51.72 1
15 Rashad Teachey 10 Malverne 51.77 2
16 Zion Wellington 11 William Floy 52.04 7
17 Erik Brown 11 Kellenberg 52.06 3
18 Christian Taylor 12 Holy Trinity 52.15 2
19 Julien Hinz 12 Poly Prep 52.16 11
20 Daniel Murphy 12 Smithtown Ea 52.40 5
21 Donovan Ishmael 11 Malverne 52.50 4
22 Kyle Cronin 11 West Islip 52.63 6
23 Patrick Beglane 12 Kellenberg 52.81 6
24 Rob Stauber 12 East Islip 52.92 5
25 Eric Stehlik 12 Northport 52.95 4
25 Pierson Faldetta 10 Eastport/Sou 52.95 6
27 Joseph Loverso 11 Brentwood 52.96 7
28 Steven Ivans 10 Patchogue/Me 53.19 4
29 Alex Gross 11 Mepham 53.23 8
30 Owen Larson 11 Ward Melvill 53.25 1
31 Anthony Lazaridis 11 Patchogue/Me 53.27 7
32 Robert Weiss 12 East Hampton 53.29 5
33 Michael Collins 11 Benjamin Ban 53.32 1
34 Luke Shannon 12 South Side 53.54 7
35 Andrew Jiang 11 Manhasset HS 53.64 10
36 Evan McGlone 12 Patchogue/Me 53.65 7
37 Ryan Brandon 12 Northport 53.72 8
38 Khevon Pinnock 11 Malverne 53.75 8
39 Colm Brown 12 St. John the 53.86 6
40 Sean Griffin 11 Commack 53.89 9
41 Jamore Smart 11 Benjamin Ban 54.04 1
42 Anthony Auciello 10 William Floy 54.08 7
43 Joe Bertolini 11 Harborfields 54.23 3
44 Pavel Gromov 12 Mepham 54.55 8
45 Jeffrey Smith 12 Westbury 54.58 4
46 Kevin Cassidy 12 West Islip 54.60 10
47 Christopher Genirs 12 Mepham 54.72 9
48 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage 54.82 6
49 Jean Desir 10 Elmont 54.88 11
50 Dydro Prosper 12 Kellenberg 54.97 5
51 David Amelemah 11 St. John the 55.00 6
52 Zachary Meikle 10 Elmont 55.26 11
53 Edwin Canales 11 Brentwood 55.27 9
54 Chris Stringer 11 Chaminade 55.38 10
55 Tyquan Eskarge 10 Malverne 55.59 8
56 Reinaldo Powell 10 Elmont 55.68 11
57 Jeremiah Omekie 10 Elmont 55.74 11
58 James Carey 11 Amityville 56.06 9
59 Austin Bennett 10 West Islip 56.10 10
59 John McKie 11 Chaminade 56.10 8
61 Ty Carpinello 10 West Islip 56.25 10
62 Winston Compere 10 Amityville 56.37 9
63 Vincent Aleaga 11 St. John the 56.48 9
Event 67 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julio Rodriguez 11 Brentwood 22.20 1 10
2 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale 22.27 1 8
3 Jelani Stoddart 12 Brentwood 22.66 2 6
4 Todd Charles 11 Xaverian 22.99 3 4
5 Sean Wissman 12 Massapequa 23.04 1 2
6 Greg Bove 12 West Islip 23.07 2 1
7 Xavier Allen 12 Westbury 23.19 1
8 Jonathan Green 12 John Glenn 23.31 1
9 Nicholas Williams 12 Erasmus Hall 23.34 4
10 Shawn Rosa 11 Middletown H 23.35 2
11 Daniel Parker 12 St. John the 23.43 2
12 James LaFontaine 10 Miller Place 23.51 3
13 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho 23.53 4
14 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side 23.60 2
15 Shaquan Alleyne 11 Benjamin Ban 23.86 4
16 Andrew Santana 10 Middletown H 23.87 3
17 Matthew Villano 12 Smithtown We 23.88 2
17 David Wood 11 Brentwood 23.88 5
19 Michael Collins 11 Benjamin Ban 23.98 8
20 Jamore Smart 11 Benjamin Ban 24.04 8
21 Kyle Krummenacker 11 Chaminade 24.07 3
22 Ryan Muccini 11 Chaminade 24.15 3
23 James Lin 11 Jericho 24.42 4
24 Steven Antoine 12 Westbury 24.47 5
25 Tom Domozych 11 Connetquot 24.55 5
26 Josiah Morris 10 Babylon 24.61 5
27 Curtis Rodriguez Quamina 11 Benjamin Ban 24.62 4
28 Ryan Leinwand 11 Smithtown We 24.70 3
28 Logan Almberg 11 St. John the 24.70 5
30 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage 24.81 7
31 Donald Henderson 11 Bellport 24.84 6
32 Max Castronova 11 East Islip 24.91 4
33 T.J. Hart 11 Bethpage 24.92 6
34 Thomas Grimes 12 Babylon 25.15 6
35 Dominic Zito 12 Southampton 25.21 6
36 Mark Johnston 11 St. John the 25.48 7
37 Matteo Siciliano 11 West Islip 25.49 6
38 Emmanuel Kwansah 11 Connetquot 25.75 5
39 Tevon Downer 10 Westbury 25.87 7
40 Sabastian Lebron 11 St. John the 25.88 8
41 Ramos Juan 9 Southampton 26.47 6
42 T.J. Kress 12 Bethpage 27.13 7
43 Albee Jules 9 Westbury 28.03 8
44 Tom Caras 10 Chaminade 29.64 8
45 Zebadiah Hunter 11 Westbury 31.96 8
Event 69 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick DeFelice 11 Smithtown We 9:30.48 1 10
2 Kevin Cawley 11 Smithtown Ea 9:53.92 1 8
3 Ryan Watson 12 Manhasset HS 10:01.07 1 6
4 Matthew Maidhof 12 Smithtown We 10:08.74 1 4
5 Francis O'Brien 12 Kellenberg 10:12.01 1 2
6 Adam Abdabhai 11 Commack 10:13.40 1 1
7 Christopher Courts 11 Manhasset HS 10:13.49 1
8 Nick Ambrosino 11 Sachem North 10:14.28 1
9 Patrick Kutch 12 St. Anthony' 10:17.04 1
10 Michael Turner 11 Massapequa 10:17.15 1
11 Kelby Bishop 10 Connetquot 10:17.49 1
12 Bryan Villafuerte 11 East Meadow 10:26.95 1
13 Jonathan Pernett 11 Glen Cove 10:27.49 1
14 Grant Samara 9 Port Jeffers 10:29.00 1
15 Drew Miller 11 Manhasset HS 10:35.94 2
16 No Competitor Number 12 Unattached Boys 10:45.25 2
17 Adam Stefan 11 Manhasset HS 10:50.47 1
18 John Phelan 12 Chaminade 10:51.05 1
19 Evan Forero 11 Kellenberg 10:51.63 1
20 Matt Calogianes 12 Deer Park 10:55.89 2
21 Logan Tammany 10 Patchogue/Me 10:58.75 1
22 Lucas Maley 9 Manhasset HS 10:59.84 1
23 Thomas Roulette 12 St. John the 11:03.74 1
24 No Competitor Number 13 Unattached Boys 11:11.26 2
25 Luke Muratore 10 Smithtown We 11:12.01 2
26 Ryan Thorpe 12 Manhasset HS 11:12.07 2
27 Dylan Vasapollo 10 Smithtown We 11:13.08 2
28 Ryan Howlin 10 Smithtown We 11:14.74 2
29 Hazen Hildebolt 10 Manhasset HS 11:15.72 2
30 David Miekley 10 Miller Place 11:17.52 2
31 Daniel O''Neill 9 Manhasset HS 11:17.74 2
32 James Cameron 10 West Islip 11:21.09 2
33 Aidan Pecorale 12 West Islip 11:26.83 2
34 Fletcher Wilson 9 Manhasset HS 11:42.51 2
35 Frank Bellucci 10 East Hampton 11:55.11 2
36 Paul Ciesluk 10 West Islip 12:13.68 2
37 Michael Yarrington 10 Manhasset HS 12:19.66 2
38 Niall Gildea 10 West Islip 12:27.54 2
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 43.02 1 10
1) Saad Quadri 11 2) Jelani Stoddart 12
3) David Wood 11 4) Julio Rodriguez 11
2 Uniondale 'A' 43.43 1 8
1) Lotrell Lindsay 11 2) Malik Barrett 11
3) Giordano Williams 11 4) Asiel King 11
3 William Floyd 'A' 43.85 1 6
1) Zion Wellington 11 2) Cristian Banks 10
3) Rolando Banks 11 4) James Taitt 12
4 Bellport 'A' 44.53 1 4
1) Matthew Juarez 11 2) Chris Kreamer 12
3) Equahn Lewis 12 4) Dwan Trent 11
5 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 44.71 2 2
6 Massapequa 'A' 44.78 1 1
1) Juan Arango 10 2) Charles Gugel 12
3) Sean Wissman 12 4) Jake Bresnihan 12
7 Jericho 'A' 44.92 2
1) James Kim 12 2) Kevin Zhang 11
3) James Lin 11 4) Micky Peters 12
8 Westbury 'A' 45.16 1
1) Steven Antoine 12 2) Jarvis Kuunifaa 9
3) Davon Maddox 11 4) Kevens Leger 10
-- Babylon 'A' DNF 2
Event 73 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Islip 'B' 3:24.75 2 10
2 Huntington 'A' 3:26.47 1 8
3 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:26.74 1 6
4 Brentwood 'A' 3:26.99 1 4
5 Malverne 'A' 3:27.24 1 2
6 Elmont 'A' 3:27.54 1 1
7 North Babylon 'A' 3:28.05 2
8 Uniondale 'A' 3:29.00 1
9 Massapequa 'A' 3:32.37 3
10 Bellport 'A' 3:32.89 3
11 Westbury 'A' 3:33.16 3
12 Xaverian 'A' 3:33.42 2
13 Smithtown West 'A' 3:33.99 2
14 St. Anthony's 'B' 3:34.51 2
15 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:35.62 2
16 East Hampton 'A' 3:36.13 3
17 Ward Melville 'A' 3:40.13 3
18 Babylon 'A' 3:43.28 3
Event 75 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hauppauge 'A' 8:03.76 10
1) Justin Rutley 12 2) Chris Kelly 11
3) Josh Segal 11 4) Gabe Rosario 10
2 Commack 'A' 8:09.21 8
3 Smithtown West 'A' 8:20.36 6
4 Bethpage 'A' 8:25.42 4
5 Sachem East 'A' 8:26.36 2
6 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 8:26.51 1
7 Deer Park 'A' 8:27.38
8 Massapequa 'A' 8:30.57
9 Port Jefferson 'A' 8:33.55
10 Connetquot 'A' 8:38.43
11 Westhampton Beach 'A' 8:39.41
12 Clarke 'A' 8:43.70
13 Eastport/SouthMano 'B' 8:54.07
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood 63 2) Uniondale 43.50
3) Huntington 32 4) ST. Anthony's 31
5) Massapequa 30 6) Commack 23
6) Northport 23 8) Amityville 22
9) West Islip 21 10) Hauppauge 20
10) Smithtown West 20 12) Bellport 17
13) Walt Whitman 14 14) Westhampton Beach 12
15) William Floyd 11 15) North Shore 11
17) Babylon 10 17) Westbury 10
17) East Islip 10 20) Archbishop Molloy 9
20) Shoreham Wading River 9 20) Eastport/SouthMano 9
23) Southampton 8 23) South Side 8
23) Shelter Island 8 23) Smithtown East 8
23) Jericho 8 23) Christ The King 8
29) Oceanside 7 29) Connetquot 7
29) Chaminade 7 32) MacArthur 6
32) Ward Melville 6 32) Benjamin Banneker Academy 6
32) Manhasset HS 6 32) Holy Trinity 6
37) Elmont 5 38) Patchogue/Medford 4
38) Xaverian 4 38) Bethpage 4
38) East Meadow 4 42) HHH East 3.50
43) Kellenberg 3 44) Malverne 2
44) Erasmus Hall Campus 2 44) Sachem East 2
44) St. Francis Prep 2 44) Sachem North 2
49) Port Jefferson 1
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryanna Holguin 11 Connetquot 37-06.50 10
2 Kaylah Britt 11 William Floy 37-02.25 8
3 Grace Young 11 Smithtown Ea 37-00.25 6
4 Amanda Belgrave 12 Farmingdale 36-08.25 4
5 Arianna Mcleod 11 Longwood 36-04.00 2
6 Alissa Braxton 10 Commack 36-03.50 1
7 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury 35-11.50
8 Aaliyah Josey 12 Archbishop M 35-05.50
9 Sarah Gunasekera 10 Mount Sinai 34-04.25
9 Nigeria Jones 12 Brentwood 34-04.25
11 Jahnia Hodge 10 Hhh East 34-00.50
12 Lianne Sang 12 St. Francis 33-08.50
13 Zhanna Green 11 St. John the 33-07.50
14 Aniya Wilson 11 Hewlett 33-05.00
15 Marissa Cummings 10 Deer Park 33-04.50
16 Sabrina Donoghue 10 Comsewogue 33-00.75
16 Janelle Foston 10 Connetquot 33-00.75
18 Annie Song 11 John Glenn 32-10.50
19 Tiara McDougle 12 VS South 32-10.25
20 Mary Saladino 12 St. Anthony' 32-08.00
21 Caisey Scarpinella 11 Hauppauge 32-06.50
22 Mary Raymond 9 Bellport 32-06.00
23 Kylasia Bullard 10 William Floy 32-01.00
24 Cameron Charles 12 North Babylo 32-00.50
25 Emily Welch 10 West Islip 31-11.00
26 Catherine Sciano 11 Holy Trinity 31-10.50
26 Laila Gedeon 10 St. John the 31-10.50
28 Paige Grill 11 West Islip 31-09.50
28 Jade Wilkes 10 Hewlett 31-09.50
30 Soledad Jean 9 Hhh East 31-07.00
31 Claire Lenihan 12 Longwood 31-05.25
32 Ejim Nnate 10 Comsewogue 31-04.50
33 Jessica Sommers 11 Sachem North 31-04.25
34 Jordan Osler 10 Mattituck 31-03.00
34 Lauren Kaiser 11 Holy Trinity 31-03.00
36 Christina Molinelli 10 Sachem North 30-10.75
37 Kayla Hawkins 10 William Floy 30-10.50
38 Serena Tulley 12 Commack 30-08.50
39 Alexi Braun 12 Hhh East 30-08.00
40 Kaitlyn Monroe 9 Comsewogue 30-07.00
41 Madeline Hon 10 Manhasset HS 30-06.00
42 Laura Taylor 11 John Glenn 30-05.50
43 Arianna Chavez 11 North Babylo 30-04.50
44 Sophie Dellacave 11 Huntington 30-02.00
45 Megan Sulinski 11 Harborfields 30-01.75
46 Rachel Denzler 11 West Islip 29-11.00
47 Kiley Kaiser 9 Westhampton 29-10.50
48 Angeline Macchio 10 Manhasset HS 29-10.00
49 Lauren Kane 12 Sachem East 29-01.00
50 Venus Nnadi 12 Stuyvesant 28-11.50
51 Gabrielle Johnson 9 Westhampton 28-08.50
52 Tori Walters 11 St. Anthony' 28-08.00
53 Isabella Giacchetto 10 Westhampton 28-05.75
54 Lily Zgurzynski 10 St. Anthony' 28-05.50
55 Mackenzie Joseph 11 Huntington 28-04.50
56 Jessell Solano 9 Westbury 27-04.00
57 Mila Grgas 10 St. Anthony' 26-09.00
58 Julia Johnson 9 St. Anthony' 26-08.00
-- Megan Su 12 Jericho FOUL
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Violet Drinkwater 11 Longwood 11-09.00 10
2 Emily Corso 12 Massapequa 10-06.00 8
3 Sydney Geddes 12 Longwood 10-00.00 6
4 Alexandria Maniscalco 12 Deer Park 9-06.00 4
5 Bailey Drinkwater 8 Longwood J9-06.00 1.50
5 Gillian Murphy 12 Massapequa J9-06.00 1.50
7 Daniela Vazquez 12 Great Neck N 9-00.00
7 Claire Lenihan 12 Longwood 9-00.00
9 Kimberly Arena 11 West Islip J9-00.00
10 Ali Hardie 11 Connetquot 8-06.00
11 Alexandra McKenzie 12 Huntington J8-06.00
11 Sydnie Mason 10 Westhampton J8-06.00
13 Katherine Penny 11 West Islip J8-06.00
14 Emily Deaugustino 11 Smithtown Ea J8-06.00
14 Emma Claps 10 Hauppauge J8-06.00
16 Alexandra Lewis 10 Commack J8-06.00
17 Nicole Iannuzzi 12 Massapequa 8-00.00
17 Samantha Melone 10 St. Anthony' 8-00.00
19 Kristin Hess 12 St. John the J8-00.00
19 Laura Taylor 11 John Glenn J8-00.00
19 Rachel Goedel 10 Commack J8-00.00
-- Fiona Yostpille 10 West Babylon NH
-- Venus Nnadi 12 Stuyvesant NH
-- Nikki Elberg 10 Hhh East NH
-- Katherine Browne 11 Longwood NH
-- Arianna Moore 10 Sachem East NH
-- Teresa Deasy 9 Hauppauge NH
-- Jodi Cochrane 12 Connetquot NH
-- Emily Pfeuffer 10 Connetquot NH
-- Marissa Lindner 11 St. Anthony' NH
Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale 5-05.00 10
2 Olivia Rodriguez 11 South Side 5-04.00 8
3 Alice Chiodo 12 John Glenn 5-02.00 6
4 Mia Dircks 10 Bethpage 5-00.00 4
5 Kelsey Shapiro 12 Longwood J5-00.00 2
6 Sarah Leonard 10 Smithtown Ea J5-00.00 1
7 Emily Corso 12 Massapequa J5-00.00
8 Deanna Rochler 12 Our Lady of 4-09.00
9 Bryanna Holguin 11 Connetquot J4-09.00
9 Julianna Moses 12 West Islip J4-09.00
9 Amarys John 10 Hauppauge J4-09.00
9 Julia Stanger 12 North Babylo J4-09.00
9 Cecilia Ali 12 North Babylo J4-09.00
14 Talaya Guirantes 10 Bellport J4-09.00
15 Betty Pakh 12 Friends Acad J4-09.00
16 Katie Houston 11 Sachem North 4-06.00
16 Abby Hurt 9 Port Washing 4-06.00
16 Courtney Forberg 11 Harborfields 4-06.00
16 Jasmine Ahmed 11 Sachem East 4-06.00
16 Arden Green 12 Central Isli 4-06.00
16 Celia Christake 12 Port Washing 4-06.00
16 Soledad Jean 9 Hhh East 4-06.00
16 Nia Callaway 10 Connetquot 4-06.00
16 Katie Seccafico 12 Huntington 4-06.00
16 Ashanti Chandler 11 North Babylo 4-06.00
26 Kathleen Wisnieski 8 Smithtown Ea J4-06.00
26 Arianna Moore 10 Sachem East J4-06.00
26 Chi Chi Okoli 12 Uniondale J4-06.00
26 Imani Simmons 10 Uniondale J4-06.00
26 Irene Urso 9 Commack J4-06.00
26 Taylor Lupis 11 Eastport/Sou J4-06.00
26 Amaya Pelzer-Covington 10 Amityville J4-06.00
26 Olivia DiPalermo 10 Mount Sinai J4-06.00
34 Victoria Caffrey 10 St. Anthony' J4-06.00
34 Jada White 11 Massapequa J4-06.00
34 Valerie Furlong 12 Commack J4-06.00
34 Briana Castillo 11 Westbury J4-06.00
34 Ravae McCleary 9 Hauppauge J4-06.00
-- Skyla Fasbach 9 Sachem North NH
-- Nichole Martin 10 Hhh East NH
-- Shannon Tully 11 Harborfields NH
-- Christine Grandon 10 MacArthur NH
-- Grace Burrus 12 Friends Acad NH
-- Avery Medina 9 Harborfields NH
-- Victoria Scheller 9 Sachem East NH
-- Karly DeMayo 10 Our Lady of NH
-- Allison D'Angio 10 Ward Melvill NH
-- Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai NH
-- Hope Cuomo 12 North Babylo NH
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hauppauge 'A' 50.33 1
1) Amarys John 10 2) Jade Dyer-Kennedy 12
3) Tammantha Merchant 10 4) Jada Obie 12
2 Uniondale 'A' 50.59 1
3 Sachem East 'A' 51.31 1
4 Connetquot 'A' 51.73 1
5 Bethpage 'A' 52.16 2
6 Deer Park 'A' 52.64 2
7 Walt Whitman 'A' 52.68 3
8 Friends Academy 'A' 52.76 3
9 Smithtown East 'A' 52.85 1
10 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 53.14 1
11 Connetquot 'B' 53.34 2
12 Huntington 'A' 53.72 2
13 Mount Sinai 'A' 53.74 2
14 North Babylon 'A' 53.75 4
15 Commack 'A' 54.00 2
16 MacArthur 'A' 54.71 4
17 Sachem North 'A' 55.11 3
18 Connetquot 'C' 55.43 4
19 Mount Sinai 'B' 56.52 4
20 Ward Melville 'A' 56.65 3
21 Hauppauge 'B' 56.66 5
22 Massapequa 'A' 56.82 5
23 Connetquot 'D' 56.85 4
23 Connetquot 'F' 56.85 5
25 West Islip 'A' 56.87 3
26 Connetquot 'E' 56.98 5
27 Ward Melville 'B' 57.12 4
28 Uniondale 'B' 57.26 3
29 Walt Whitman 'B' 57.80 6
30 North Babylon 'B' 60.84 6
31 Sachem North 'B' 60.86 5
32 Sachem North 'C' 61.44 5
33 Sachem North 'F' 62.83 6
34 Sachem North 'D' 64.26 6
35 Sachem North 'E' 64.68 6
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 4:08.98 1
1) Bianca St. Cilien 12 2) Nailah Jinks 9
3) Naisha Batson 11 4) Michema Guerrier 12
2 Central Islip 'A' 4:09.61 1
3 Mount Sinai 'A' 4:10.54 3
4 Friends Academy 'A' 4:12.82 1
5 East Islip 'A' 4:14.63 1
6 Huntington 'A' 4:15.77 1
7 West Islip 'A' 4:21.81 3
8 Deer Park 'A' 4:24.21 1
9 East Islip 'B' 4:25.53 2
10 Hauppauge 'A' 4:28.86 2
11 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 4:31.55 2
12 Saint Agnes 'A' 4:31.87 2
13 Massapequa 'A' 4:32.04 3
14 Central Islip 'B' 4:32.22 2
15 Bethpage 'A' 4:32.32 3
16 Amityville 'A' 4:34.03 3
17 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'A' 4:38.71 2
18 Stony Brook 'A' 4:41.80 3
19 Smithtown East 'A' 4:46.90 3
20 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 4:48.58 3
21 MacArthur 'A' 4:49.36 3
22 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'B' 5:00.33 3
23 Uniondale 'B' 5:18.30 3
24 Sachem North 'A' 5:18.78 3
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caroline Reiner 11 North Shore 62.35 1 10
2 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 12 Sachem East 65.25 1 8
3 Kayleigh Robinson 11 Mount Sinai 65.62 1 6
4 Mackenzie Stikelman 8 John Glenn 66.53 4 3
4 Ja'Lenrose DeFilippis 10 West Babylon 66.53 3 3
6 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 Mount Sinai 66.55 2 1
7 Skylar Papele 11 Sachem East 66.96 1
8 Lauren Trejo 9 Sachem East 67.77 2
9 Jacklyn Spaccaforno 10 Miller Place 68.01 4
9 Meredith Haberfield 11 St. John the 68.01 3
11 Samantha Sturgess 12 Ward Melvill 68.11 2
12 Lexi Roth 12 Middle Count 68.39 2
13 Paulina Gasparis 9 Miller Place 69.14 4
13 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place 69.14 3
15 Elizabeth Cruz 10 Manhasset HS 69.98 5
16 Zaria Fuller 11 Uniondale 70.45 1
17 Madison Burke 11 Farmingdale 70.63 5
18 Caitlin Sternberg 10 Miller Place 70.88 5
19 Kelsie Naldrett 12 Connetquot 70.94 5
20 Jenna Tompkins 9 Commack 71.05 5
21 Lauren Fogel 12 Hhh East 71.22 7
22 Margaret McKeever 12 North Babylo 71.41 6
23 Jessica Barnswell 12 Benjamin Ban 71.95 4
23 Siara Guevara 12 Miller Place 71.95 3
25 Sabrina Competiello 10 John Glenn 72.02 4
25 Joanna Coreno 11 Bayport/Blue 72.02 3
27 Julianna Mercado 11 Sachem East 72.26 5
27 Juliana Sims 9 Manhasset HS 72.26 7
29 Teresa Gatti 11 Hauppauge 72.45 8
30 Angela Consalazio 12 Sachem East 72.57 2
31 Kianna Hawkins 11 William Floy 73.66 2
32 Melissa Khoury 11 West Islip 73.68 7
33 Bridget Welch 10 East Islip 74.00 6
34 Sasha Young 11 Smithtown Ea 74.63 8
35 Julianna Grillo 10 Sachem East 74.72 6
36 Maddie Sturm 12 Farmingdale 75.39 8
37 Chinyere Akazi 9 Uniondale 75.45 1
38 Courtney Nelson 11 Longwood 75.49 8
39 Samantha Suazo 12 Hauppauge 75.64 9
40 Osasi Amene 8 Central Isli 75.88 7
41 Najelie Smith-Ortiz 12 Sachem North 75.94 8
42 Alexi Braun 12 Hhh East 76.37 6
43 Alexa Boniberger 9 West Islip 76.40 8
44 Shannon Tucker 11 Harborfields 76.63 9
45 Caela Anderson 10 Westbury 76.87 9
46 Ava Albanese 12 Manhasset HS 77.43 6
47 Makenna Morton 8 Smithtown Ea 77.61 9
48 Kelly Meyer 10 Massapequa 78.17 9
49 Olivia Sarantos 9 Smithtown Ea 1:20.49 9
50 Emma Claps 10 Hauppauge 1:21.15 10
51 Emily Gentzel 10 Bellport 1:21.36 10
51 Ana Ruthebuck 11 Longwood 1:21.36 7
53 Isabelle Philippe 9 Walt Whitman 1:22.18 10
54 Kaylee Vanella 11 Sachem East 1:24.82 6
55 Sarena Deshong 10 Medgar Evers 1:27.69 10
56 Lindsey Doncaster 9 Sachem North 1:27.98 10
57 Angela Newland 11 Sachem North 1:33.85 10
-- Arya Deshpande 9 Sachem East FS 4
-- Leeann Redlo 8 Bayport/Blue FS 3
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Naisha Batson 11 Uniondale 26.32 2
2 Michema Guerrier 12 Uniondale 26.66 1
3 Alexandrea Harriott 12 Central Isli 26.75 1
4 Stephanie Weiner 7 Central Isli 26.93 1
5 Jade Dyer-Kennedy 12 Hauppauge 27.02 2
6 Lindsay Zolga 9 St. Anthony' 27.16 2
7 Nicole Karabaich 12 St. Anthony' 27.23 2
8 Sophia Lagana 12 St. Anthony' 27.68 1
9 Sophia Clark 11 Hhh East 27.81 2
10 Kayla Garcia 9 Sachem North 27.82 3
11 Stephane Honore 10 Deer Park 27.95 3
12 Amalia Desir 9 St. Anthony' 28.01 3
13 Laseya Flores-Lynch 11 Amityville 28.04 5
14 Antonette Pommells 9 Walt Whitman 28.17 3
15 Gianna Pepitone 11 Sachem East 28.26 3
16 Kristen Lightbourne 9 Harborfields 28.29 4
17 Chinyere Akazi 9 Uniondale 28.32 10
18 Jenna Monteagudo 10 Farmingdale 28.36 5
19 Sarah Levine 11 Commack 28.37 2
20 Ashanti Chandler 11 North Babylo 28.39 1
21 Aaliyah Josey 12 Archbishop M 28.51 12
22 Kristen Mardenborough 12 Archbishop M 28.57 8
22 Erica Hecht 10 Sachem East 28.57 6
24 Gianna Iglesias 10 Bethpage 28.59 4
25 Marissa Cummings 10 Deer Park 28.62 5
26 Meri Berrios 9 Uniondale 28.66 11
27 Zola Petgrave 12 Uniondale 28.71 11
28 Elysse Grant 9 Medgar Evers 28.73 1
29 Shannel Sibbles 8 North Babylo 28.80 4
30 Emily Fieseler 11 Connetquot 28.85 3
31 Tara Coelho 11 Our Lady of 28.87 4
31 Isabelle Makinen 11 Sachem East 28.87 6
33 Iamni Foulkes 11 Central Isli 28.99 5
34 Julia DiMaio 10 Deer Park 29.06 5
35 Giovanna Giffone 8 Deer Park 29.09 4
36 Heather Wilson 11 Hauppauge 29.25 9
37 Sydney Rosenoff 9 Commack 29.27 4
38 Megan Russo 10 Bethpage 29.40 7
39 Julia Rossini 9 Bethpage 29.45 10
40 Kaitlyn Helfer 12 Archbishop M 29.48 8
41 Eva Zapeda 12 North Babylo 29.51 6
41 Erin Gonzalez 12 Bethpage 29.51 10
43 Ravae McCleary 9 Hauppauge 29.68 9
44 Chereyah Love 9 North Babylo 29.72 7
45 Melanie Holman 12 Farmingdale 29.78 12
46 Madison Melito 9 Connetquot 29.79 9
47 Lucia Buscemi 11 Ward Melvill 29.81 10
48 Emily Batinsey 9 Sachem North 29.90 12
49 Julia Abbate 11 Hauppauge 29.98 6
50 Anneliese Pack 12 Farmingdale 29.99 11
51 Ilana Bedziner 9 Commack 30.02 5
52 Jessi Robertson 11 Connetquot 30.37 11
53 Ryann Washington 9 North Babylo 30.39 10
54 Samantha Yaker 9 Sachem East 30.44 9
55 Victoria Scheller 9 Sachem East 30.48 9
56 Briana Castillo 11 Westbury 30.50 6
57 Abby Narvaez 11 Connetquot 30.51 11
57 Kamryn Maccarello 12 Ward Melvill 30.51 8
59 Danielle Lehman 11 Commack 30.54 8
60 Olivia Downes 9 Ward Melvill 30.55 10
61 Lauren Jones 10 Connetquot 30.72 12
62 Amali Nunez 11 Connetquot 30.74 7
63 Olivia Amberger 9 Connetquot 30.82 12
64 Taylor Weber 11 Commack 30.84 6
65 Kate Dargan 11 Ward Melvill 30.98 8
66 Jessica Fieseler 9 Connetquot 31.08 11
67 Naomi Sorkin 12 Commack 31.10 12
68 Ashley Jordan 12 Connetquot 31.20 9
69 Wanwisa Chaikla 12 Deer Park 31.26 7
70 Ashanti Belone 9 Prospect Hei 32.06 7
71 Trinity Johnson 11 Central Isli 32.84 8
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gianna Paul 8 Walt Whitman 59.86 1
2 Shayna Arrigo 12 Sachem East 60.09 1
3 Bianca St. Cilien 12 Uniondale 62.21 11
4 Nailah Jinks 9 Uniondale 62.30 11
5 Bridget Abraldes 10 Sachem East 62.31 1
6 Lauren Fogel 12 Hhh East 63.05 2
7 Jade Young 11 Central Isli 63.08 1
8 Celina Schenk 11 Connetquot 63.32 2
9 Alicia Donlon 10 Connetquot 63.79 2
10 Heather Dillon 11 Deer Park 63.80 2
11 Sarah Levine 11 Commack 64.65 3
12 Charlotte Lee 11 Ward Melvill 65.72 3
13 Christina Gayle 9 St. Anthony' 66.05 7
14 Niamh Scanlon 7 Stony Brook 66.15 7
15 Coutney Lee 11 Manhasset HS 66.35 4
16 Sarah Fuoco 11 Mount Sinai 66.43 3
17 Arden Green 12 Central Isli 66.48 1
18 Osasi Amene 8 Central Isli 66.57 1
19 Samantha Maggio 12 Farmingdale 66.61 3
20 Annamarie Chironis 9 Harborfields 66.72 5
21 Alexi Braun 12 Hhh East 66.80 2
22 Rebecca Hance 11 Manhasset HS 66.84 4
23 Amanda Mannino 9 Mercy 66.95 4
24 Ezraela Jones 11 Longwood 67.26 4
25 Sophia Ruisi 9 Harborfields 67.42 6
26 Cathlyn Manigat 10 Central Isli 67.67 6
27 Celine Kaoma 9 Hhh East 67.75 5
27 Candace Arneaud 10 Commack 67.75 9
29 Emily Medina 9 Connetquot 67.77 3
30 Audrey Joseph 10 Connetquot 68.13 4
31 Samantha Goldman 12 Bethpage 68.40 4
32 Lauren Postell 9 Sachem East 68.48 3
33 Abby Clarke 9 Hauppauge 68.67 5
34 Sofia Arato 9 Eastport/Sou 68.97 6
35 Sydney Homler 9 Hhh East 69.01 5
36 Lauren Moore 9 Ward Melvill 69.36 8
37 Jadyn Simmons 9 Sachem East 69.55 5
38 Ava Mingrone 9 Ward Melvill 70.02 8
39 Julia Catanzano 9 Deer Park 70.07 7
40 Taylor Theiling 12 Deer Park 70.15 5
41 Daniellia Douglas 9 Prospect Hei 70.16 2
42 Irene Urso 9 Commack 70.27 9
43 Kamyce Tyson-Cardona 12 Amityville 70.52 9
44 Isabelle Proto 9 Commack 71.16 9
44 Shiloh Morris 9 Ward Melvill 71.16 7
46 Caela Anderson 10 Westbury 71.39 10
47 Angelina Macchio 10 Manhasset HS 71.45 8
48 Emma Millner 10 Mount Sinai 71.65 9
49 Elizabeth Kaufmann 10 Farmingdale 71.82 8
50 Gianna Giffone 9 Deer Park 71.86 7
51 Katirya Tyson-Cardona 11 Amityville 71.88 11
52 Alyssa Accordino 9 MacArthur 72.34 7
53 Victoria Nardulli 11 Bethpage 72.53 8
54 Claire Lindsey 9 Harborfields 74.70 10
55 Avery Guido 11 Manhasset HS 76.05 10
56 Natalya Grant 10 Amityville 76.61 8
57 Amanda Zanetti 10 Mercy 1:21.09 10
58 Kayla Gayle 12 Amityville 1:23.13 11
59 Lilly Kneidl 10 Mercy 1:23.42 10
60 Deandra Baker 9 Commack 1:24.39 9
61 Ivy Garcia Lopez 9 Westbury 1:27.74 11
-- Tammantha Merchant 10 Hauppauge DQ 6
-- Grace Buscaglia 9 Ward Melvill DQ 6
-- Sam Leroy 9 Farmingdale DQ 6
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindsey Gallagher 12 Shelter Isla 2:23.53 1
2 Melissa Merone 10 Sachem East 2:23.55 1
3 Emma Gallagher 10 Shelter Isla 2:26.78 1
4 Lindsey Dodenhoff 11 Sachem East 2:27.26 1
5 Brittany Patterson 12 Central Isli 2:27.57 1
6 Alexandra Midgette 10 Bethpage 2:28.47 1
7 Kayleigh Ryan 9 Ward Melvill 2:29.89 1
8 Anna Murphy 9 Sachem East 2:30.46 1
9 Julia Ostermann 9 St. Anthony' 2:30.54 2
10 Sabrinna Mena 9 Sachem East 2:32.00 1
11 Emma Hearns 9 Commack 2:33.23 1
12 Olivia Teng 11 Hhh East 2:33.65 2
13 Emily Karl 11 Connetquot 2:33.73 2
14 Serena Tulley 12 Commack 2:34.29 2
15 Larisa Dorrian 10 St. Anthony' 2:34.60 2
16 Erin Cassano 12 MacArthur 2:34.92 2
17 Alexis Pares 10 St. Anthony' 2:35.67 2
18 Rebecca Clackett 10 Hauppauge 2:35.84 3
19 Rebecca Holt 11 Ward Melvill 2:35.89 1
20 Allison Rinfret 11 Sachem East 2:36.85 1
21 Alexa Varlamos 11 Commack 2:38.20 2
22 Naomi Desire 11 William Floy 2:38.71 2
23 Fiona McLoughlin 10 Commack 2:39.26 1
24 Miranda Harrigan 12 Stony Brook 2:39.86 2
25 Holly Vion 12 Ward Melvill 2:40.06 1
26 Kalani Solomon-Shand 11 Amityville 2:40.37 3
27 Caitlin O'Hehir 12 Sachem East 2:40.67 1
28 Chloe Mantis 10 Manhasset HS 2:40.69 2
29 Julia Bradley 12 Bethpage 2:40.80 3
30 Emily Liang 12 Bethpage 2:40.86 3
31 Teresa Gatti 11 Hauppauge 2:41.10 3
32 Natalie Hartmann 9 Sachem East 2:41.84 2
33 Vanessa Franco 11 St. Anthony' 2:42.22 3
34 Lexi MacAneney 11 Sachem East 2:42.30 2
35 Shannon Moleti 10 Hauppauge 2:42.83 3
36 Olivia Hill 12 Connetquot 2:43.13 3
37 Lexie Moore 11 Connetquot 2:43.51 2
38 Melissa Bossong 11 Sachem East 2:43.79 3
39 Erin Pisacano 9 Sachem East 2:44.08 2
40 Grace Desire 10 William Floy 2:44.10 3
41 Sydney Sherbitsky 10 Sachem East 2:44.30 2
42 Rachel Heller 11 Hhh East 2:44.78 2
43 Gabriella Ciccarelli 10 Connetquot 2:44.81 3
44 Alyssa Cortes 11 Sachem East 2:45.01 3
45 Alexandra Mott 11 Farmingdale 2:45.17 4
46 Angelina Colon 9 Sachem East 2:45.54 2
47 Emily Venturi 11 Sachem East 2:45.59 2
48 Jocelyn Furman 9 St. Anthony' 2:45.82 4
49 Madeline Amberger 10 Connetquot 2:45.85 3
50 Jessica Schaefer 11 Sachem East 2:46.99 2
51 Ashley Eckhoff 10 St. Anthony' 2:47.81 4
52 Julia Schneider 12 St. Anthony' 2:48.16 4
53 Kalyn Espinal 11 Central Isli 2:49.94 4
54 Ilona Kaydanov 12 Hauppauge 2:50.11 3
55 Molly McLendon 9 Connetquot 2:50.51 4
56 Cassidy Jansson 11 Ward Melvill 2:50.53 4
57 Karly McGee 10 Connetquot 2:52.36 4
58 Jenny Purirojejananon 10 MacArthur 2:52.74 5
59 Corrine Gallagher 10 Ward Melvill 2:53.07 3
60 Cianna Jobe 9 Medgar Evers 2:53.12 3
61 Jennifer Kent 10 Manhasset HS 2:53.90 5
62 Vivian Mimura 9 Stony Brook 2:54.60 4
63 Aidan Noble 10 St. Anthony' 2:54.68 4
64 Chrissy Gilleran 11 Farmingdale 2:55.10 4
65 Kelsie Sullivan 12 Connetquot 2:55.30 4
66 Aveline Roderick 9 St. Anthony' 2:55.47 5
67 Lauren Paolucci 12 Sachem East 2:55.77 2
68 Gianna Scibelli 9 North Babylo 2:55.81 4
69 Paige Furman 11 St. Anthony' 2:56.49 4
70 Jennifer Donis 11 Central Isli 2:57.00 4
71 Victoria Beglane 12 Hauppauge 2:57.41 4
72 Cara Kurkjian 11 Manhasset HS 2:57.73 5
73 Lola Anderson 9 Mercy 2:57.75 4
74 Lydia Hsieh-Beatty 9 Ward Melvill 2:58.30 4
75 Grace Regan 12 St. Anthony' 2:58.47 5
76 Esteysy Yanes-Amaya 9 Deer Park 2:59.23 5
77 Annmarie Rigoroso 12 Connetquot 2:59.58 5
78 Daniella Olarte 11 North Babylo 3:00.46 5
79 Samantha Torre 10 St. Anthony' 3:00.52 5
80 Trinity Johnson 11 Central Isli 3:00.58 4
81 Emily Lonegro 9 Hauppauge 3:01.71 6
82 Michele Muscolo 11 Connetquot 3:01.94 5
83 Allison Nemesure 11 Ward Melvill 3:03.98 4
84 Mia Amato 9 St. Anthony' 3:04.50 5
85 Cindy Cruz 12 Central Isli 3:06.59 5
86 Erica Hunter 11 Ward Melvill 3:06.86 4
87 Anne-Sarah Nichitiu 8 Stony Brook 3:07.37 6
88 Emily Russo 9 Hauppauge 3:08.01 5
89 Anna Decker 11 Farmingdale 3:08.22 5
90 Sara Madsen 10 North Babylo 3:08.92 5
91 Sofia Khalek 12 Farmingdale 3:08.99 5
92 Holly McGullam 9 Hauppauge 3:09.39 6
93 Emily Hernandez 11 Farmingdale 3:10.16 6
94 Julia Kisilinsky 12 Farmingdale 3:12.04 6
95 Lilly Feehan 10 St. Anthony' 3:12.27 6
96 Christiana Maceluch 10 St. Anthony' 3:14.90 6
97 Kaithlyn Hendricks 10 St. Anthony' 3:15.48 6
98 Jacqueline Franco 12 Farmingdale 3:16.39 6
99 Isabelle Reverse 9 St. Anthony' 3:19.30 6
100 Kesi Mathis 11 Uniondale 3:21.01 6
101 Maya Peters 9 Uniondale 3:23.43 6
102 Layla Keen 9 Hauppauge 3:24.96 6
103 Ciara Johnson 11 Hauppauge 3:29.13 6
104 Stephanie Costi 9 Hauppauge 3:31.50 6
105 Monika Swienc 9 Hauppauge 3:34.03 6
106 Alyssa Tkacz 9 Hauppauge 3:36.60 6
107 Lashaunda Clarke 12 Uniondale 3:38.96 6
108 Tasia Daniels 9 Medgar Evers 3:42.33 6
Event 22 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 22:00.24 10
1) Marcie Hogan 11 2) Holly Michelsen 10
3) Cassandra Shore 11 4) Sierra Schlendorf 11
2 West Islip 'A' 22:30.26 8
3 Connetquot 'A' 22:37.04 6
4 Eastport/SouthMano 'B' 23:10.47 4
5 Manhasset HS 'A' 23:20.21 2
6 Deer Park 'A' 24:14.01 1
7 Hauppauge 'A' 24:38.24
8 MacArthur 'A' 24:46.50
9 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 24:53.54
10 Walt Whitman 'A' 26:35.63
-- Archbishop Molloy 'B' DNF
Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ward Melville 'A' 10:20.30
1) Victoria McKnight 9 2) Briana Grant 9
3) Emma Rathburn 9 4) Julia Stafford 9
2 St. Francis Prep 'A' 11:17.60
3 Farmingdale 'A' 11:19.40
4 West Babylon 'A' 11:47.10
5 Sachem North 'A' 11:48.30
6 St. Francis Prep 'B' 12:22.80
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 10:02.70
1) Donisha Jeanty 10 2) Victoria Leonard 10
3) Gabriella Menendez 10 4) Julissa Hernandez 10
2 Riverhead 'A' 10:30.70
3 Farmingdale 'A' 10:51.30
4 St. John the Baptist 'A' 11:05.50
5 Sachem North 'A' 11:19.00
6 Manhasset HS 'A' 11:37.00
7 St. Francis Prep 'A' 11:48.50
8 St. Anthony's 'A' 13:50.70
Event 28 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 54.50 1
1) Natalya Rodney 9 2) Janice Erhunmwusee 9
3) Nia Gray 9 4) Faith Greene 9
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 55.40 1
3 St. John the Baptist 'A' 55.80 1
4 Massapequa 'A' 56.40 2
5 Brentwood 'A' 56.50 1
6 Walt Whitman 'A' 56.70 1
7 Uniondale 'A' 58.20 1
7 West Babylon 'A' 58.20 2
9 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 58.90 2
10 St. Francis Prep 'A' 59.60 3
11 Massapequa 'B' 61.20 3
12 St. John the Baptist 'B' 63.80 2
13 St. Anthony's 'B' 64.20 2
14 St. Francis Prep 'B' 64.30 3
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riverhead 'A' 53.10 1
1) Egypt Dozier 9 2) Miasha Pittman 10
3) Amaruyanna Williams 9 4) Emani Womack 8
2 Bellport 'A' 53.90 1
3 West Babylon 'A' 54.50 2
4 MacArthur 'A' 54.60 2
5 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 54.70 1
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 55.50 1
7 Uniondale 'A' 56.60 2
8 Massapequa 'A' 57.20 3
8 Elmont 'A' 57.20 1
10 Bellport 'B' 60.10 2
11 Bellport 'C' 60.50 3
12 St. John the Baptist 'B' 63.20 3
13 Huntington 'A' 69.10 1
Event 32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:19.20 1
1) Gianna Paul 8 2) Isabelle Philippe 9
3) Evgenia Doddo 9 4) Antonette Pommells 9
2 West Babylon 'A' 4:27.10 1
3 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 4:31.10 1
4 Ward Melville 'A' 4:32.30 1
5 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:33.00 1
6 Uniondale 'A' 4:33.60 1
7 Elmont 'A' 4:34.80 2
8 St. Francis Prep 'A' 4:53.50 2
9 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:58.70 2
10 St. Anthony's 'A' 5:07.00 2
11 St. Francis Prep 'B' 5:26.60 2
-- St. John the Baptist 'C' DNF 2
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Great Neck North 'A' 4:30.80 1
1) Daria Scolnick 10 2) Charlotte Kamali 9
3) Emily Schecter 9 4) Daniella Cohen 9
2 Sachem North 'A' 4:32.40 1
3 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 4:33.10 1
4 Elmont 'A' 4:39.20 1
5 Bellport 'A' 4:44.40 1
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:50.10 1
7 MacArthur 'A' 4:55.80 2
8 Uniondale 'A' 5:06.10 2
9 St. Francis Prep 'A' 5:13.50 2
10 Manhasset HS 'B' 5:13.70 2
10 Manhasset HS 'A' 5:13.70 2
Event 36 Girls 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Briana Grant 9 Ward Melvill 5:05.80 1
2 Makenna Morton 8 Smithtown Ea 5:07.40 1
3 Linda Pomiranceva 9 Riverhead 5:08.40 1
4 Larisa Dorrian 10 St. Anthony' 5:13.80 1
5 Maryssa Smith 10 Bellport 5:16.90 1
6 Marisa Lee 10 Smithtown Ea 5:17.70 1
7 Alexis Namdar 11 Great Neck N 5:18.10 1
8 Laryssa Olsen 11 Riverhead 5:20.10 1
9 Valerie Rogel 9 Huntington 5:22.10 1
10 Jessica Moylan 9 Smithtown Ea 5:22.50 1
11 Victoria McKnight 9 Ward Melvill 5:24.10 1
12 Alexis Pares 10 St. Anthony' 5:24.40 2
13 Ella Siepel 9 Huntington 5:24.70 1
14 Maureen O''Callaghan 11 Massapequa 5:27.80 2
15 Marissa Bunk 11 Smithtown Ea 5:28.40 1
15 Alexa Varlamos 11 Commack 5:28.40 2
17 Kayleigh Ryan 9 Ward Melvill 5:29.00 1
18 Maeve Smith 11 Sacred Heart 5:29.20 2
19 Mikayla Cecora 9 Massapequa 5:30.30 2
20 Julia Spampinato 9 Commack 5:30.70 2
21 Ashley Eckhoff 10 St. Anthony' 5:33.20 2
22 Elizabeth O'Donnell 12 Commack 5:33.40 2
23 Caroline Delacrausaz 7 West Babylon 5:33.90 2
24 Shannon O'Brien 9 Riverhead 5:34.60 2
25 Julia Stafford 9 Ward Melvill 5:34.80 1
26 Alexandra Ahdoot 9 Great Neck N 5:34.90 2
27 Anna Donnelly 12 Bellport 5:35.60 2
28 Brooke Phillips 11 St. Francis 5:37.90 2
29 Madeline Mastriano 12 Ward Melvill 5:38.40 1
30 Julia Boris 12 Sachem North 5:39.30 2
31 Jamie Race 10 MacArthur 5:40.00 2
32 Jocelyn Furman 9 St. Anthony' 5:42.50 3
33 Mariead Gillespie 10 MacArthur 5:43.10 2
34 Holly Vion 12 Ward Melvill 5:44.40 1
35 Sydney Buechner 10 Sachem North 5:45.60 2
36 Vivienne Berger 9 West Babylon 5:46.70 2
37 Ja'nya Hill 9 Hillhouse, C 5:49.50 3
38 Gabrielle Ruffini 12 Harborfields 5:50.60 3
39 Nicolina Alman 10 Holy Trinity 5:52.00 3
40 Elizabeth Erdmann 11 Massapequa 5:55.10 3
41 Annaliese Fabrizi 9 Sachem North 5:55.60 2
42 Miranda Garcia-Cassani 10 Sachem North 5:58.60 2
43 Kiera Payne 9 Hillhouse, C 5:58.80 3
44 Alexa Quitian Mejia 9 Frank Sinatr 5:59.00 3
45 Gianna Scibelli 9 North Babylo 6:02.90 3
46 Amanda Sciano 9 Holy Trinity 6:07.70 3
47 Tiffany Lin 10 Sachem North 6:08.10 2
48 Grace Regan 12 St. Anthony' 6:09.00 3
49 Giavanna Carr 11 Sachem North 6:10.00 2
50 Jazmyne Simpson 9 West Babylon 6:17.70 3
51 Kelsey Gallagher 10 Farmingdale 6:21.00 3
52 Mia Amato 9 St. Anthony' 6:21.70 3
53 Samantha Torre 10 St. Anthony' 6:21.90 3
54 Kimmy Becht 7 Long Island 6:24.00 3
55 Dylann Core 12 Christopher 6:27.80 3
56 Ericka James 11 James Madiso 6:28.20 3
57 Rachel Adler 12 Smithtown Ea 6:34.40 3
58 Valerie Vargas 9 West Babylon 6:35.30 3
59 Sara Madsen 10 North Babylo 6:44.70 3
60 Lilly Feehan 10 St. Anthony' 7:05.00 3
61 Christiana Maceluch 10 St. Anthony' 7:05.30 3
62 Isabelle Reverse 9 St. Anthony' 7:06.10 3
63 Kaithlyn Hendricks 10 St. Anthony' 7:15.80 3
64 Emma Ramirez 11 Sachem North 7:48.50 2
Event 38 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bridget Roell 10 Kings Park 7:44.20
2 Gabriella Mott 12 Sachem North 8:01.70
3 Isabella Tarbet 9 East Hampton 8:08.30
4 Olivia Pizzuto 12 Riverhead 8:12.60
5 Gianna Morales 10 Farmingdale 8:13.60
6 Rebecca Morales 10 Farmingdale 8:14.00
7 Natalie Haab 11 West Babylon 8:15.50
8 Madison Ciuffetelli 12 Hhh East 8:16.10
9 Erin Nicastro 9 Our Lady of 8:28.40
10 Julia McHugh 10 Farmingdale 8:33.10
11 Tiffany Zhong 11 Stuyvesant 8:34.10
12 No Competitor Number 10 Unattached Boys 8:35.00
13 Britney Schpak 12 St. Francis 8:43.90
14 Netta Mualem 10 Great Neck N 8:48.40
15 Brittney Smith 12 Massapequa 8:50.60
16 Jennifer Cooney 12 Massapequa 8:51.70
17 Sydney Engel 12 West Islip 8:53.30
18 Jenny Purirojejananon 10 MacArthur 8:58.30
19 Isabel O'Neill 12 Massapequa 9:01.40
20 Lilian Neilson 10 Kings Park 9:10.10
21 Ariella Ziarno 9 Hewlett 9:11.90
22 Shirley Leshem 11 Hewlett 9:13.10
23 Brianna Lizzo 10 Commack 9:19.70
24 Danielle Capece 11 West Islip 9:21.00
25 Sonia Nelson 12 Hhh East 9:21.70
26 Otavia Nicely 10 TAFT 9:26.10
27 Evelyn Law 9 Frank Sinatr 9:36.70
28 Nyia White 9 Hillhouse, C 9:59.50
29 Victoria Brucchhauser 11 Long Island 10:04.20
30 Kaur Balwinder 10 Hewlett 10:10.40
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brenda Diaz 11 Westbury 97-10.50
2 Julianna Bertolini 9 Harborfields 89-10.50
3 Farah Kuchcicki 10 Sachem East 89-08
4 Jade Telesford 11 Westbury 89-00
5 Julianne Zizzo 12 Massapequa 88-07.50
6 Mardnie Mentor 12 Huntington 87-04
7 Aliya Martin 12 Sachem East 87-01.50
8 Kaiya Fragala 10 Sachem East 86-10
9 ToniAnn McNerney 10 Sachem East 82-11.25
10 Skyye Alexander 12 Brentwood 82-10
11 Emma Forman 9 Massapequa 81-11.50
12 Kayko Donald 12 Farmingdale 81-04.50
13 Samantha Borruso 11 St. Anthony' 81-03
14 Marissa Scimeca 10 Sachem East 79-03
15 Gabraiyle Blom 10 Riverhead 78-02.50
16 Abigail Bandl 12 Sachem North 77-08
17 Arianna Alladio Zacpal 9 St. Anthony' 77-02.50
18 Michaela Parker 12 Sachem East 76-05
19 Victoria Taylor 12 Sachem North 75-01.50
20 Emily Gross 11 Eastport/Sou 74-09.50
21 Jessica Natalson 12 MacArthur 72-07
21 Katie Jeran 12 St. John the 72-07
23 Faith Shaw 10 Westbury 71-10
24 Rebecca Thevenin 11 North Babylo 71-01
25 Delilah Spinelli 12 MacArthur 70-11
26 Joanie Petruzzi 11 Sachem North 70-10
27 Emalie Pennant 11 Hauppauge 70-08
27 Monique Fletcher 11 Brentwood 70-08
29 Kayla King 11 MacArthur 70-00
30 Arionna Hewitt 11 Brentwood 69-01.50
31 Danielle Whalen 11 Massapequa 67-09
32 Gabrielle Sicilian 11 St. John the 65-11
33 Amanda Fleischer 11 Massapequa 64-06.50
34 Emily Enzinger 12 Sachem North 63-11
35 Devin Briordi 9 Commack 63-07
36 Sarah Lewis 10 Massapequa 63-01
37 Katie Moore 10 Riverhead 61-09
38 Arianna Goolcharan 10 St. Francis 61-08
39 Alexis Flareau 11 St. John the 61-00.50
40 Zaria Graham 10 Westbury 60-03
Event 40 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jade Foster 11 William Floy 17-09.00 10
2 Arianna Mcleod 11 Longwood 17-07.25 8
3 Nadja Ashley 11 West Babylon 17-06.50 6
4 Nigeria Jones 12 Brentwood 17-02.50 4
5 Jade Dyer-Kennedy 12 Hauppauge 16-06.50 2
6 Megan Su 12 Jericho 16-05.75 1
7 Alissa Braxton 10 Commack 16-04.00
8 Amanda Belgrave 12 Farmingdale 16-03.50
9 Alexandrea Harriott 12 Central Isli 15-09.00
9 Ariana Malik 12 Hhh East 15-09.00
11 Marissa Cummings 10 Deer Park 15-07.50
12 Sarah Gunasekera 10 Mount Sinai 15-07.00
13 Arianna Chavez 11 North Babylo 15-06.50
14 Grace Young 11 Smithtown Ea 15-06.00
14 Jessica Barnswell 12 Benjamin Ban 15-06.00
16 Elizabeth Glashen 10 Uniondale 15-05.50
17 Deonna Beard 11 Brentwood 15-04.50
18 Danielle Dacres 12 Longwood 15-04.25
19 Nia Callaway 10 Connetquot 15-03.25
20 Celia Christake 12 Port Washing 15-03.00
20 Brooke Papele 11 Sachem East 15-03.00
22 Nicola Calabrese 12 North Babylo 15-02.00
23 Cameron Charles 12 North Babylo 15-01.00
24 Janelle Foston 10 Connetquot 15-00.50
24 Paige Grill 11 West Islip 15-00.50
26 Lily Zgurzynski 10 St. Anthony' 14-11.50
26 Emily Carlson 11 St. Anthony' 14-11.50
28 Julia Abbate 11 Hauppauge 14-11.00
29 Laura Taylor 11 John Glenn 14-10.00
30 Precious Osita 10 Harborfields 14-09.00
30 Jenna Colucci 12 St. John the 14-09.00
32 Celine Cayo 11 Holy Trinity 14-08.50
33 Riley Schultz 10 Bayport/Blue 14-08.25
34 Lauren Wilke 12 Bayport/Blue 14-08.00
34 Ebelyn Harriman 12 Mount Sinai 14-08.00
36 Ashley Bryant 10 Hhh East 14-07.50
36 Stephanie Weiner 7 Central Isli 14-07.50
38 Kaley Theodorous 12 Massapequa 14-07.00
39 Caisey Scarpinella 11 Hauppauge 14-05.50
40 Emily Welch 10 West Islip 14-05.00
40 Meri Berrios 9 Uniondale 14-05.00
42 Katherine Carlson 9 Manhasset HS 14-04.50
43 Jamie Loyst 10 Sachem North 14-03.50
43 Jasmine Ahmed 11 Sachem East 14-03.50
43 Lauren Kane 12 Sachem East 14-03.50
46 Angeline Macchio 10 Manhasset HS 14-01.00
47 Sophia Clark 11 Hhh East 14-00.00
47 Julianna Mercado 11 Sachem East 14-00.00
47 Shyann Siblies 8 North Babylo 14-00.00
50 Sarah DiPrima 11 East Islip 13-11.00
51 Jessica Boos 11 West Babylon 13-10.00
52 Valerie Furlong 12 Commack 13-09.00
52 Kellee Channer 11 North Babylo 13-09.00
54 Laila Gedeon 10 St. John the 13-08.00
54 Francesca DellaCroce 10 MacArthur 13-08.00
56 Isabela Eisenberg 12 St. Anthony' 12-06.00
57 Melissa Murphy 10 St. Anthony' 12-04.00
58 Bria Harden 9 Hhh East 12-00.00
59 Mila Grgas 10 St. Anthony' 11-00.25
-- Mary Saladino 12 St. Anthony' FOUL
Event 44 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Juel Charles 11 VS North 122-05 10
2 Austyn Durham 12 Great Neck N 122-03 8
3 Brittny Membreno 12 Massapequa 120-01 6
4 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport/Blue 116-04 4
5 Isabella Allocco 12 Northport 110-09 2
6 Raggazini Kayley 10 Hewlett 110-02 1
7 Anastasia Richards 10 Mount Sinai 108-02
8 Mikyla Rogers 12 St. Anthony' 106-05
9 Kimi Egalite 12 Holy Trinity 104-08
10 Nephar Durand 11 Huntington 104-07
11 Nina Senn 12 East Islip 103-04
12 Nina Babington 11 Amityville 98-07
13 Christina Artusa 12 Sachem East 94-00
14 Nolani Kennedy-White 11 Jericho 92-10
15 Megan Wood 10 Ward Melvill 92-01
16 Molly Kearns 12 Sachem North 91-07
17 Azinge Kayla 10 Hewlett 86-06
18 Jessica Churpita 12 East Islip 82-06
19 Destiny Wilkens 11 Bayport/Blue 80-11
20 Mickaylah Desormeaux 11 Sacred Heart 80-08
21 Temi Oshikonlu 11 Deer Park 79-03
22 Elizabeth Cuthbertson 10 Harborfields 69-02
23 Brooke Petrucci 12 Northport 65-04
-- Kiyana Myles 12 Central Isli FOUL
-- Nicole Mangaroo 12 Poly Prep FOUL
-- Kaitlin Yurick 11 Smithtown Ea FOUL
-- Danielle Whalen 11 Massapequa FOUL
Event 45 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Walsh 12 Bayport/Blue 40-02.00 10
2 Mikyla Rogers 12 St. Anthony' 37-00.50 8
3 Molly Kearns 12 Sachem North 34-02.50 6
4 Nina Babington 11 Amityville 33-07.00 4
5 Michaela Parker 12 Sachem East 33-06.00 2
6 Anastasia Richards 10 Mount Sinai 32-08.50 1
7 Kimi Egalite 12 Holy Trinity 32-08.00
8 Aliya Martin 12 Sachem East 32-07.00
9 Isabella Allocco 12 Northport 32-04.00
10 Hailey Weiss 11 Longwood 32-02.00
11 Marissa Stravino 11 Northport 31-10.00
12 Nadia Paul 12 Longwood 31-09.75
13 Tishawn Figaro 10 Smithtown Ea 31-07.00
14 Megan Wood 10 Ward Melvill 31-03.50
15 Temi Oshikonlu 11 Deer Park 31-02.00
16 Nephar Durand 11 Huntington 30-05.50
17 Kaitlin Yurick 11 Smithtown Ea 30-05.00
18 Christina Artusa 12 Sachem East 30-03.75
19 Imonie Woody 11 Longwood 29-06.25
20 Buse Duyku 12 East Islip 29-04.75
21 Morgan Keuler 10 Deer Park 28-05.50
22 Nina Senn 12 East Islip 27-11.25
23 Jessica Churpita 12 East Islip 27-00.00
Event 46 Girls Shot Put unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Makolo 10 Uniondale 31-03.25
2 Brittny Membreno 12 Massapequa 30-00.00
3 Mardnie Mentor 12 Huntington 29-11.75
4 Abigail Bandl 12 Sachem North 29-09.00
5 Emma Forman 9 Massapequa 29-05.50
6 Jenna Yabroudy 11 Huntington 28-11.00
7 Monique Fletcher 11 Brentwood 28-10.75
8 Emalie Pennant 11 Hauppauge 28-08.50
9 Rebecca Thevenin 11 North Babylo 28-04.75
10 Brenda Diaz 11 Westbury 28-04.50
11 Arionna Hewitt 11 Brentwood
12 Skyye Alexander 12 Brentwood 28-03.75
13 Farah Kuchcicki 10 Sachem East
14 Alliana Chester 11 Saint Mary 27-11.50
15 Julianna Bertolini 9 Harborfields 27-11.00
16 Elizabeth Cuthbertson 10 Harborfields 27-10.25
17 Briance Shepard 9 St. Anthony' 27-09.00
18 Jaimee Starzee 9 West Babylon 27-05.00
19 Gabraiyle Blom 10 Riverhead 27-04.00
20 Cristy Pena Mejia 9 Walt Whitman 27-03.75
21 Sarah Lewis 10 Massapequa
22 Danielle Whalen 11 Massapequa 27-02.25
23 Chereyah Love 9 North Babylo 27-01.00
23 Zaria Graham 10 Westbury 27-01.00
23 ToniAnn McNerney 10 Sachem East 27-01.00
26 Katie Jeran 12 St. John the
27 Faith Shaw 10 Westbury 26-06.75
28 Emma Mingot 11 St. John the 26-06.25
29 Emily Siefert 12 West Babylon 26-05.00
30 Lindsay Siefert 12 West Babylon 26-04.25
31 Joanie Petruzzi 11 Sachem North 25-04.25
32 Kaiya Fragala 10 Sachem East 25-02.75
32 Emily Gross 11 Eastport/Sou
34 Katie Moore 10 Riverhead 25-01.00
34 Delilah Spinelli 12 MacArthur 25-01.00
36 Caitlin Collins 10 Harborfields 25-00.50
37 Marissa Scimeca 10 Sachem East 24-08.00
38 Alexis Flareau 11 St. John the 24-03.00
39 Gabrielle Horton 12 West Babylon 24-02.75
40 Kamiyah Person-Gunter 9 Walt Whitman 24-00.00
40 Maria Hoover 10 Commack 24-00.00
42 Julianne Zizzo 12 Massapequa 23-11.00
43 Ilana Parris 10 Hhh East 23-04.00
44 Jessica Natalson 12 MacArthur 23-02.00
45 Victoria Taylor 12 Sachem North 23-00.50
46 Olivia Farquharson 9 Farmingdale 22-11.75
Event 48 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Margaret Atwood 12 Sachem East 6:53.04 1
2 Keily Rivas 11 Huntington 7:00.23 1
3 Ashleigh Wakely 10 Massapequa 7:12.41 1
4 Natalie Ehlers 11 Westhampton 7:14.92 1
5 Chelsea Benedict 12 Sachem East 7:15.61 1
6 Isabella Rogler 10 West Islip 7:15.66 1
7 Nicole Arenth 12 Huntington 7:17.60 1
8 Daniella Barchi 10 Comsewogue 7:28.62 1
9 Serena Roopnarine 11 Connetquot 7:29.37 1
10 Emily Porti 10 East Islip 7:29.77 1
11 Hayley DiCarlo 12 Sachem East 7:34.85 1
12 Anna Arrigo 12 Sachem East 7:36.39 1
13 Katrina Barry 12 Hhh East 7:39.97 1
14 Samantha Piezzo 12 Sachem East 7:41.50 1
15 Amanda DiDonato 12 Mount Sinai 7:42.87 1
16 Emily Zahralban 9 Bellport 7:43.05 1
17 Amanda Harnos 10 Sachem East 7:43.62 1
18 Gia Giudice 10 Sachem North 7:45.25 1
19 Kianna Plummer 11 Connetquot 7:45.65 1
20 Nina Schilling 12 Bayport/Blue 7:54.01 1
21 Selvi Chhabra 12 Sachem East 8:00.00 2
22 Nicole DeStio 12 Sachem North 8:03.60 2
23 Sophie Riegel 11 Hewlett 8:03.93 1
24 Sofia Khalek 12 Farmingdale 8:07.97 1
25 Angerla Zhong 10 Stuyvesant 8:09.60 2
26 Katelyn Stealey 9 Massapequa 8:13.70 2
27 Angelina Colon 9 Sachem East 8:16.00 2
28 Rebecca Clackett 10 Hauppauge 8:18.04 1
29 Sophie Roth 11 Port Washing 8:19.50 2
30 Kayla Lew 11 Stuyvesant 8:21.00 2
31 Marcela Araujo 10 Sachem East 8:21.19 1
32 Kristina Marino 11 CSH 8:21.60 2
33 Katie Houston 11 Sachem North 8:25.90 2
34 Jocelyn Padilla 11 West Islip 8:26.20 2
35 Emily Flamme 11 Mount Sinai 8:28.60 2
36 Amber Scruggs 11 Deer Park 8:28.71 1
37 Elaina Rasco 9 Sachem East 8:33.50 2
38 Melissa Jones 11 William Floy 8:39.10 2
39 Danielle Cornetta 10 Sachem East 8:39.70 2
40 Lauren Faust 11 Sachem East 8:43.10 2
41 Kayli Manalo 12 Sachem East 8:46.70 2
42 Gabrielle Furci 9 Sachem East 8:58.50 2
43 Amaria Albrecht 10 Sachem North 8:58.60 2
44 Kate Clayton 11 Bayport/Blue 9:21.00 2
45 Victoria Delgado 9 Sachem East 9:21.40 2
46 Eva Alvarez 9 North Babylo 9:48.10 2
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Katherine Lee 12 Shoreham Wad 2:12.04 1 10
2 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart 2:12.09 1 8
3 Samantha Rutt 12 Ward Melvill 2:14.20 1 6
4 DeAnna Martin 11 VS South 2:14.57 1 4
5 Shayna Arrigo 12 Sachem East 2:17.83 1 2
6 Bridget Abraldes 10 Sachem East 2:18.17 1 1
7 Tara Hauff 12 West Babylon 2:18.89 1
8 Kayleigh Robinson 11 Mount Sinai 2:19.02 2
9 Laura Greene 12 Friends Acad 2:20.03 1
10 Lauren Trejo 9 Sachem East 2:20.68 2
11 Jennifer Furman 11 St. Anthony' 2:20.72 2
12 Cassandra Shore 11 Eastport/Sou 2:20.87 1
13 Kaitlyn Famiglietti 12 Sachem East 2:21.08 1
14 Hannah Smalley 9 East Islip 2:22.47 2
15 Hadley Clayton 11 Huntington 2:23.77 1
16 Lucy Hurt 12 Port Washing 2:23.88 1
17 Deanna Beattie 10 Connetquot 2:24.05 2
18 Emma Johnsen 12 Bellport 2:24.15 2
19 Christina Moran 12 Oceanside 2:24.81 2
20 Olivia Simonetti 7 East Islip 2:25.73 2
21 Shannon Ryan 11 Ward Melvill 2:26.27 1
22 Hailey Marcello 11 St. John the 2:26.76 1
23 Christie Czajka 11 East Islip 2:26.88 2
24 Karolina Niepokoj 11 Mary Louis A 2:27.33 2
25 Kiarra Weber 11 Longwood 2:27.43 3
26 Skylar Papele 11 Sachem East 2:27.51 2
27 Karlie Hill 11 Eastport/Sou 2:27.68 3
28 Alexarae Clark 11 Deer Park 2:27.88 2
29 Sierra Schlendorf 11 Eastport/Sou 2:28.05 3
30 Emily Wynne 9 Eastport/Sou 2:29.42 3
31 Meredith Haberfield 11 St. John the 2:30.26 2
32 Lily Walsh 10 Mepham 2:31.09 2
33 Sara Peterson 10 Comsewogue 2:33.21 3
34 Karina Allen 11 Comsewogue 2:33.75 3
35 Ellen Maguire 9 Harborfields 2:34.46 3
36 Kailey Uresk 12 Harborfields 2:34.50 3
37 Mary McLaughlin 11 Harborfields 2:35.64 3
38 Davida Harris 12 Port Washing 2:37.50 3
39 Mckayla Estevez 12 Oceanside 2:42.75 3
40 Sarah Cavallaro 12 Port Washing 2:44.05 3
41 Madison Steedman 11 Westhampton 2:53.21 3
42 Talia Crowley 12 Port Washing 2:58.80 3
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South 14.48q 2
2 Trinity Smith 12 St. Francis 14.99q 1
3 Arianna Mcleod 11 Longwood 15.49q 2
4 Aniyah Walters 9 Walt Whitman 15.79q 1
5 Kiera Hughes 12 Ward Melvill 15.92q 1
6 Lauren Rullo 12 Oceanside 15.98q 2
7 Sophia Clark 11 Hhh East 16.13 2
8 Sydnie Rohme 11 Northport 16.26 2
9 Valerie Furlong 12 Commack 16.36 1
10 Alexis Green 11 Longwood 16.69 1
11 Brianna Thier 10 Mepham 16.77 3
12 Arya Deshpande 9 Sachem East 16.78 5
12 Sasha Young 11 Smithtown Ea 16.78 4
14 Jillian Patterson 12 Miller Place 16.82 3
15 Leeann Redlo 8 Bayport/Blue 16.93 1
16 Siara Guevara 12 Miller Place 16.94 4
17 Kelsie Naldrett 12 Connetquot 17.00 4
18 Patsy Iannico 12 Hewlett 17.03 3
19 Jacklyn Spaccaforno 10 Miller Place 17.06 3
20 Kerri Giambruno 9 John Glenn 17.12 6
21 Olivia Kelly 11 John Glenn 17.18 4
22 Julianna Mercado 11 Sachem East 17.23 3
23 Maddie Sturm 12 Farmingdale 17.24 4
24 Nicole Karabaich 12 St. Anthony' 17.27 2
25 Josephine Alliano 11 Massapequa 17.34 6
26 Angie Guevara 9 Miller Place 17.43 8
27 Emma Blumenstein 10 Hewlett 17.60 3
28 Erin Thompson 10 West Babylon 17.61 6
29 Caisey Scarpinella 11 Hauppauge 17.84 5
29 Nino Baghashvili 11 Massapequa 17.84 7
31 Cayla Romano 12 West Islip 17.86 5
32 Alexis Nesbitt 11 North Babylo 17.90 6
32 Hope Cuomo 12 North Babylo 17.90 5
34 Kaitlyn Monroe 9 Comsewogue 18.03 7
35 Maggie Scott 11 St. John the 18.09 7
36 Jade Wilkes 10 Hewlett 18.17 7
37 Imani Martin 12 Sachem East 18.21 5
38 Jamie Cozzi 10 West Babylon 18.22 7
39 Lily Hooks 12 Bayport/Blue 18.27 6
40 Samantha Suazo 12 Hauppauge 18.32 9
41 Mikayla Pulido 11 Sachem North 18.43 8
42 Alexa Boniberger 9 West Islip 18.45 9
43 Ali Hardie 11 Connetquot 18.67 8
44 Jasmine Ahmed 11 Sachem East 18.69 7
44 Karla Olazabal 12 Oceanside 18.69 8
46 Allison Montes De Oca 10 Sachem North 18.95 10
47 Kaycia Lewis 9 North Babylo 19.00 9
48 Olivia Trama 11 Babylon 19.14 10
49 Zahara Anglin 11 Sacred Heart 19.23 9
50 Sonia Casas 10 North Babylo 19.25 9
51 Allison D'Angio 10 Ward Melvill 19.29 10
52 Gabrielle Savage 11 Comsewogue 19.55 8
53 Thamarah Bouaz 12 North Babylo 19.58 8
54 Ann-Isabelle Eustache 11 St. John the 19.63 4
55 Courtney Murdaugh 11 Westbury 19.97 10
56 Jamie Littman 12 Port Washing 20.12 10
57 Emma Claps 10 Hauppauge 20.18 10
58 Makayla Stafford 11 St. Francis 20.55 5
-- Aniya Wilson 11 Hewlett DNF 6
-- Christelle Jeanty 11 Brentwood DNF 9
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South 14.50 10
2 Trinity Smith 12 St. Francis 15.08 8
3 Arianna Mcleod 11 Longwood 15.59 6
4 Aniyah Walters 9 Walt Whitman 15.88 4
5 Lauren Rullo 12 Oceanside 16.01 2
6 Kiera Hughes 12 Ward Melvill 16.04 1
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Imani Gray 12 Elmont 12.19q 2
2 Antoinette Miller 12 William Floy 12.37q 1
3 Brianna Davis 10 Brentwood 12.45q 2
4 Tatianna Kistner 9 William Floy 12.47q 3
5 Dana Cerbone 12 Middle Count 12.50q 3
6 Hillary Edwards 12 Brentwood 12.55q 2
7 Cherish Love 10 North Babylo 12.57 1
8 Alexia Mayo 12 Brentwood 12.59 1
9 Jada Obie 12 Hauppauge 12.65 3
10 Zhanna Green 11 St. John the 12.66 2
11 Gabby Griffin 12 Comsewogue 12.84 2
12 Sade Greenidge 10 Poly Prep 12.85 3
13 Jalynn Sharp 12 John Glenn 12.89 1
14 Samantha Quigley 12 North Babylo 12.91 4
15 Mia Philbert 12 Benjamin Ban 12.98 2
16 Diara Oliver 12 Oceanside 13.05 5
17 Grace Sargent 9 Middle Count 13.07 7
17 Grace Glennon 12 West Babylon 13.07 5
19 Ariana Malik 12 Hhh East 13.13 4
20 Alicia Brooks 10 Huntington 13.16 3
21 Indya Hunter 11 Amityville 13.17 1
22 Crystal Blackman 11 North Babylo 13.24 7
22 Jahnia Hodge 10 Hhh East 13.24 6
24 Krystian Hobson 12 Amityville 13.25 7
25 Brianna Thier 10 Mepham 13.26 4
26 Kianna Hawkins 11 William Floy 13.28 4
27 Evelyne Harper 10 Longwood 13.32 10
28 Ejim Nnate 10 Comsewogue 13.33 6
28 Tchama Louis 9 Westbury 13.33 7
30 Mia Milton 11 Eastport/Sou 13.35 3
30 Danielle Dacres 12 Longwood 13.35 5
32 Jada Hodge 9 Middle Count 13.40 8
33 Meg Dinizio 12 Mattituck 13.41 5
34 Jenna D'Onofrio 10 West Babylon 13.48 6
35 Rebecca Adebisi 12 Longwood 13.50 4
36 Ayanna Hodge 11 Middle Count 13.51 8
37 Nyha Butler 10 St. Anthony' 13.52 6
38 Faith Kenny 12 Sacred Heart 13.53 4
39 Gillian Murphy 12 Massapequa 13.57 16
40 Imani Jackson 9 Amityville 13.58 7
41 Emma Blumenstein 10 Hewlett 13.59 17
41 Nicola Calabrese 12 North Babylo 13.59 8
43 Natalya Rodney 9 Elmont 13.60 7
44 Melanie Galeano 11 Sacred Heart 13.61 8
45 Kristen Lightbourne 9 Harborfields 13.62 11
46 Kendra Parmelee 10 Oceanside 13.66 9
47 Tiese Antilus 11 St. John the 13.74 8
48 Amira Felician 11 Westbury 13.79 10
49 Makayla Shelton 11 St. John the 13.83 10
50 Megan Su 12 Jericho 13.89 8
51 Precious Osita 10 Harborfields 13.92 11
52 Kaley Theodorous 12 Massapequa 13.94 16
53 Olivia Pannell 11 St. John the 13.95 9
53 Kristin Hess 12 St. John the 13.95 10
55 Kaycia Lewis 9 North Babylo 13.96 17
56 Emily Fieseler 11 Connetquot 13.99 9
57 Annalise Russo 9 Comsewogue 14.01 5
58 Emma Rowan 11 Sachem North 14.04 9
59 Jeilyn Balbuena 11 Sachem East 14.06 6
59 Melissa Sanchez 11 North Babylo 14.06 11
61 Valerie Levine 11 Oceanside 14.11 11
62 Gabriela Montanez 11 St. John the 14.24 9
62 Erin Conte 9 St. Anthony' 14.24 13
64 Adriana Harris 11 North Babylo 14.26 12
65 Cassidy Browne 11 St. Anthony' 14.27 12
66 Keyanni Alexander 11 Amityville 14.28 12
67 Peace Osita 9 Harborfields 14.34 11
67 Jessica Tobin 11 St. Anthony' 14.34 12
69 Sarah Landman 10 Comsewogue 14.38 9
69 Jasmin Mounsey Cerezo 12 Holy Trinity 14.38 14
71 Eva Zapeda 12 North Babylo 14.44 11
72 Jacqueline Borruso 9 St. Anthony' 14.45 14
73 Daniella Herrera 11 St. John the 14.46 12
74 Ryann Washington 9 North Babylo 14.50 10
75 Starrana Alexis 9 North Babylo 14.55 12
76 Cynthia Aponte 9 Comsewogue 14.66 6
77 Cassidy Duncan 12 Saint Mary 14.76 14
78 Kiaya Gittens 10 Holy Trinity 14.88 15
79 Amanda Reid 12 Saint Mary 14.92 14
80 Taylor Mayers 11 Elmont 15.07 10
81 Marissa Butts 10 North Babylo 15.10 14
82 Claire Lindsey 9 Harborfields 15.17 13
83 Emily Enzinger 12 Sachem North 15.35 13
84 Nicolemarie Mastronardi 9 North Babylo 15.41 13
85 Melissa Murphy 10 St. Anthony' 15.61 13
86 Angelina DesJardin 9 St. Anthony' 15.63 14
87 Paige Gibbs 9 Holy Trinity 15.64 15
88 Alyssa Grossnickle 11 North Babylo 15.73 15
89 Cameron Lauro 10 North Babylo 16.55 16
89 Kailyn Swift 9 Holy Trinity 16.55 17
91 Julia Johnson 9 St. Anthony' 16.56 13
92 Jenna Valot 10 Holy Trinity 16.78 15
93 Kerri Conte 9 St. Anthony' 16.86 16
94 Vanessa Guillerno 9 St. Anthony' 16.90 17
95 Rachel Zheng 9 St. Anthony' 17.24 15
96 Rheya Rao 9 St. Anthony' 17.61 15
97 Sophia Lubas 9 Holy Trinity 17.71 17
98 Madison Cannella 10 St. Anthony' 17.80 17
99 Corinne Nelson 10 Holy Trinity 18.53 16
-- Brianna Harris 12 Elmont FS 1
-- Katelyn Byrnescunningham 12 Massapequa FS 16
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Gray 12 Elmont 12.05 10
2 Antoinette Miller 12 William Floy 12.46 8
3 Dana Cerbone 12 Middle Count 12.58 6
4 Brianna Davis 10 Brentwood 12.59 4
5 Tatianna Kistner 9 William Floy 12.62 2
6 Hillary Edwards 12 Brentwood 12.64 1
Event 56 Girls 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Connelly 10 Mount Sinai 9:55.00 1 10
2 Maggie Maier 10 Sacred Heart 10:00.54 1 8
3 Samantha Law 12 Great Neck N 10:01.48 1 6
4 Sophie Rosencrans 9 North Shore 10:11.90 1 4
5 Nicole Abbondandelo 12 Huntington 10:12.02 1 2
6 Emily Ginty 10 Smithtown Ea 10:28.97 1 1
7 Josephine Critchley 9 West Babylon 10:38.16 1
8 Ashley Steedman 9 Westhampton 10:39.29 1
9 Anna Kavanagh 11 Sacred Heart 10:41.62 1
10 Marcie Hogan 11 Eastport/Sou 10:47.14 2
11 Fiona Haegeland 10 CSH 10:50.00 1
12 Kaitlyn DeYulio 11 Commack 10:57.20 2
13 Helen Moloney 9 Sacred Heart 11:02.46 2
14 Julianne Yotov 9 Stuyvesant 11:04.73 1
15 Grace Weigele 9 Walt Whitman 11:08.40 2
16 Rachel Tucci 11 Mepham 11:09.84 2
17 Kaylyn Forbes 11 Hewlett 11:10.20 2
18 Josena Joseph 12 Oceanside 11:10.74 2
19 Kaitlyn Mohr 10 South Side 11:12.58 2
20 Chiara Cinquemani 11 St. Francis 11:21.81 2
21 Maguerite Wang 12 Jericho 11:34.65 2
22 Annalise Giuffrida 11 CSH 11:38.27 2
23 Natalie Haab 11 West Babylon 11:41.20 2
24 Victoria Grosskopf 9 Ward Melvill 11:46.36 2
25 Caitlin O'Hehir 12 Sachem East 11:51.57 2
26 Leah Miller 11 Harborfields 11:54.58 2
27 Gabriella Mott 12 Sachem North 12:25.21 2
28 Jackie Kanapes 12 Massapequa 12:36.81 2
-- Grace Minikel 11 Bellport DNF 1
Event 62 Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Angeline Caamano 9 Manhasset HS 4:41.50 1 10
2 Andria Scaglione 11 Oceanside 4:43.53 1 8
3 Melissa Merone 10 Sachem East 4:45.53 1 6
4 Maureen Lewin 11 Kellenberg 4:46.08 1 4
5 Carly Woelfel 10 South Side 4:46.31 1 2
6 Catherine Farrell 11 Smithtown Ea 4:48.18 1 1
7 Isabella DiPalermo 10 Mount Sinai 4:51.77 1
8 Danelle Rose 10 Miller Place 4:52.62 1
9 Elizabeth Radke 10 Ward Melvill 4:52.89 2
10 Jenna Denaver 10 Poly Prep 4:53.46 1
11 Lindsey Dodenhoff 11 Sachem East 4:54.02 1
12 Maya Richardson 11 Kellenberg 4:54.96 1
13 Shania Smith 11 Poly Prep 4:55.51 2
14 Ashley Jean-Raymond 12 Copiague 4:55.63 2
15 Olivia Duca 9 South Side 4:55.93 1
16 Emily Moehringer 9 Mepham 4:56.35 1
17 Hannah Fiorentine 10 Bayport/Blue 4:56.86 2
18 Isabella Cottone 9 Connetquot 5:01.12 2
19 Hailey Marcello 11 St. John the 5:02.18 1
20 Maggie Ross 12 Bayport/Blue 5:02.56 1
21 Sofia Condron 8 John Glenn 5:04.88 2
22 Erin Eivers 11 Harborfields 5:05.72 2
23 Alexandra Smith 11 Shoreham Wad 5:08.03 1
24 Sabrinna Mena 9 Sachem East 5:10.52 2
25 Josephine Critchley 9 West Babylon 5:10.61 1
26 Meghan Spence 8 West Islip 5:12.22 2
27 Anna Murphy 9 Sachem East 5:12.61 2
28 Grace Lawlor 11 Harborfields 5:13.96 2
29 Juliet Felice 9 Bellport 5:17.49 2
30 Karina Allen 11 Comsewogue 5:18.94 2
31 Jill Schleier 11 St. John the 5:19.10 2
32 Sera King 11 Oceanside 5:19.40 2
33 Allison Rinfret 11 Sachem East 5:19.66 2
34 Alexa Mosca 12 Eastport/Sou 5:20.55 2
35 Aileen Schretzmayer 11 Port Jeffers 5:21.08 2
36 Caroline Meehan 10 East Islip 5:23.23 2
37 Ella Rauch 10 Bellport 5:24.22 2
38 Sara Peterson 10 Comsewogue 5:24.34 2
39 Daniella Barchi 10 Comsewogue 5:39.95 2
40 Christine Schmidt 11 Holy Trinity 5:41.84 2
Event 64 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maritza Blanchard 12 Middle Count 57.05 1 10
2 Ellen Byrnes 12 Sacred Heart 58.01 1 8
3 Allyson Gaedje 12 Ward Melvill 58.16 1 6
4 Brianna Quartararo 11 Comsewogue 58.26 2 4
5 Kayla Berman 12 Westhampton 58.48 1 2
6 Trinity Smith 12 St. Francis 58.94 3 1
7 Nadja Ashley 11 West Babylon 58.95 1
8 Jessica Nischo 11 Sachem North 59.09 2
9 Brianna Burkley 12 St. Anthony' 59.36 2
10 Claudia Iannelli 11 Poly Prep 59.66 2
11 Ja'Lenrose DeFilippis 10 West Babylon 59.84 4
12 Patsy Iannico 12 Hewlett 59.94 3
13 Caitlin Cullather 12 Manhasset HS 60.39 5
14 Allison Seidman 12 Commack 60.42 3
15 Jessica Boos 11 West Babylon 60.47 5
16 Camylin Blake 8 Mepham 60.72 4
17 Sabrina Donoghue 10 Comsewogue 61.14 6
18 Kimmie Williams 11 Oceanside 61.29 5
19 Brooke Papele 11 Sachem East 61.35 2
20 Maeve Murphy 11 Westhampton 61.36 2
21 Christine Delianne 12 West Islip 61.41 4
22 Tiara McDougle 12 VS South 61.42 5
23 Olivia Kneski 12 Mercy 61.50 3
24 Jessica Faustin 10 Middle Count 61.94 4
25 Dana Glackin 12 Harborfields 62.41 4
26 Zhaneia Thybulle 12 Elmont 62.55 1
27 Jade Foster 11 William Floy 62.83 3
28 Madeline Hon 10 Manhasset HS 62.97 7
29 Angela Consalazio 12 Sachem East 63.00 3
30 Fiona Maloney 9 Mary Louis A 63.25 4
31 Serena Tulley 12 Commack 63.61 6
32 Erica Hecht 10 Sachem East 63.84 7
33 Julianna Grillo 10 Sachem East 64.13 7
34 Julianna Mercado 11 Sachem East 64.30 8
35 Shannel Sibbles 8 North Babylo 64.41 5
36 Ann-Isabelle Eustache 11 St. John the 64.51 6
37 Sydnie Mason 10 Westhampton 64.71 8
37 Kristin Hess 12 St. John the 64.71 7
39 Arya Deshpande 9 Sachem East 64.87 6
40 Gianna Pepitone 11 Sachem East 64.96 6
41 Jasmine Ahmed 11 Sachem East 65.04 8
42 Marina Forte 10 Harborfields 65.22 8
43 Gabrielle Savage 11 Comsewogue 65.23 6
43 Jenna Colucci 12 St. John the 65.23 9
45 Annalise Russo 9 Comsewogue 65.40 9
46 Demi Sofocli 11 Oceanside 65.56 8
47 Deyanna Barnaby 10 Elmont 65.88 10
48 Cynthia Aponte 9 Comsewogue 67.11 8
49 Sarah Landman 10 Comsewogue 67.26 9
50 Isabelle Makinen 11 Sachem East 67.39 7
51 Taylor Lupis 11 Eastport/Sou 67.59 10
52 Sara Peterson 10 Comsewogue 67.66 9
53 Hannah Carroll 11 Comsewogue 67.78 9
54 Maggie Scott 11 St. John the 67.80 10
55 Samantha Yaker 9 Sachem East 68.14 11
56 Carley Lovito 11 St. John the 68.20 10
57 Erin Pisacano 9 Sachem East 68.36 7
58 Keeley Hayes 10 Mary Louis A 68.42 5
59 Natalie Hartmann 9 Sachem East 68.99 10
60 Dayna Townsend 12 Hewlett 69.24 9
61 Victoria Scheller 9 Sachem East 70.15 11
62 Mayella Rubin 10 Elmont 70.25 10
63 Brielle Ohlsen 9 Eastport/Sou 71.53 11
64 Lea Stewart 11 Elmont 72.03 11
65 Daniella Barchi 10 Comsewogue 72.72 12
66 Victoria Rodriguez 9 Holy Trinity 76.12 12
67 Margaret Basel 12 Holy Trinity 1:21.44 12
Event 66 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Antoinette Miller 12 William Floy 25.69 1 10
2 Dana Cerbone 12 Middle Count 25.77 1 8
3 Chibugo Obichere 11 VS South 26.07 1 6
4 Brianna Harris 12 Elmont 26.21 1 4
5 Zhanna Green 11 St. John the 26.34 1 2
6 Grace Glennon 12 West Babylon 26.36 2 1
7 Ava Gellis 11 Port Washing 26.71 1
8 Ariana Malik 12 Hhh East 26.72 3
9 Emely Pineda 9 Oyster Bay 26.73 4
10 Jalynn Sharp 12 John Glenn 26.98 4
11 Israel Phillip 12 Elmont 27.07 3
12 Gabby Griffin 12 Comsewogue 27.13 3
13 Nia Ogunsanya 12 Mary Louis A 27.14 2
14 Claudia Iannelli 11 Poly Prep 27.21 10
15 Brianna Quartararo 11 Comsewogue 27.30 3
16 Lexi Roth 12 Middle Count 27.35 4
17 Tchama Louis 9 Westbury 27.37 2
18 Dieusi Armand 11 Westbury 27.41 2
19 Jeanine DeSouza 11 Holy Trinity 27.52 4
20 Jacklyn Spaccaforno 10 Miller Place 27.55 4
21 Celine Cayo 11 Holy Trinity 27.72 7
22 Grace Sargent 9 Middle Count 27.79 5
23 Faith Kenny 12 Sacred Heart 27.90 2
24 Mia Milton 11 Eastport/Sou 27.94 5
25 Melanie Galeano 11 Sacred Heart 27.96 3
26 Jahnia Hodge 10 Hhh East 28.08 6
27 Bella Masotti 9 Mattituck 28.10 4
28 Diara Oliver 12 Oceanside 28.30 3
28 Amira Felician 11 Westbury 28.30 7
30 Isabella Halkas 10 Middle Count 28.52 6
31 Tiese Antilus 11 St. John the 28.58 7
32 Munira Hamza 9 Middle Count 28.64 6
33 Makayla Shelton 11 St. John the 28.68 7
34 Olivia Pannell 11 St. John the 28.75 5
35 Emily Medina 9 Connetquot 28.96 5
36 Janice Erhunmwusee 9 Elmont 29.03 8
37 Khalia Whyte 12 Elmont 29.16 6
38 Daniella Herrera 11 St. John the 29.30 7
39 Gabriela Montanez 11 St. John the 29.36 5
40 Zahara Anglin 11 Sacred Heart 29.38 7
41 Hadiya Edwards 10 Mary Louis A 29.50 2
42 Roodginia Guerrier 11 Elmont 29.62 6
43 Jasmin Mounsey Cerezo 12 Holy Trinity 29.69 8
44 Anaya Laurent 11 Mary Louis A 29.97 5
45 Samantha Recine 9 Eastport/Sou 30.20 8
46 Elise Brogan 12 Eastport/Sou 30.58 8
47 Olivia Reid 9 Eastport/Sou 30.59 9
48 Imani Martin 12 Sachem East 30.74 8
49 Cherisse Williams 11 Holy Trinity 30.86 9
50 Nicolette Sanchez 12 Holy Trinity 31.38 6
51 Kaitlyn Monroe 9 Comsewogue 31.55 8
52 Paige Gibbs 9 Holy Trinity 32.76 9
53 Kailyn Swift 9 Holy Trinity 35.61 10
54 Jenna Valot 10 Holy Trinity 36.72 9
55 Sophia Lubas 9 Holy Trinity 40.16 10
56 Corinne Nelson 10 Holy Trinity 42.67 10
Event 68 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Chandrika 9 Mount Sinai 6:48.12 10
2 Molly Ramirez 10 Sachem North 7:01.25 8
3 Jordyn McDonnell 11 Sachem North 7:10.26 6
4 Klaire Klemens 12 West Islip 7:10.42 4
5 Noreen Guilfoyle 12 Mount Sinai 7:22.56 2
6 Margaret McKeever 12 North Babylo 7:29.34 1
7 Holly Michelsen 10 Eastport/Sou 7:33.54
8 Kaitlyn Iocca 10 Connetquot 7:34.92
9 Christina Yakaboski 10 Riverhead 7:36.00
10 Savannah Haushalter 9 Eastport/Sou 7:42.30
11 Katherine Kenny 11 Poly Prep 7:47.52
12 Samantha Reim 11 CSH 7:53.19
13 Kate Cochran 11 Ward Melvill 7:54.74
14 Ava Engstrom 9 East Hampton 7:57.07
15 Nicola Scaglione 11 Oceanside 8:01.99
16 Allaura Dashnaw 12 Sachem North 8:08.24
17 Karina Allen 11 Comsewogue 8:11.91
18 Elizabeth Demacopoulos 10 Commack 8:19.97
19 Alice Cutter 10 Poly Prep 8:45.38
20 Sara Michelsen 12 Eastport/Sou 8:59.04
Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 William Floyd 'A' 48.56 1 10
1) Kianna Hawkins 11 2) Jade Foster 11
3) Tatianna Kistner 9 4) Antoinette Miller 12
2 Elmont 'A' 48.68 1 8
1) Israel Phillip 12 2) Imani Gray 12
3) Zhaneia Thybulle 12 4) Brianna Harris 12
3 Brentwood 'A' 49.11 1 6
1) Hillary Edwards 12 2) Alexia Mayo 12
3) Deonna Beard 11 4) Brianna Davis 10
4 North Babylon 'A' 49.76 1 4
1) Crystal Blackman 11 2) Samantha Quigley 12
3) Nicola Calabrese 12 4) Cherish Love 10
5 St. Anthony's 'A' 50.53 1 2
1) Sophia Lagana 12 2) Nicole Karabaich 12
3) Nyha Butler 10 4) Brianna Burkley 12
6 West Babylon 'A' 51.71 2 1
1) Grace Glennon 12 2) Erin Thompson 10
3) Krista Agostinello 12 4) Jenna D'Onofrio 10
7 Massapequa 'A' 51.82 2
1) Nicole Iannuzzi 12 2) Katelyn Byrnescunningham 12
3) Kaley Theodorous 12 4) Gillian Murphy 12
8 Westbury 'A' 52.23 1
1) Amira Felician 11 2) Tchama Louis 9
3) Courtney Murdaugh 11 4) Dieusi Armand 11
9 Amityville 'A' 52.28 2
1) Keyanni Alexander 11 2) Amaya Pelzer-Covington 10
3) Imani Jackson 9 4) Krystian Hobson 12
10 Port Washington 'A' 52.50 2
1) Ava Gellis 11 2) Grace Livio 10
3) Jasmine Kaypour 10 4) Brittany Nahas 11
11 Sachem North 'A' 52.98 3
1) Emma Rowan 11 2) Jamie Loyst 10
3) Mikayla Pulido 11 4) Jessica Nischo 11
12 Malverne 'A' 53.09 3
1) Nya Cort 11 2) Tyela Davidson 10
3) Yasmin Senior 10 4) Azia Rogers 11
13 Oceanside 'A' 53.24 2
1) Diara Oliver 12 2) Kendra Parmelee 10
3) Valerie Levine 11 4) Karla Olazabal 12
14 Westhampton Beach 'A' 58.69 3
1) Laila Goss 9 2) Abby Kwiatkowski 9
3) Samantha Holman 12 4) Gabrielle Johnson 9
-- Harborfields 'A' DNF 3
1) Kristen Lightbourne 9 2) Peace 0sita 10
3) Precious Osita 10 4) Claire Lindsey 9
Event 72 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ward Melville 'A' 3:57.21 1 10
1) Samantha Sturgess 12 2) Samantha Rutt 12
3) Elizabeth Radke 10 4) Julia Rotanz 10
2 Middle Country 'A' 3:57.63 1 8
3 Brentwood 'A' 3:59.59 1 6
4 West Babylon 'A' 4:01.43 1 4
5 Sachem East 'A' 4:02.79 1 2
6 Comsewogue 'A' 4:03.50 2 1
7 Commack 'A' 4:07.26 2
8 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:09.75 1
9 Westhampton Beach 'A' 4:09.76 2
10 Sachem East 'B' 4:15.53 3
11 North Babylon 'A' 4:16.87 2
12 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 4:17.03 2
13 Port Washington 'A' 4:17.39 2
14 Massapequa 'A' 4:17.41 3
15 Oceanside 'A' 4:19.06 3
16 Holy Trinity 'A' 4:30.21 3
17 Harborfields 'A' 4:30.64 3
18 Holy Trinity 'B' 4:59.72 3
Event 74 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mount Sinai 'A' 9:30.48 10
1) Sarah Connelly 10 2) Isabella DiPalermo 10
3) Noreen Guilfoyle 12 4) Kaitlyn Chandrika 9
2 Port Washington 'A' 9:44.52 8
3 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 9:51.79 6
4 Oceanside 'A' 9:52.39 4
5 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 10:06.82 2
6 Commack 'A' 10:07.72 1
7 Massapequa 'A' 10:09.47
8 Harborfields 'A' 10:12.41
9 Eastport/SouthMano 'B' 10:17.68
10 St. Anthony's 'A' 10:55.52
11 Holy Trinity 'A' 12:39.97
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) William Floyd 48 2) Mount Sinai 40
3) Longwood 35.50 4) Middle Country 32
5) Sacred Heart Academy 24 6) Ward Melville 23
7) Elmont 22 8) Brentwood 21
8) Sachem East 21 10) Eastport/SouthMano 20
10) Sachem North 20 10) VS South 20
13) Connetquot 16 13) Bayport/Bluepoint 16
15) Massapequa 15.50 16) West Babylon 15
17) Great Neck North 14 17) Oceanside 14
17) North Shore 14 20) West Islip 12
20) Manhasset HS 12 22) Shoreham Wading River 10
22) ST. Anthony's 10 22) South Side 10
22) VS North 10 22) Uniondale 10
27) Smithtown East 9 27) St. Francis Prep 9
27) John Glenn 9 30) Port Washington 8
31) North Babylon 5 31) Deer Park 5
31) Comsewogue 5 34) Walt Whitman 4
34) Kellenberg 4 34) Farmingdale 4
34) Amityville 4 34) Bethpage 4
39) Hauppauge 2 39) St. John the Baptist 2
39) Westhampton Beach 2 39) Commack 2
39) Northport 2 39) Huntington 2
45) Jericho 1 45) Hewlett 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·18001 views
History for Saint Anthonys Invitational
Show 5 more
|